10,064

Homes in ZIP Code 33004

Section Image
  • /39

    $289,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft

    519 E Sheridan St Unit 3062, Dania, FL 33004

    ** None nicer** Best deal east of US 1 is this absolutely impeccable and well maintained unit used only as a second residence by it's owner** No assessment and very well maintained community**Move right in as this one is sold completely Turnkey along with everything thats inside** Just minuutes to the beach, stores, airport and more. All ages welcome, foreign seller. Wont last...

    Andre Lauzier Coldwell Banker Realty

    519 E Sheridan St Unit 3062, Dania, FL 33004
  • /26

    $12,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    39 SE 7th St, Dania, FL 33004

    Just mminutes from the stunning Dania Beach Pier and the Dr. Von D. Mizell-Eula Johnson State Park. The single house offers the perfect setting for families, groups of friends, or professionals seeking sunshine and confort year-round. Enjoy quick access to Dania Pointe, featuring top dining, shopping, and entertainmernt options, and take advance of nearby golf courses like the Club at Emerald

    Sandra Bocanegra Guardian Real Estate Co.

    39 SE 7th St, Dania, FL 33004
  • /25

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    205 SE 3rd Ave, Dania, FL 33004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,570

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Hall ViiBE Realty

    205 SE 3rd Ave, Dania, FL 33004
    • /8

      Est $167,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 NW 13th Ave, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      65 NW 13th Ave, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Minal Shah LoKation

  • /13

    $266,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    141 SE 3rd Ave Unit 307, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    RELAX ON YOUR ENCLOSED PATIO OVERLOOKING A LOVELY VIEW OF THE LAKE & FOUNTAIN !**"REMODELED TO PERFECTION !" 2 BEDROOMS 2 BATHS *UPGRADES INCLUDE NEW TILE FLOORS THROUGHOUT * NEW OPEN KITCHEN WITH SHAKER CABINETS,GRANITE COUNTERTOPS & SNACK BAR **UPGRADED ELECTRICAL BOX* NEW DESIGNER BATHS *!! EAST OF US! ** COMPLEX HAS CLUBHOUSE & HEATED POOL *CLOSE TO ANNE KOLB NATURE CENTER,

    Linda Possey Coldwell Banker Realty

    141 SE 3rd Ave Unit 307, Dania Beach, FL 33004
  • /11

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    115 SE 2nd St Unit 2, Dania, FL 33004

    Fully remodeled and fully furnished with modern furniture. Very private studio apartment close to the beach and Fort Lauderdale airport. Private backyard space. Modern kitchen. Quiet and safe neighborhood. Owner prefers one occupant. Tenant must do criminal background check, income verification and credit check. First, Last, Security.

    Dylan Vega Optimar International Realty

    115 SE 2nd St Unit 2, Dania, FL 33004
  • /12

    $279,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    519 E Sheridan St Unit 3052, Dania, FL 33004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,733

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Issa Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach

    519 E Sheridan St Unit 3052, Dania, FL 33004
    • /31

      Est $158,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 NE 2nd St Unit 219, Dania, FL 33004

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      604 NE 2nd St Unit 219, Dania, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Giroux Jalmark Realty Inc At Pembroke Lakes

  • /30

    $167,000

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    600 NE 2nd St Unit 208, Dania, FL 33004

    NORTHEAST DANIA BEACH 1 BEDROOM - 1 BATH CONDO. CORNER UNIT. BUILDING HAS NEW ROOF (2024). BUILDING HAS SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED 40 YEAR CERTIFICATION. VERY CLEAN MODERN/UPDATED UNIT. NO POPCORN. STAINLESS/MARBLE AND REAL WOOD KITCHEN CABINETS. TWO WALK IN CLOSETS IN BEDROOM. BEAUTIFUL DANIA BEACH JUST MINUTES AWAY.

    Gary D Coleman Jr United Realty Group Inc

    600 NE 2nd St Unit 208, Dania, FL 33004
  • /8

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    105 NW 14th Way, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    Be the FIRST to live in this FULLY RENOVATED 2 BED / 1 BATH with high-end finishes throughout. Features CENTRAL A/C, a sleek kitchen with QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, FULL BACKSPLASH, FULL-SIZE REFRIGERATOR & STOVE, and a PORCELAIN-TILED BATHROOM (floor-to-ceiling).Bright unit with NATURAL LIGHT and ample CLOSET SPACE.?? RENT: $1,795/month?? WATER, SEWER & TRASH INCLUDEDPrime location near

    Frederic Shoshan Florida Realty of Miami Corp

    105 NW 14th Way, Dania Beach, FL 33004
  • /19

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    646 NE 2nd Place, Dania, FL 33004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,031

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Dwarika LPT Realty, LLC

    646 NE 2nd Place, Dania, FL 33004
    • /53

      Est $628,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 SW 7th St, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      205 SW 7th St, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Sproul Southwestern Real Estate

