17,179

Dania Beach, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /49

    $454,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft

    4957 Tradewinds Terrace Unit 7047, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    EXCEPTIONAL HIGH END LUXURY & ELEGANCE IN EVERY DETAIL!This stunning home has been recently renovated with high-end finishes, featuring premium materials like glass, ceramic, and stone for a sleek and modern design. Its exquisitelighting and flooring enhance every space, creating a truly unique ambiance. Dream kitchen with granite countertops, high-end appliances, and an elegant built-in

    Gustavo Marrazzo PA Grand Realty of America, Corp.

  • /26

    $5,465

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2750 Griffin Rd Unit SI ID1521823P, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    The advertised rate of $5,466/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 2, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

  • /30

    $115,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    811 SE 4th Ave Unit C106, Dania, FL 33004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,309

    Last Listing Agent Mazal Ben David Beachfront Realty Inc

    811 SE 4th Ave Unit C106, Dania, FL 33004
    • /30

      Est $221,136 Not Listed For Sale

      501 E Dania Beach Blvd Unit 5-3L, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      501 E Dania Beach Blvd Unit 5-3L, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,500
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Piccolo RE/MAX

  • /43

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    111 SE 3rd Ave Unit 606, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    Welcome to this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in the desirable 50+ community located East of US1 in Dania Beach! Unit 606 is a top-floor unit which offers incredible lake views, fresh paint, and a well-maintained interior with a newer AC and handler, newer water heater, and garbage disposal. The kitchen and bathrooms are in their original charm - full of potential to renovate to your

    Natasha Mahayni Kroll Realty Company

    111 SE 3rd Ave Unit 606, Dania Beach, FL 33004
  • /16

    $2,275 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 6,028 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    213 SW 1st Ct Unit 213, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    Welcome to your new home! This beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom is perfectly situated in a central location, just a stone's throw away from the beach and all your favorite shopping spots and park. Not only is it conveniently located, but it's also pet-friendly, so your furry companions are welcome. The interior has been meticulously renovated, featuring brand new bathrooms and a modern kitchen

    Adva Golan Pink Miami Real Estate

    213 SW 1st Ct Unit 213, Dania Beach, FL 33004
  • /27

    $495,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    106 NE 2nd Place, Dania, FL 33004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,731

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Levin Compass Florida LLC

    106 NE 2nd Place, Dania, FL 33004
    • /46

      Est $208,413 Not Listed For Sale

      414 SE 10th St Unit 101, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      414 SE 10th St Unit 101, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Debas Sun Sales Realty

  • /31

    $650,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft

    3242 SW 44th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    Step into refined South Florida living in this 2020 impeccably designed corner-unit newer construction townhome residence. The open-concept living space is anchored by a show-stopping chef’s kitchen featuring quartz countertops with a dramatic waterfall edge, custom Italian cabinetry, gold hardware, premium stainless steel appliances, and a built-in wine cooler—perfect for entertaining in style.

    Diana Fahmie The Keyes Company

    3242 SW 44th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /9

    $2,139

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 647 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    119 SE 2nd Ct Unit A1, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    In the heart of Dania Beach, this contemporary residence offers a perfect blend of sophistication and convenience. Designed with modern living in mind, the home features floor-to-ceiling tinted windows, a spacious balcony or den, and spa-like bathrooms for a touch of everyday luxury. The kitchen is crafted for both style and function, with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, an island

    119 SE 2nd Ct Unit A1, Dania Beach, FL 33004
  • /29

    $375,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2933 Lakeshore Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Louise Charron Dubin RE/MAX Allstars

    2933 Lakeshore Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
    • /17

      Est $200,601 Not Listed For Sale

      1341 SE 3rd Ave Unit 211, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 727 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1341 SE 3rd Ave Unit 211, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Corina Martinez Keller Williams Legacy

  • /31

    $649,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    1054 SE 6th Ct, Dania, FL 33004

    Lake front unique home! EXTRA 200sqft under A/C: a highlight of this home is the transformed garage, now a versatile, air-conditioned office space, which also conveniently houses the laundry area. This stunning 3bed, 2.5bath residence has been beautifully remodeled. Step inside and discover a bright, open-concept floor plan that seamlessly blends style and function. The spacious living area flows

