9,492

Sachse, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $545,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft

    2003 Cartwright Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

    Fully Renovated Home on One Acre with Pool in Sachse!Welcome to 2003 Cartwright Drive, Sachse, Texas 75048, a beautifully FULLY RENOVATED home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and sitting on an impressive 1-acre lot—a rare find in today’s market. This spacious home features a functional and inviting layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The interior has

    Agent Photo

    Jesus Castillo

    ONEPLUS REALTY GROUP, LLC

    (469) 896-3421

    2003 Cartwright Dr, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /36

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4424 Maple Shade Ave, Sachse, TX 75048

    Wonderful home offered at an exceptional value, featuring a spacious and versatile layout. The large living room opens seamlessly to the kitchen and a private office or den, highlighted by a striking double-sided fireplace—perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The eat-in kitchen includes an island and flows into the front dining area, ideal for hosting gatherings or everyday meals. The

    Agent Photo

    Pei-Wen Ting

    Grand Ark LLC

    (469) 689-7667

    4424 Maple Shade Ave, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /35

    $469,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    6209 Creek Crossing Ln, Sachse, TX 75048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,660

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Rivard JPAR - Plano

    6209 Creek Crossing Ln, Sachse, TX 75048
    • /33

      Est $423,514 Not Listed For Sale

      4905 Jackson Meadows Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4905 Jackson Meadows Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Gilmore Real Broker, LLC

  • /38

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft

    4106 Ranchero Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

    This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the sought-after Ranch Park Village community offers an inviting open-concept layout where the kitchen truly takes center stage. It features a spacious island, gas cooktop, built-in oven, microwave, and dishwasher, and flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The home sits on a

    Agent Photo

    Max Luna

    Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    (469) 727-3641

    4106 Ranchero Dr, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /20

    Starting at $1,195 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4300 Ranchero Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

    Linden Ranch Apartment Homes offers stylish one- and two-bedroom apartments in Sachse, Texas, combining upscale finishes with a relaxed suburban atmosphere. Each pet-friendly home features granite countertops, stainless-steel appliances, custom cabinetry, elegant tile backsplash, wood-style plank flooring, spacious walk-in closets, USB charging ports, and full-size in-home washers and dryers,

    Linden Ranch

    (469) 829-6823

    4300 Ranchero Dr, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /40

    $534,999 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3925 Fairmount Ct, Sachse, TX 75048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,005

    Last Listing Agent Boo Reitz EXIT REALTY ELITE

    3925 Fairmount Ct, Sachse, TX 75048
    • /34

      Est $358,497 Not Listed For Sale

      4411 Coldbrook Ln, Sachse, TX 75048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4411 Coldbrook Ln, Sachse, TX 75048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shari Samani WILLIAM DAVIS REALTY

  • /26

    $350,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    4519 Jackson Meadows Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

    Discover the charm and functionality of this well-maintained single-story home, boasting an expansive open floor plan that's perfect for modern living. This inviting residence features three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering ample space for families of all sizes. Additionally, the home includes a versatile flex space, ideal for a home office, playroom, or hobby area. With two

    Agent Photo

    Noelle Malone

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (469) 521-1844

    4519 Jackson Meadows Dr, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /40

    $6,000 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,261 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5615 Teal Ct, Sachse, TX 75048

    FULLY FURNISHED! Just in time for summer, experience resort-style living in this beautifully remodeled 6-bedroom, 3.5-bath home with a sparkling pool and spa. Short-term lease options are available, making it ideal for temporary housing, corporate stays, or transitional living. Situated on a premium oversized 0.3-acre lot, this impressive 3,261 SF home offers exceptional privacy and space, along

    Agent Photo

    Yaron Yashar

    Fathom Realty, LLC

    (469) 707-8622

    5615 Teal Ct, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /34

    $365,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4820 Springtree Ln, Sachse, TX 75048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,699

    Last Listing Agent Amy Downs DHS Realty

    4820 Springtree Ln, Sachse, TX 75048
    • /22

      Est $313,954 Not Listed For Sale

      6310 Leasa Ct, Sachse, TX 75048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6310 Leasa Ct, Sachse, TX 75048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Appling Integrity Plus Realty LLC

  • /24

    $379,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft

    4805 Hunters Ridge Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

    Nestled near schools and everything else Sachse has to offer, this spacious home greets you with brand new flooring throughout and a bright, functional layout perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The rear-entry garage behind a remote-controlled gate adds extra privacy, security and curb appeal, while the updated interior brings a modern touch to every room. The renovated bathrooms

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Sawatsky

    OnwardTX Real Estate Advisors

    (972) 573-5848

    4805 Hunters Ridge Dr, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /16

    Starting at $1,469

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    4900 the Station Blvd, Sachse, TX 75048

    Adaline at the Station is located in the heart of Sachse’s newest mixed-use development. The Adaline unveils an exceptional portrait of living. A unique fusion of style and sophistication, our apartment residences reflect your contemporary flair. When you live at our apartments for rent in Sachse, TX, your address says it all. Tour Today!