  • /15

    $525,000

    $73K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    14 SW 7th Ave, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    LOCATION! LOCATION! Modern 3BR/2BA home built in 2021, ideally situated near the beach, Ft. Lauderdale Airport, Port Everglades, and Dania Beach Casino. Also just minutes from Oakwood Plaza for premier shopping and dining. Not in a flood zone and features impact windows/doors for peace of mind. Open layout perfect for entertaining. No HOA- ideal for families or investors. Quick access to major

    Joshua Jacobskind Yaffe International Realty

    14 SW 7th Ave, Dania Beach, FL 33004
  • /30

    $2,860 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    4 N Federal Hwy Unit 301, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    LIMITED TIME OFFER - TWO MONTHS FREE! This two-bedroom apartment offers a spacious and adaptable living arrangement, suitable for those seeking extra room for various purposes while maintaining the comfort and privacy of separate bedrooms. Apartment features include modern kitchens with full appliance package, ceramic tile throughout, washer/dryer in the unit, ample closet space and private

    Janet Bravo Estate Realty Partners, LLC.

    4 N Federal Hwy Unit 301, Dania Beach, FL 33004
  • /55

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    309 SW 13th St, Dania, FL 33004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,664

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Nastase Tropical Springs Realty

    309 SW 13th St, Dania, FL 33004
    • /18

      Est $307,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      529 E Sheridan St Unit 306, Dania, FL 33004

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      529 E Sheridan St Unit 306, Dania, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Miriam Shapiro The Shapiro Group Inc

  • /23

    $169,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    600 NE 2nd St Unit 105, Dania, FL 33004

    Motivated Seller Welcome to the most sought after 55+ community in Dania Beach! This beautiful 1 BD/1BA first floor features high impact windows and slider, new flooring, and stainless steel appliances. The redesigned space features an open concept design, maximizing the lake and garden views. The Danians community offers its residents a huge heated swimming pool & outdoor entertainment space,

    Rachael Kobin Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate

    600 NE 2nd St Unit 105, Dania, FL 33004
  • /15

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    31 SE 13th St Unit 1-2, Dania, FL 33004

    Beautiful Studio, 550 sq. feet, East of US1, 5 Blocks north of Sheridan Street, 1.5 mile to Beach or I-95, 3 miles to Port, Airport or I- 595. Showings after Noon ( 12:00 p.m. till Sun Down. Additional $ 200.00 covers Electric, Filtered Water, Sewer, Cable (Xfinity) and Fast Internet. Tenant to supply personal router.

    Robert Taschereau Southeast Real Estate, Inc.

    31 SE 13th St Unit 1-2, Dania, FL 33004
  • /35

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    609 E Sheridan St Unit 308, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,165

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Manzanera Avenew Realty Corp

    609 E Sheridan St Unit 308, Dania Beach, FL 33004
    • /72

      Est $595,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 SW 14th St, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      49 SW 14th St, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rene Munoz Keller Williams Dedicated Professionals

  • /61

    $704,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2,086 Sq Ft

    224 SW 15th St, Dania, FL 33004

    Owner Financing Available! This Money-Making Fourplex Offers A Strong 7+ Cap Rate With Room To Grow. Located Just Off Federal Highway In The Heart Of Dania Beach, Minutes To Dania Pointe & Florida’s Sandy Beaches. Property Features Two Buildings On One Lot With All Units Offering Large 1 Bed 1 Bath Layouts. Two Units Have Been Completely Gutted With Newer Bathrooms, An Updated Kitchen In Unit 3 &

    Carlos Montoya Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC

    224 SW 15th St, Dania, FL 33004
  • /51

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 44,156 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    236 N Federal Hwy Unit 201, Dania, FL 33004

    This unique mixed-use commercial/residential property offers an impressive living space highlighted by a skylight ceiling that provides abundant natural light throughout the day. The property features an enclosed deep pool ranging from approximately 6 to 9–10 feet in depth, set within an estimated 3,000 sq ft area and enhanced with a waterfall, lighting, and a jacuzzi.An additional

    Tatiana Asailov Tatiana Real Estate, Inc

    236 N Federal Hwy Unit 201, Dania, FL 33004
  • /34

    $162,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    608 NE 2nd St Unit 440, Dania, FL 33004

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,994

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Crockett One Sotheby's International Realty

    608 NE 2nd St Unit 440, Dania, FL 33004
    • /25

      Est $1,029,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 SE 2nd Terrace, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      234 SE 2nd Terrace, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,045,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lilli Stevens LoKation

  • /13

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $1,375,000 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    There are 2 properties available here. 214 has a home on the lot which is also currently listed for sale(F10493253). 212 is a 8,142 square foot lot with driveway access from 5th Street. There is also an alley way south of the lot where you can access the property from. Owner is in the process of obtaining building permits for a new home.

