17,176

Dania Beach, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 933 Sq Ft

    500 NE 2nd St Unit 204, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    LARGE 2/2 GREAT LOCATION 5 MINUTES TO BEACHES OR SHOPPING. UPDATED KITCHEN AND BATHS w/TILE AND LAMINATE FLOORING THROUGHOUT. NEWER AC, WATER HTR and UPDATED ELECTRIC PANEL. COMMUNITY AMENITIES INCL HEATED POOL, GYM, NEW ELEVATORS, GREAT EAST SIDE LOC IN TRENDING DANIA BCH! MINUTES TO EVERYTHING and MILE TO BEACHES, DANIA POINT, SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS, CASINO, 1-95/595, AIRPORT AND FT LAUDERDALE,

    Maria Vasile Maria Vasile, P.A.

    500 NE 2nd St Unit 204, Dania Beach, FL 33004
  • /10

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    115 SE 2nd St Unit 2, Dania, FL 33004

    Fully remodeled and fully furnished with modern furniture. Very private studio apartment close to the beach and Fort Lauderdale airport. Private backyard space. Modern kitchen. Quiet and safe neighborhood. Owner prefers one occupant. Tenant must do criminal background check, income verification and credit check. First, Last, Security.

    Dylan Vega Optimar International Realty

    115 SE 2nd St Unit 2, Dania, FL 33004
  • /10

    $197,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    4528 SW 54th St Unit 304B, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33314

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,879

    Last Listing Agent Danit Brodny AIO Realty & Property Management

    4528 SW 54th St Unit 304B, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33314
    • /34

      Est $306,875 Not Listed For Sale

      509 E Sheridan St Unit 108, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      509 E Sheridan St Unit 108, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Shapiro Joe Caprio & Co. Real Estate

  • /4

    $580,000

    • Land
    • 9,001 Acres
    • $64 per Acre

    2551 SW 36th St, Dania Beach, FL 33312

    Exceptional opportunity to acquire a prime industrial development lot in the rapidly growing business corridor of Dania Beach. This ±0.21-acre vacant parcel is zoned IROM-AA (Industrial Restricted Office Manufacturing – Airport Area), allowing a variety of potential uses including light industrial, warehouse, distribution, office-industrial, marine-related services, and other commercial

    Zenovia Varela Fausto Commercial Realty Consultants Inc

    2551 SW 36th St, Dania Beach, FL 33312
  • /8

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    4616 SW 33rd Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    Residential Rental listed for 2850 in DANIA BEACH, FL

    4616 SW 33rd Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /70

    $1,250,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3920 SW 56th Ct, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,364,464

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Jones Levy Realty Advisors LLC

    3920 SW 56th Ct, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
    • /37

      Est $228,973 Not Listed For Sale

      202 SE 10th St Unit 302, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      202 SE 10th St Unit 302, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gerardo Durando MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member

  • /51

    $298,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    1024 SE 5th Ave Unit 308, Dania, FL 33004

    SPACIOUS TWO BEROOM, TWO BATH CORNER UNIT THAT IS TASTEFULLY, FULLY FURNISHED AND READY FOR YOU TO MOVE RIGHT IN. THE KITCHEN HAS BEEN REMODELED, THIS CONDO FEATURES TILE FLOORS, TONS OF CLOSET SPACE AND EXTRA WINDOW WITH THE CORNER UNIT. SCREENED BALCONY OFFERING SPARKLING LAKE VIEWS AND A GORGEOUS VIEW OF THE POOL AND CLUBHOUSE. EXCELLENT COMMUNITY WITH LOW MAINTENANCE FEES AND LOCATED WALKING

    John Ryan A J Ryan Realty

    1024 SE 5th Ave Unit 308, Dania, FL 33004
  • /5

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2970 Griffin Rd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    Welcome home to a rare rental opportunity in one of Fort Lauderdale’s most desirable pockets, just off Griffin Road. Tucked behind a gated entrance, this super-private 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers tons of square footage, central A/C, and an unbelievable backyard that feels like your own personal retreat.Inside, enjoy a spacious and flexible layout with room to truly spread out — perfect for

    Tom Ghaltchi C.I.P Management

    2970 Griffin Rd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /30

    $639,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    132 NE 2nd Ave, Dania, FL 33004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,580

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Serna Yaffe International Realty

    132 NE 2nd Ave, Dania, FL 33004
    • /2

      Est $522,717 Not Listed For Sale

      745 SW 5th St Unit 1-2, Dania, FL 33004

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      745 SW 5th St Unit 1-2, Dania, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Oct 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie Beauchamp EXP REALTY LLC

  • /53

    $379,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft

    5555 Lakeshore Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED WATERFRONT HOME LOCATED IN ESTATES OF FORT LAUDERDALE, WHERE YOU OWN THE LAND!! THIS UNIQUE RESIDENCE FEATURES A BRIGHT, OPEN LAYOUT WITH UPDATED FINISHES THROUGHOUT AND ABUNDANT STORAGE SPACE, INCLUDING AMPLE CLOSETS AND BUILT-INS. ENJOY TRANQUIL LAKEFRONT LIVING WITH PEACEFUL WATER VIEWS, IDEAL FOR RELAXING OR ENTERTAINING. BRIGHT OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH ABUNDANT STORAGE,

