521

Recently Sold Dana Point, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 34208 Pacific Coast Hwy, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $930,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    34208 Pacific Coast Hwy, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $8,454,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $914,134

    Last Listing Agent Robert Wolff Harcourts Prime Properties

    34208 Pacific Coast Hwy, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 27551 Seascape Cir, Capistrano Beach, CA 92624

    $2,395,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    27551 Seascape Cir, Capistrano Beach, CA 92624

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $770/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,439,591

    Last Listing Agent Regan Beegle Times Real Estate CA

    27551 Seascape Cir, Capistrano Beach, CA 92624
  • 32252 Azores Rd, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $3,400,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    32252 Azores Rd, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $1,268/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,763,080

    Last Listing Agent Tony Maniaci The Agency

    32252 Azores Rd, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 33142 Sea Lion Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $1,785,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    33142 Sea Lion Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $755/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,556,728

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Tarr Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    33142 Sea Lion Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 33611 Flying Jib Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $2,800,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    33611 Flying Jib Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,889/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,802,924

    Last Listing Agent Molly Fleming Compass

    33611 Flying Jib Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 83 Palm Beach Ct, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $2,450,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    83 Palm Beach Ct, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,509/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,485,134

    Last Listing Agent Chris Shepard Nationwide Capital Group, Inc

    83 Palm Beach Ct, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 33341 Gelidum Cir, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $3,775,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    33341 Gelidum Cir, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,740/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,616,205

    Last Listing Agent Kaylyn Floryan Real Broker

    33341 Gelidum Cir, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 0 Via Canon Unit SR24226749, Dana Point, CA 92624

    $3,325,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    0 Via Canon Unit SR24226749, Dana Point, CA 92624

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $1,647,100 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 222 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonelle Bechard Compass

    0 Via Canon Unit SR24226749, Dana Point, CA 92624
  • 33891 Malaga Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $2,715,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    33891 Malaga Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,003/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,427,862

    Last Listing Agent Christian Wach Talavera Real Estate

    33891 Malaga Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 42 Vista Del Mar, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $850,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    42 Vista Del Mar, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $691/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,781

    Last Listing Agent John Rennie RE/MAX One

    42 Vista Del Mar, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 1 Saint Francis Ct, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $3,400,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1 Saint Francis Ct, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,453/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,456,672

    Last Listing Agent Connie Maxsenti Coldwell Banker Realty

    1 Saint Francis Ct, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 25272 Yacht Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $2,365,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    25272 Yacht Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,097/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,319,125

    Last Listing Agent Jason Fleming BayBrook Realty

    25272 Yacht Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 33212 Blue Fin Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $1,810,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    33212 Blue Fin Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $754/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,907,121

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hosinski First Team Real Estate

    33212 Blue Fin Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 33791 Mariana Dr Unit 1, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $1,335,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    33791 Mariana Dr Unit 1, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $757/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,345,917

    Last Listing Agent Wyatt Parker Compass

    33791 Mariana Dr Unit 1, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 74 Corniche Dr Unit H, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $605,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    74 Corniche Dr Unit H, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $801/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,950

    Last Listing Agent John Rennie RE/MAX One

    74 Corniche Dr Unit H, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 33891 Calle la Primavera Unit 33891, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $1,674,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    33891 Calle la Primavera Unit 33891, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $735/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,452,967

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Malerbe RE/MAX Select One

    33891 Calle la Primavera Unit 33891, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 34557 Calle Portola, Capistrano Beach, CA 92624

    $1,315,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    34557 Calle Portola, Capistrano Beach, CA 92624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,122/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,294,716

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ahumada RE/MAX Select One

    34557 Calle Portola, Capistrano Beach, CA 92624
  • 32131 Sea Island Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $7,750,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    32131 Sea Island Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,665/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,845,370

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Gerlach Engel & Völkers Dana Point

    32131 Sea Island Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 24582 Del Prado Unit 222, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $1,500,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    24582 Del Prado Unit 222, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,172/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,491,303

    Last Listing Agent Gaetano LoGrande Bullock Russell RE Services

    24582 Del Prado Unit 222, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 23741 Montego Bay, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $4,200,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    23741 Montego Bay, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $2,947/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,142,706

