9,462

Homes in ZIP Code 75042

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $374,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft

    3029 Burning Tree Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    Featuring **two master suites**, this beautifully remodeled home offers exceptional flexibility for multi-generational living, guests, or investment potential. One master even includes a private exterior entrance for added convenience and privacy. The property includes **4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms** in total, with a modern **open-concept layout** that seamlessly connects the living, dining,

    Agent Photo

    Yanira Posada

    Rendon Realty, LLC

    (469) 351-5140

    3029 Burning Tree Ln, Garland, TX 75042
  • /35

    Starting at $954 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1702 N Jupiter Rd, Garland, TX 75042

    TOUR TODAY! Comfortable, stylish and budget frienly living just outside Richardson and Plano. Creekside on the Green in Garland, TX, offers 1 and 2-bedroom apartments with unique garden-style floor plans. With easy access to all things Garland, Richardson, and Plano, envision relaxing in one of our two inviting Resort-Style pools, getting fit in our fitness center, or spending time with your

    Creekside on the Green

    (469) 829-6863

    1702 N Jupiter Rd, Garland, TX 75042
  • /30

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1438 Redbud Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,698

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Hernandez Monument Realty

    1438 Redbud Ln, Garland, TX 75042
    • /36

      Est $343,712 Not Listed For Sale

      3025 Western Dr, Garland, TX 75042

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3025 Western Dr, Garland, TX 75042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Nelson Your Home Free LLC

  • /34

    $325,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft

    4014 Glenhaven Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    It’s time to start thinking about those summer temperatures—and the perfect way to stay cool... your own sparkling swimming pool. The backyard at 4014 Glenhaven Dr. offers a wonderful space for fun in the sun and shade. Let sunshine set the tone as you step through the cheerful yellow north-facing front door into a home filled with warm, inviting colors that are sure to make you smile. This

    Agent Photo

    Libby Odom

    Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    (945) 321-9410

    4014 Glenhaven Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /72

    Starting at $1,024 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    217 S Garland Ave, Garland, TX 75040

    Experience luxury living at The Draper with brand new 1 and 2-bedroom floor plans that boast modern design and upscale amenities. Revel in the sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and spacious kitchen, perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. Enjoy the convenience of walk-in closets, a Private Patio or Balcony, and the added luxury of double vanities in select units,

    The Draper

    (972) 303-8943

    217 S Garland Ave, Garland, TX 75040
  • /25

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4306 Bucknell Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,417

    Last Listing Agent David Bush David Bush Realtors

    4306 Bucknell Dr, Garland, TX 75042
    • /23

      Est $241,684 Not Listed For Sale

      1401 Tanglewood Ln, Garland, TX 75042

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1401 Tanglewood Ln, Garland, TX 75042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

  • /27

    $354,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft

    626 Bradfield Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    Beautifully remodeled home in the heart of Garland! This spacious property features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with the primary bedroom conveniently located downstairs and the other three bedrooms upstairs. The home offers multiple living areas, including a living room, dining room, and a cozy family room with a fireplace. The open-concept layout creates a great flow for everyday living and

    Agent Photo

    Gina Eaker

    Lugary, LLC

    (469) 807-8165

    626 Bradfield Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /37

    Starting at $675 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    3100 W Walnut St, Garland, TX 75042

    Come home to Solana where comfort and convenience come together to create an experience you won't forget! Located minutes away from downtown Garland, I-635, and Firewheel Town Center, our residents have effortless access to an abundance of local restaurants, shopping, and recreation as well as easy access to the Dallas-Fort Worth area. Our one, two, and three-bedroom apartment homes are full of

    Solana

    (469) 829-6252

    3100 W Walnut St, Garland, TX 75042
  • /29

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1521 Marion Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,813

    Last Listing Agent Patty Turner Keller Williams Rockwall

    1521 Marion Dr, Garland, TX 75042
    • /14

      Est $244,911 Not Listed For Sale

      1717 Hilltop Dr, Garland, TX 75042

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1717 Hilltop Dr, Garland, TX 75042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Austyn Richardson Monument Realty

  • /25

    $339,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    1803 Travis St, Garland, TX 75042