    Louise Charron Dubin RE/MAX Allstars

    5555 Lakeshore Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /11

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2119 Anchor Ct, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    TEXT ONLY. BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED 3bed/3 full bathroom townhouse in Villas At Harbor Isles...amazing, gated community and great neighborhood to live in ...Kitchen and appliances are one year old. upgrades were done to the bathrooms. Your parking is one in front of the unit and plenty of guest parking right next to your townhouse...close to shopping and great schools. Community offers a pool and

    2119 Anchor Ct, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /21

    $250,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    121 SE 3rd Ave Unit 308, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,164

    Last Listing Agent Maya Tegov Prestige Waterfront Realty

    121 SE 3rd Ave Unit 308, Dania Beach, FL 33004
    • /25

      Est $261,001 Not Listed For Sale

      1350 SE 3rd Ave Unit 104, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1350 SE 3rd Ave Unit 104, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,200
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Skinner Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st

  • /38

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    3141 Teakwood Ln, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    Immaculate 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home in all-ages Estates of Fort Lauderdale, where you own the land. Set on an oversized lot, this spacious residence features an expansive Florida room (12 x 24), updated kitchen with pantry, and generous living areas. Large bedrooms, abundant storage, and a fully furnished, turnkey interior. Recent systems: AC 2025, water heater years, roof resurfaced annually.

    Linda Faille RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1

    3141 Teakwood Ln, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /25

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5605 SW 24th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME IN THE HEART OF HOLLYWOOD! ,KITCHEN FEATURES GRANITE COUNTERTOPS AND STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. TILE FLOORING AND RECESSED LIGHTING THROUGHOUT. LARGE FAMILY ROOM . MASTER SUITE FEATURES WALK IN CLOSET AND AND COMPLETELY REMODELED BATHROOM! WASHER AND DRYER INCLUDED! BREATHTAKING LAKE VIEW !!! NEW DECK THROUGHOUT THE BACKYARD! CLOSE TO SHOPPING, MAJOR HIGHWAYS,

    gilad ashkenazi SVS Realty Group Inc

    5605 SW 24th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /5

    $155,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    3 Nw St, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $1,107,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Asmaa El Kouhen Brokers, LLC

    3 Nw St, Dania Beach, FL 33004
    • /31

      Est $1,006,338 Not Listed For Sale

      810 Argonaut Isle, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      810 Argonaut Isle, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $453/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Escobar RE/MAX

  • /28

    $839,000

    • 1,942 Sq Ft

    4133 SW 52nd St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33314

    INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY! Excellent income-producing duplex on a large fenced lot. Close to Publix, Oakridge Park, and kosher restaurants, with a synagogue within walking distance. Property features two fully renovated units with strong rental income and future development potential.Unit 1 offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a spacious kitchen, laundry room, and covered patio/carport.

    Gonzalo Alonso

    4133 SW 52nd St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33314
  • /11

    $3,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful home in quiet neighborhood

    617 NE 2nd Place, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in the highly desirable Royal Palm Vista community, just east of US-1. This spacious 2,180 sq. ft. home boasts a bright and open floor plan, perfect for modern living. Enjoy peace of mind with new impact windows and doors. Located near the marina, beaches, Dania Beach Casino, and just minutes from FLL Airport.

    617 NE 2nd Place, Dania Beach, FL 33004
  • /45

    $425,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    258 SW 8th St, Dania, FL 33004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,646

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Lanthier Century 21 Stein Posner

    258 SW 8th St, Dania, FL 33004
    • /25

      Est $562,385 Not Listed For Sale

      4125 S Oaks Place Unit 4125, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33314

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4125 S Oaks Place Unit 4125, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frida Hadida Property Partners RE LLC

  • /21

    $1,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft

    3951 SW 56th Ct, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    Stunning custom built home located on quiet cul-de-sac, lined with majestic oak trees. Thoughtfully designed, well built & maintained, 3/3 beauty. NEW ROOF, exterior painting (8/2025). No HOA, tall ceilings, open, bright, hardwood, tile floors. Modern kitchen, cooktop, double ovens, gorgeous island. Enjoy meals in the adjoining dining area with views of the tropical yard & pool. Primary & guest

    Deborah Milbery DeBianchi Real Estate, LLC

    3951 SW 56th Ct, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /8

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    105 NW 14th Way, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    Be the FIRST to live in this FULLY RENOVATED 2 BED / 1 BATH with high-end finishes throughout. Features CENTRAL A/C, a sleek kitchen with QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, FULL BACKSPLASH, FULL-SIZE REFRIGERATOR & STOVE, and a PORCELAIN-TILED BATHROOM (floor-to-ceiling).Bright unit with NATURAL LIGHT and ample CLOSET SPACE.?? RENT: $1,795/month?? WATER, SEWER & TRASH INCLUDEDPrime location near

