9,462

Homes in ZIP Code 75042

Section Image
  • /23

    $425,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft

    2009 Santa Anna Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    Discover this fantastic duplex available for sale near Alamo Park. Each unit features three bedrooms and two bathrooms, complemented by a fenced backyard and covered carport parking. Both sides share the same floor plan, showcasing a cozy brick fireplace in the living area, new carpet, a neutral color scheme, and an elegant sliding glass door that opens to the patio. Unit 2009 is vacant and ready

    Shaun Walding RE/MAX DFW Associates

    2009 Santa Anna Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /19

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    217 S Garland Ave Unit 2306, Garland, TX 75040

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2000/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2000/moLanding's apartments at The Draper are

    (415) 529-6196

    217 S Garland Ave Unit 2306, Garland, TX 75040
  • /40

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold May 18, 2025

    613 Bradfield Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,560

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Phillips Real Broker, LLC

    613 Bradfield Dr, Garland, TX 75042
    • /35

      Est $255,550 Not Listed For Sale

      1521 James Dr, Garland, TX 75042

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1521 James Dr, Garland, TX 75042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Green Alicia Green

  • /32

    $264,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft

    1425 W Walnut St, Garland, TX 75042

    Nestled in the heart of Garland's sought-after Lakewood 1 neighborhood, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a delightful blend of comfort and convenience. Spanning 1395 square feet, every inch of this residence exudes warmth and style. As you step inside, you're greeted by a light-filled living space, perfect for relaxation or entertaining guests. The open layout seamlessly connects

    Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

    1425 W Walnut St, Garland, TX 75042
  • /20

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1425 Cedar Crest Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    Property Id: 788827Updated house in the heart of Garland. 4 minutes away from historic downtown with direct access to the 78 and 635. Garland ISD choice of schools. Nearby stores like Walmart, Kroger, and multiple dinning areas. New windows, new siding and freshly painted. You have your own garage and a very large backyard.

    (945) 307-5599

    1425 Cedar Crest Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /21

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2622 High Cotton Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,030

    Last Listing Agent Steven Lam Tiffany Realty LLC

    2622 High Cotton Ln, Garland, TX 75042
    • /21

      Est $309,964 Not Listed For Sale

      1225 Patricia Ln, Garland, TX 75042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1225 Patricia Ln, Garland, TX 75042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Parham Lalezari Summit Realty & Associates LLC

  • /34

    $550,000 Open Sat 2PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft

    2533 Westbank Trail, Garland, TX 75042

    Rare and beautiful 4-bedroom home in the quiet, established Riverset community, offering charm, thoughtful updates, and true move-in readiness. A quaint front porch welcomes you in and adds to the home’s inviting curb appeal. Inside, the open-concept floorplan is filled with natural light and designed for both comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. Hardwood flooring throughout

    Jack DuVall Redfin Corporation

    2533 Westbank Trail, Garland, TX 75042
  • /20

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    217 S Garland Ave Unit 3306, Garland, TX 75040

(972) 303-8359

    217 S Garland Ave Unit 3306, Garland, TX 75040
  • /20

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1932 Morningside Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,357

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Vargas United Real Estate

    1932 Morningside Dr, Garland, TX 75042
    • /25

      Est $283,810 Not Listed For Sale

      1406 Meadowcrest Dr, Garland, TX 75042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1406 Meadowcrest Dr, Garland, TX 75042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Miramontes Mersaes Real Estate, Inc.

  • /23

    $330,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft

    1410 Goodwin Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    MOVE-IN READY - EXTREMELY WELL-MAINTAINED HOME - SAME OWNER FOR 30+ YEARS...Step inside this stylish and move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with new floors and freshly painted. A home designed for modern living and casual comfort. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence features a bright, open floor plan with vaulted ceiling - perfect for both entertaining and everyday life. The living room,

    Kelvin Bredehoeft Fathom Realty LLC

    1410 Goodwin Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /20

    $1,365 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    217 S Garland Ave Unit 1304, Garland, TX 75040

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1365/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1365/moLanding's apartments at The Draper are

    (972) 303-8372

    217 S Garland Ave Unit 1304, Garland, TX 75040
  • /25

    $297,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2618 Lakeside Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,581

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Nuno Beam Real Estate, LLC

    2618 Lakeside Dr, Garland, TX 75042
    • /26

      Est $339,790 Not Listed For Sale

      1810 Crockett St, Garland, TX 75042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1810 Crockett St, Garland, TX 75042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leonor Barrera Only 1 Realty Group Dallas

  • /40

    $359,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft

    1713 Sam Houston Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    EFFECTIVE YEAR BUILT 2025 - $10,000 SELLER FLEX CASH WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER! This is NOT a remodel—it is a BRAND NEW HOME inside a classic 1977 brick shell. Complete down-to-the-studs reconstruction finished late 2025 with ALL NEW systems: HVAC & ductwork, electrical panel & wiring, PEX plumbing throughout (zero cast iron remaining), and recent roof. Step inside to soaring VAULTED CEILINGS and a

    Ted Blanchard AXS Realty, LLC

    1713 Sam Houston Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /20

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    217 S Garland Ave Unit 3201, Garland, TX 75040

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1900/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1900/moLanding's apartments at The Draper are

    (415) 325-2623

    217 S Garland Ave Unit 3201, Garland, TX 75040
  • /32

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1912 Place One Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,609

    Last Listing Agent Muhammad Shamim HSN Realty LLC

    1912 Place One Ln, Garland, TX 75042
    • /19

      Est $265,154 Not Listed For Sale

      1525 Dent St, Garland, TX 75042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1525 Dent St, Garland, TX 75042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Smithey

