17,176

Dania Beach, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $339,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    201 SE 11th Terrace Unit 102, Dania, FL 33004

    Fully Renovated. 2/2 , First-floor condo. Stainless steel appliances. Washer and dryer in unit. Impact windows & doors. Natural light throughout the apartment. Open floor plan. Private enclosed patio. Minutes to the beach, shopping ,restaurants and parks. Low monthly HOA. No assessments! Well-managed. Community offers a heated pool, clubhouse. 55+ community with reserves. 40-year recertification

    Fernando Gambach Realty BH LLC

    201 SE 11th Terrace Unit 102, Dania, FL 33004
  • /53

    $4,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    A brand-new corner lot townhouse with a full lake view in Dania Beach! It has great potential to be easily converted into a 4-bedroom layout) 3Bedrooms + DEN , living room, and backyard overlook the stunning lake. The clubhouse offers a pool, gym, lounge bar, and game rooms. On the main floor, you'll find a spacious living room with breathtaking lake views, along with the master bedroom featuring

    Ugur Atac Lead Consulting Group LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $543,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3090 Park Place, Dania Beach, FL 33312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent René Santa Maria Lennar Realty Inc

    3090 Park Place, Dania Beach, FL 33312
    • /17

      Est $428,159 Not Listed For Sale

      4941 SW 44th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33314

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4941 SW 44th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Main Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL

  • /14

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    1401 SW 3rd Ave, Dania, FL 33004

    Great for family vacations, with a close proximity to the beach. All up-to-date appliances. A very generous and private corner lot with a tropical Florida flair. The backyard is equipped with a modern hot tub for summer nights, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen offers a great open space and top-of-the-line appliances, a fantastic area to gather and enjoy with family and friends. The home

    Zafar Khan First Service Realty ERA

    1401 SW 3rd Ave, Dania, FL 33004
  • /86

    $1,200 - $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 185 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    36 SE 5th St, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    36 SE 5th St, Dania Beach, FL 33004
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    5301 SW 30th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    5301 SW 30th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
    • /7

      Est $163,001 Not Listed For Sale

      500 NE 2nd St Unit 324, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      500 NE 2nd St Unit 324, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ulvi Mammadov Big Wave Realty LLC

  • /12

    $500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    4741 SW 25th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    Remodeled, updated 3/2 single-family home, huge fenced in back yard with huge screened in porch. Granite countertop kitchen, new appliances, new roof 2019, new bathrooms, porcelain tile floors. Beautiful front lawn with a driveway for plenty of parking. Front open patio and walkway. Great Location, centrally located to Airport, Port Everglades, Highways and Hard Rock Cafe. Surrounded by Shopping,

    Elizabeth Vavra Vavra Realty 1947 LLC

    4741 SW 25th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /39

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5503 W Oak Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33314

    Beautifully furnished modern townhouse offering a refined, turnkey living experience. This newer 3 bed 3 bath residence features an open-concept layout with high ceilings, abundant natural light, sleek tile flooring on the main level, and wood-style flooring upstairs. The designer kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, contemporary cabinetry, quartz style countertops, and a spacious

    Matan Zafri RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1

    5503 W Oak Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33314
  • /11

    $186,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    161 Inagua St, Dania, FL 33004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,747

    Last Listing Agent Steve Feldman The Keyes Company

    161 Inagua St, Dania, FL 33004
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      3221 Teakwood Ln, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3221 Teakwood Ln, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Faille RE/MAX

  • /41

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    2611 E Marina Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    Move in turn key completely remodeled 3 bed 2 bath mobile home! No land lease, you own the land! This home features brand new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, brand new modern tile in the bedrooms and bathrooms. Large and spacious open floor plan perfect for entertaining! Brand new carport installed, brand new stainless steel appliances and washer/dryer in shed. Large covered porch for relaxing

    Leona Ujkic Coldwell Banker Realty

    2611 E Marina Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /15

    $4,050

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    418 SE 4th St, Dania, FL 33004