    Charming Remodeled Home in Quiet Cul-de-Sac with Huge Backyard! Welcome to this beautifully updated home nestled in a peaceful Garland cul-de-sac within the Garland ISD School of Choice area! This move-in ready gem features a spacious open floor plan perfect for entertaining, with modern finishes throughout. Enjoy a large backyard oasis ideal for outdoor living, complete with two storage barns

    Agent Photo

    David Brown

    David Christopher & Associates

    (214) 972-0043

    1803 Travis St, Garland, TX 75042
  • /50

    Starting at $1,099

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    320 S Jupiter Rd, Garland, TX 75042

    Welcome to Hickory Apartments, your new home in the heart of Garland, TX. Our community offers newly renovated units, each designed with a modern aesthetic and your comfort in mind. We understand the importance of convenience, which is why we offer on-site laundry facilities, ensuring your laundry day is as hassle-free as possible. We also know that your pets are part of your family, and we're

    Hickory Apartments

    (972) 528-9215

    320 S Jupiter Rd, Garland, TX 75042
  • /40

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3513 Russwin Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,125

    Last Listing Agent Ana Ortiz Lifestyles Realty Central Texas Inc

    3513 Russwin Dr, Garland, TX 75042
    • /21

      Est $255,163 Not Listed For Sale

      1911 Place One Ln, Garland, TX 75042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1911 Place One Ln, Garland, TX 75042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jane Clark Keller Williams NO. Collin Cty

  • /17

    $349,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    1657 Dewberry Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    This stunning one-story villa in Riverset Park offers a rare combination of style, comfort, and convenience. With 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,375 square feet, this Barcelona floorplan stands out with soaring 10-foot ceilings across the family room, dining area, and kitchen—creating a bright, open feel throughout the home. The spacious living area seamlessly connects to a beautifully appointed

    Agent Photo

    Micah Reis

    Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    (469) 887-5722

    1657 Dewberry Ln, Garland, TX 75042
  • /24

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    4625-4645 W Walnut St, Garland, TX 75042

    Pepperwood

    (877) 657-5689

    4625-4645 W Walnut St, Garland, TX 75042
  • /32

    $299,999 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1411 Oriole Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,986

    Last Listing Agent Victoria DeLaCruz Coldwell Banker Realty Frisco

    1411 Oriole Ln, Garland, TX 75042
    • /21

      Est $214,186 Not Listed For Sale

      1453 Lakewood Dr, Garland, TX 75042

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1453 Lakewood Dr, Garland, TX 75042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brittney Kosev BK Real Estate

  • /25

    $285,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft

    4414 Pineridge Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    Step into this beautifully refreshed home in Garland, TX, offering a bright and open living space with updated flooring that is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The fully renovated kitchen features sleek white cabinetry, quartz countertops, a breakfast bar, and new appliances throughout, creating a stylish and functional centerpiece of the home. Natural light fills the interior

    Agent Photo

    Cisco Gonzalez

    eXp Realty LLC

    (469) 902-3355

    4414 Pineridge Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /35

    Starting at $1,099

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3200-3220 W Walnut St, Garland, TX 75042

    Welcome to Crestridge Apartments, your new home in the heart of Garland, TX. Our newly renovated units are designed with modern living in mind, featuring sleek stainless steel appliances that add a touch of elegance to your everyday. We understand the importance of convenience, which is why we offer online rent payment options and on-site laundry facilities. Our community is pet-friendly, so your

    Crestridge Apartments

    (972) 808-5060

    3200-3220 W Walnut St, Garland, TX 75042
  • /26

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3826 Burning Tree Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,494

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Caragay eXp Realty LLC

    3826 Burning Tree Ln, Garland, TX 75042
    • /22

      Est $289,821 Not Listed For Sale

      1118 Lawson Dr, Garland, TX 75042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1118 Lawson Dr, Garland, TX 75042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Riley Bevan

  • /32

    $369,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft

    4417 Bucknell Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    Beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home situated on an expansive lot in a prime location near schools, shopping, and major freeways for easy commuting. The spacious family room flows seamlessly into the dining area, featuring a built-in butler’s pantry—perfect for entertaining and hosting gatherings. The fully updated kitchen is a chef’s dream, complete with stainless steel built-in

