17,179

Dania Beach, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $864,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    935 Nautilus Isle, Dania, FL 33004

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home in desirable Dania Beach! Enjoy true South Florida living with water access, a private dock, and boat lift—perfect for boating enthusiasts. This home features impact windows and doors for peace of mind, and offers restricted saltwater access ideal for small to large craft or leisure boating. Water passage has one fixed bridge that leads directly to

    Willie Cunningham Lifestyle International Realty

    935 Nautilus Isle, Dania, FL 33004
  • /9

    $3,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    243 SW 5th St, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    What a house! What a location! This 2013 built home in Dania Heights is just what you have been looking for in a rental. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this open layout is bright and well-designed. The spacious and welcoming backyard includes a lovely porch area perfect for enjoying outdoor Florida living. There is also a concrete slab in the back that can be used for extra parking or for a

    243 SW 5th St, Dania Beach, FL 33004
  • /2

    $384,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4985 SW 32nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,960

    Last Listing Agent Jason Coley Atlantic Shores ERA Powered

    4985 SW 32nd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
    • /49

      Est $228,879 Not Listed For Sale

      101 SE 3rd Ave Unit 608, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      101 SE 3rd Ave Unit 608, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maya Tegov Prestige Waterfront Realty

  • /13

    $1,250,000

    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    41 NE 1st Ave Unit 1-4, Dania, FL 33004

    Fully operational, income-producing property with four active units, plus adjacent buildable land. Turnkey and meticulously maintained. Operating Costs: High Upside Potential: Significant with expansion and optimization Property Features: • 4 active units • Fully furnished and turnkey • Strong booking history • Easy to manage Zoning: Core City Central - mixed use allows for redevelopment and

    Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

    41 NE 1st Ave Unit 1-4, Dania, FL 33004
  • /19

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    500 NE 2nd St Unit 427, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    Top floor 1-bedroom apartment, sliding glass door with a balcony railing in the bedroom. Large pantry in the kitchen, laundry facility on the same floor, newly renovated tennis courts and community pool. Association Requires minimum FICO of 650.

    Mario Miranda Adache Real Estate, LLC

    500 NE 2nd St Unit 427, Dania Beach, FL 33004
  • /28

    $425,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4560 SW 29th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,046

    Last Listing Agent Susana Isakharova Florida Best Realty, Inc.

    4560 SW 29th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
    • /37

      Est $140,005 Not Listed For Sale

      202 SE 10th St Unit 103, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      202 SE 10th St Unit 103, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,500
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Guylaine Fontaine, P.A. United Realty Group Inc

  • /7

    $139,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    600 NE 2nd St Unit 207, Dania, FL 33004

    55+ Active community. NEW 2026 A/C 40 Year Inspection completed. Low condo fees $425.00. ASSESSMENT PAID IN FULL.This move-in ready 1-bedroom, 1 bath condo in Dania Beach offers the perfect mix of style, comfort, and convenience. This condo has been freshly painted, has new carpet in primary bedroom and the view from balcony is magnificent. Just a mile from the beach and across from the Anne Kolb

    Lynda Harrington United Realty Group Inc.

    600 NE 2nd St Unit 207, Dania, FL 33004
  • /86

    $1,200 - $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 185 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    36 SE 5th St, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    36 SE 5th St, Dania Beach, FL 33004
  • /40

    $292,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2754 SW 54th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Faille RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1

    2754 SW 54th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
    • /10

      Est $195,977 Not Listed For Sale

      202 SE 10th St Unit 308, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      202 SE 10th St Unit 308, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juan Onaindia MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member

  • /56

    $850,000

    • 2,765 Sq Ft

    108 SE 4th Terrace, Dania, FL 33004

    Prime Residential Income Opportunity in Dania Beach! This well-maintained one-story duplex represents a fantastic addition to any investment portfolio or a perfect "live-in one, rent the other" scenario. The property features two distinct units, including a beautifully renovated Unit A that boasts a 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring, brand-new appliances, and a 2026

    Dionisio Torres Luxe Properties

    108 SE 4th Terrace, Dania, FL 33004
  • /26

    $12,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    39 SE 7th St, Dania, FL 33004

    Just mminutes from the stunning Dania Beach Pier and the Dr. Von D. Mizell-Eula Johnson State Park. The single house offers the perfect setting for families, groups of friends, or professionals seeking sunshine and confort year-round. Enjoy quick access to Dania Pointe, featuring top dining, shopping, and entertainmernt options, and take advance of nearby golf courses like the Club at Emerald

    Sandra Bocanegra Guardian Real Estate Co.