    Melissa Puig Beachfront Realty Inc

    1054 SE 6th Ct, Dania, FL 33004
  • /36

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    15 SE 13th St Unit 17, Dania, FL 33004

    Introducing rarely available for rent 2BR/2BA duplex in Dania Beach – Rapid Approval! Spacious and beautifully remodeled fully fenced-in home featuring a desirable split-bedroom floor plan, an open kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a designated dining area, a separate laundry room for added convenience & large walking closets in each bedroom. Step outside and enjoy a private backyard

    Tatiana Gonzalez One Sotheby's International Realty

    15 SE 13th St Unit 17, Dania, FL 33004
  • /33

    $583,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    809 NW 6th Ave, Dania, FL 33004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,371

    Last Listing Agent Beatriz Naranjo Coldwell Banker Realty

    809 NW 6th Ave, Dania, FL 33004
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 NE 2nd Place Unit F10463933, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      0 NE 2nd Place Unit F10463933, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Grasso One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /24

    $225,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    200 SE 5th Ave Unit 107, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    ABSOLUTELY GORGEOUS WATERFRONT CONDO | PRESTIGIOUS MEADOWBROOK LAKES IN THE HEART OF DANIA BEACH | BREATHTAKING LAKE & FOUNTAIN VIEWS | BIKE TO BEACH | FIRST FLOOR UNIT | NEW 2025 ROOF | FULL FURNISHED | Bright Open Floor Plan | Crown Molding | Eat-In Kitchen | Granite Countertops | Light Wood Cabinets | S/S Appliances | Large Primary Bedroom | Ensuite | Walk-In Closets | Private Screened Patio |

    Lawrence Mastropieri Mastropieri Group LLC

    200 SE 5th Ave Unit 107, Dania Beach, FL 33004
  • /29

    $2,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4961 Windward Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    Spacious two-story townhouse featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The first floor includes a dining room, living room, family room, and a convenient half bath. Enjoy both a front entry patio and a private, gated back patio. Ideally located just minutes from major roads, shopping, and restaurants.

    4961 Windward Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /19

    $165,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    600 NE 2nd St Unit 415, Dania, FL 33004

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,070

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Graham The Keyes Company

    600 NE 2nd St Unit 415, Dania, FL 33004
    • /10

      Est $177,267 Not Listed For Sale

      500 NE 2nd St Unit 112, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      500 NE 2nd St Unit 112, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Vasile Maria Vasile, P.A.

  • /7

    $670,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    214 SW 1st Ave, Dania, FL 33004

    Prime opportunity in the heart of Dania Beach featuring one of the largest lots in the area—over 10,000 sq ft of land with incredible potential.This property stands out for its oversized double lot, offering room to expand, build, add a pool, or maximize value as an income-producing property. Opportunities like this are rare in such a rapidly growing neighborhood.Perfectly located just

    Anamaria Jecmenica New Way Realty Group

    214 SW 1st Ave, Dania, FL 33004
  • /28

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4920 SW 27th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    David Fadlon LoKation

    4920 SW 27th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /26

    $845,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4955 Whispering Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,036

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rossi William Raveis Real Estate

    4955 Whispering Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
    • /40

      Est $223,584 Not Listed For Sale

      500 NE 2nd St Unit 322, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      500 NE 2nd St Unit 322, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Vasile Maria Vasile, P.A.

  • /17

    $235,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    170 SE 5th Ave Unit 505, Dania, FL 33004

    Discover this peaceful lake views from this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom penthouse. The spacious layout offers plenty of natural light and a comfortable living space, perfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. This unit also features the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer, making life easier and more practical. Enjoy the privacy and tranquility that a top-floor penthouse can

    Marie-Eve Parent LoKation

    170 SE 5th Ave Unit 505, Dania, FL 33004
  • /86

    $1,200 - $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 185 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    36 SE 5th St, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    36 SE 5th St, Dania Beach, FL 33004
  • /2

    $455,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    328 SE 2nd Ave, Dania, FL 33004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,938

    Last Listing Agent Erin Marvasti Reaction Realty Group, Inc.

