9,493

Sachse, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $520,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    3603 Scotsman Rd, Sachse, TX 75048

    Welcome to this stunning K. Hovnanian home with over $30,000 in upgrades. The backyard is fully turfed for low maintenance living. Inside the home you will have a gas range cooktop, real wood floors throughout, and soaring ceilings that flood the home with natural light. The spacious living rooms upstairs and downstairs are perfect for entertaining. Conveniently located within walking distance of

    Tyler Hogan Competitive Edge Realty LLC

    3603 Scotsman Rd, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /40

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3100 5th St Unit 201, Sachse, TX 75048

    Charming and cozy, this well-maintained 2-bedroom apartment is ideally located in the desirable city of Sachse, just west of Lake Ray Hubbard. Offering both comfort and convenience, this home features durable vinyl flooring throughout and comes fully equipped with essential appliances, including a refrigerator, dishwasher, and stove—making everyday living effortless. Upon entry, you’re welcomed

    Viren Shah VP Realty Services

    3100 5th St Unit 201, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /27

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3913 Arizona St, Sachse, TX 75048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,569

    Last Listing Agent Kim Cunningham Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    3913 Arizona St, Sachse, TX 75048
    • /40

      Est $438,319 Not Listed For Sale

      3712 Mitchell Ct, Sachse, TX 75048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3712 Mitchell Ct, Sachse, TX 75048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Werst NextHome Integrity Group

  • /37

    $515,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,167 Sq Ft

    6631 Crestmoor Ln, Sachse, TX 75048

    Welcome Home to 6631 Crestmoor Ln in Sachse, TX! Nestled in a beautiful neighborhood, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home delivers an exceptional blend of space, craftsmanship, and everyday convenience. With 3,167 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home is ready to impress from the moment you arrive. The quality of construction is evident throughout, from the solid build details to

    Laura Barragan Monument Realty

    6631 Crestmoor Ln, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /7

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3320 Salmon St, Sachse, TX 75048

    • Land
    • 12,532 Sq Ft
    • $573,514 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karla Chavez United Real Estate

    3320 Salmon St, Sachse, TX 75048
    • /40

      Est $385,073 Not Listed For Sale

      4635 Jackson Meadows Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4635 Jackson Meadows Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janelle Law Monument Realty

  • /29

    $515,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft

    7022 Cottonwood Cir, Sachse, TX 75048

    Beautifully remodeled home with massive backyard, tons of parking and covered patio in n the highly sought after Wylie ISD. Trendy sage cabinets and quartz countertops with new appliances in the large island kitchen. No carpet anywhere, Waterproof laminate floors throughout with designer tile in the bathrooms. Freestanding, oversized bathtub completes the lovely primary ensuite. Designer lighting

    Lea Zeqiri Realtec Realty, LLC

    7022 Cottonwood Cir, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /29

    $649,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    6504 Hilltop Trail, Sachse, TX 75048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,936

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Tamayo The Realty, LLC

    6504 Hilltop Trail, Sachse, TX 75048
    • /31

      Est $408,477 Not Listed For Sale

      6313 Timbercrest Trail, Sachse, TX 75048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6313 Timbercrest Trail, Sachse, TX 75048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patty Turner Keller Williams Rockwall

  • /40

    $509,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft

    2209 Vicksburg Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

    Beautifully updated single-story home situated on an expansive .40-acre lot in sought-after Sachse South Estates. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers 2,430 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space blending classic charm with modern comfort. The inviting exterior features painted brick, a wrap-around porch, mature trees, and a wrought-iron fenced yard. Step inside to find fresh paint,

    Jason Graves Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

    2209 Vicksburg Dr, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /2

    $379,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4619 Harvest Ln, Sachse, TX 75048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,182

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria Egger Bishop Country Realty

    4619 Harvest Ln, Sachse, TX 75048
    • /31

      Est $366,948 Not Listed For Sale

      5212 Spring Creek Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5212 Spring Creek Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Boo Reitz EXIT REALTY ELITE

  • /40

    $510,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    3361 Leigh Ct, Sachse, TX 75048

