818

Recently Sold Danbury, CT Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 25 Padanaram Rd Unit 14, Danbury, CT 06811

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    25 Padanaram Rd Unit 14, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,888

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Smeragulio Coldwell Banker Realty

    25 Padanaram Rd Unit 14, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 11 W Lake Shore Dr, Danbury, CT 06811

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    11 W Lake Shore Dr, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,983

    Last Listing Agent Grace Mons Higgins Group Real Estate

    11 W Lake Shore Dr, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 15-17 Beckerle St, Danbury, CT 06811

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    15-17 Beckerle St, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caryn Swensen Dream House Realty

    15-17 Beckerle St, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 602 Larson Dr Unit 602, Danbury, CT 06810

    $450,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    602 Larson Dr Unit 602, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,904

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Juliano Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    602 Larson Dr Unit 602, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 8 Crest Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8 Crest Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,821

    Last Listing Agent Patty McCarthy William Raveis Real Estate

    8 Crest Rd, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 97-99 Park Ave Unit 11, Danbury, CT 06810

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    97-99 Park Ave Unit 11, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Barnett William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    97-99 Park Ave Unit 11, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 185 Southern Blvd, Danbury, CT 06810

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    185 Southern Blvd, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,986

    Last Listing Agent Harry Stark William Raveis Real Estate

    185 Southern Blvd, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 75 Brittania Dr Unit 75, Danbury, CT 06811

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    75 Brittania Dr Unit 75, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Fairchild Coldwell Banker Realty

    75 Brittania Dr Unit 75, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 8 Rose Ln Unit 22-7, Danbury, CT 06811

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    8 Rose Ln Unit 22-7, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,680

    Last Listing Agent Matt Rose Keller Williams Realty

    8 Rose Ln Unit 22-7, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 6 Westminster Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    6 Westminster Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $165,094 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,724

    Last Listing Agent Debi Orr Keller Williams Realty

    6 Westminster Rd, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 46 S King St, Danbury, CT 06811

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    46 S King St, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,699

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Ruppert Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    46 S King St, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 53 Greenlawn Dr, Danbury, CT 06810

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    53 Greenlawn Dr, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kundrat Keller Williams Realty

    53 Greenlawn Dr, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 20 Hickory St, Danbury, CT 06810

    $401,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    20 Hickory St, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,973

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Amaral William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    20 Hickory St, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 33 Ridge Rd, Danbury, CT 06810

    $855,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    33 Ridge Rd, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,487

    Last Listing Agent Matt Rose Keller Williams Realty

    33 Ridge Rd, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 20 Lower Lake Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    $530,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    20 Lower Lake Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,760

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Mattera Luxe Realty LLC

    20 Lower Lake Rd, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 7 Silversmith Dr, Danbury, CT 06811

    $530,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    7 Silversmith Dr, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Neumann Houlihan Lawrence

    7 Silversmith Dr, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 55 Mill Plain Rd Unit 34-14, Danbury, CT 06811

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    55 Mill Plain Rd Unit 34-14, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,797

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Elste BE Real Estate

    55 Mill Plain Rd Unit 34-14, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 163 South St Unit 60, Danbury, CT 06810

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    163 South St Unit 60, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,399

    Last Listing Agent Byron Campos eXp Realty

    163 South St Unit 60, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 55 Mill Plain Rd Unit 17-6, Danbury, CT 06811

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    55 Mill Plain Rd Unit 17-6, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,336

    Last Listing Agent Michael Vartolone William Raveis Real Estate

    55 Mill Plain Rd Unit 17-6, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 15 Ball Pond Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    15 Ball Pond Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,878

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Mele Houlihan Lawrence

    15 Ball Pond Rd, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 2 Kingswood Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    $545,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2 Kingswood Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,444

    Last Listing Agent David Landau RE/MAX Right Choice

    2 Kingswood Rd, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 20 E Pembroke Rd Unit 74, Danbury, CT 06811

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    20 E Pembroke Rd Unit 74, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,125

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sisco RE/MAX Heritage

    20 E Pembroke Rd Unit 74, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 42 Taagan Point Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    $585,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    42 Taagan Point Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,089

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Kretkowski RE/MAX Right Choice

    42 Taagan Point Rd, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 27 Crows Nest Ln Unit 5N, Danbury, CT 06810

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    27 Crows Nest Ln Unit 5N, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,591

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Dostilio Coldwell Banker Realty

    27 Crows Nest Ln Unit 5N, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 37 Stadley Rough Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    37 Stadley Rough Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,818

37 Stadley Rough Rd, Danbury, CT 06811
  • /2

    $1,039,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2 Foxwood Dr, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Rivington - Regency

    2 Foxwood Dr, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 25 W Cross Trail Unit 25, Danbury, CT 06810

    $669,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    25 W Cross Trail Unit 25, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Sclafani Coldwell Banker Realty

    25 W Cross Trail Unit 25, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 26 Windaway Rd, Danbury, CT 06810

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    26 Windaway Rd, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,130

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sirochman Coldwell Banker Realty

    26 Windaway Rd, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 3 Spring Ridge Ct, Danbury, CT 06811

    $685,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3 Spring Ridge Ct, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,874

    Last Listing Agent Marie Borner Coldwell Banker Realty

    3 Spring Ridge Ct, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 97 Middle River Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    $580,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    97 Middle River Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,077

    Last Listing Agent Jay Streaman RE/MAX Right Choice

    97 Middle River Rd, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 5171 Park Ave Unit 3-21, Danbury, CT 06810

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5171 Park Ave Unit 3-21, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Fadus Paul Fadus Realty,LLC

    5171 Park Ave Unit 3-21, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 151 Shelter Rock Rd Unit 25, Danbury, CT 06810

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    151 Shelter Rock Rd Unit 25, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,473

    Last Listing Agent David Vieira Rebelo Realty LLC

    151 Shelter Rock Rd Unit 25, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 52 Jefferson Ave, Danbury, CT 06810

    $427,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    52 Jefferson Ave, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,313

    Last Listing Agent Pam McHenry Coldwell Banker Realty

    52 Jefferson Ave, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 2 Cherryfield Dr Unit Lot 81, Danbury, CT 06810

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2 Cherryfield Dr Unit Lot 81, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hartmann Coldwell Banker Realty

    2 Cherryfield Dr Unit Lot 81, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 823 Center Meadow Ln Unit 823, Danbury, CT 06810

    $499,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    823 Center Meadow Ln Unit 823, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Zaccardo Coldwell Banker Realty

    823 Center Meadow Ln Unit 823, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 15 Fox Den Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    15 Fox Den Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,104

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kendall Keller Williams Realty

    15 Fox Den Rd, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 37 Faith Ln Unit 37, Danbury, CT 06810

    $468,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    37 Faith Ln Unit 37, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,096

    Last Listing Agent Lori Campbell Coldwell Banker Realty

    37 Faith Ln Unit 37, Danbury, CT 06810
  • 2 Dixon Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2 Dixon Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,590

    Last Listing Agent Ben Keeney RE/MAX Right Choice

    2 Dixon Rd, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 32 Blackberry Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    $431,350

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    32 Blackberry Rd, Danbury, CT 06811

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,648

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Ann Fahan Brown Harris Stevens

    32 Blackberry Rd, Danbury, CT 06811
  • 1022 Country View Rd Unit 1022, Danbury, CT 06810

    $490,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1022 Country View Rd Unit 1022, Danbury, CT 06810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,984

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Dostilio Coldwell Banker Realty

    1022 Country View Rd Unit 1022, Danbury, CT 06810

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home