10,064

Homes in ZIP Code 33004

Section Image
  • /4

    $655,000

    $240K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $2,620,000 per Acre

    1924 Sheridan St, Hollywood, FL 33020

    INVESTMENT OPORTUNITY!! You can built up to 6 stories (22000 SF), mixed use zone.This lot is a few hundred feet from the new Publix that is at Sheridan and Federal Highway.this land would be great for building another multi unit dwelling, there are many posible ways to develop.Close to FLL Airport, les thank 5 minutes to the Beach, Hard Rock Casino, Gulfstream Horse Truck .AMAZIN

    MARIANA RUSCELLI Bricks Real Estate LLC

    1924 Sheridan St, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /15

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    34 SW 6th Ave Unit 4, Dania, FL 33004

    Cozy 1-bedroom with a small private backyard—perfect for a bit of outdoor space without the high price. Clean, practical, and ready to move in. $1,500/month. Tenant pays electric, landlord pays water. 1 parking spot. Close by: Dania Pointe Mall, Fort Lauderdale Airport, Aventura Mall is 15 minutes away. Beach is within 15 minutes drive.

    Olena Rubtsova Grand State Realty

    34 SW 6th Ave Unit 4, Dania, FL 33004
  • /36

    $202,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    415 SE 11th Terrace Unit 201, Dania, FL 33004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 373 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,150

    Last Listing Agent Charles Pacheco The Valentine Real Estate Group, Inc

    415 SE 11th Terrace Unit 201, Dania, FL 33004
    • /5

      Est $464,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      365 Phippen Waiters Rd, Dania, FL 33004

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      365 Phippen Waiters Rd, Dania, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deena Padnis RE/MAX

  • /23

    $184,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    141 SE 3rd Ave Unit 402, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    Step inside & be instantly wowed — the lake views hit you in the face the moment you walk through the door! This large & bright 2/2 condo offers a fantastic layout w/ plenty of natural light & endless potential. It needs TLC, but the price reflects that & gives you the perfect opportunity to make it your own. Enjoy morning coffee or evening sunsets overlooking the peaceful lake from your private

    Anahid Boyadjian Florida Deluxe Real Estate

    141 SE 3rd Ave Unit 402, Dania Beach, FL 33004
  • /25

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    55 SW 13th St Unit A, Dania, FL 33004

    South Dania Beach/Completely Renovated Bright, Spacious 2BD/1BA with Private Fenced Patio, UTILITES INCLUDED Welcome to your next chapter — thoughtfully reimagined from the inside out and move-in ready. This fully renovated two-bedroom, one-bathroom residence blends modern comfort with everyday convenience, offering a lifestyle that’s as effortless as it is stylish.Step inside and feel the

    Phyllis Borenstein The Keyes Company

    55 SW 13th St Unit A, Dania, FL 33004
  • /91

    $615,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    230 SE 4th St, Dania, FL 33004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,672

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Bareket Farrwind Realty, LLC.

    230 SE 4th St, Dania, FL 33004
    • /13

      Est $466,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      732 SW 6th St, Dania, FL 33004

      • Studio
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      732 SW 6th St, Dania, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deena Padnis RE/MAX

  • /40

    $360,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    456 SE 14th St, Dania, FL 33004

    Live minutes from the beach in this stunning move-in ready townhome in the desirable Sandpiper Bay community of Dania Beach! Bright, beautifully updated, and thoughtfully laid out, this home features a convenient 1 bedroom/1 bathroom downstairs & 1 bedroom/1 bathroom upstairs layout perfect for privacy and flexibility. Enjoy an beautifully updated kitchen, renovated bathrooms, fresh paint,

    Angela Canete Compass Florida, LLC

    456 SE 14th St, Dania, FL 33004
  • /2

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    720 SW 7th St Unit 4, Dania, FL 33004

    Now available for rent! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in Dania Beach offers comfortable living in a convenient location. Featuring a bright and airy layout, spacious bedrooms, and a functional kitchen, this home is perfect for those seeking both comfort and convenience. Enjoy easy access to beaches, shopping, restaurants, major highways, and Fort Lauderdale Airport. The property also

    Samara Morgan G & E Realty Group, Inc

    720 SW 7th St Unit 4, Dania, FL 33004
  • /25

    $190,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    325 SE 11th Terrace Unit 205, Dania, FL 33004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,373

    Last Listing Agent John Ryan A J Ryan Realty

    325 SE 11th Terrace Unit 205, Dania, FL 33004
    • /22

      Est $516,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      745 SW 5th St, Dania, FL 33004

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      745 SW 5th St, Dania, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie Beauchamp EXP Realty LLC

  • /2

    $149,999

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $999,993 per Acre

    0 NW 13th Ave, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    Talk about great location! Absolutely one of the fastest growing cities in South Florida. Vacant land in Dania Beach is very limited. These lots would make a perfect place for single family homes. Investors and end users don't miss out on this Primetime location.