  • /15

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft

    909 Bradfield Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,789 square feet of comfortable living space. Situated on a Large desirable corner lot, this property provides added privacy and curb appeal. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with spacious living areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home is equipped with solar panels, helping to reduce energy costs and increase

    Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    909 Bradfield Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /20

    $1,365 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    217 S Garland Ave Unit 1206, Garland, TX 75040

(972) 805-1320

    217 S Garland Ave Unit 1206, Garland, TX 75040
  • /24

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1423 Oriole Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,872

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Barringer Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    1423 Oriole Ln, Garland, TX 75042
    • /12

      Est $297,249 Not Listed For Sale

      3002 Hillsdale Ln, Garland, TX 75042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3002 Hillsdale Ln, Garland, TX 75042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 138 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Billy Boone Allie Beth Allman & Assoc.

  • /23

    $295,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    221 S Bernice Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    Beautifully remodeled home located in an established neighborhood in Garland, Texas. This move-in ready property offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 fully updated bathrooms, providing a functional layout ideal for a variety of lifestyles.Recent renovations give the home a fresh, modern feel while maintaining warmth and comfort. The open living and dining areas create an inviting space for

    Limarie Gabriel Rendon Realty, LLC

    221 S Bernice Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /20

    $1,390 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    217 S Garland Ave Unit 2302, Garland, TX 75040

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1390/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1390/moLanding's apartments at The Draper are

    (972) 303-8378

    217 S Garland Ave Unit 2302, Garland, TX 75040
  • /25

    $289,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4009 Pineridge Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,029

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Roan Bobby Roan REALTORS

    4009 Pineridge Dr, Garland, TX 75042
    • /30

      Est $287,589 Not Listed For Sale

      1912 Hilltop Dr, Garland, TX 75042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1912 Hilltop Dr, Garland, TX 75042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Smith Realty Of America, LLC

  • /27

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    4118 Burning Tree Ln, Garland, TX 75042

    Charming, move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2-bath home conveniently located in the desirable Skillman Forest Park neighborhood! This inviting two-story home welcomes you with beautiful wood flooring that flows into a spacious living room highlighted by a stunning stone fireplace, creating the perfect setting for relaxing evenings or entertaining family and friends. The well-appointed kitchen offers an

    Michael Hershenberg Real Broker, LLC

    4118 Burning Tree Ln, Garland, TX 75042
  • /8

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4038 Walnut Park Cir, Garland, TX 75042

    Property Id: 288476Spacious 3-Bedroom Townhouse in Garland - Move-In Ready!Welcome home to this well-appointed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhouse in Garland, TX. With 1,400 sq ft of comfortable living space, this property offers everything you need to settle in and feel right at home.Property Details:Type: TownhouseBedrooms: 3Bathrooms: 2 full / 1 halfGarage: 2-car

    (469) 789-7626

    4038 Walnut Park Cir, Garland, TX 75042
  • /21

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1541 Nash St, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,419

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Harris-Hernandez The Sears Group

    1541 Nash St, Garland, TX 75042
    • /12

      Est $260,306 Not Listed For Sale

      709 Julia Ln, Garland, TX 75042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      709 Julia Ln, Garland, TX 75042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leonard Thomas RE/MAX

  • /24

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft

    4410 Bucknell Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    Beautiful house ready for new owners! This great property offers a 3 beds 2 full baths and it's very well taken care off! Also, it has a big backyard, perfect for lots of friends and family fun! This is really a MUST SEE! Don't miss the opportunity to call this house your new home!

    Andrea Chavarria Lugary, LLC

    4410 Bucknell Dr, Garland, TX 75042
  • /20

    $2,090 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    217 S Garland Ave Unit 1212, Garland, TX 75040

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2090/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $2090/moLanding's apartments at The Draper are

    (650) 449-4315

    217 S Garland Ave Unit 1212, Garland, TX 75040
  • /20

    $167,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1652 Murray Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,993

    Last Listing Agent Ashlyn Dover Citiwide Alliance Realty

    1652 Murray Dr, Garland, TX 75042
    • /28

      Est $368,577 Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Monterrey Dr, Garland, TX 75042

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1501 Monterrey Dr, Garland, TX 75042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nathasha Garmendia WILLIAM DAVIS REALTY

  • /26

    $329,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft

    714 Colgate Cir, Garland, TX 75042

    FULLY REMODELED, CUL-DE-SAC, MOVE-IN READY, PRIME LOCATION This is the one buyers wait for. Located in the highly desirable Forest Ridge Subdivision in Garland, this stunning 2-story home sits on a quiet cul-de-sac just steps from the Friendship Park - offering the perfect combination of peace and convenience.From the moment you walk in, you'll feel the difference. This home has been

    Juan Aguilar Results Property Group, LLC

    714 Colgate Cir, Garland, TX 75042
  • /20

    $1,390 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    217 S Garland Ave Unit 2202, Garland, TX 75040

(972) 303-8817

    217 S Garland Ave Unit 2202, Garland, TX 75040
  • /26

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold May 11, 2026

    1536 Hilltop Dr, Garland, TX 75042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,231

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Banda Robles Ultima Real Estate

    1536 Hilltop Dr, Garland, TX 75042
    • /3

      Est $224,821 Not Listed For Sale

      3125 W Walnut St, Garland, TX 75042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3125 W Walnut St, Garland, TX 75042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent leon ly Homes Listing Realty Company

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home