1,089

Recently Sold Dalton, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /69

    $665,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    703 W Walnut Ave, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,982

    Last Listing Agent Michael Williams Selling North Georgia Realty

    703 W Walnut Ave, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /4

    $71,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5008 Hwy 52 Alt, Dalton, GA 30705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

5008 Hwy 52 Alt, Dalton, GA 30705
  • /30

    $239,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    Lot 5 Avenue E, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginger King Keller Williams Realty

    Lot 5 Avenue E, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /45

    $335,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2011 Lelia Dr NW, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,143

    Last Listing Agent John Thomas Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    2011 Lelia Dr NW, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /25

    $199,900 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    220 Overland Trail NW, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,679

    Last Listing Agent Eric Azua Keller Williams Heritage

    220 Overland Trail NW, Dalton, GA 30721
  • 110 Pinewood Way, Dalton, GA 30721

    $315,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    110 Pinewood Way, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,545

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Smith Keller Williams Realty

    110 Pinewood Way, Dalton, GA 30721
  • 1380 Lida St, Dalton, GA 30720

    $338,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1380 Lida St, Dalton, GA 30720

    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roel Moreno Keller Williams Atlanta Midtown

    1380 Lida St, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /8

    $325,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    Lot 6 Riverbend Rd, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF

    Last Listing Agent Marbin Campos Keller Williams Heritage

    Lot 6 Riverbend Rd, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /5

    $45,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    0 W Hawthorne St Unit 130422, Dalton, GA 30720

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $160,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Pickens Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    0 W Hawthorne St Unit 130422, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /48

    $715,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    2407 Botany Woods Dr, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,916

    Last Listing Agent Susan Patterson Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    2407 Botany Woods Dr, Dalton, GA 30720
  • 1700 Willow Oak Ln Unit 25, Dalton, GA 30721

    $255,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1700 Willow Oak Ln Unit 25, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,743

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Volhein United Real Estate Experts

    1700 Willow Oak Ln Unit 25, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /37

    $172,600 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1694 Red Oak Dr Unit 185, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,479

    Last Listing Agent Lesa Clark Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    1694 Red Oak Dr Unit 185, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /11

    $269,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    282 Collington Cir, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,938

    Last Listing Agent Celina Chiesa Keller Williams Heritage

    282 Collington Cir, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /30

    $238,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    Lot 6 Avenue E, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginger King Keller Williams Realty

    Lot 6 Avenue E, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /14

    $235,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1899 Middle Summit Dr Unit 98, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,306

    Last Listing Agent Darren Payne Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    1899 Middle Summit Dr Unit 98, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /36

    $260,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1108 Frazier Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,473

    Last Listing Agent Luz Montoya Keller Williams Heritage

    1108 Frazier Dr, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /3

    $165,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    0 Waring Rd NW, Dalton, GA 30721

    • Land
    • 14.68 Acres
    • $11,240 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 1,261 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Nicole Shane Wilson Real Estate LLC

    0 Waring Rd NW, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /36

    $299,900 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    197 Orion Dr, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Varnell Preserve

    197 Orion Dr, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /5

    $85,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    00 Tibbs Bridge Rd, Dalton, GA 30721

    • Land
    • 5.32 Acres
    • $15,977 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

00 Tibbs Bridge Rd, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /39

    $215,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1102 12 Brookwood Ln, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,425

    Last Listing Agent Lesa Clark Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Ga

    1102 12 Brookwood Ln, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /45

    $350,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1644 Old Haig Mill Rd NW, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,804

    Last Listing Agent John Morgan Morgan & Associates Realty, LLC

    1644 Old Haig Mill Rd NW, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /5

    $260,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    104 Hester Cir, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,452

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Coker Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Ga

    104 Hester Cir, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /11

    $76,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    177 Bethel Church Rd NE, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,351

    Last Listing Agent JANICE SKATES Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    177 Bethel Church Rd NE, Dalton, GA 30721
  • 650 Mccharles St, Dalton, GA 30720

    $215,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    650 Mccharles St, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,771

    Last Listing Agent Jose D Quijano Virtual Properties Realty.com

    650 Mccharles St, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /79

    $496,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    14251421 Wiggs Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,633

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Bennett Bender Realty LLC

    14251421 Wiggs Dr, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /41

    $289,900 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    114 Andros Loop, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes The Andros

    114 Andros Loop, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /46

    $251,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1903 Middle Summit Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Schneller Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Ga

    1903 Middle Summit Dr, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /14

    $1,200 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1403 Mack St, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Satterfield Re/Max Select Realty

    1403 Mack St, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /28

    $290,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    708 Holland Ave, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,679

    708 Holland Ave, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /12

    $200,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1411 Rosewood Cir, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ROY JOHNSON JR Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    1411 Rosewood Cir, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /62

    $419,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    407 Bethany Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,472

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sloan Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    407 Bethany Dr, Dalton, GA 30721
  • 439 Westbrook Rd, Dalton, GA 30721

    $350,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    439 Westbrook Rd, Dalton, GA 30721

    • Land
    • 19.3 Acres
    • $18,135 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 592 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,671

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Smith Keller Williams Realty

    439 Westbrook Rd, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /39

    $280,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1402 Beverly Dr, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,327

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Perry Keller Williams Realty Greater Dalton

    1402 Beverly Dr, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /30

    $275,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1510 Thornebrooke Cir Unit 3, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,940

    Last Listing Agent ANGELA HARDEN Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    1510 Thornebrooke Cir Unit 3, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /31

    $284,900 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    162 Artimis Dr, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Varnell Preserve

    162 Artimis Dr, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /26

    $324,160 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    359 Fox Den Cir, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Fox Hollow

    359 Fox Den Cir, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /40

    $115,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4621 Bramblett Dr SE, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

4621 Bramblett Dr SE, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /42

    $255,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    700 Lexington Ct, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,420

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Montoya Keller Williams Heritage

    700 Lexington Ct, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /36

    $383,800 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1301 Swann Dr, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,388

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Blankenship Keller Williams Realty

    1301 Swann Dr, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /47

    $215,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    175 Andros Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

175 Andros Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home