429

Recently Sold Homes in 06810

Section Image Section Image
  • 10 South St Unit 85, Danbury, CT 06810

    $386,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    10 South St Unit 85, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,533

    Last Listing Agent Michiko Fahsbender William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    10 South St Unit 85, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 16 Skyline Terrace, Danbury, CT 06810

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    16 Skyline Terrace, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,898

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Morrell Higgins Group Real Estate

    16 Skyline Terrace, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 17 Bergh St, Danbury, CT 06810

    $540,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    17 Bergh St, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,821

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Patterson Coldwell Banker Realty

    17 Bergh St, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 5 Lockwood Dr Unit Lot 46, Danbury, CT 06810

    $832,576

    Sold May 11, 2026

    5 Lockwood Dr Unit Lot 46, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Logiacco Thomas Jacovino

    5 Lockwood Dr Unit Lot 46, Danbury, CT 06810
  • /2

    $815,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    18 Walden Ct, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Rivington - The Meadows

    18 Walden Ct, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 55 Oil Mill Rd Unit 38, Danbury, CT 06810

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    55 Oil Mill Rd Unit 38, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,580

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Schmidt Coldwell Banker Realty

    55 Oil Mill Rd Unit 38, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 28 Crestview Ln Unit 28, Danbury, CT 06810

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    28 Crestview Ln Unit 28, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,974

    Last Listing Agent Matt Rose Keller Williams Realty

    28 Crestview Ln Unit 28, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 32 Crows Nest Ln Unit 14, Danbury, CT 06810

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    32 Crows Nest Ln Unit 14, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Leonard William Raveis Real Estate

    32 Crows Nest Ln Unit 14, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 20 Benson Dr, Danbury, CT 06810

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    20 Benson Dr, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,000

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Sawin Houlihan Lawrence

    20 Benson Dr, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 5 Gingham Ct Unit 5, Danbury, CT 06810

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    5 Gingham Ct Unit 5, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Wagner Keller Williams Prestige Prop.

    5 Gingham Ct Unit 5, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 115 Center Meadow Ln Unit 115, Danbury, CT 06810

    $490,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    115 Center Meadow Ln Unit 115, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Gladstein ERA Insite Realty Services

    115 Center Meadow Ln Unit 115, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 53 Lawrence Ave Unit 53, Danbury, CT 06810

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    53 Lawrence Ave Unit 53, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,114

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Marconi Compass Connecticut, LLC

    53 Lawrence Ave Unit 53, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 3 Balash Ln, Danbury, CT 06810

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3 Balash Ln, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Pena Coldwell Banker Realty

    3 Balash Ln, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 5 Hoyt St, Danbury, CT 06810

    $575,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5 Hoyt St, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,240

    Last Listing Agent Larry Corrow Coldwell Banker Realty

    5 Hoyt St, Danbury, CT 06810
  • /2

    $1,030,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    16 Holly Ridge Way, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Rivington - Regency

    16 Holly Ridge Way, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 59 Rowan St, Danbury, CT 06810

    $560,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    59 Rowan St, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,477

    Last Listing Agent Steven Vinelli Real Estate By Teresa LLC

    59 Rowan St, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 70 Woodcrest Ln Unit 70, Danbury, CT 06810

    $467,385

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    70 Woodcrest Ln Unit 70, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,725

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Martins Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    70 Woodcrest Ln Unit 70, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 18 James St, Danbury, CT 06810

    $580,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    18 James St, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,215

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Kelly William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    18 James St, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 9 Mountainville Rd, Danbury, CT 06810

    $545,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    9 Mountainville Rd, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,580

    Last Listing Agent Shaylene Neumann Houlihan Lawrence

    9 Mountainville Rd, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 24 Crestview Ln Unit 24, Danbury, CT 06810

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    24 Crestview Ln Unit 24, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,708

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Pasciolla Keller Williams Realty Partner

    24 Crestview Ln Unit 24, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 7 Shawe St Unit 7, Danbury, CT 06810

    $685,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7 Shawe St Unit 7, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,061

