7,525

Recently Sold Dane County WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $375,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2426 Commercial Ave, Madison, WI 53704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,969

    Last Listing Agent Donald White First Weber Inc

    2426 Commercial Ave, Madison, WI 53704
  • /29

    $438,261 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    37 Windflower Way, Mount Horeb, WI 53572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cari Wuebben Encore Real Estate Services, I

    37 Windflower Way, Mount Horeb, WI 53572
  • /46

    $389,900 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    809 Southbound Dr, de Forest, WI 53532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,659

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    809 Southbound Dr, de Forest, WI 53532
  • /31

    $300,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5475 Congress Ave, Madison, WI 53718

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,140

    Last Listing Agent Marine Yoo Real Broker LLC

    5475 Congress Ave, Madison, WI 53718
  • /49

    $440,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6453 Tonkinese Trail, Madison, WI 53719

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,040

    Last Listing Agent Brian Huegel Restaino & Associates

    6453 Tonkinese Trail, Madison, WI 53719
  • /17

    $405,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    5643 Lacy Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,428

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Colloton EXP Realty, LLC

    5643 Lacy Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /36

    $350,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    225 E Jefferson St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,495

    Last Listing Agent Andie Uelmen Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    225 E Jefferson St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /83

    $1,400,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2251 & 2253 Highway 92, Mount Horeb, WI 53572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $780/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Nortman First Weber Inc

    2251 & 2253 Highway 92, Mount Horeb, WI 53572
  • /2

    $439,900 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    10102 Mosaic Way, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Mattsson-Boze Stark Company, REALTORS

    10102 Mosaic Way, Middleton, WI 53562
  • /24

    $445,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    66 Berdella Ct, Cross Plains, WI 53528

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,360

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Mortvedt First Weber Inc

    66 Berdella Ct, Cross Plains, WI 53528
  • /17

    $449,990 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    608 Boulder Ln, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,189

    608 Boulder Ln, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /2

    $560,593 Sold May 07, 2026

    403 Savannah Dr, Oregon, WI 53575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Greenlee Stark Company, REALTORS

    403 Savannah Dr, Oregon, WI 53575
  • /60

    $855,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6276 County Road A, Belleville, WI 53508

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,817

    Last Listing Agent Abby Byrne First Weber, Inc

    6276 County Road A, Belleville, WI 53508
  • /2

    $690,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    621 Nygaard St, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,280

    Last Listing Agent . FSBO Comp FSBO Comp

    621 Nygaard St, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /48

    $405,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6117 Misty Bridge Rd, Madison, WI 53718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,865

    Last Listing Agent Chelle Sims First Weber, Inc

    6117 Misty Bridge Rd, Madison, WI 53718
  • /17

    $479,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    9113 Rustic Pine Rd, Verona, WI 53593

    Renderings are for illustrative purposes only. Final colors, finishes, and landscaping will differ. All prices, promotions and specifications are subject to change at any time without notice based on the discretion of Veridian Homes.

    Veridian Homes Builder
    9113 Rustic Pine Rd, Verona, WI 53593
  • /73

    $482,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6766 Vale Rd, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,582

    Last Listing Agent Alise Wasserburger Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    6766 Vale Rd, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • 7713 Stones Throw Dr, Madison, WI 53719

    $539,900 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    7713 Stones Throw Dr, Madison, WI 53719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Veridian Homes Midpoint Meadows

    7713 Stones Throw Dr, Madison, WI 53719
  • 457 Stoddard Dr, Oregon, WI 53575

    $459,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    457 Stoddard Dr, Oregon, WI 53575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,939

    Veridian Homes Greenview Preserve

    457 Stoddard Dr, Oregon, WI 53575
  • /90

    $350,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1910 Lewon Dr, Madison, WI 53711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,900

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Malone Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    1910 Lewon Dr, Madison, WI 53711
  • /40

    $780,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    8927 Pine Hollow Place, Verona, WI 53593

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,067

    Last Listing Agent Rachael See Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    8927 Pine Hollow Place, Verona, WI 53593
  • 7639 Stones Throw Dr, Madison, WI 53719

    $484,900 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    7639 Stones Throw Dr, Madison, WI 53719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Veridian Homes Midpoint Meadows

    7639 Stones Throw Dr, Madison, WI 53719
  • /30

    $225,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    883 Park St Unit 201, Oregon, WI 53575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,937

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Roche Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    883 Park St Unit 201, Oregon, WI 53575
  • /36

    $450,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4129 Monona Dr, Monona, WI 53716

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,096

4129 Monona Dr, Monona, WI 53716
  • /47

    $552,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3013 Manchester Rd, Madison, WI 53719

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,470

    Last Listing Agent Josh Blasi Restaino & Associates

    3013 Manchester Rd, Madison, WI 53719
  • /38

    $565,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4776 Hilltop Dr, de Forest, WI 53532

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,576

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Meir EXP Realty, LLC

    4776 Hilltop Dr, de Forest, WI 53532
  • /2

    $706,121 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    6624 Junco Dr, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

6624 Junco Dr, Middleton, WI 53562
  • /35

    $340,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    37 Lansing St, Madison, WI 53714

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,146

    Last Listing Agent Anna Trull Stark Company, REALTORS

    37 Lansing St, Madison, WI 53714
  • /56

    $266,700 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    201 E Lane St Unit 202, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,889

    Last Listing Agent Jess Lex Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    201 E Lane St Unit 202, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /39

    $421,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4175 Mahoney Rd, Mc Farland, WI 53558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,496

    Last Listing Agent Tony Antoniewicz RE/MAX Preferred

    4175 Mahoney Rd, Mc Farland, WI 53558
  • /44

    $491,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    6824 Moonlight Cir, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wedan First Weber Inc

    6824 Moonlight Cir, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /38

    $590,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    10145 County Road Y, Mazomanie, WI 53560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,649

    Last Listing Agent Seth Pfaehler The McGrady Group, LLC

    10145 County Road Y, Mazomanie, WI 53560
  • /86

    $647,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    683 County Hwy N, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,491

    Last Listing Agent Louisa Enz Collective Real Estate Group

    683 County Hwy N, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /2

    $397,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    448 E Lincoln St, Oregon, WI 53575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,341

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Malinowski Restaino & Associates

    448 E Lincoln St, Oregon, WI 53575
  • /36

    $595,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    5815 Divine St, Madison, WI 53718

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,787

    Last Listing Agent Marine Yoo Real Broker LLC

    5815 Divine St, Madison, WI 53718
  • /31

    $330,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3111 Prospect Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,350

    Last Listing Agent Erik Rasmuson Rock Realty

    3111 Prospect Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /45

    $539,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1706 Bell View Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,081

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Buell Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    1706 Bell View Rd, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /2

    $1,600,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7901 Twin Rock Rd, Verona, WI 53593

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,518,932

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    7901 Twin Rock Rd, Verona, WI 53593
  • /39

    $242,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1425 Wheeler Ct Unit F, Madison, WI 53704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,828

    Last Listing Agent Eric Castleberg EXP Realty, LLC

    1425 Wheeler Ct Unit F, Madison, WI 53704
  • /62

    $680,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    122 S Yellowstone Dr, Madison, WI 53705

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,528

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Schumacher Spencer Real Estate Group

    122 S Yellowstone Dr, Madison, WI 53705

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home