    Frederic Shoshan Florida Realty of Miami Corp

    105 NW 14th Way, Dania Beach, FL 33004
  • /51

    $250,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1024 SE 4th Ave Unit 102, Dania, FL 33004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,360

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Easton Realsperity

    1024 SE 4th Ave Unit 102, Dania, FL 33004
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      3091 Inlet Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3091 Inlet Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $281/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Staci Powell Florida Brokers Real Estate

  • /22

    $598,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    4130 N Oak Place Unit 4130, Davie, FL 33314

    Step into modern luxury with this 2023-built 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, 2-story home, perfectly located near the iconic Hard Rock Hotel & Casino. This residence boasts high ceilings, full impact windows & doors. The spacious open layouit is complemented by porcelain floors, custom blinds, & premium lighting fixtures. The kitchen features Eruropean cabinetry, Quartz countertops, and stainless steel

    Maria- Lily Fernandez Related General Realty, LLC.

    4130 N Oak Place Unit 4130, Davie, FL 33314
  • /37

    $1,690 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3477 NW 44th St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309

    This one-bedroom condo in Summer Lake combines modern updates and sunlight-filled spaces with a quiet, scenic lakeside backdrop. The sleek finishes and open layout create a warm, inviting home—while the outstanding community amenities. Summer Lake Condo is conveniently located near shopping centers, major roads and highways, Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport and Chase Stadium - home of

    3477 NW 44th St, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33309
  • /26

    $280,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1350 SE 3rd Ave Unit 404, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,346

    Last Listing Agent Grayson Adler Compass Florida, LLC

    1350 SE 3rd Ave Unit 404, Dania Beach, FL 33004
    • /71

      Not Listed For Sale

      5201 SW 23rd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5201 SW 23rd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Louise Charron Dubin RE/MAX

  • /10

    $299,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    529 E Sheridan St Unit 108, Dania, FL 33004

    WONDERFUL 2/2 CORNER CONDO LOCATED ON THE FIRST FLOOR WITH NO BACK NEIGHBORS AND VIEWS OF THE PRESERVE FROM ALL OF THE ROOMS. PROPERTY HAS BEEN UPGRADED WITH BEAUTIFUL FLOORING THROUGHOUT. EXTRA WINDOS BEING THE CORNER IN THE PRIMARY BEDROOM WITH LARGE WALK IN CLOSET. SPLIT FLOOR PLAN WITH A LARGE GUEST BEDROOM. KITCHEN OFFERS A PASS THROUGH TO THE DINNING AREA GREAT FOR ENTERTAINING. FULL SIZE

    Jeffrey Mager Compass Florida, LLC

    529 E Sheridan St Unit 108, Dania, FL 33004
  • /30

    $2,860 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    4 N Federal Hwy Unit 301, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    LIMITED TIME OFFER - TWO MONTHS FREE! This two-bedroom apartment offers a spacious and adaptable living arrangement, suitable for those seeking extra room for various purposes while maintaining the comfort and privacy of separate bedrooms. Apartment features include modern kitchens with full appliance package, ceramic tile throughout, washer/dryer in the unit, ample closet space and private

    Janet Bravo Estate Realty Partners, LLC.

    4 N Federal Hwy Unit 301, Dania Beach, FL 33004
  • /13

    $585,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4173 S Oaks Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,985

    Last Listing Agent Anette Karten Avanti Way Realty LLC

    4173 S Oaks Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33314
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      5261 SW 23rd Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5261 SW 23rd Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Faille RE/MAX

  • /39

    $289,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft

    519 E Sheridan St Unit 3062, Dania, FL 33004

    ** None nicer** Best deal east of US 1 is this absolutely impeccable and well maintained unit used only as a second residence by it's owner** No assessment and very well maintained community**Move right in as this one is sold completely Turnkey along with everything thats inside** Just minuutes to the beach, stores, airport and more. All ages welcome, foreign seller. Wont last...

    Andre Lauzier Coldwell Banker Realty

    519 E Sheridan St Unit 3062, Dania, FL 33004
  • /13

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    4329 SW 49th Ct, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33314

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Less than 1 mile from the world-famous Hard Rock Guitar Hotel and Casino. Lake George waterfront 3bed 2bath with beautiful fenced backyard perfect for entertaining. Brand new floors!! No HOA!!! RV's and trailers allowed. Super easy access to all major highways, close to Ft Lauderdale International airport. Just a short drive to excellent beaches and boardwalks. Close

    4329 SW 49th Ct, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33314
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1085 SE 6th Ave, Dania, FL 33004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,314

    Last Listing Agent Stephane Lherisson THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC

    1085 SE 6th Ave, Dania, FL 33004
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      5001 Peacock Way, Dania Beach, FL 33312

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5001 Peacock Way, Dania Beach, FL 33312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $437/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $811,080
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent René Santa Maria Lennar Realty Inc

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home