    Alexander Steinhardt Vlasek Real Estate Group

    0 NW 13th Ave, Dania Beach, FL 33004
  • /16

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    608 NE 2nd St Unit 434, Dania, FL 33004

    Available May, June and July or September 2026 - January 2027. Short term rental! Beautiful Apartment in a quiet community, available for a minimum 2-3 months until August 2026- only short term, Lots of closets, new Furniture (King size bed in Master bedroom, Queen size bed, two beds twin size in the Guest bedroom), beautiful view from the Balcony. Close to malls, cafes and Casino, Publix is

    Kseniia Strizh Trust Invest Real Estate Corp

    608 NE 2nd St Unit 434, Dania, FL 33004
  • /24

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    141 SE 3rd Ave Unit 306, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,780

    Last Listing Agent Sylvie Trudel-Arsenault United Realty Group Inc

    141 SE 3rd Ave Unit 306, Dania Beach, FL 33004
    • /13

      Est $714,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 SW 10th St, Dania, FL 33004

      • 8 Beds
      • 2,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      707 SW 10th St, Dania, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elior Levi Fausto Commercial Realty Consultants Inc

  • /52

    $450,000

    New Construction $40K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    555 E Dania Beach Blvd Unit 4, Dania, FL 33004

    "THE DANIA PLACE" "NEWER BUILT 2018 CONDO" BARELY LIVED IN SINCE NEW, KITCHEN NEVER USED, SPACIOUS, FLAWLESS , BALCONY,10 MINUTE WALK TO THE BEACH OR 2 MINUTES DRIVE TO THE BEACH !, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, WASHER AND DRYER IN UNIT, POOL, GYM, WALKING DISTANCE TO PUBLIX AND OUTDOOR SHOPPING CENTER, 3RD BEDROOM IS OPEN DEN, IF DESIRED JUST NEEDS DRYWALL INSTALL TO BE

    Vic Monte Tomlinson Realty Group

    555 E Dania Beach Blvd Unit 4, Dania, FL 33004
  • /11

    $2,179 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    628 NE 2nd St Unit 102, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    Welcome to Atlantica at Dania Beach, a stunning collection of brand-new 1–2-bedroom and 2?+?den residences built in 2024. Nestled just minutes from the Atlantic shoreline, Port Everglades cruise port, Fort Lauderdale–Hollywood International Airport, and vibrant Las Olas nightlife. These garden-style condos are set atop lushly landscaped grounds spanning over 5 acres, presenting modern

    Brandon Talalaevsky Property Pro Partners, LLC.

    628 NE 2nd St Unit 102, Dania Beach, FL 33004
  • /13

    $770,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    502 SW 2nd Ave, Dania, FL 33004

    • 2,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,508

    Last Listing Agent Eyal Melamed ISRAM Realty & Management

    502 SW 2nd Ave, Dania, FL 33004
    • /23

      Est $672,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 SE 4th Terrace, Dania, FL 33004

      • Studio
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      19 SE 4th Terrace, Dania, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $329/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Florencia Becerra Beachfront Realty Inc

  • /42

    $775,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    405 SE 4th Terrace, Dania, FL 33004

    Inviting pool home less than 1 mile to the beach! This 3 bedroom 2 bath is the perfect balance of comfort, style, and location. Features beautiful kitchen, spacious living area and fully fenced backyard ideal for entertaining or enjoying quiet evenings outdoors. Roof, A/C and water heater all new in 2019. Located minutes from Ft. Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport, Dania Pointe, major

    Athena Giordano The Keyes Company

    405 SE 4th Terrace, Dania, FL 33004
  • /8

    $2,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    509 E Sheridan St Unit 408, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    Do Not miss this rare available large 2 br/2baths with large den/office space, fully renovated unit in highly desirable Sheridan Beach Club gated community in East Dania Beach. This unit has been meticulously renovated, has high ceilings, large private balcony with access from the Living Room and a Primary Bedroom. Comes with 1 assigned parking spot and plenty of guest parking throughout the

    Yelena Khalif Related General Realty, LLC.

