7,188

Homes in ZIP Code 75238

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    9640 Bryson Dr Unit 9640, Dallas, TX 75238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,662

    Last Listing Agent Denise Towe RE/MAX Four Corners

    9640 Bryson Dr Unit 9640, Dallas, TX 75238
    • /25

      Est $649,618 Not Listed For Sale

      10010 Lanshire Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      10010 Lanshire Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Norcross Dave Perry-Miller

  • /25

    $1,075,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft

    9709 Elmcrest Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

    Tucked into a picturesque Lake Highlands neighborhood with mature specimen trees and impeccable landscaping, this beautifully updated single-level traditional home feeds to award-winning White Rock Elementary and offers exceptional functionality, including a two-stop elevator providing convenient access to the tuck-under garage. Designed for both entertaining and everyday living, the

    Jason Bates Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    9709 Elmcrest Dr, Dallas, TX 75238
  • /40

    $1,665,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    9715 Wisterwood Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $548/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,254,868

    Last Listing Agent Amy Timmerman Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    9715 Wisterwood Dr, Dallas, TX 75238
    • /29

      Est $828,743 Not Listed For Sale

      8023 Forest Trail, Dallas, TX 75238

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8023 Forest Trail, Dallas, TX 75238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Piepgras Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /31

    $575,000 Open Sat 11AM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft

    8852 Larchwood Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

    Highly desirable L Streets home in the award winning Richardson ISD. Beautifully renovated in 2022 and meticulously maintained ever since. This mid-century gem features stunning refinished original hardwood floors throughout, updated kitchen with shaker-style cabinets, elegant quartz countertops, and a stylish subway tile backsplash. The spacious living room is flooded with natural light from

    Nathan Harris Engel & Volkers Dallas

    8852 Larchwood Dr, Dallas, TX 75238
  • /32

    $439,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    11143 Paddock Cir, Dallas, TX 75238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,859

    Last Listing Agent Brett Davenport OnDemand Realty

    11143 Paddock Cir, Dallas, TX 75238
    • /34

      Est $1,245,500 Not Listed For Sale

      10321 Lynford Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      10321 Lynford Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Grant Jennings Faithful Homes Realty LLC

  • /37

    $609,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft

    10647 Chesterton Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home nestled in a quiet, established Dallas neighborhood, where charm, comfort, and modern upgrades come together seamlessly. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the inviting curb appeal, mature trees, and welcoming front porch—perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully refreshed interior featuring all new

    Lauren McCullough C21 Fine Homes Judge Fite

    10647 Chesterton Dr, Dallas, TX 75238
  • /4

    $420,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 11, 2026

    8631 Charing Cross Ln, Dallas, TX 75238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,230

    Last Listing Agent Valerie DoBrava Dalton Wade, Inc.

    8631 Charing Cross Ln, Dallas, TX 75238
    • /25

      Est $572,278 Not Listed For Sale

      9007 Rolling Rock Ln, Dallas, TX 75238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      9007 Rolling Rock Ln, Dallas, TX 75238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Glen Christy Dave Perry-Miller

  • /28

    $599,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft

    9220 Larchwood Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

    Charming L Streets home on one of the best blocks in the neighborhood. Just around the corner from Lake Highlands Elementary! Cute entryway, large living room with hand scraped hardwoods. Updated kitchen with white shaker cabinets, granite counters, stainless steel appliances and counter seating opened up to the dining room. Cute little nook with storage leading out to the back patio. Spacious

    Marmie Leech Compass RE Texas, LLC

    9220 Larchwood Dr, Dallas, TX 75238
  • /31

    $495,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 13, 2025

    8924 Liptonshire Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,871

    Last Listing Agent Karola Sajuns Karola Realty

    8924 Liptonshire Dr, Dallas, TX 75238
    • /40

      Est $970,232 Not Listed For Sale

      9406 Crestedge Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      9406 Crestedge Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Ramsey Dave Perry-Miller