    Adaline at the Station

    (469) 960-5468

    4900 the Station Blvd, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /37

    $369,900 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    3503 Sewell Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,304

    Last Listing Agent Jerla Murdock Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    3503 Sewell Dr, Sachse, TX 75048
    • /40

      Est $374,607 Not Listed For Sale

      7005 Wilhelmina Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7005 Wilhelmina Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Jones Ebby Halliday

  • /35

    $299,990

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft

    6317 Baritone Ct, Sachse, TX 75048

    SELLER IS MOTIVATED TO SELL—Welcome to 6317 Baritone Court in Sachse, Texas—a meticulously maintained 2-story Yellowstone townhome offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, designed for comfort, convenience, and real-life functionality. Perfectly suited for first-time home buyers, couples, singles, or roommates, this home offers the kind of flexibility and affordability that's hard to find—without

    Agent Photo

    David Brown

    David Christopher & Associates

    (469) 421-6903

    6317 Baritone Ct, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /33

    Starting at $1,105 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3220 Bunker Hill Rd, Sachse, TX 75048

    Miles One90 is a brand-new luxurious apartment community conveniently located nearby Garland, Rowlett and Richardson in Sachse, TX. With easy access to President George Bush Turnpike and State Hwy 78, you'll be wherever you need to in a breeze. We are nearby shopping, dining and entertainment including Fire wheel Town Center, The Station Sachse, and Lake Ray Hubbard.Featuring two sparkling

    Miles One 90

    (469) 829-7991

    3220 Bunker Hill Rd, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /37

    $600,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4402 Heavenly Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,946

    Last Listing Agent Tiffaney Carroll Fathom Realty

    4402 Heavenly Dr, Sachse, TX 75048
    • /36

      Est $482,770 Not Listed For Sale

      3924 Fairmount Ct, Sachse, TX 75048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      3924 Fairmount Ct, Sachse, TX 75048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Boo Reitz EXIT REALTY ELITE

  • /22

    $410,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft

    4136 Stockyard Station Ln, Sachse, TX 75048

    Built in 2021, this thoughtfully designed home offers the perfect combination of modern construction, efficient systems, and a spacious layout, all set within a quiet, well-maintained Sachse community. With newer HVAC, roof, plumbing, electrical, and appliances, this home provides peace of mind and the benefits of contemporary building standards. The main level welcomes you with a bright and

    Agent Photo

    Laura Nelson

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (469) 945-7051

    4136 Stockyard Station Ln, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /27

    Starting at $1,265 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5300 the Station Blvd, Sachse, TX 75048

    Brand New Luxury apartments in Sachse, Texas. Here at Linz at The Station apartments, you'll experience luxury living with all the best in location and comfort. Enjoy the upscale and inviting atmosphere of our brand new community, located in Sachse, Texas. We offer beautiful one and two bedroom apartments infused with style and modern convenience. Impressive character awaits you inside your

    Linz at the Station

    (469) 829-4225

    5300 the Station Blvd, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /40

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4125 Caprock Canyon Rd, Sachse, TX 75048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,715

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Shi Keller Williams Frisco Stars

    4125 Caprock Canyon Rd, Sachse, TX 75048
    • /40

      Est $680,904 Not Listed For Sale

      3657 Frost St, Sachse, TX 75048

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      3657 Frost St, Sachse, TX 75048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Terilli Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft

    2945 Alto Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

    Price Improvement! Welcome to 2945 Alto Dr – a beautifully designed 2-story townhome offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Situated on a premium corner lot, this home boasts 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2 living areas, and a 2-car garage, all spread out over 1,975 square feet of well-appointed living space. Step inside to discover a bright and open floorplan that

    Agent Photo

    Dennisha Denney

    3D Real Estate Team - RE/MAX F

    (945) 299-2311

    2945 Alto Dr, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /40

    Starting at $1,238

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    7920 Country Club Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

    Woodbridge Villas offers beautifully renovated apartments in Sachse, TX, featuring one-, two-, and three-bedroom floor plans ranging from 668 to 1,193 square feet in the established Woodbridge neighborhood. Ideally situated in Collin County with convenient access to Garland, Plano, and Wylie, this welcoming community caters to professionals, families, and pet owners seeking a comfortable suburban

    Woodbridge Villas

    (469) 960-4684

    7920 Country Club Dr, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /39

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    6617 Highland Crest Ln, Sachse, TX 75048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,728