    Mike Fiorello RE/MAX Direct

    Unlisted Address
  • /25

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1453 NW 10th St Unit 2, Dania, FL 33004

    FULLY FURNISHED UNIT RIGHT ON THE WATER. TAKE ADVANTAGE OF THIS VERY CENTRIC PROPERTY . THIS HOME HAS A GREAT PATIO DECK WITH A ROOF FOR YOU TO ENJOY WITH FAMILY AND FRIENDS. ALL APPLIANCES HAVE BEEN RECENTLY CHANGED FOR PIECE OF MIND. WASHER AND DRYER IN UNIT. PARKING IS AVAILABLE WITH SPACE FOR 2 CARS ON THE PROPERTY AND OTHER SPACES ON THE STREET. SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING AND SEE FOR YOURSELF.

    Javier Dapena Lifestyle International Realty

    1453 NW 10th St Unit 2, Dania, FL 33004
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    121 NW 4th Ave, Dania, FL 33004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,879

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Worrell Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea

    121 NW 4th Ave, Dania, FL 33004
    • /29

      Est $481,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      735 Phippen Waiters Rd, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      735 Phippen Waiters Rd, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Kaye Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $540,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft

    28 SE 8th St, Dania, FL 33004

    Hidden Gem. Awesome home in a quiet neighborhood. STAINLESS FRIDGE MICROWAVE AND OVEN , garage converted to an extra bedroom ( WITH PERMIT) and COLLECTING $1100 PER MONTH, fenced in backyard , Florida room, TANKLESS WATER HEATER and NEWER ROOF. NO HOA. Located in a CUL de Sac East of US-1 and close to shopping, dining and the beach. This home would make an amazing starter home or vacation

    Adriana Higgins Net Miami Realty Corp

    28 SE 8th St, Dania, FL 33004
  • /77

    $8,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    915 NW 7th St, Dania, FL 33004

    Experience the best of South Florida waterfront living in this fully renovated and fully furnished luxury pool home with ocean access in Dania Beach. This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers a modern open layout, high-end finishes, and beautifully curated furnishings throughout, creating a true turnkey living experience. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a private pool and dock,

    Melany Osorio Layer 7 Group

    915 NW 7th St, Dania, FL 33004
  • /22

    $585,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    238 NW 7th Ave, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,840

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Joyner The Keyes Company

    238 NW 7th Ave, Dania Beach, FL 33004
    • /30

      Est $1,239,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      1469-1471 NW 10th St, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1469-1471 NW 10th St, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Simon United Realty Group Inc

  • /12

    $1,800,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $2,307,692 per Acre

    4041 SW 52nd St, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    RESIDENTIAL land Zoned O8 FOR MUTIFAMILY FROM 2 TO 9 UNITS. This property currently has a duplex on it with space for several more units. Great deal for INVESTORS! Super motivated seller, bring all offers! 2- 9 units allowable and possible more. 78 ACRES, OR 34K SF. PARCEL HAVE A DUPLEX UNITS: a 2/1 and a 1/1, with approximately 1,534 sq feet of living space, the remainder of the parcel is open

    Mario Baldizon Royal Realty Investment Group

    4041 SW 52nd St, Dania Beach, FL 33004
  • /2

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    716 SW 7th St Unit 2, Dania, FL 33004

    A lovely 2 bedroom unit with a spacious interior, eat in kitchen. Ready for you to move in in. Quick approval. Located close to highways and shopping areas.

    Sharon McLennon Coldwell Banker Splendor Realty

    716 SW 7th St Unit 2, Dania, FL 33004
  • /16

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    232 SE 6th St, Dania, FL 33004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,780

    Last Listing Agent Ariadne Regueira Sunny Florida Group LLC

    232 SE 6th St, Dania, FL 33004
    • /82

      Est $873,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      1424 Nautilus Isle, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1424 Nautilus Isle, Dania Beach, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Romero Lifestyle International Realty

  • /12

    $2,400,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $10,434,783 per Acre

    1409 S Federal Hwy, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    The subject offering includes three parcels of land totaling 19,974 square feet. The sale includes an existing 2,664SF triplex that is currently leased to 3 month-to-month tenants. Perfect location that allows for a variety ofcommercial uses including retail, hospitality, office, multifamily, medical, and more. Great location for yourbusiness.

    John DeMarco RE/MAX 5 Star Realty

    1409 S Federal Hwy, Dania Beach, FL 33004
  • /44

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1159 SE 6th Ct, Dania, FL 33004

    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!! Short 1.5 mi to FAMOUS HOLLYWOOD BROADWALK!!! Large 3 bedroom 2.5 ba unfurnished for long term rental. Tile throut. Washer dryer in one garage. Screened in back patio. Community pool. easy to see drive by. AVAILABLE JUNE 1St unfurnished

    Lisa Halprin Halprin Realty LLC

    1159 SE 6th Ct, Dania, FL 33004
  • /28

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    200 SE 5th Ave Unit 101, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,671

    Last Listing Agent Jim Keagler RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1

    200 SE 5th Ave Unit 101, Dania Beach, FL 33004
    • /55

      Est $702,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 NE 1st Ct, Dania, FL 33004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      209 NE 1st Ct, Dania, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Siarhei Zavadski Grand Miami Realty, LLC.

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home