7,189

Homes in ZIP Code 75238

Section Image
    • /38

      Est $1,343,522 Not Listed For Sale

      7927 Eagle Trail, Dallas, TX 75238

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      7927 Eagle Trail, Dallas, TX 75238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beth Arnold Dave Perry-Miller

  • /30

    $1,099,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft

    9356 Charlie Ln, Dallas, TX 75238

    Step into modern luxury at Havenwood Heights, an exclusive new-construction community by luxury home builder Robert Elliott Homes. This impeccable 2,919 sq ft residence blends sophisticated design with family-ready functionality: a serene primary suite on the main level, and every secondary bedroom boasting its own ensuite bath and walk-in closet. Exquisite finishes and high-end craftsmanship

    Summer Graham Compass RE Texas, LLC

    9356 Charlie Ln, Dallas, TX 75238
  • /31

    $1,449,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    10321 Lakemere Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,405,815

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    10321 Lakemere Dr, Dallas, TX 75238
    • /34

      Est $446,303 Not Listed For Sale

      10605 Hillpoint Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      10605 Hillpoint Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Rinne Dave Perry-Miller

  • /39

    $1,875,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft

    9111 Aldwick Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

    Luxurious and spacious, coastal-inspired new construction in the heart of Lake Highlands! Situated on an oversized lot on a picturesque tree lined street with gorgeous views. This breathtaking home spares no expense or attention to detail with over $250K in upgrades and offers the perfect floorplan and efficient use of spaces. The double vaulted grand entry with showcase staircase welcomes you

    Emily Alfano Allie Beth Allman & Associates

    9111 Aldwick Dr, Dallas, TX 75238
  • /25

    $729,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    8705 Fawn Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,175

    Last Listing Agent Donald Wright Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    8705 Fawn Dr, Dallas, TX 75238
    • /40

      Est $1,029,561 Not Listed For Sale

      9506 Dartridge Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      9506 Dartridge Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy O'Gorman Ebby Halliday

  • /27

    $985,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,189 Sq Ft

    9506 Milltrail Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

    Exceptional 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in highly sought-after Lake Highlands offering outstanding indoor comfort and resort-style outdoor living. Stunning professional landscaping creates unforgettable curb appeal, enhanced by exterior dusk-to-dawn accent lighting in both the front and backyard. Flagstone detailing highlights the front entry, steps, flower beds, and an impressive backyard patio with

    Kim Cunningham Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    9506 Milltrail Dr, Dallas, TX 75238
  • /35

    $899,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    9446 Brentgate Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,888

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cassell Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    9446 Brentgate Dr, Dallas, TX 75238
    • /30

      Est $594,554 Not Listed For Sale

      10316 Longmeadow Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      10316 Longmeadow Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren McCullough C21 Fine Homes Judge Fite

  • /40

    $460,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft

    10525 Yorkford Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

    Backyard Oasis with Guest House in Beloved Old Lake Highlands! This wonderful one-story home in the heart of Old Lake Highlands is a rare find — offering a large pool, a fully equipped back house, and a warm, friendly community that is truly second to none. Inside, the usable floor plan features both formal and informal living spaces, beautiful wood plank flooring, a large primary suite, and

    Marissa Tah Orchard Brokerage

    10525 Yorkford Dr, Dallas, TX 75238
  • /24

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    9841 Broken Bow Rd, Dallas, TX 75238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,071

    Last Listing Agent Edwina Dye Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    9841 Broken Bow Rd, Dallas, TX 75238
    • /36

      Est $896,562 Not Listed For Sale

      9415 Forestridge Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      9415 Forestridge Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin McGovern Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /16

    $655,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    8015 Eagle Trail, Dallas, TX 75238

    Opportunity awaits in the highly sought-after White Rock Valley neighborhood of Lake Highlands, zoned to highly desirable White Rock Elementary School. This property presents an exceptional opportunity for builders, investors, or buyers ready to redesign or build their dream home. The existing 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers charm and potential for renovation or expansion. It has already seen

    Alyssa Ramsey Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    8015 Eagle Trail, Dallas, TX 75238
  • /40

    $799,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    9608 Greensprint Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,454

    Last Listing Agent Edward Slater Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    9608 Greensprint Dr, Dallas, TX 75238
    • /29

      Est $620,943 Not Listed For Sale

      10609 Longmeadow Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      10609 Longmeadow Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie LeVecchio Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /40

    $1,675,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,064 Sq Ft

    9007 Leaside Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

    Discover this stunning new-construction eco-luxury residence in Lake Highlands, where green living meets world-class craftsmanship across 4,000+ square feet. This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home features sustainable Monkey Pod wood accents from Costa Rica, travertine marble entry, white oak flooring, and scratch-proof Dekton porcelain countertops by Cosentino throughout. The chef's kitchen boasts a

    Zach Mrusek Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    9007 Leaside Dr, Dallas, TX 75238
  • /30

    $759,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    9766 Broken Bow Rd, Dallas, TX 75238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,253

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cassell Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    9766 Broken Bow Rd, Dallas, TX 75238
    • /22

      Est $1,136,437 Not Listed For Sale

      9137 Lynbrook Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      9137 Lynbrook Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent DeCarla Anderson Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /30

    $485,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    8811 Rolling Rock Ln, Dallas, TX 75238

    Adorable updated Mid-Century in the heart of Highland Meadows. Filled with natural light, offering great flow, and a layout that’s both functional and flexible for everyday living. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with quartz countertops, newer tile floors, a classic subway tile backsplash, and newer appliances, plus a spacious laundry area with plenty of extra storage that can be easily

