7,526

Recently Sold Dane County WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $260,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    317 Morningside Dr, Deerfield, WI 53531

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,004

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lessing Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    317 Morningside Dr, Deerfield, WI 53531
  • /27

    $250,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    936 Ridgewood Way, Madison, WI 53713

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,500

    Last Listing Agent Dan Chin Homes Team Real Broker LLC

    936 Ridgewood Way, Madison, WI 53713
  • /2

    $555,335 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6704 Bellflower Pointe Dr, Deforest, WI 53532

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bennett First Weber Inc

    6704 Bellflower Pointe Dr, Deforest, WI 53532
  • /39

    $360,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    214 Elm St, Cambridge, WI 53523

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,098

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Schultz Keller Williams Realty Milw SW

    214 Elm St, Cambridge, WI 53523
  • /41

    $495,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1609 Oakridge Way, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,127

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gaspero Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    1609 Oakridge Way, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /39

    $600,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    521 Military Ridge Dr, Verona, WI 53593

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,792

    Last Listing Agent Paul Haviland Stark Company, REALTORS

    521 Military Ridge Dr, Verona, WI 53593
  • /6

    $322,500 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    638 Enterprise Dr, Verona, WI 53593

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,330

    Last Listing Agent Austin Kempf Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    638 Enterprise Dr, Verona, WI 53593
  • /36

    $490,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1801 Opus Ln Unit 101, Fitchburg, WI 53593

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,745

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hanewicz Sprinkman Real Estate

    1801 Opus Ln Unit 101, Fitchburg, WI 53593
  • /90

    $680,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1012 Gateway Pass, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,189

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Gilboy Restaino & Associates

    1012 Gateway Pass, Verona, WI 53593
  • /41

    $454,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    3710 Stonebridge Dr, Madison, WI 53719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,408

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Ebley Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    3710 Stonebridge Dr, Madison, WI 53719
  • /20

    $450,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    835 Silas St, Madison, WI 53714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,714

    Last Listing Agent Josh Lamp Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices True Realty

    835 Silas St, Madison, WI 53714
  • /58

    $315,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    623 Wood Violet Ln Unit 105, Sun Prairie, WI 53590

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,364

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Lange First Weber Inc

    623 Wood Violet Ln Unit 105, Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • /30

    $215,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    931 S Gammon Rd, Madison, WI 53719

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,291

    Last Listing Agent Chelle Sims First Weber, Inc

    931 S Gammon Rd, Madison, WI 53719
  • /49

    $442,500 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4904 Kirkwood Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,815

    Last Listing Agent Tamara McDougal EXP Realty, LLC

    4904 Kirkwood Dr, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /55

    $545,500 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    6415 Lani Ln, Mc Farland, WI 53558

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,841

    Last Listing Agent Sandy McKinlay Stark Company, REALTORS

    6415 Lani Ln, Mc Farland, WI 53558
  • /32

    $425,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    124 Northlight Way Unit 58, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,268

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Drury Restaino & Associates

    124 Northlight Way Unit 58, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /61

    $900,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    34 Hawks Landing Cir, Verona, WI 53593

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,003

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    34 Hawks Landing Cir, Verona, WI 53593
  • /36

    $140,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4318 Melody Ln Unit 204, Madison, WI 53704

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,382

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Broz EXP Realty, LLC

    4318 Melody Ln Unit 204, Madison, WI 53704
  • 500 Stoddard Dr, Oregon, WI 53575

    $494,900 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    500 Stoddard Dr, Oregon, WI 53575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,090

    Veridian Homes Greenview Preserve

    500 Stoddard Dr, Oregon, WI 53575
  • /87

    $1,210,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3979 Swoboda Rd, Verona, WI 53593

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,190,596

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Weber Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    3979 Swoboda Rd, Verona, WI 53593
  • /46

    $485,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6121 Roseberg Rd, Madison, WI 53719