    328 SE 2nd Ave, Dania, FL 33004
    • /23

      Est $219,717 Not Listed For Sale

      1341 SE 3rd Ave Unit 402, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1341 SE 3rd Ave Unit 402, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,500
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Wilkinson Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL

  • /16

    $220,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    505 E Dania Beach Blvd Unit 43J, Dania, FL 33004

    Welcome to this spacious 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo in The Danian's, ideally located east of US-1 and just one mile from the beach. This light-filled home features luxury vinyl flooring upgraded kitchen and bath, and a private screened balcony overlooking the lake and the pool. All appliances are brand new and some of the windows are impact resistant. Enjoy resort-style living with a heated pool,

    Ana Sale RE/MAX Royale

    505 E Dania Beach Blvd Unit 43J, Dania, FL 33004
  • /8

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 8,022 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    5 N Federal Hwy Unit 1, Dania, FL 33004

    In the heart of downtown Dania Beach! This charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo offers unbeatable central access to shops, dining, entertainment, and major highways. Bright and airy layout with ample natural light and room to personalize. Ideal for first-time buyers, a low-maintenance second home, or a smart investment. Just minutes to the airport, casinos, and everything South Florida has to offer.

    Daniel Silverstein Silmar Realty

    5 N Federal Hwy Unit 1, Dania, FL 33004
  • /12

    $260,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    301 SE 3rd St Unit 405, Dania, FL 33004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 492 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,334

    Last Listing Agent Andre Dessureault Reaction Realty Group, Inc.

    301 SE 3rd St Unit 405, Dania, FL 33004
    • /21

      Est $198,708 Not Listed For Sale

      500 NE 2nd St Unit 203, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      500 NE 2nd St Unit 203, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Merritt TBT Home Sales, LLC

  • /35

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    425 SE 11th Terrace Unit 403, Dania, FL 33004

    Welcome to Meadowbrook Lakes, a desirable 55+ community in Dania Beach! This bright unit offers tranquil lake and clubhouse views, with impact windows and a sliding door for peace of mind. Enjoy remodeled bathrooms, including one wheelchair-accessible. Tile floors throughout, quartz countertops, and stainless steel Bosch appliances enhance the kitchen. Additional features include a Titan water

    Jennifer Schwarz Realty View

    425 SE 11th Terrace Unit 403, Dania, FL 33004
  • /21

    $3,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4412 Hidden Harbour Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    Located in Dania Beach Florida, lies the gated community of The Oaks at Hidden Harbour which is a mixture of 55 Single Family Homes and Townhomes with all properties having deeded dock space for boats up to 35Ft located directly on the Dania Cut Off Canal. Constructed in 2008. The community is located close to the 95, Turnpike, FLL airport and the beach. The community also offers a pool and gym.

    (448) 222-3538

    4412 Hidden Harbour Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /35

    $171,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    505 E Dania Beach Blvd Unit 43G, Dania, FL 33004

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,709

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Bruno RE/MAX 5 Star Realty

    505 E Dania Beach Blvd Unit 43G, Dania, FL 33004
    • /47

      Est $317,008 Not Listed For Sale

      609 E Sheridan St Unit 104, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      609 E Sheridan St Unit 104, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy McCandless Star Realty of S. FL Inc

  • /37

    $229,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    414 SE 10th St Unit 102, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    Step into comfort, convenience, effortless living in this beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom. This rarely available first-floor unit offers the ultimate ease of access, with parking directly in front of your private entrance-no stairs, no elevators, just walk right in. Inside, you'll immediately notice the thoughtfully redesigned kitchen, featuring an open ceiling concept and elegant

    Elizabeth Vavra

    414 SE 10th St Unit 102, Dania Beach, FL 33004
  • /4

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    125 SW 5th Ct Unit 1-3, Dania, FL 33004

    Centrally located Dania Beach rental with assigned parking and easy access to beaches, Dania Pointe, major roadways, airport, and everyday conveniences. Positioned for value and accessibility in a high-demand area. Priced competitively with flexibility for reasonable offers. Immediate move-in available. Quick approval process with complete application required.

    Rasheida Smith Lifestyle International Realty

    125 SW 5th Ct Unit 1-3, Dania, FL 33004
  • /9

    $570,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    3058 Park Place, Dania Beach, FL 33312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent René Santa Maria Lennar Realty Inc

    3058 Park Place, Dania Beach, FL 33312
    • /11

      Est $273,337 Not Listed For Sale

      450 SE 7th St Unit 203, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      450 SE 7th St Unit 203, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deena Padnis RE/MAX

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home