    Agent Photo

    Dee Evans

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (945) 322-6193

    4417 Bucknell Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /20

    $1,365 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    217 S Garland Ave Unit 1206, Garland, TX 75040

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1365/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1365/moLanding's apartments at The Draper are

    (972) 805-1320

    217 S Garland Ave Unit 1206, Garland, TX 75040
  • /38

    $279,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1509 Meadowcrest Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,403

    Last Listing Agent Angcon Podder Gregorio Real Estate Company

    1509 Meadowcrest Dr, Garland, TX 75042
    • /22

      Est $238,839 Not Listed For Sale

      1408 Lakeside Dr, Garland, TX 75042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1408 Lakeside Dr, Garland, TX 75042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christian Gomez CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

  • /10

    $339,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft

    1113 Maydelle Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    Spacious 5-bedroom 2 bath home in the North Garland area. this beautiful home has a nice layout with access to the living room, kitchen and laundry area. Rear facing garage.

    Ben Ugochukwu

    Amerigroup Real Estate, LLC

    (469) 848-3824

    1113 Maydelle Ln, Garland, TX 75042
  • /20

    $1,390 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    217 S Garland Ave Unit 2302, Garland, TX 75040

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1390/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1390/moLanding's apartments at The Draper are

    (972) 303-8378

    217 S Garland Ave Unit 2302, Garland, TX 75040
  • /26

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1429 Marion Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,309

    Last Listing Agent Janet Richburg Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    1429 Marion Dr, Garland, TX 75042
    • /16

      Est $289,692 Not Listed For Sale

      4308 Tynes Way, Garland, TX 75042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4308 Tynes Way, Garland, TX 75042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Van Par United Real Estate

  • /24

    $799,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 76.76 Acres
    • $10,409 per Acre

    0000 Vzcr 3613, Edgewood, TX 75117

    New Survey! 77 +- AG acres w utilities in place! Wildlife, woods & cross fenced pastures w lots of rd frontage!! Sweet east TX town of Edgewood not far from the Sabine River! Lush property has it all w utilities already in place on the property already & 200 ft from rd entry down raised drive w pines along drive to a perfect homesite spot. Electric meter, water meter here & is ready to build!

    Agent Photo

    Elaine Fabbri

    RE/MAX Landmark

    (430) 443-2654

    0000 Vzcr 3613, Edgewood, TX 75117
  • /8

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4038 Walnut Park Cir, Garland, TX 75042

    Property Id: 288476Spacious 3-Bedroom Townhouse in Garland - Move-In Ready!Welcome home to this well-appointed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhouse in Garland, TX. With 1,400 sq ft of comfortable living space, this property offers everything you need to settle in and feel right at home.Property Details:Type: TownhouseBedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 2 full / 1 halfGarage: 2-car

    (469) 789-7626

    4038 Walnut Park Cir, Garland, TX 75042
  • /10

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2901 Maple Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,978

    Last Listing Agent Weston Kirk All City

    2901 Maple Dr, Garland, TX 75042
    • /17

      Est $292,464 Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Dent St, Garland, TX 75042

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1504 Dent St, Garland, TX 75042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Frank Wang DFW Home

  • /11

    $215,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 953 Sq Ft

    1913 Hilltop Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    Charming Victorian-style home in the established Williams Estates neighborhood, offering character, comfort, and exceptional value. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence is move-in ready and features an FHA-assumable loan with a low 3.875% interest rate, a rare opportunity in today’s market. Recent updates provide peace of mind and modern convenience, including a new roof and gutters, newer hot water

    Agent Photo

    Krista Deveaux

    CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    (469) 896-2732

    1913 Hilltop Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /20

    $2,090 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    217 S Garland Ave Unit 1212, Garland, TX 75040

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2090/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2090/moLanding's apartments at The Draper are

    (650) 449-4315

    217 S Garland Ave Unit 1212, Garland, TX 75040
  • /22

    $330,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4005 Tynes Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,823

    Last Listing Agent Reggie Walker LPT Realty, LLC

    4005 Tynes Dr, Garland, TX 75042
    • /19

      Est $281,124 Not Listed For Sale

      2110 Mockingbird Ln, Garland, TX 75042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2110 Mockingbird Ln, Garland, TX 75042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Gore Citiwide Alliance Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home