    39 SE 7th St, Dania, FL 33004
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2201 Atlanta St, Hollywood, FL 33020

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $1,111,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Hilferding NEW ALLIANCE GROUP REALTY

    2201 Atlanta St, Hollywood, FL 33020
    • /23

      Est $243,069 Not Listed For Sale

      111 SE 3rd Ave Unit 208, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      111 SE 3rd Ave Unit 208, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicol Jenkins Nilsen Realty Services

  • /2

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $1,339,286 per Acre

    4875 SW 28th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    Ariel Nanan Brokers, LLC

    4875 SW 28th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /16

    $3,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    825 NW 8th Ave, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    FOR RENT! This charming home, perfectly positioned near FLL Airport , Port & FLL Downtown also close to the community boat ramp, is awaiting its next lucky tenants. Imagine the convenience of stepping out your door, taking just a short stroll and being able to launch your boat within minutes, right into the nearby waters. ?? Breathe in the fresh air, feel the gentle breeze, and embrace the

    825 NW 8th Ave, Dania Beach, FL 33004
  • /39

    $290,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    85 Gulfstream Rd Unit 304A, Dania, FL 33004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,907

    Last Listing Agent Mariette Godbout RE/MAX 5 Star Realty

    85 Gulfstream Rd Unit 304A, Dania, FL 33004
    • /2

      Est $158,414 Not Listed For Sale

      2651 E Marina Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2651 E Marina Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • Last Sold Price $145,000

      Last Listing Agent Michael Major Major Real Estate, LLC.

  • /34

    $320,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    3100 SW 50th St Unit 43, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    Welcome to 3100 SW 50th St and this corner Unit Townhouse in the Banyan Oakridge Gated Community. Only 1 neighbor, so it almost feels like a house that feels much larger than the floor plan. 1st floor: Step right in to your living room from your dedicated parking space, dining area, White Kitchen Cabinets w/ stainless steel appliances, side by side washer & dryer, half bath for you and your

    Roman Pavlik Keller Williams Dedicated Professionals

    3100 SW 50th St Unit 43, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /18

    $2,999 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    2456 SW 54th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    Lakefront 3BR/2BA Home, 1,200 Sq Ft, Partially FurnishedEnjoy serene lakefront living in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home. Featuring 1,200 sq ft of comfortable living space, this residence offers a private backyard with direct lake access, perfect for kayaking, paddleboarding, fishing, or swimming. The outdoor area is ideal for BBQs and relaxing while taking in spectacular lake

    Shani Avramovich Royal Realty Investment Group

    2456 SW 54th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /48

    $525,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2704 Treasure Cove Cir, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,452

    Last Listing Agent Lurline Fagan Reliant Realty ERA Powered

    2704 Treasure Cove Cir, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
    • /27

      Est $287,033 Not Listed For Sale

      509 E Sheridan St Unit 1013, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      509 E Sheridan St Unit 1013, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Martin The Real Estate Shoppe

  • /31

    $484,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft

    2406 SW 54th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    A must-see move in ready and beautifully renovated 3 bedroom 2 bath home with modern upgrades throughout! This property offers peace of mind with newer roof, ac, and water heater. Inside, enjoy a freshly painted interior with stylish finishes and a functional layout, upgraded kitchen and bathrooms, large bedrooms, walk-in closet, tile floors throughout. The home also features a closed patio,

    Priscilla Castaneda Element Real Estate Group

    2406 SW 54th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /7

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 424 Sq Ft
    • LC 06:125 SW 5th CT

    125 SW 5th Ct Unit 1, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    125 SW 5th Ct Unit 1, Dania Beach, FL 33004
  • /8

    $200,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1450 SE 3rd Ave Unit 412, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,327

    Last Listing Agent Larry Stoddard RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1