    Last Listing Agent Chip & Heather Neumann Houlihan Lawrence

    7 Shawe St Unit 7, Danbury, CT 06810
  • /2

    $1,032,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    5 Thorncrest Ridge, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Rivington - Regency

    5 Thorncrest Ridge, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 1026 Country View Rd Unit 1026, Danbury, CT 06810

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1026 Country View Rd Unit 1026, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Fasciglione Keller Williams Realty Partner

    1026 Country View Rd Unit 1026, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 163 South St Unit 85, Danbury, CT 06810

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    163 South St Unit 85, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,530

    Last Listing Agent Carissa McMahon Coldwell Banker Realty

    163 South St Unit 85, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 79 Coalpit Hill Rd Unit 3, Danbury, CT 06810

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    79 Coalpit Hill Rd Unit 3, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,278

    Last Listing Agent Michael Vartolone William Raveis Real Estate

    79 Coalpit Hill Rd Unit 3, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 124 Deer Hill Ave Unit 19, Danbury, CT 06810

    $330,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    124 Deer Hill Ave Unit 19, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hartmann Coldwell Banker Realty

    124 Deer Hill Ave Unit 19, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 25 Crofut St, Danbury, CT 06810

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    25 Crofut St, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,068

    Last Listing Agent Byron Campos eXp Realty

    25 Crofut St, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 124 Center Meadow Ln Unit 124, Danbury, CT 06810

    $490,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    124 Center Meadow Ln Unit 124, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,920

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Tartaglia William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    124 Center Meadow Ln Unit 124, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 17 Fairview Dr Unit 3, Danbury, CT 06810

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    17 Fairview Dr Unit 3, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,209

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Platania William Raveis Real Estate

    17 Fairview Dr Unit 3, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 22 Irving Place, Danbury, CT 06810

    $710,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    22 Irving Place, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,337

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Rodriguez Paul Rullo Real Estate

    22 Irving Place, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 24 South Ave, Danbury, CT 06810

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    24 South Ave, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,381

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Capozziello Coldwell Banker Realty

    24 South Ave, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 6 Rose St Unit 3-19, Danbury, CT 06810

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    6 Rose St Unit 3-19, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,138

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Schmidt Coldwell Banker Realty

    6 Rose St Unit 3-19, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 80 Tucker St Unit 80, Danbury, CT 06810

    $570,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    80 Tucker St Unit 80, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Stoffel Coldwell Banker Realty

    80 Tucker St Unit 80, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 16 Doctor Aaron B Samuels Blvd, Danbury, CT 06810

    $885,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    16 Doctor Aaron B Samuels Blvd, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tino Marcal Marcal Realty LLC

    16 Doctor Aaron B Samuels Blvd, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 151 Shelter Rock Rd Unit 71, Danbury, CT 06810

    $349,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    151 Shelter Rock Rd Unit 71, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,351

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hvizdo Coldwell Banker Realty

    151 Shelter Rock Rd Unit 71, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 19 Skyline Dr, Danbury, CT 06810

    $520,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    19 Skyline Dr, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,986

    Last Listing Agent Marc Krawiec The Bridge Realty Inc.

    19 Skyline Dr, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 126 Triangle St Unit B33, Danbury, CT 06810

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    126 Triangle St Unit B33, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,837

    Last Listing Agent Byron Campos eXp Realty

    126 Triangle St Unit B33, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 4 Spruce Mountain Trail, Danbury, CT 06810

    $790,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4 Spruce Mountain Trail, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,377

    Last Listing Agent Matt Rose Keller Williams Realty

    4 Spruce Mountain Trail, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 193 Franklin Street Extension, Danbury, CT 06811

    $515,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    193 Franklin Street Extension, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,179

    Last Listing Agent Tim Hastings Houlihan Lawrence

    193 Franklin Street Extension, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 15 Seeley St, Danbury, CT 06810

    $685,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    15 Seeley St, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,156

    Last Listing Agent Matt Rose Keller Williams Realty

    15 Seeley St, Danbury, CT 06810

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home