67

Recently Sold Damascus, PA Homes

Section Image
  • 0 Whitmore Rd, Damascus Township, PA 18415

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    0 Whitmore Rd, Damascus Township, PA 18415

    • Land
    • 36.98 Acres
    • $5,408 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Pavelski WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC (PA)

    0 Whitmore Rd, Damascus Township, PA 18415
  • /22

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    188 Baldwin Hill Rd, Damascus, PA 18415

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,527

    Last Listing Agent Tom Freda Matthew J. Freda Real Estate, Inc.

    188 Baldwin Hill Rd, Damascus, PA 18415
  • 0 Canfield Rd, Galilee, PA 18415

    $108,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    0 Canfield Rd, Galilee, PA 18415

    • Land
    • 30.1 Acres
    • $3,605 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

0 Canfield Rd, Galilee, PA 18415
  • 0 Canfield Rd, Galilee, PA 18415

    $105,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    0 Canfield Rd, Galilee, PA 18415

    • Land
    • 16.5 Acres
    • $6,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

0 Canfield Rd, Galilee, PA 18415
  • /59

    $485,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    288 River Rd, Beach Lake, PA 18405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,000

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Dettloff PENN-YORK Real Estate

    288 River Rd, Beach Lake, PA 18405
  • /41

    $239,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    80 Clemen V Muller St, Beach Lake, PA 18405

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,965

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Burkavage Iron Valley R E Innovate

    80 Clemen V Muller St, Beach Lake, PA 18405
  • /21

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    19 Arnies Way, Damascus, PA 18415

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Barnes RE/MAX WAYNE

    19 Arnies Way, Damascus, PA 18415
  • /34

    $635,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    308 Valley Ridge Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,000

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Curreri Eagle Valley Realty

    308 Valley Ridge Rd, Honesdale, PA 18431
  • /9

    $41,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    0 Steep Hill Rd, Beach Lake, PA 18405

    • Land
    • 3.81 Acres
    • $10,761 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Cole Davis R. Chant - Milford

    0 Steep Hill Rd, Beach Lake, PA 18405
  • /31

    $99,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    452 Boyds Mills Rd, Milanville, PA 18443

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Dettloff Penn York Real Estate

    452 Boyds Mills Rd, Milanville, PA 18443
  • /122

    $910,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    187 Arnolds Rd, Equinunk, PA 18417

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Meagher RE/MAX WAYNE

    187 Arnolds Rd, Equinunk, PA 18417
  • /15

    $212,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    55 Lake Shore Dr, Equinunk, PA 18417

    • 1 Bath
    • 713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,280

    Last Listing Agent John Crotti RE/MAX Home Team

    55 Lake Shore Dr, Equinunk, PA 18417
  • /76

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    8 Alpine Rd, Beach Lake, PA 18405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,618

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Tigue Keller Williams RE Hawley

    8 Alpine Rd, Beach Lake, PA 18405
  • 4 Canfield Rd, Galilee, PA 18415

    $75,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4 Canfield Rd, Galilee, PA 18415

    • Land
    • 11.5 Acres
    • $6,565 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

4 Canfield Rd, Galilee, PA 18415
  • /22

    $43,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    166 High Bridge Rd, Milanville, PA 18443

    • 1 Bed
    • 312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,000

    Last Listing Agent Robert Carmody RE/MAX WAYNE

    166 High Bridge Rd, Milanville, PA 18443
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    0 Edgewood Ln, Damascus Township, PA 18405

    • Land
    • 7.59 Acres
    • $6,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Sweeney USRealty.com, LLP

    0 Edgewood Ln, Damascus Township, PA 18405
  • /49

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    108 Boyds Mills Rd, Beach Lake, PA 18405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,000

    Last Listing Agent Tim Meagher RE/MAX WAYNE

    108 Boyds Mills Rd, Beach Lake, PA 18405
  • /39

    $345,500

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    390 Cemetery Rd, Damascus, PA 18415

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,667

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Freda Matthew J. Freda Real Estate, Inc.

    390 Cemetery Rd, Damascus, PA 18415
  • /46

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    98 Schuman Rd, Damascus, PA 18415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,224

    Last Listing Agent John Schmitt Davis R. Chant - Honesdale

    98 Schuman Rd, Damascus, PA 18415
  • /50

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    61 Atco Rd, Beach Lake, PA 18405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,719

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Tigue Keller Williams RE Hawley

    61 Atco Rd, Beach Lake, PA 18405
  • /68

    $332,500

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    20 Clemen V Muller St, Beach Lake, PA 18405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,185

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Mazzotta Keller Williams RE Hawley

    20 Clemen V Muller St, Beach Lake, PA 18405
  • /41

    $465,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    20 Overlook Dr, Beach Lake, PA 18405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,963