    GREAT INVESTMENT - OPERATOR OPPORTUNITY TO GET INTO THE SENIOR CARE BUSINESS. THIS HOME HAS BEEN MODIFIED FOR SENIOR CARE GROUP HOME. THE SHOWERS ARE ROLL IN ACCESSIBLE AND THE OPERATION, FURNISHINGS AND EQUIPMENT ARE INCLUDED IN THE LIST PRICE. PLEASE REACH OUT TO AGENT FOR DETAILS ON THE OPERATIONS. HAS BEEN OPERATING AS A UNLICENSED GROUP HOME FOR THE LAST 10+ YEARS. PRICE INCLUDES OPERATIONS

    Aaron morrow Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    3361 Leigh Ct, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /35

    $449,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6814 Falcon Crest Ln, Sachse, TX 75048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,590

    Last Listing Agent Casey Smith Texcel Real Estate, LLC

    6814 Falcon Crest Ln, Sachse, TX 75048
    • /35

      Est $344,890 Not Listed For Sale

      6327 Parkview Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      6327 Parkview Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Green Ready Real Estate LLC

  • /33

    $487,517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft

    7215 Pheasant Ct, Sachse, TX 75048

    Two-story traditional 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home on a quarter-acre cul-de-sac lot in Quail Hollow Estates, a Sachse, Texas neighborhood known for its larger lot sizes and community pool. This 2,672-square-foot residence offers a flexible floor plan with a first-floor primary suite, a dedicated home office, a second-floor game room, and a separate media room — giving families room to spread out

    Jeanie Marten Jeanie Marten Real Estate

    7215 Pheasant Ct, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /26

    $349,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6512 Coral Ln, Sachse, TX 75048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,121

    Last Listing Agent Wade Gatewood Fraser Realty

    6512 Coral Ln, Sachse, TX 75048
    • /12

      Est $416,598 Not Listed For Sale

      6002 Timbercrest Trail, Sachse, TX 75048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6002 Timbercrest Trail, Sachse, TX 75048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Steenis Keller Williams Realty DPR

  • /23

    $479,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    2210 High Point Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

    It is the best of both worlds being in Collin County and Wylie ISD. Charming four-bedroom single-story home in the small town of Sachse, offering both comfort and convenience. This spacious home with over 2,400 square feet, features two inviting living areas, two dining areas and a flexible floor plan perfect for entertaining or creating a home office, playroom or both. The kitchen flows

    Kathi Thompson Weichert Realtors/Property Partners

    2210 High Point Dr, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /37

    $735,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3520 Mohan Ct, Sachse, TX 75048

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,213

    Last Listing Agent Robert S. Owen EXP REALTY

    3520 Mohan Ct, Sachse, TX 75048
    • /25

      Est $382,134 Not Listed For Sale

      6806 Hillwood Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6806 Hillwood Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Nelson Wheeler Dave Perry-Miller

  • /36

    $469,380

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft

    5915 Fieldcrest Ln, Sachse, TX 75048

    Stunning single-story home located in a sought-after golf course community, featuring a resort-style backyard oasis with sparkling pool, spa, covered patio, and exceptional entertaining space. Beautifully updated interior offers open-concept living with wide plank flooring, designer lighting, modern finishes, spacious family room with fireplace, and an impressive kitchen with oversized island,

    Kendra Edwards eXp Realty LLC

    5915 Fieldcrest Ln, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /30

    $454,999 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5616 Chateau Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,016

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Lowe RE/MAX DFW Associates

    5616 Chateau Dr, Sachse, TX 75048
    • /18

      Est $437,806 Not Listed For Sale

      4411 Westcreek Ln, Sachse, TX 75048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4411 Westcreek Ln, Sachse, TX 75048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jose Julio Spirit Real Estate

  • /33

    $925,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft

    4903 Sachse Rd, Sachse, TX 75048

    Updated Home on 4 Acres Minutes from Firewheel – Rare Opportunity! Enjoy the perfect balance of country living and city convenience with this beautifully updated home on 4 peaceful acres just minutes from Firewheel Town Center, shopping, and dining. The seller completed numerous upgrades, including a remodeled kitchen with new appliances, new flooring, fresh interior paint, new windows, a new

