1,089

Recently Sold Dalton, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 3244 Maple Grove Dr NW, Dalton, GA 30721

    $157,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3244 Maple Grove Dr NW, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,547

    Last Listing Agent Nikhil Sharma TOP Brokerage

    3244 Maple Grove Dr NW, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    129 Lisa Ln, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,101

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Wrenn Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    129 Lisa Ln, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1903 Mountain Brook Dr, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF

    Current Estimated Value $378,817

    Last Listing Agent A NON-MEMBER --NON-MEMBER OFFICE--

    1903 Mountain Brook Dr, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /52

    $340,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    141 Fox Den Cir, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Searl DHI Inc

    141 Fox Den Cir, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /71

    $328,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    206 Riderwood Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,334

    Last Listing Agent Carolanne Crisp Weichert Realtors-The Space Place

    206 Riderwood Dr, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /61

    $300,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    896 E Summit Dr Unit 33, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Williams Keller Williams Heritage

    896 E Summit Dr Unit 33, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /43

    $318,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1915 W Brookhaven Cir, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,729

    Last Listing Agent BRANDEE SANDERSON Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Ga

    1915 W Brookhaven Cir, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    lot 4 New Doris St, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Montoya Keller Williams Heritage

    lot 4 New Doris St, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /48

    $349,900 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1922 W Brookhaven Cir, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,044

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sloan Keller Williams Realty

    1922 W Brookhaven Cir, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /29

    $154,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3657 Airport Rd, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,764

    Last Listing Agent Maria Ortega Keller Williams Heritage

    3657 Airport Rd, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /24

    $145,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3250 Rolling Meadows Rd NW, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Owens eXp Realty, LLC

    3250 Rolling Meadows Rd NW, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /48

    $410,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    601 Greenwood Dr, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,747

    Last Listing Agent Susan Patterson Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    601 Greenwood Dr, Dalton, GA 30720
  • 2218 Mount Haven Dr Unit 21, Dalton, GA 30720

    $250,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2218 Mount Haven Dr Unit 21, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,056

    Last Listing Agent Michael Williams Selling North Georgia Realty

    2218 Mount Haven Dr Unit 21, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /47

    $655,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    111 Broadview Terrace, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,279

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Majetich Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Ga

    111 Broadview Terrace, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /14

    $205,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2437 S Riverbend Rd, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,605

    Last Listing Agent Betzay Valencia-Lopez Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    2437 S Riverbend Rd, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /15

    $120,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1002 Frances St, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,660

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Ayala Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    1002 Frances St, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /47

    $265,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1407 Stacy Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,359

    Last Listing Agent Marbin Campos Keller Williams Heritage

    1407 Stacy Dr, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /33

    $225,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    486 Megan Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,703

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Southerland RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    486 Megan Dr, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /29

    $379,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2281 Bowers Rd NE, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,344

    Last Listing Agent David Dycus Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    2281 Bowers Rd NE, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /36

    $285,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1458 Dustin Dr, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,099

    Last Listing Agent JAN LAMBERT RE/MAX Properties

    1458 Dustin Dr, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /8

    $325,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    5 Harrison Ln, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marbin Campos Keller Williams Heritage

    5 Harrison Ln, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /30

    $250,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    773 Carbondale Rd SW, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,002

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Staub Keller Williams Realty

    773 Carbondale Rd SW, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /24

    $223,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1902 Middle Summit Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,408

    Last Listing Agent Marie Pangle REAL Broker

    1902 Middle Summit Dr, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /47

    $310,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    604 Foster Rd, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,605

    Last Listing Agent Steffanie Green RH Real Estate, LLC

    604 Foster Rd, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /58

    $450,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2001 Eagle Point Dr, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,942

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jones eXp Realty, LLC

    2001 Eagle Point Dr, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /45

    $304,900 Sold Sep 27, 2025

    237 Orion Dr, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Varnell Preserve

    237 Orion Dr, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /35

    $80,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    200 Carol Joyce Dr SE, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,768

    Last Listing Agent Christian Rangel Keller Williams Heritage

    200 Carol Joyce Dr SE, Dalton, GA 30721
  • 813 Nelson Kile Rd NE, Dalton, GA 30721

    $372,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    813 Nelson Kile Rd NE, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,644

    Last Listing Agent Hanna Pate Century 21 The Avenues

    813 Nelson Kile Rd NE, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /23

    $241,750 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1501 Augusta Dr Unit 1, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,493

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Tankersley Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    1501 Augusta Dr Unit 1, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /22

    $255,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    108 Avis Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,048

    Last Listing Agent Grace Edrington Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices J Douglas Prop.

    108 Avis Dr, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /41

    $279,900 Sold May 12, 2025

    892 E Summit Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Collins Keller Williams Realty

    892 E Summit Dr, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /38

    $355,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    116 Hope Way, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,186

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Burnecke The Source Real Estate Group

    116 Hope Way, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /30

    $311,175 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    620 Fox Den Cir, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Fox Hollow

    620 Fox Den Cir, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /10

    $325,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    504 Vernon Ave, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhoda Hedden St. Ives Realty

    504 Vernon Ave, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /5

    $147,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    103 Edgewood Ave, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,468

    Last Listing Agent JULIO SANCHEZ Paniagua Real Estate

    103 Edgewood Ave, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /30

    $304,435 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    288 Fox Den Cir, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Searl DHI Inc

    288 Fox Den Cir, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    406 Harris St, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,486

    Last Listing Agent ELENA C LYNCH Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    406 Harris St, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /9

    $325,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    511 Williamsburg Dr, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,077

    Last Listing Agent Cary Wooten St. Ives Realty

    511 Williamsburg Dr, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /4

    $13,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    0 Belgian Dr Unit 130344, Dalton, GA 30721

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $21,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Braden Mathis Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    0 Belgian Dr Unit 130344, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /14

    $185,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    727 W Tyler St, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,684

    Last Listing Agent Luz Montoya Keller Williams Heritage

    727 W Tyler St, Dalton, GA 30720

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home