    Last Listing Agent Barry Becker Keller Williams Realty Hudson Valley United

    20 Overlook Dr, Beach Lake, PA 18405
  • /10

    $44,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    23 Deighton Rd, Damascus Township, PA 18415

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $12,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosemarie DeCristofaro Callicoon Real Estate, LLC

    23 Deighton Rd, Damascus Township, PA 18415
  • /49

    $1,250,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1038 Milanville Rd, Beach Lake, PA 18405

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,183,000

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hampton Keller Williams Realty Chester

    1038 Milanville Rd, Beach Lake, PA 18405
  • /37

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    35 Wood Rd, Damascus, PA 18415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1869

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,500

35 Wood Rd, Damascus, PA 18415
  • /4

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    70 Cemetery Rd, Damascus Township, PA 18415

    • Land
    • 10.75 Acres
    • $10,698 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Barnes RE/MAX WAYNE

    70 Cemetery Rd, Damascus Township, PA 18415
  • 3 Canfield Rd, Tyler Hill, PA 18469

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3 Canfield Rd, Tyler Hill, PA 18469

    • Land
    • 18.4 Acres
    • $4,891 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

3 Canfield Rd, Tyler Hill, PA 18469
  • /7

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    0 Milanville Rd Unit PWBPW251094, Beach Lake, PA 18405

    • Land
    • 4.13 Acres
    • $24,213 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Vennie Davis R. Chant - Lords Valley

    0 Milanville Rd Unit PWBPW251094, Beach Lake, PA 18405
  • /72

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    27 The Glade, Damascus, PA 18415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,332

    Last Listing Agent Tim Meagher RE/MAX WAYNE

    27 The Glade, Damascus, PA 18415
  • /22

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    0 River Rd Unit PWBPW252878, Damascus, PA 18415

    • Land
    • 9.63 Acres
    • $8,307 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Mulligan Matthew J. Freda Real Estate, Inc.

    0 River Rd Unit PWBPW252878, Damascus, PA 18415
  • /15

    $100,555

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    0 Delaware Dr, Damascus Township, PA 18415

    • Land
    • 7.09 Acres
    • $14,183 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Schmitt Davis R. Chant - Honesdale

    0 Delaware Dr, Damascus Township, PA 18415
  • /25

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    8 Kaiser Strasse, Beach Lake, PA 18405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,843

    Last Listing Agent Robert Carmody RE/MAX WAYNE

    8 Kaiser Strasse, Beach Lake, PA 18405
  • /25

    $339,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    26 Moes Manor, Tyler Hill, PA 18469

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,181

    Last Listing Agent Mary Richardson Keller Williams RE Hawley

    26 Moes Manor, Tyler Hill, PA 18469
  • /22

    $218,600

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    27 Edgewood Ln, Beach Lake, PA 18405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,263

    Last Listing Agent Trudessa Batzel Iron Valley R E Innovate

    27 Edgewood Ln, Beach Lake, PA 18405
  • /6

    $299,999

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    267 Bush Rd, Damascus, PA 18415

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,878

    Last Listing Agent Tim Meagher RE/MAX WAYNE

    267 Bush Rd, Damascus, PA 18415
  • /41

    $394,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    673 Galilee Rd, Damascus, PA 18415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,000

673 Galilee Rd, Damascus, PA 18415
  • /97

    $885,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    64 Blackwell Rd, Damascus, PA 18415

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,394

    Last Listing Agent Tim Meagher RE/MAX WAYNE

    64 Blackwell Rd, Damascus, PA 18415
  • /5

    $105,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    88 Cemetery Rd, Damascus Township, PA 18415

    • Land
    • 10.1 Acres
    • $10,396 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Barnes RE/MAX WAYNE

    88 Cemetery Rd, Damascus Township, PA 18415
  • /74

    $775,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1046 Cochecton Turnpike, Tyler Hill, PA 18469

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,245

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Barnes RE/MAX WAYNE

    1046 Cochecton Turnpike, Tyler Hill, PA 18469
  • /19

    $44,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    114 Grist Mill Rd, Damascus, PA 18415

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,000

    Last Listing Agent John Schmitt Davis R. Chant - Honesdale

    114 Grist Mill Rd, Damascus, PA 18415

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Damascus, PA?
Homes for sale in Damascus, PA have an average home price of $608,866.
What is the average time to sell a house in Damascus, PA?
The houses for sale in Damascus, PA spend an average of 121 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Damascus, PA?
There are 8 active homes for sale in Damascus, PA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Damascus, PA?
14 homes have sold in Damascus, PA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Damascus, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$434,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$475,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$499,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$254
Number of Homes for Sale
8
Last 12 months Home Sales
14
Months of Supply
6.90
Median List Price
$524,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home