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath corner home featuring a spacious layout and a large screened-in patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The bright living room flows into a designated dining area, while the kitchen features granite countertops, newer appliances, and a 2025 AC unit.The home offers modern-style bathrooms, tile flooring throughout the main living areas, and wood flooring in the

    418 SE 4th St, Dania, FL 33004
  • /10

    $274,990 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5130 SW 30th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Letourneau Homeinc Realty LLC

    5130 SW 30th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
    • /28

      Est $226,300 Not Listed For Sale

      200 SE 5th Ave Unit 503, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      200 SE 5th Ave Unit 503, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dany Flanders RE/MAX

  • /41

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft

    2148 SW 52nd St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    Beautiful fully remodeled single-family mobile home located in a highly desirable area of Fort Lauderdale, just minutes from Fort Lauderdale Airport, Hollywood Beach, major highways, shopping, dining, and the popular Dania Pointe mall. All interior renovations were completed with permits. The property includes the land and features 3 bedrooms that are separate with their own entrance, offering an

    Martha Gordillo Cervera Real Estate Inc

    2148 SW 52nd St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /21

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1350 SE 3rd Ave Unit 212, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    Fully furnished 1 bedroom 1 bathroom, walk in closet, washer and dryer in unit. Beautiful views, pool, hot tub, gym. 1 assigned parking is included. Close to US1, Publix, shops and restaurants. Available for short and long terms.

    Tatiana Tararova Golden Keys Inc

    1350 SE 3rd Ave Unit 212, Dania Beach, FL 33004
  • /35

    $849,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    118 Phippen Waiters Rd, Dania, FL 33004

    • 3,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,915

    Last Listing Agent Tina Raineri Compass Florida, LLC

    118 Phippen Waiters Rd, Dania, FL 33004
    • /6

      Est $561,143 Not Listed For Sale

      413 Phippen Waiters Rd, Dania, FL 33004

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      413 Phippen Waiters Rd, Dania, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $361/SF
      • Last Sold Price $555,000

      Last Listing Agent Johnathan Ibarra-Blackmoon Adache LLC

  • /18

    $4,499,000

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $4,165,741 per Acre

    1301 S Federal Hwy, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    Prime development opportunity on Federal Highway in Dania Beach. This vacant lot, offering 184 feet of US-1 exposure, provides exceptional visibility, high traffic counts, and flexible redevelopment potential for retail, medical, office, drive-through, or mixed-use concepts. Located minutes from Dania Pointe and Fort Lauderdale International Airport, this signalized corner is ideal for developers

    Tarlan Mamedov ONE Commercial LLC

    1301 S Federal Hwy, Dania Beach, FL 33004
  • /9

    $3,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    243 SW 5th St, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    What a house! What a location! This 2013 built home in Dania Heights is just what you have been looking for in a rental. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this open layout is bright and well-designed. The spacious and welcoming backyard includes a lovely porch area perfect for enjoying outdoor Florida living. There is also a concrete slab in the back that can be used for extra parking or for a

    243 SW 5th St, Dania Beach, FL 33004
  • /21

    $590,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    210 NW 8th Ave, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,413

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Joyner The Keyes Company

    210 NW 8th Ave, Dania Beach, FL 33004
    • /23

      Est $595,491 Not Listed For Sale

      5537 W Oak Way Unit 5537, Davie, FL 33314

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5537 W Oak Way Unit 5537, Davie, FL 33314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Orit Gilad Realty One Group Evolution

  • /16

    $1,100,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    4465 SW 38th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    DAVIS ISLES EXCLUSIVE Waterfront Community. An entertainers paradise or a family that loves the resort life. Ocean access with 70 ft dock, no fixed bridges. Heated pool with waterfall, waterslide & jacuzzi. Tiki tables, outdoor BBQ grill, tropical trees in yard. Covered cave area. Outdoor bathroom. 3 bedroom 2 bath. NO RESTRICTIONS, make it your home or invest and rent immediately. Great location

    Norma Aguirre Iconic Miami Realty

    4465 SW 38th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /12

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 655 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    348 S Federal Hwy Unit 27, Dania, FL 33004

    Nice and Clean, spacious 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath condo in small quiet 3 story secure Building with Pool and Courtyard.Has Elevator and Laundry Room on site. Tile thru-out. No Pets. Located close to the Beaches, Shopping, Restaurants, Airports and Public Transportation. Water included in Rent. One assigned parking space.