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Scifres Engel & Völkers Dana Point

    23741 Montego Bay, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 33582 Bremerton St, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $1,698,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    33582 Bremerton St, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,295/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,708,992

    Last Listing Agent Megan Bixler Alta Realty Group CA, Inc

    33582 Bremerton St, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 32532 Sea Island Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $6,300,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    32532 Sea Island Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,191/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,462,512

    Last Listing Agent Tony Maniaci The Agency

    32532 Sea Island Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 32711 Caribbean Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $12,400,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    32711 Caribbean Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $2,390/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,424,333

    Last Listing Agent John Stanaland The Agency

    32711 Caribbean Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 35446 Seaview Dr, Capistrano Beach, CA 92624

    $2,341,630

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    35446 Seaview Dr, Capistrano Beach, CA 92624

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $984/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,273,023

    Last Listing Agent Holly McKhann First Team Real Estate

    35446 Seaview Dr, Capistrano Beach, CA 92624
  • 5 Costa Del Sol, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $2,755,475

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5 Costa Del Sol, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,082/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,895,098

    Last Listing Agent Leland Pfannenstiel Regency Real Estate Brokers

    5 Costa Del Sol, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 25591 Leeward Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $1,610,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    25591 Leeward Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $767/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,620,267

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Zavala Open Doorways Realty Inc

    25591 Leeward Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 24431 Stonehill Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $995,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    24431 Stonehill Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $659/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,089,094

    Last Listing Agent Parisa Houshangi Keller Williams Realty

    24431 Stonehill Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 25251 Swanway Ct, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $1,540,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    25251 Swanway Ct, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $913/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,570,621

    Last Listing Agent Reab Soch Onyx Homes

    25251 Swanway Ct, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 23277 Atlantis Way, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $2,699,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    23277 Atlantis Way, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,320/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,680,555

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Cooper Compass

    23277 Atlantis Way, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 33692 Big Sur St, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    33692 Big Sur St, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $845/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,000,295

    Last Listing Agent Giulietta Wilson Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    33692 Big Sur St, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 126 Monarch Bay Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $12,000,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    126 Monarch Bay Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $2,201/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,468,438

    Last Listing Agent Susan Chase Compass

    126 Monarch Bay Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 33211 Blue Fin Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $1,800,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    33211 Blue Fin Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $990/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,686,361

    Last Listing Agent Maksymilian Stachowski Above & Beyond Real Estate Inc

    33211 Blue Fin Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 50 Corniche Dr Unit E, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    50 Corniche Dr Unit E, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $751/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,026

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Hooper Pacific Sotheby’s International Realty

    50 Corniche Dr Unit E, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 27262 Calle Anejo, Capistrano Beach, CA 92624

    $1,560,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    27262 Calle Anejo, Capistrano Beach, CA 92624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $699/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,728,278

    Last Listing Agent Bernie Truax Truax Properties Inc.

    27262 Calle Anejo, Capistrano Beach, CA 92624
  • /12

    $2,440,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    33751 Silver Lantern St, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,114/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike O’Neill CB Richard Ellis, Inc.

    33751 Silver Lantern St, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 32311 Caribbean Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $7,830,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    32311 Caribbean Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $2,108/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,730,733

    Last Listing Agent Jaleh Lehrich Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    32311 Caribbean Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 32911 Danaoak, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $1,645,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    32911 Danaoak, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $895/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,705,677

    Last Listing Agent Mark Christy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    32911 Danaoak, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 34682 Calle Rosita, Capistrano Beach, CA 92624

    $2,386,470

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    34682 Calle Rosita, Capistrano Beach, CA 92624

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $934/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,407,116

    Last Listing Agent Colin Farris Keller Williams OC Coastal Realty

    34682 Calle Rosita, Capistrano Beach, CA 92624
  • 24682 Seacall Way, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $1,950,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    24682 Seacall Way, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,049/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,804,192

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Gerlach Engel & Völkers Dana Point

    24682 Seacall Way, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 32602 Crete Rd, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $6,000,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    32602 Crete Rd, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $1,577/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,209,156

    Last Listing Agent Tony Maniaci The Agency

    32602 Crete Rd, Dana Point, CA 92629

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home