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,484

    Last Listing Agent Mari Slobounov Keller Williams Realty

    6121 Roseberg Rd, Madison, WI 53719
  • /41

    $355,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    8530 Greenway Blvd Unit 214, Middleton, WI 53562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,500

    Last Listing Agent Cait Berry Real Broker LLC

    8530 Greenway Blvd Unit 214, Middleton, WI 53562
  • /34

    $292,500 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3033 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,051

    Last Listing Agent Jason Holtman RE/MAX Preferred

    3033 Stratton Way, Madison, WI 53719
  • /14

    $260,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1139 Pauline Ave, Madison, WI 53705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,033

    Last Listing Agent Frank Pohlkamp Assist 2 Sell Homes 4 You Realty

    1139 Pauline Ave, Madison, WI 53705
  • /43

    $486,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7231 Arctic Fox Dr, Madison, WI 53719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,511

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    7231 Arctic Fox Dr, Madison, WI 53719
  • /64

    $469,900 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1239 Early Twilight Way, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,948

    Last Listing Agent R3bel Real Estat Group Century 21 Affiliated

    1239 Early Twilight Way, Verona, WI 53593
  • /30

    $410,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4402 Prairieview Dr, Madison, WI 53704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,722

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Roche Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    4402 Prairieview Dr, Madison, WI 53704
  • /32

    $425,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    96 Exchange St, Cambridge, WI 53523

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,147

    Last Listing Agent Husky Homes Team Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    96 Exchange St, Cambridge, WI 53523
  • /71

    $430,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7413 Secret Bluff Dr, Madison, WI 53719

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,958

    Last Listing Agent Beth Brockish The Kruse Company, REALTORS

    7413 Secret Bluff Dr, Madison, WI 53719
  • /20

    $144,530 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1600 Eileen Ct, Waunakee, WI 53597

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $555,885 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Lemke Wisconsin Real Estate Prof, LLC

    1600 Eileen Ct, Waunakee, WI 53597
  • /2

    $541,114 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6041 Woodbine Dr, Madison, WI 53718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Crook Stark Company, REALTORS

    6041 Woodbine Dr, Madison, WI 53718
  • /40

    $545,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4433 Memorial Cir, Windsor, WI 53598

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,924

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Stebbings Wisco Real Estate Sales

    4433 Memorial Cir, Windsor, WI 53598
  • /47

    $525,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    6532 Cortland Park Dr, Deforest, WI 53532

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,080

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Horsfall Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices True Realty

    6532 Cortland Park Dr, Deforest, WI 53532
  • /51

    $470,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    9305 Golden Hue Blvd, Verona, WI 53593

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,067

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Bunbury Sjowall Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS

    9305 Golden Hue Blvd, Verona, WI 53593
  • /23

    $414,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    841 Sarah St, Belleville, WI 53508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,650

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Carrier Best Realty of Edgerton

    841 Sarah St, Belleville, WI 53508
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5952 Sunday Dr, Westport, WI 53597

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $451,389 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 442 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janie Krohmer T. Wall Enterprises Mgt, LLC

    5952 Sunday Dr, Westport, WI 53597
  • /18

    $499,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    981 Merri Hill Dr, Oregon, WI 53575

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Veridian Homes Greenview Preserve

    981 Merri Hill Dr, Oregon, WI 53575
  • /56

    $980,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3112 Oxford Rd, Madison, WI 53705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,015,028

    Last Listing Agent Samiera Kookasemkit Sprinkman Real Estate

    3112 Oxford Rd, Madison, WI 53705
  • /46

    $235,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    9 Captains Ct Unit 3, Madison, WI 53719

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,860

    Last Listing Agent Chelle Sims First Weber, Inc

    9 Captains Ct Unit 3, Madison, WI 53719
  • /36

    $340,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4506 Judy Ln, Madison, WI 53704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,725

    Last Listing Agent The 608 Team EXP Realty, LLC

    4506 Judy Ln, Madison, WI 53704

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home