  • /31

    $1,175,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft

    9607 Greensprint Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

    Welcome to this stunning, fully reimagined modern residence where luxury design meets everyday functionality. From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by soaring ceilings, expansive open-concept living, and designer finishes that create a true wow factor. The heart of the home is a show-stopping kitchen featuring sleek custom cabinetry, an oversized waterfall island, quartz countertops,

    Navjot Singh Signature Real Estate Group

    9607 Greensprint Dr, Dallas, TX 75238
  • /24

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    9225 Plano Rd, Dallas, TX 75238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,542

    Last Listing Agent Santos Jovel JPAR - Plano

    9225 Plano Rd, Dallas, TX 75238
    • /14

      Est $474,392 Not Listed For Sale

      10955 Mccree Rd, Dallas, TX 75238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      10955 Mccree Rd, Dallas, TX 75238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Shaddox Fathom Realty LLC

  • /37

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft

    11022 Ferndale Rd, Dallas, TX 75238

    MOTIVATED SELLER + 2% CONCESSION WITH PREFERRED LENDER! Step inside this fully renovated contemporary retreat, in the sought after Lake Highlands. Thoughtfully redesigned to blend modern architecture with everyday livability, this home showcases elevated finishes and exceptional attention to detail throughout. The chef’s kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring marble countertops, soft-close custom

    Ashley Sykes The Agency Frisco

    11022 Ferndale Rd, Dallas, TX 75238
  • /29

    $1,499,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    9053 Longmont Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,421,954

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    9053 Longmont Dr, Dallas, TX 75238
    • /25

      Est $768,514 Not Listed For Sale

      9625 Brentgate Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      9625 Brentgate Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Blackman Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /21

    $864,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft

    ESTES Plan at White Rock Trail, Dallas, TX 75238

    White Rock Trail Addition – Now Selling in Dallas, TX! Welcome to White Rock Trail Addition, an exclusive new home community now selling Dallas, Texas. Featuring our collection of only 12 limited homesites, these thoughtfully designed homes range from 2,599 to 3,325 sq. ft., offering spacious layouts and high-end craftsmanship. Each home showcases a modern yet timeless aesthetic, with elegant

    D.R. Horton Builder
    9602 Goose Run Unit 39874092, Dallas, TX 75238
  • /35

    $1,325,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    9444 Estate Ln, Dallas, TX 75238

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,212,367

    Last Listing Agent Edward Slater Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    9444 Estate Ln, Dallas, TX 75238
    • /32

      Est $614,956 Not Listed For Sale

      10546 Longmeadow Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      10546 Longmeadow Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Norcross Dave Perry-Miller

  • /38

    $999,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,311 Sq Ft

    8931 Club Creek Cir, Dallas, TX 75238

    The Gem of Meadowcliff Estates and in the Heart of Lake Highlands! Stunning Curb Appeal! Custom Home wonderfully updated with exceptional Architecture on a coveted wooded creek lot! Charming and fluid floorplan! Great new hardwoods and all the bathrooms have been updated. Light and Bright,4 bedrooms,3.1 bathrooms,2 car garage,2 living areas,study,Primary on the second floor. The updated Gourmet

    Matthew Edwards Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    8931 Club Creek Cir, Dallas, TX 75238
  • /27

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    9632 Lanward Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,008

    Last Listing Agent Lanesa Valentine The Collective Living Co

    9632 Lanward Dr, Dallas, TX 75238
    • /40

      Est $705,292 Not Listed For Sale

      9637 Liptonshire Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      9637 Liptonshire Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sam Bullard Dave Perry-Miller

  • /26

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft

    10831 Hayfield Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

    Completely reimagined 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the quiet, tree-lined Highland Meadows neighborhood, feeding to Wallace Elementary. Nestled among mature trees, this home blends timeless charm with elevated, design-forward updates throughout. Rich solid oak hardwoods flow seamlessly, complemented by smooth de-textured walls, crisp new trim, baseboards, and windowsills. The showstopping kitchen is