    Last Listing Agent Benetta Robbins Keller Williams Central

    6617 Highland Crest Ln, Sachse, TX 75048
    • /37

      Est $657,651 Not Listed For Sale

      5103 Lacey Cir, Sachse, TX 75048

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5103 Lacey Cir, Sachse, TX 75048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Burrus Keller Williams Realty Allen

  • /38

    $549,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft

    5212 Depot Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

    MUST SEE! Welcome to this stunning two-story home built in 2021, where modern design meets functional living and resort-style outdoor spaces. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,484 square feet on a corner lot, this thoughtfully designed home features an open-concept layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring, soaring ceilings, and abundant natural light throughout. The chef’s kitchen anchors

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Wiseman

    M&D Real Estate

    (469) 727-6321

    5212 Depot Dr, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /13

    Starting at $1,192 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    7700 Cody Ln, Sachse, TX 75048

    Olympus Woodbridge is a high-style haven located near the Woodbridge championship golf master planned community. Offering a selection of modern luxury apartments and townhomes, our community provides residents with the unique experience of resort-level living paired with the entertainment and excitement of the Dallas metroplex. When you choose to live at Olympus Woodbridge you'll find yourself

    Olympus Woodbridge

    (469) 698-4462

    7700 Cody Ln, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /37

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    5108 Eureka Ln, Sachse, TX 75048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,342

    Last Listing Agent Tremaine Burris Keller Williams Central

    5108 Eureka Ln, Sachse, TX 75048
    • /40

      Est $574,786 Not Listed For Sale

      3512 Glenhaven Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      3512 Glenhaven Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marian Porter North Point Realty

  • /12

    $339,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft

    2418 Ash Ln, Sachse, TX 75048

    New townhome is now ready! Walk into an open & flowing spacious floorplan that easily moves between the large living, dining, & kitchen areas. There is also access to a private garden backyard. The kitchen with breakfast bar, SS appliances, gas stove, walk-in pantry, granite counters, & ample storage, has direct views of living & dining spaces making communication or entertaining a breeze. Notice

    Agent Photo

    Jay Newton

    Ebby Halliday Realtors

    (469) 864-7764

    2418 Ash Ln, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /35

    Starting at $1,465 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4615 the Station Blvd, Sachse, TX 75048

    Amberlin at The Station is more than a place to reside; it's a well-earned moment to relax, moments of spontaneous laughter from new hallway connections, and the happiness of days well spent. Placed within the heart of Sachse, Texas, this Sparrow Living 55+ active adult community gives you freedom to explore, connect deeply and live life your way. We take care of everything from the walls to the

    Amberlin at the Station 55+ Active Adult

    (469) 829-7014

    4615 the Station Blvd, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /21

    $369,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6907 Longmeadow Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,656

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Stone CityScape Realty

    6907 Longmeadow Dr, Sachse, TX 75048
    • /32

      Est $698,558 Not Listed For Sale

      2919 Tracy Lynn Ln, Sachse, TX 75048

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2919 Tracy Lynn Ln, Sachse, TX 75048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Meetrah Amini Real Estate Reformation

  • /40

    $299,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    5824 Boone St, Sachse, TX 75048

    A rare chance to own a piece of North Texas history! Originally built in 1910 in Dallas and relocated to Sachse in the 1960s, this prairie-style inspired home offers character and charm that simply cannot be duplicated. Beautifully updated while preserving its soul, this is the kind of home people remember. Inside, warm natural light, timeless details, and the distinct room-by-room layout create

    Agent Photo

    Jocelyn Mills

    Keller Williams Realty DPR

    (945) 319-6280

    5824 Boone St, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /20

    $3,050 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7011 Cottonwood Cir, Sachse, TX 75048

    Property Id: 2486169Beautiful Upgraded Family Home for Rent in a prime Location in sachse.Welcome to this spacious, beautifully updated home located on a quiet street in the heart of Sachse. Situated in a safe, family-friendly neighborhood, this property offers the perfect combination of comfort, modern upgrades, and everyday convenience.Unbeatable LocationJust

    (425) 675-2214

    7011 Cottonwood Cir, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /33

    $289,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6319 Leasa Ct, Sachse, TX 75048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,677

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Renea Better Homes and Gardens Real

    6319 Leasa Ct, Sachse, TX 75048
    • /31

      Est $492,730 Not Listed For Sale

      7510 Olivia Ln, Sachse, TX 75048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      7510 Olivia Ln, Sachse, TX 75048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paria Khorram Real Broker, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Sachse, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$449,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$444,999
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$355,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$201
Number of Homes for Sale
97
Last 12 months Home Sales
235
Months of Supply
5.00
Median List Price
$460,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home