242

Dane County WI Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /25

    $525,000

    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $330,189 per Acre

    L13 Glaciers Forest Ct, Middleton, WI 53593

    Gorgeous 1.59 acre lot offers mature woods and the opportunity for a full lower level walkout. Located in the picturesque Glaciers Trail subdivision. Work with Michael F. Simon Builders to design and build your dream home. The envisioned home for this lot will be in the $2.75-million-dollar plus range. Glacier’s Trail is a captivating subdivision designed to offer residents an idyllic country

    Kristine Jaeger Sprinkman Real Estate

    L13 Glaciers Forest Ct, Middleton, WI 53593
  • /43

    $615,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft

    4726 Baxter Rd, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    Welcome home! Set on 5.5+ acres across two parcels, this property offers privacy, space to roam, and the option to add an outbuilding. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath, two-story home features approx. 1,900 sq ft above grade plus 600 sq ft in the lower level with storage. The main level offers three bedrooms and a fully remodeled bath, while the upper level includes a large fourth bedroom currently used as

    Amber Huemmer LPT Realty

    4726 Baxter Rd, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

Showing Results 241 - 242, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home