674

Recently Sold Daly City, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    133 Holloway Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $801/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,214

    Last Listing Agent Anna Michaela Diaz Omarshall, Inc

    133 Holloway Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • 312 Avalon Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    $1,050,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    312 Avalon Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $792/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,101,868

    Last Listing Agent Travis Azevedo A 2 Z Homes, Inc.

    312 Avalon Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /26

    $950,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    211 Clifden Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $922/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,632

    Last Listing Agent Steven Chow Seven Gables Real Estate

    211 Clifden Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /30

    $1,100,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    72 Cielito Dr, San Francisco, CA 94134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $710/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,083,124

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Honda Realty World Bay Area R.E.

    72 Cielito Dr, San Francisco, CA 94134
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5003 Palmetto Ave Unit 92, Pacifica, CA 94044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,206

    Last Listing Agent James White Corcoran Icon Properties

    5003 Palmetto Ave Unit 92, Pacifica, CA 94044
  • /32

    $475,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    8400 Oceanview Terrace Unit 118, San Francisco, CA 94132

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $710/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,361

    Last Listing Agent Sam Chong Global Realty

    8400 Oceanview Terrace Unit 118, San Francisco, CA 94132
  • /2

    $1,288,063 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    335 Chicago Way, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $1,075/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,611

    Last Listing Agent Andre Linde Al Homes Inc

    335 Chicago Way, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /28

    $725,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2419 Rowntree Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $845/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent OWN Real Estate KW Advisors

    2419 Rowntree Way, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,350,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    335 Arbor Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $1,205/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,306,953

    Last Listing Agent Cam Thompson Coldwell Banker Realty

    335 Arbor Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $605,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    808 Red Leaf Ct, San Francisco, CA 94134

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,874

    Last Listing Agent David Lobato eXp Realty of California Inc

    808 Red Leaf Ct, San Francisco, CA 94134
  • /88

    $2,220,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    495 Ralston St, San Francisco, CA 94132

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,134/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,117,082

    Last Listing Agent Winnie Fok Sotheby's International Realty

    495 Ralston St, San Francisco, CA 94132
  • /2

    $1,300,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    312 Alta Mesa Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $838/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,314,142

    Last Listing Agent Maureen McLean Coldwell Banker Realty

    312 Alta Mesa Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,175,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    527 Faxon Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $616/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,205,974

    Last Listing Agent Marc Francis Estonilo EQ1

    527 Faxon Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,353,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    163 Lee Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $661/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,296,320

    Last Listing Agent Perry Chiu Pathmark Realty Corporation

    163 Lee Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $2,100,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    268 Madison St, San Francisco, CA 94134

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $671/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,037,395

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Zhang Real Estate eBroker

    268 Madison St, San Francisco, CA 94134
  • /2

    $1,555,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    70 Ina Ct, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $1,203/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,295

    Last Listing Agent Anna Shea KW Advisors

    70 Ina Ct, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $914,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    246 Baltimore Way, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $552/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,339

    Last Listing Agent Erin McKeon Keller Williams Realty

    246 Baltimore Way, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,000,000 Sold May 26, 2025

    263 Madison St, San Francisco, CA 94134

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,019/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,975

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Minchen Compass

    263 Madison St, San Francisco, CA 94134
  • /2

    $1,862,500 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    430 Hamilton St, San Francisco, CA 94134

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,845,675

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Feng Green Valley Realty USA

    430 Hamilton St, San Francisco, CA 94134
  • /2

    $1,180,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1165 Holloway Ave, San Francisco, CA 94132

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,063/SF
    • 510 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,556,096

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Moskowitz Coldwell Banker Realty

    1165 Holloway Ave, San Francisco, CA 94132
  • /2

    $900,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    251 Lisbon St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $1,200/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,834

    Last Listing Agent Beatrice Kopilenko Primavera Realty

    251 Lisbon St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /54

    $1,260,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    113 S Lake Merced Hills, San Francisco, CA 94132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,238,854

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Pagán Legacy Real Estate

    113 S Lake Merced Hills, San Francisco, CA 94132
  • /2

    $1,450,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    280 Madison St, San Francisco, CA 94134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $765/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,412,638

    Last Listing Agent Dan Dodd Vanguard Properties

    280 Madison St, San Francisco, CA 94134
  • /15

    $2,311,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    2255-2259 San Jose Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 6 Beds
    • 6,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Chapleau Compass

    2255-2259 San Jose Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /25

    $1,350,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    117 Dundee Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $912/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,329,459

    Last Listing Agent Julie Flouty Compass

    117 Dundee Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $1,498,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    249 Gateway Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,444,239

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Cruz Kinetic Real Estate

    249 Gateway Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044
  • /55

    $1,230,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    15 Belle Ave, San Francisco, CA 94132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,009/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,212,963

    Last Listing Agent Sonny Tang Corcoran Icon Properties

    15 Belle Ave, San Francisco, CA 94132
  • /4

    $800,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    248 Naples St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $914/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,512

    Last Listing Agent Craig Ackerman Compass

    248 Naples St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $925,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    662 Colby St, San Francisco, CA 94134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $910/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,938

    Last Listing Agent Brendan O'hanlon Coldwell Banker Realty

    662 Colby St, San Francisco, CA 94134
  • /71

    $1,200,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    115 S Lake Merced Hills, San Francisco, CA 94132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,200,786

    Last Listing Agent Edward Romanov Romanov Real Estate, Inc.

    115 S Lake Merced Hills, San Francisco, CA 94132
  • /76

    $2,240,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    26 Urbano Dr, San Francisco, CA 94127

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $1,203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,291,308

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Gandolfo BarbCo

    26 Urbano Dr, San Francisco, CA 94127
  • /2

    $1,400,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    131 Vienna St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $560/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,470,031

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Jones Compass

    131 Vienna St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /29

    $960,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    528 London St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $853/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,652

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Candelaria Coldwell Banker Realty

    528 London St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /37

    $719,888 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3878 Radburn Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $839/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Cruz Kinetic Real Estate

    3878 Radburn Dr, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /34

    $1,300,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    324 Glencourt Way, Pacifica, CA 94044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $1,066/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,234,684

    Last Listing Agent Soofie Jadallah Coldwell Banker Realty

    324 Glencourt Way, Pacifica, CA 94044
  • /2

    $1,600,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    327 London St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Above List Price
    • $985/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,227,012

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Birmingham Park North Real Estate

    327 London St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,000,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    263 Wilson St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $887/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,384

    Last Listing Agent Yanni Guo KW Advisors

    263 Wilson St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • 3948 Stein Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    $985,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3948 Stein Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $623/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,989

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Percival Compass

    3948 Stein Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080
  • /2

    $980,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    134 Sears St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,995

    Last Listing Agent Ana Roqueta Coldwell Banker Realty

    134 Sears St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,360,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3948 Stein Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $861/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,989

    Last Listing Agent Peter Tham Compass

    3948 Stein Ct, South San Francisco, CA 94080

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home