    Beth Arnold Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    10831 Hayfield Dr, Dallas, TX 75238
  • /26

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    10125 Lanshire Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,750

    Last Listing Agent Robin Norcross Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    10125 Lanshire Dr, Dallas, TX 75238
    • /24

      Est $751,970 Not Listed For Sale

      10148 Trailpine Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      10148 Trailpine Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gianna Martinez Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /40

    $649,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    8635 Capri Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

    Adorably updated, move-in ready, over 2000 sf, pier & beam home in Lake Highlands at a fabulous price point! The moment you walk in you will notice and love the hardwood floors, double pane windows and the immense amount of natural light pouring into this home. It has two spacious and thoughtfully laid out living areas. The family room is located in the back of the house overlooking the gorgeous

    Phillip Tilger Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    8635 Capri Dr, Dallas, TX 75238
  • /14

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    8919 Hackney Ln, Dallas, TX 75238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,793

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Ramsey Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    8919 Hackney Ln, Dallas, TX 75238
    • /29

      Est $1,290,465 Not Listed For Sale

      9304 Larchwood Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      9304 Larchwood Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Mote Ebby Halliday

  • /28

    $390,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    8660 Kingspoint Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

    Updated Home in Highland Meadows with Spacious Split Layout. Four Bedrooms, with private master bedroom wing which includes a small living space, walk in closet, Bathroom with his n hers sinks. Other 3 bedrooms located off hall corridor plus two other full bathrooms. Central Living Space has Vaulted Ceiling with Fan and adjacent Kitchen has been treated to numerous updates: Porcelain Tile

    Julie Godwin Godwin Group, LLC.

    8660 Kingspoint Dr, Dallas, TX 75238
  • /2

    $569,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    10023 Kirkhaven Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,313

    Last Listing Agent Lily Moore Lily Moore Realty

    10023 Kirkhaven Dr, Dallas, TX 75238
    • /30

      Est $838,449 Not Listed For Sale

      9716 Chiswell Rd, Dallas, TX 75238

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      9716 Chiswell Rd, Dallas, TX 75238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Timmerman Dave Perry-Miller

  • /40

    $1,399,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,965 Sq Ft

    8847 Larchwood Dr, Dallas, TX 75238

    MLS# 21258156 - Built by Homebound - Ready Now! ~ Stunning new construction home in the highly desirable L-Streets neighborhood of East Dallas, wrapped in Homebound's latest Contemporary Light Deluxe design package, designed for comfort and style, with thoughtful details throughout. Upon entry, an abundance of oversized windows bathes the home in natural light, and you're greeted by a versatile

    Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    8847 Larchwood Dr, Dallas, TX 75238
  • /2

    $665,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    10206 Estate Ln, Dallas, TX 75238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,919

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Barney Thompson Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    10206 Estate Ln, Dallas, TX 75238
    • /8

      Est $392,076 Not Listed For Sale

      8536 Charing Cross Ln, Dallas, TX 75238

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      8536 Charing Cross Ln, Dallas, TX 75238

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 172 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jack McLemore Listing Results, LLC

  • /21

    $905,535 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,149 Sq Ft

    9618 Goose Run, Dallas, TX 75238

    Welcome to White Rock Trail Addition, an exclusive new home community now selling Dallas, Texas. Featuring our collection of only 12 limited home-sites, these thoughtfully designed homes range from 2,599 to 3,325 sq. ft., offering spacious layouts and high-end craftsmanship. Each home showcases a modern yet timeless aesthetic, with elegant brick and rock exteriors, complemented by wood-tone

    Kris Haney Keller Williams Realty Lone St

    9618 Goose Run, Dallas, TX 75238
  • /25

    $490,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    10939 Mccree Rd, Dallas, TX 75238

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,774

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Schwartz Ebby Halliday, Realtors

    10939 Mccree Rd, Dallas, TX 75238

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home