1,089

Recently Sold Dalton, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $244,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    1698 Willow Oak Ln, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,052

    Last Listing Agent Lesa Clark Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Ga

    1698 Willow Oak Ln, Dalton, GA 30721
  • 1706 Chestnut Oak Dr Unit 90, Dalton, GA 30721

    $220,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1706 Chestnut Oak Dr Unit 90, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,400

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    1706 Chestnut Oak Dr Unit 90, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /18

    $155,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    220 Satterfield Rd SE, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,828

    Last Listing Agent Andy Dill Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    220 Satterfield Rd SE, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /51

    $197,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    320 Kempton Ln Unit 2, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,579

    320 Kempton Ln Unit 2, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /57

    $499,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1909 Keystone Way, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,246

    Last Listing Agent Tyna Stevenson Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Ga

    1909 Keystone Way, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /40

    $275,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1409 Belton Ave, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Montoya Keller Williams Heritage

    1409 Belton Ave, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /59

    $375,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    911 Brookwood Dr, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,041

    Last Listing Agent Annie Hammontree Roy Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    911 Brookwood Dr, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /16

    $240,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1502 Mockingbird Place, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,805

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kinard Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    1502 Mockingbird Place, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    0 Carbondale Rd SW Unit 129060, Dalton, GA 30721

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $39,216 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Arellano Keller Williams Heritage

    0 Carbondale Rd SW Unit 129060, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /94

    $2,350,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1699 Boyles Mill Rd NE, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,327,002

    Last Listing Agent Dora Matthews Coldwell Banker Commercial Kinard Realty

    1699 Boyles Mill Rd NE, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /43

    $304,900 Sold May 20, 2025

    300 Kempton Ln Unit 2, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,413

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sloan Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    300 Kempton Ln Unit 2, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /2

    $302,600 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    402 Fox Den Cir, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Searl D R Horton Realty of Georgia

    402 Fox Den Cir, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /16

    $650,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1806 Ryman Ridge Rd, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,933

    Last Listing Agent Heather Burton Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    1806 Ryman Ridge Rd, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /14

    $39,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    303 Patricia Ln NE, Dalton, GA 30721

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $37,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,500

    Last Listing Agent Marbin Campos Keller Williams Heritage

    303 Patricia Ln NE, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /50

    $290,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1722 Ball Ave, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,098

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Magana Keller Williams Heritage

    1722 Ball Ave, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /39

    $255,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    519 Abigail St, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,249

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Montoya Keller Williams Heritage

    519 Abigail St, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /32

    $358,950 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    579 Fox Den Cir, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Fox Hollow

    579 Fox Den Cir, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /44

    $232,700 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2018 Tillman Dr NE, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,806

    Last Listing Agent Andy Andrews Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    2018 Tillman Dr NE, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /8

    $325,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    161 Liberty Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marbin Campos Keller Williams Heritage

    161 Liberty Dr, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /31

    $272,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1905 Collins Rd SE, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,706

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Blankenship Keller Williams Realty

    1905 Collins Rd SE, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /14

    $344,200 Sold May 23, 2025

    159 Fox Den Cir, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew LaBarbera EAH Brokerage, LP

    159 Fox Den Cir, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /45

    $310,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    trac 3 Roosevelt Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $3,100/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Royce Hernandez Keller Williams Realty

    trac 3 Roosevelt Dr, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /6

    $315,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1796 Wendell St, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Azua Keller Williams Heritage

    1796 Wendell St, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /6

    $50,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2826 Grove Level Dr, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 953 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,902

    Last Listing Agent Christian Rangel Keller Williams Heritage

    2826 Grove Level Dr, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /37

    $279,900 Sold May 14, 2025

    246 Pacer Ln, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sloan Keller Williams Realty

    246 Pacer Ln, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /7

    $22,500 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    0 River Road Cut-Off, Dalton, GA 30721

    • Land
    • 3.86 Acres
    • $5,829 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hughes eXp Realty, LLC

    0 River Road Cut-Off, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /16

    $295,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    Tract 8 Ledford Rd, Dalton, GA 30710

    • Land
    • 43.35 Acres
    • $6,805 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Jones Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    Tract 8 Ledford Rd, Dalton, GA 30710
  • /73

    $688,750 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    816 Dogwood Ln, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,199

    Last Listing Agent Talli Williams Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Ga

    816 Dogwood Ln, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /41

    $288,550 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    198 Artimis Dr, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Varnell Preserve

    198 Artimis Dr, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /23

    $352,495 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    496 Fox Den Cir, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Fox Hollow

    496 Fox Den Cir, Dalton, GA 30721
  • 0 Carbondale Rd SW Unit 7574085, Dalton, GA 30721

    $80,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    0 Carbondale Rd SW Unit 7574085, Dalton, GA 30721

    • Land
    • 4.03 Acres
    • $19,851 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Garner Maximum One Community Realtors

    0 Carbondale Rd SW Unit 7574085, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /31

    $265,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1209 W Lakeshore Dr, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,025

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Owens eXp Realty, LLC

    1209 W Lakeshore Dr, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /42

    $250,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    601 Black Oak Dr Unit 118, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,938

    601 Black Oak Dr Unit 118, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /30

    $315,540 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    401 Fox Den Cir, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

401 Fox Den Cir, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /7

    $39,500 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    Lot 4 Bald Eagle Ln, Dalton, GA 30720

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $77,451 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 479 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Williams Selling North Georgia Realty

    Lot 4 Bald Eagle Ln, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /47

    $320,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    137 Lisa Ln, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,068

    Last Listing Agent Luz Montoya Keller Williams Heritage

    137 Lisa Ln, Dalton, GA 30720
  • /2

    $112,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    0 Rollins Ketchum Rd, Dalton, GA 30721

    • Land
    • 10.2 Acres
    • $11,029 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Nelson Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    0 Rollins Ketchum Rd, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /32

    $250,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2214 Mount Haven Dr, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Taylor Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    2214 Mount Haven Dr, Dalton, GA 30720
  • 157 Camden Way Unit 9, Dalton, GA 30721

    $310,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    157 Camden Way Unit 9, Dalton, GA 30721

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,121

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Sieber Realty of America

    157 Camden Way Unit 9, Dalton, GA 30721
  • /70

    $629,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    608 Audubon Way, Dalton, GA 30720

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,528

    Last Listing Agent BRANDEE SANDERSON Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    608 Audubon Way, Dalton, GA 30720

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home