    Alicia Ferreira Zoom Realty Group LLC

    348 S Federal Hwy Unit 27, Dania, FL 33004
  • /28

    $625,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4330 SW 34th Ln, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 388 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,109

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Andres Exclusively Yours Realty

    4330 SW 34th Ln, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      5300 SW 28th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5300 SW 28th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Louise Charron Dubin RE/MAX

  • /34

    $1,338,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft

    5840 SW 37th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    This updated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home—with a dedicated office—is ready for your arrival! Situated on an oversized lot of more than one-third of an acre, this private oasis sits on a beautiful, mature tree-lined street. Enjoy an oversized pool and numerous upgrades, including a newer roof, impact windows, a stunning kitchen, a new driveway, and more. Ideally located near multiple houses of

    Martine Newman The Newman Group, LLC

    5840 SW 37th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /86

    $1,200 - $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 185 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    36 SE 5th St, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    36 SE 5th St, Dania Beach, FL 33004
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2343 Douglas St, Hollywood, FL 33020

    • Land
    • 4,204 Sq Ft
    • $1,295,195 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Gonzalez Luxe Properties

    2343 Douglas St, Hollywood, FL 33020
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      5608 Lagoon Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5608 Lagoon Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Derek Cardinal EXP Realty LLC

  • /19

    $575,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    230 NE 2nd Place, Dania, FL 33004

    Charming 3-bedroom single-family home located in the desirable Dania Beach area. The home features a largebackyard with plenty of room to build a pool, offering great potential for outdoor entertaining or future additions.Ideally positioned in South Broward, just minutes from Dania Pointe, the beach, Fort Lauderdale-HollywoodAirport, major highways, restaurants, and shopping. Nestled

    Adi Gal Sell It Realty, LLC.

    230 NE 2nd Place, Dania, FL 33004
  • /4

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    129 SW 5th Ct Unit 1-3, Dania, FL 33004

    Centrally located Dania Beach rental with assigned parking and easy access to beaches, airport, major roadways, and everyday conveniences. Priced to move. Immediate move-in available. Quick approval with completed application.

    Rasheida Smith Lifestyle International Realty

    129 SW 5th Ct Unit 1-3, Dania, FL 33004
  • /33

    $278,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    529 E Sheridan St Unit 2011, Dania, FL 33004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,643

    Last Listing Agent Karen Milford United Realty Group, Inc

    529 E Sheridan St Unit 2011, Dania, FL 33004
    • /68

      Not Listed For Sale

      3070 Cove Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3070 Cove Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $260/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,500
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Noah Feldman Miranda Executive Realty

  • /48

    $415,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    4923 SW 31st Terrace Unit 4923, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    Welcome to Paradise. Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Additional enclosed back patio that could be a third bedroom, office, or den. Rheem AC under two years old. Fans throughout the house. Spectacular lake view from the enclosed back patio & from primary bedroom. Master bedroom with custom made wall to wall closet. Amenities include security entrance security phone entry at the

    Darius Lelutiu Best Realty and Prop. Mgmnt

    4923 SW 31st Terrace Unit 4923, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /16

    $3,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    825 NW 8th Ave, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    FOR RENT! This charming home, perfectly positioned near FLL Airport , Port & FLL Downtown also close to the community boat ramp, is awaiting its next lucky tenants. Imagine the convenience of stepping out your door, taking just a short stroll and being able to launch your boat within minutes, right into the nearby waters. ?? Breathe in the fresh air, feel the gentle breeze, and embrace the

    825 NW 8th Ave, Dania Beach, FL 33004
  • /34

    $565,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4521 SW 25th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,717

    Last Listing Agent Pavla Gibson United Realty Group Inc

    4521 SW 25th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      2151 SW 51st Ct, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2151 SW 51st Ct, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Louise Charron Dubin RE/MAX

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home