    1450 SE 3rd Ave Unit 412, Dania Beach, FL 33004
    • /59

      Est $2,049,430 Not Listed For Sale

      3547 Forest View Cir, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      3547 Forest View Cir, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,665,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gil Grafi United Realty Group Inc

  • /84

    $2,050,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    3562 Forest View Cir, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    Just reduced for quick sale. New construction!! Just finished - move in ready! Cypress model with many upgrades. Gorgeous 5 bedrooms 4 and 1/2 bathrooms. Most desirable location in the Hollywood area across the street from Emerald Hills and next to the Preserve. Close to shopping and houses of worship. Buy, rent or rent to buy. Best house for rent or purchase in the area. Hurry, it won't last.

    Pablo Umansky Urban Group Realty Corp.

    3562 Forest View Cir, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /10

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    115 SE 2nd St Unit 2, Dania, FL 33004

    Fully remodeled and fully furnished with modern furniture. Very private studio apartment close to the beach and Fort Lauderdale airport. Private backyard space. Modern kitchen. Quiet and safe neighborhood. Owner prefers one occupant. Tenant must do criminal background check, income verification and credit check. First, Last, Security.

    Dylan Vega Optimar International Realty

    115 SE 2nd St Unit 2, Dania, FL 33004
  • /18

    $469,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    746 SW 4th St, Dania, FL 33004

    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dodley Emmanuel The Keyes Company

    746 SW 4th St, Dania, FL 33004
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      5131 SW 25th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      5131 SW 25th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

      Last Sold Summary

      • $181/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Feldman The Keyes Company

  • /31

    $189,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 935 Sq Ft

    811 SE 4th Ave Unit C103, Dania, FL 33004

    Beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath boutique-style garden condo ideally located on the east side of US-1 in highly desirable Dania Beach. Situated on the ground floor, this unit offers convenient access and a comfortable layout with peaceful garden views. Prime location less than one mile to the beach and just minutes from Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport. Close to shopping, dining,

    Sandra Rathe Real Broker LLC

    811 SE 4th Ave Unit C103, Dania, FL 33004
  • /26

    $3,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5327 SW 40th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33314

    Courtesy of LPT Realty, LLCPosted by Andrew Coleman with EXP Realty .This spacious and bright home features laminate floors upstairs and porcelain floors downstairs, granite countertops, high ceilings, and a closed-in patio. The oversized primary bedroom includes double sinks and two walk-in closets. Located in a gated community with pool and within walking distance to houses of

    5327 SW 40th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33314
  • /14

    $535,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4671 SW 43rd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33314

    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,332

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Rodrigues EXP Realty LLC

    4671 SW 43rd Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33314
    • /25

      Est $559,909 Not Listed For Sale

      4181 S Oaks Place Unit 4181, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33314

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4181 S Oaks Place Unit 4181, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Bermeo Property Partners RE LLC

  • /27

    $449,921

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    15 SW 6th St, Dania, FL 33004

    Discover the charm and opportunity of this inviting 3-bedroom residence in the heart of Dania Beach. Thoughtfully positioned in a convenient and established neighborhood, this single-story home offers a warm, comfortable setting with endless potential to personalize and make your own. Ideally located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, it delivers both everyday ease and excellent

    Peggy Clemente-Pistone Century 21 Integra

    15 SW 6th St, Dania, FL 33004
  • /5

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2970 Griffin Rd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    Welcome home to a rare rental opportunity in one of Fort Lauderdale’s most desirable pockets, just off Griffin Road. Tucked behind a gated entrance, this super-private 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers tons of square footage, central A/C, and an unbelievable backyard that feels like your own personal retreat.Inside, enjoy a spacious and flexible layout with room to truly spread out — perfect for

    Tom Ghaltchi C.I.P Management

    2970 Griffin Rd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /52

    $485,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    132 SE 2nd Ct, Dania, FL 33004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,100

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Lanthier Century 21 Stein Posner

    132 SE 2nd Ct, Dania, FL 33004
    • /52

      Est $226,864 Not Listed For Sale

      101 SE 3rd Ave Unit 201, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      101 SE 3rd Ave Unit 201, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Ryan A J Ryan Realty

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home