    Tyler Scott Compass RE Texas, LLC

    8811 Rolling Rock Ln, Dallas, TX 75238
  • /29

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    8611 Capri Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,430

    Last Listing Agent Alessandro Cola Compass RE Texas, LLC

    8611 Capri Dr, Dallas, TX 75238
    • /25

      Est $604,270 Not Listed For Sale

      9125 Liptonshire Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      9125 Liptonshire Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Penny Cook Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

  • /32

    $639,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    10677 Larchfield Ln, Dallas, TX 75238

    Welcome to one of Dallas's most sought-after neighborhoods, the L Streets of Lake Highlands. This beautifully and completely renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a versatile bonus space delivers the turnkey lifestyle today's buyers are searching for, all within the highly rated Richardson ISD and zoned for top-rated Lake Highlands Elementary. From the moment you step inside, gleaming wood

    Lauren Rockwell Compass RE Texas, LLC

    10677 Larchfield Ln, Dallas, TX 75238
  • /28

    $625,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    9105 Bryson Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,712

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Knight EXP REALTY

    9105 Bryson Dr, Dallas, TX 75238
    • /36

      Est $570,152 Not Listed For Sale

      9303 Rolling Rock Ln, Dallas, TX 75238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      9303 Rolling Rock Ln, Dallas, TX 75238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trina Rothwell Dave Perry-Miller

  • /35

    $515,000 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    9124 Leaside Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

    Welcome to 9124 Leaside Drive in the heart of Lake Highlands — a charming, thoughtfully updated traditional home tucked on a beautiful interior street surrounded by mature trees, longtime neighbors & one of the most walkable pockets of East Dallas. This 2-bed, 2-bath home with additional flex-office space offers 1,375 square feet of warm, inviting living space designed for comfort, functionality,

    Logan Walter Keller Williams Realty DPR

    9124 Leaside Dr, Dallas, TX 75238
  • /40

    $1,649,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    9935 Windlake Cir, Dallas, TX 75238

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,640,177

    Last Listing Agent Chris Dillard JPAR North Metro

    9935 Windlake Cir, Dallas, TX 75238
    • /25

      Est $653,147 Not Listed For Sale

      10423 Chesterton Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      10423 Chesterton Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paulette Greene Ebby Halliday

  • /37

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft

    8912 Covey Ct, Dallas, TX 75238

    Set on an oversized .335-acre corner lot in a quiet cul-de-sac, this updated home stands out with three full bathrooms, two fireplaces, and exceptional indoor-outdoor living. The newly updated kitchen features a large kitchen island with custom light fixtures. The living room offers a cozy seating area with gas fireplace. The primary suite features a vaulted ceiling, fireplace, spacious bathroom

    Abbigail Best Monument Realty

    8912 Covey Ct, Dallas, TX 75238
  • /23

    $945,000 Last List Price Sold May 21, 2025

    9509 Brentgate Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,520

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Selzer Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    9509 Brentgate Dr, Dallas, TX 75238
    • /32

      Est $840,916 Not Listed For Sale

      9535 Larchcrest Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      9535 Larchcrest Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Lucas Dave Perry-Miller

  • /40

    $1,398,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,612 Sq Ft

    10641 Larchfield Ln, Dallas, TX 75238

    Luxury New Build in the L-StreetsExperience refined Lake Highlands new construction in this 2025 custom-built luxury home in the coveted L-Streets neighborhood of Dallas. Designed for both timeless curb appealand modern sophistication, this energy-efficient home features fresh landscaping, a private gated rear-entry, and thoughtful architectural details. A vaulted front porch with crafted

    Kyle Richards Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    10641 Larchfield Ln, Dallas, TX 75238
  • /40

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    8930 Liptonshire Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,250

    Last Listing Agent Oracle Batie-Smith Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    8930 Liptonshire Dr, Dallas, TX 75238
    • /25

      Est $614,003 Not Listed For Sale

      9311 Leaside Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      9311 Leaside Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sallie Laning Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /21

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    11136 Mccree Rd, Dallas, TX 75238

    WELCOME HOME - This well-maintained home is on a gorgeous creek lot and features fresh interior paint, new flooring, doors and granite countertops. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home includes a versatile loft area which is ideal for a home office, second living are or flex space. Nestled among parks, trails and creeks, prime location near Lake Highlands, White Rock Lake, downtown Dallas and

    Susan Ross Texan Roots Real Estate LLC.

    11136 Mccree Rd, Dallas, TX 75238
  • /28

    $899,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    10147 Mapleridge Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,293

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Lucas Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    10147 Mapleridge Dr, Dallas, TX 75238
    • /32

      Est $527,845 Not Listed For Sale

      9731 Queenswood Ln, Dallas, TX 75238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      9731 Queenswood Ln, Dallas, TX 75238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Warrick Robert Elliott and Associates

  • /13

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft

    11231 Pelican Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

    single story house close to Elementary school , convenient to I 635 Freeway, No HOA, 3 bedrooms with 2 bathrooms, nice big back yard and garage driveway is spacious.

    Shwe Sang Fathom Realty, LLC

    11231 Pelican Dr, Dallas, TX 75238
  • /30

    $975,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    9662 Angleridge Rd, Dallas, TX 75238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,864

    Last Listing Agent Ashlyn Dover Citiwide Alliance Realty

    9662 Angleridge Rd, Dallas, TX 75238
    • /39

      Est $1,376,076 Not Listed For Sale

      8634 Lockhaven Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      8634 Lockhaven Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beth Arnold Dave Perry-Miller

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home