    Nick Russell Funk Realty Group, LLC

    4903 Sachse Rd, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /40

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    3618 Mohan Ct, Sachse, TX 75048

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,118

    Last Listing Agent Laura Robertson Keller Williams Realty Allen

    3618 Mohan Ct, Sachse, TX 75048
    • /18

      Est $303,462 Not Listed For Sale

      5105 Brookview Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      5105 Brookview Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristene Newton Fathom Realty

  • /36

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft

    3440 Salmon St, Sachse, TX 75048

    Charming Corner-Lot Home in Prime Sachse Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained and spacious half-duplex, offering the larger floor plan and perfectly situated on an oversized corner lot in a quiet, established neighborhood. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends comfort, functionality, and convenience—ideal for families, first-time buyers, or investors. Enjoy easy access to major routes

    Raghu Mallepalli Ignite Real Estate Group

    3440 Salmon St, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /28

    $515,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    7309 Parkwood Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,630

    Last Listing Agent Dee Evans Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    7309 Parkwood Dr, Sachse, TX 75048
    • /36

      Est $558,441 Not Listed For Sale

      6812 Wilhelmina Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6812 Wilhelmina Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alan Hamilton Paragon, REALTORS

  • /33

    $729,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,960 Sq Ft

    5207 Seth Ave, Sachse, TX 75048

    Gorgeous generational home! Perfect for a large family or multi-generation family. Two downstairs suites, several living areas including a massive game room! The Meritage Sunflower boasts 6 bedrooms with 4 full bathrooms, an office and several living areas for your family! the soaring ceilings and natural light set the stage for a home that feels both grand and welcoming. The open-concept living

    Greg Tillinghast Goldmark Realty, Inc.

    5207 Seth Ave, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /27

    $459,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6307 Fieldcrest Ln, Sachse, TX 75048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,685

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Cook Christie's Lone Star

    6307 Fieldcrest Ln, Sachse, TX 75048
    • /25

      Est $350,943 Not Listed For Sale

      5304 Lee Hutson Ln, Sachse, TX 75048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5304 Lee Hutson Ln, Sachse, TX 75048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Wingard Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /25

    $356,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft

    2505 Southridge Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

    Enjoy comfort and outdoor living in this updated 3 bedroom home featuring a pool and spa, and a spacious backyard framed by a 2026 cedar board-on-board fence. Inside, the kitchen shines with 2026 upgrades, including quartz countertops, sink, faucet, garbage disposal, and range oven. Breakfast room has a 2026 updated light fixture. The living room offers a welcoming wood burning fireplace and an

    Cynthia Ransom Diversified Realty Consultants

    2505 Southridge Dr, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /40

    $798,800 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5111 Live Oak Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,205

    Last Listing Agent Jeanie Marten Jeanie Marten Real Estate

    5111 Live Oak Dr, Sachse, TX 75048
    • /27

      Est $434,827 Not Listed For Sale

      6114 Fieldcrest Ln, Sachse, TX 75048

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6114 Fieldcrest Ln, Sachse, TX 75048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melodie Watts EXP REALTY

  • /37

    $444,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft

    3415 Sweet Gum Ln, Sachse, TX 75048

    Step into this beautifully maintained, one-owner home built by Plantation Homes, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout in one of Sachse’s most desirable and convenient locations. Just 11 years old, this home delivers the perfect combination of modern comfort, everyday functionality, and long-term confidence for today’s buyers. From the moment you step

    Madalyn Begley Keller Williams Central

    3415 Sweet Gum Ln, Sachse, TX 75048
  • /2

    $400,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6808 Wilhelmina Dr, Sachse, TX 75048

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,117

    Last Listing Agent Denton Aguam Keller Williams Legacy

    6808 Wilhelmina Dr, Sachse, TX 75048
    • /23

      Est $393,513 Not Listed For Sale

      6511 Holly Crest Ln, Sachse, TX 75048

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6511 Holly Crest Ln, Sachse, TX 75048

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Drew O'Connell Compass RE Texas, LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home