166

Recently Sold Homes in 20872

Section Image
  • /3

    $41,800 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    0 Ridge Rd, Damascus, MD 20872

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $85,306 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    0 Ridge Rd, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /32

    $415,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    25527 Coltrane Dr, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,227

    Last Listing Agent Chris Carranza Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    25527 Coltrane Dr, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /117

    $1,450,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    9422 Damascus Rd, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 8,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,462,003

    Last Listing Agent Kim Goode Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    9422 Damascus Rd, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /41

    $595,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    10009 Durango Dr, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,322

    Last Listing Agent Darin Rich RE/MAX Realty Group

    10009 Durango Dr, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    25637 Coltrane Dr, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,176

    Last Listing Agent mark cabrera Samson Properties

    25637 Coltrane Dr, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /35

    $400,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    10110 Shelldrake Cir, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,048

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Gottlieb RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    10110 Shelldrake Cir, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /25

    $599,990 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    10173 Kings Grove Way, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    10173 Kings Grove Way, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /45

    $600,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8819 Damascus Rd, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,730

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Smith RE/MAX Realty Plus

    8819 Damascus Rd, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /25

    $569,990 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    10178 Kings Grove Way, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,380

    10178 Kings Grove Way, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /23

    $1,060,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    9603 Mcwhorter Farm Ct, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,065

    Last Listing Agent Dana Rowell RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    9603 Mcwhorter Farm Ct, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /70

    $585,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    24411 Kakae Dr, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,622

    Last Listing Agent William Shaver RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    24411 Kakae Dr, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /26

    $456,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9804 Highview Ave, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,236

    Last Listing Agent Amy Faulconer Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    9804 Highview Ave, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    11201 Bethesda Church Rd, Damascus, MD 20872

    • Land
    • 26.75 Acres
    • $14,579 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Al Jamison Charles H. Jamison, LLC

    11201 Bethesda Church Rd, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /25

    $561,323 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    26458 Sir Jamie Terrace, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Damascus Village - Townhomes

    26458 Sir Jamie Terrace, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /78

    $925,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    25217 Woodfield School Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20882

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $937,941

    Last Listing Agent Tara Shegogue L. P. Calomeris Realty

    25217 Woodfield School Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20882
  • /20

    $584,890 Sold May 23, 2025

    10145 Kings Grove Way, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Snow Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    10145 Kings Grove Way, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /25

    $519,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    26474 Sir Jamie Terrace, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    26474 Sir Jamie Terrace, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /69

    $640,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    5 Clearwater Ct, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,568

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Gutierrez TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    5 Clearwater Ct, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /58

    $725,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    23623 Cornerstone Ln, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,342

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Tomlinson LPT Realty, LLC

    23623 Cornerstone Ln, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /44

    $520,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    24624 Ridge Rd, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,147

    Last Listing Agent TJ Kerman LPT Realty, LLC

    24624 Ridge Rd, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /15

    $350,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    26901 Clarksburg Rd, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $561/SF
    • 304 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,413

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Smith Up-County Realty, Inc.

    26901 Clarksburg Rd, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /51

    $565,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    26809 Dix St, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,222

    Last Listing Agent Edis Gaitan HomeSmart

    26809 Dix St, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /2

    $437,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    25604 Coltrane Dr, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $358/SF

    Current Estimated Value $421,967

    Last Listing Agent Alex Martinez The Agency DC

    25604 Coltrane Dr, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /25

    $640,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    10176 Kings Grove Way, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF

    Last Listing Agent Michael Snow Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    10176 Kings Grove Way, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /25

    $643,702 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    10180 Kings Grove Way, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,676

    10180 Kings Grove Way, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /48

    $860,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    10813 Avonlea Ridge Place, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,443

    Last Listing Agent Denean Lee Redfin Corporation

    10813 Avonlea Ridge Place, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /50

    $347,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    25510 Coltrane Dr, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,482

    Last Listing Agent Maria Mantzouranis RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    25510 Coltrane Dr, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /22

    $214,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    26008 Brigadier Place Unit C, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,786

    Last Listing Agent Jim Keating Keller Williams Realty Centre

    26008 Brigadier Place Unit C, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /25

    $490,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    26820 Ridge Rd, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,212

    Last Listing Agent Piedad Suarez Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    26820 Ridge Rd, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /55

    $650,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    23905 Jockey Club Terrace, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,409

    Last Listing Agent Elise Williams RE/MAX Realty Plus

    23905 Jockey Club Terrace, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /46

    $610,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    24300 Preakness Dr, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,008

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Smith RE/MAX Realty Plus

    24300 Preakness Dr, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /62

    $640,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    9904 Durango Dr, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,758

    Last Listing Agent Maria Kolick RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    9904 Durango Dr, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /58

    $645,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    25325 Woodfield Rd, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,174

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Batres Samson Properties

    25325 Woodfield Rd, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /24

    $540,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    26000 Ridge Rd, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,543

    Last Listing Agent Joel Ventura District Pro Realty

    26000 Ridge Rd, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /53

    $887,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    24515 Ridge Rd, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,048

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Marshall The KW Collective

    24515 Ridge Rd, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /46

    $540,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    24108 Preakness Dr, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,039

    Last Listing Agent Bruno Tarquinii Fairfax Realty Premier

    24108 Preakness Dr, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /50

    $775,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    9615 Main St, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,842

    Last Listing Agent Christine Thompson EXIT Deluxe Realty

    9615 Main St, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /53

    $640,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    25309 Clearwater Dr, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,634

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Foley Charis Realty Group

    25309 Clearwater Dr, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /23

    $218,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    26001 Brigadier Place Unit B, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,892

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Kaur Redfin Corp

    26001 Brigadier Place Unit B, Damascus, MD 20872
  • /58

    $403,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    25508 Coltrane Dr, Damascus, MD 20872

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,558

    Last Listing Agent Jill Coleman RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    25508 Coltrane Dr, Damascus, MD 20872

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home