7,526

Recently Sold Dane County WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /90

    $849,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1021 Prairie Queen Rd, Cambridge, WI 53523

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,100

    Last Listing Agent Kari Manson Hvam Sprinkman Real Estate

    1021 Prairie Queen Rd, Cambridge, WI 53523
  • /34

    $395,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    329 Meadow Ln, de Forest, WI 53532

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,901

    Last Listing Agent Seth Pfaehler The McGrady Group, LLC

    329 Meadow Ln, de Forest, WI 53532
  • /34

    $425,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1078 Wisconsin 138, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Ulsrud Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    1078 Wisconsin 138, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /38

    $445,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    623 Devonshire Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,467

    Last Listing Agent Joanne DelPizzo Stark Company, REALTORS

    623 Devonshire Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /31

    $245,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    521 Meadowbrook Ct Unit 521, Marshall, WI 53559

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,616

    Last Listing Agent Beth Goethel RE/MAX Preferred

    521 Meadowbrook Ct Unit 521, Marshall, WI 53559
  • /36

    $215,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    101 Metro Terrace Unit 304, Madison, WI 53718

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,154

    Last Listing Agent Justin Witkins RE/MAX Preferred

    101 Metro Terrace Unit 304, Madison, WI 53718
  • /47

    $570,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    129 Douglas Dr, Brooklyn, WI 53521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,041

    Last Listing Agent Matt Winzenried Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    129 Douglas Dr, Brooklyn, WI 53521
  • /33

    $414,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1214 Crane Meadow Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,471

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    1214 Crane Meadow Way, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /66

    $525,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    521 Maunesha Dr, Marshall, WI 53559

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,616

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hewitt Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    521 Maunesha Dr, Marshall, WI 53559
  • /35

    $675,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    101 S Rock Rd, Madison, WI 53705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,636

    Last Listing Agent Mary Whitcomb Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    101 S Rock Rd, Madison, WI 53705
  • /35

    $305,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5450 Gettle Ave, Madison, WI 53705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,316

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Mortenson Preferred Realty Group

    5450 Gettle Ave, Madison, WI 53705
  • /45

    $589,900 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    727 Weald Bridge Rd, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,501

    Last Listing Agent Seth Jerard Jerard Real Estate

    727 Weald Bridge Rd, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6044 River Rd, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,585

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Jasper Home Connection Realty

    6044 River Rd, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    906 Farwell Dr, Madison, WI 53704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,753

    Last Listing Agent Susan Stoehr EXP Realty, LLC

    906 Farwell Dr, Madison, WI 53704
  • 9247 Gentle Feather Rd, Verona, WI 53593

    $479,900 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    9247 Gentle Feather Rd, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,184

    Veridian Homes Acacia Ridge - Twin Homes

    9247 Gentle Feather Rd, Verona, WI 53593
  • /81

    $890,200 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    6532 N Bird St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,237

    Last Listing Agent Lori Jensen First Weber Inc

    6532 N Bird St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /44

    $445,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1612 S Golf Glen Unit A, Madison, WI 53704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,861

    Last Listing Agent Dan Chin Homes Team Real Broker LLC

    1612 S Golf Glen Unit A, Madison, WI 53704
  • /36

    $687,500 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    9438 Spirit St, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,279

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Schreier Restaino & Associates

    9438 Spirit St, Middleton, WI 53562
  • /28

    $397,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5905 Malabar Ln, Madison, WI 53711

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,259

    Last Listing Agent John Schneider EXIT Realty HGM

    5905 Malabar Ln, Madison, WI 53711
  • /43

    $402,500 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1200 Wexford Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,669

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Acker-Farber RE/MAX Preferred

    1200 Wexford Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /85

    $3,192,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3901 Moe Rd, Mount Horeb, WI 53572

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $590/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,421,530

    Last Listing Agent Tim Roehl Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    3901 Moe Rd, Mount Horeb, WI 53572
  • /39

    $313,500 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    208 S 7th St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,552

    Last Listing Agent Greskelly Diaz Penaranda EXP Realty, LLC

    208 S 7th St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /51

    $590,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3338 Bradbury Rd, Madison, WI 53719

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,839

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Goggio Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    3338 Bradbury Rd, Madison, WI 53719
  • /14

    $258,500 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1902 Heath Ave, Madison, WI 53704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,927

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Delmore EXP Realty, LLC

    1902 Heath Ave, Madison, WI 53704
  • /33

    $389,900 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    44 Wood Brook Way, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,683

    Last Listing Agent Chris Ziegler Redfin Corporation

    44 Wood Brook Way, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /73

    $1,550,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3622 Raleigh Rd, Verona, WI 53593

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,505,219

    Last Listing Agent Josh Blasi Restaino & Associates

    3622 Raleigh Rd, Verona, WI 53593
  • /27

    $192,500 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    121 Metro Terrace Unit 306, Madison, WI 53718

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,300

    Last Listing Agent Katie Michelle House To Home Now

    121 Metro Terrace Unit 306, Madison, WI 53718
  • /22

    $185,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    201 Kearney Way Unit 102, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,765

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Schreier Restaino & Associates

    201 Kearney Way Unit 102, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5710 Winnequah Trail, Monona, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,650

    Last Listing Agent Trent Estabrook Pinnacle Real Estate Group LLC

    5710 Winnequah Trail, Monona, WI 53716
  • /49

    $520,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    832 Wisconsin 138, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,129 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Weber Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    832 Wisconsin 138, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /41

    $405,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3701 Oakwood Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,966

    Last Listing Agent Don Huibregtse Skyway Properties, LLC

    3701 Oakwood Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
  • /45

    $585,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    555 S Midvale Blvd Unit 316, Madison, WI 53711

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,119

    Last Listing Agent Megan Roth-Markham Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS

    555 S Midvale Blvd Unit 316, Madison, WI 53711
  • /33

    $424,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    501 Cheyenne Pass, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,326

    Last Listing Agent ekjkfsj wefwe Keller Williams Realty

    501 Cheyenne Pass, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /32

    $291,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3521 Portage Rd, Madison, WI 53704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,664

    Last Listing Agent Caty Abrajan Monterrosas NextHome Strategy

    3521 Portage Rd, Madison, WI 53704
  • /8

    $795,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1011 Waterford Ln, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,958

    Last Listing Agent R3bel Real Estat Group Century 21 Affiliated

    1011 Waterford Ln, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /44

    $357,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    431 Windsor St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,101

    Last Listing Agent The Lavik Home Team EXP Realty, LLC

    431 Windsor St, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /31

    $345,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    201 N Division St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,129

    Last Listing Agent Marine Yoo Real Broker LLC

    201 N Division St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /37

    $806,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4801 Kim Ln, Madison, WI 53704

    • 5,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,850

    Last Listing Agent The Hub Team The Hub Realty

    4801 Kim Ln, Madison, WI 53704
  • /59

    $700,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1141 Elizabeth St, Madison, WI 53703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,705

    Last Listing Agent Tony Tucci Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    1141 Elizabeth St, Madison, WI 53703
  • /57

    $435,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9 Crossbridge Ct, Madison, WI 53717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,888

    Last Listing Agent Cassey Zickert Bruner Realty & Management

    9 Crossbridge Ct, Madison, WI 53717

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home