    509 E Sheridan St Unit 408, Dania Beach, FL 33004
  • /35

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    649 E Sheridan St Unit 308, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,878

    Last Listing Agent Theeranee Schmidt The Keyes Company

    649 E Sheridan St Unit 308, Dania Beach, FL 33004
    • /28

      Est $616,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 SW 2nd Terrace, Dania, FL 33004

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      202 SW 2nd Terrace, Dania, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gerald Ligonde Foyer Real Estate LLC

  • /44

    $934,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft

    614 NE 3rd St, Dania, FL 33004

    Highlights: The Driveway is newly completed in 2023, Garage was converted into an air-conditioned man cave with a pool table. Living Room has Hardwood floors, built-in surround sound & cozy fireplace. Kitchen Updated with wood cabinets, quartz countertops, new flooring. Washer/dryer(2022), water heater(2021), AC unit 2019. Bedrooms & Bathrooms: 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms (renovated in 2020),

    Caridad Ceijas LoKation

    614 NE 3rd St, Dania, FL 33004
  • /19

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1025 SE 3rd Ave Unit 303, Dania, FL 33004

    WATER & POOL VIEW. NEWLY PAINTED 2 BEDROOW/2 BATH SPACIOUS APARTMENT IN MEADOWBROOK LAKES. ALL WOOD LOOK LAMINATE FLOORING, EAT-IN KITCHEN WITH NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. LIVING/DINING ROOM COMBINATION WITH SCREENED PATIO OVERLOOKING SMALL LAKE. MASTER BEDROOM WITH AN ABUNDANCE OF CLOSETS, NEW BATHROOM CABINETRY IN MASTER & HALL BATHROOM. STEP-IN SHOWER IN MASTER BATHROOM. ASSOCIATION SAYS

    Caroline Healy Coldwell Banker Realty

    1025 SE 3rd Ave Unit 303, Dania, FL 33004
  • /27

    $299,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1025 SE 2nd Ave Unit 407, Dania, FL 33004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,843

    Last Listing Agent Andre Lauzier Coldwell Banker Realty

    1025 SE 2nd Ave Unit 407, Dania, FL 33004
    • /21

      Est $564,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 SE 11th St, Dania, FL 33004

      • Studio
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      47 SE 11th St, Dania, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Hunter MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member

  • /41

    $249,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    190 SE 5th Ave Unit 108, Dania, FL 33004

    Wow. Park right at your door. (Most desired unit) Walk to nearby pool Just a few steps away. Impact Windows. Quality upgrades & very comfortable furniture including King Size bed in each bedroom plus a Queen size Murphy Bed in Living Room. Newer Cabinets including beautiful Blue Granite, Recessed Lighting, Dual Sinks, Pull out Faucet, Extra Cabinet space. Ceramic Thru out. Sold Turnkey. Near

    Norm Lebel RE/MAX Allstars

    190 SE 5th Ave Unit 108, Dania, FL 33004
  • /8

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 350 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Move in Special! First Month Rent discounted! Come check out this cozy Studio. Ideal for SINGLE OCCUPANT looking for a place to call home located in Dania Beach, Florida. Comes with Central Air, Range, microwave and refrigerator. Utilities are included in monthly rent. Located in a neighborhood that is close to local shops for your convenience and a short commute to Hollywood Beach for fun in the

    Jemera Gunter FOWLKES REALTY CO

    Unlisted Address
  • /74

    $589,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    837 NW 10th Ave, Dania, FL 33004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,787

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Bareket Farrwind Realty, LLC.

    837 NW 10th Ave, Dania, FL 33004
    • /28

      Est $584,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Goodrich Florida South Realty, Inc.

  • /10

    $180,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 655 Sq Ft

    348 S Federal Hwy Unit 6, Dania, FL 33004

    Move right into this stunningly remodeled and generously sized one-bedroom condo in a peaceful all-ages community in Dania Beach. Featuring a brand-new kitchen and bathroom with new fixtures and appliances, along with new flooring and abundant closet space. The complex provides a private pool and a superb location just off US1, placing you moments away from shopping, entertainment, transportation

    Archibald (AJ) Ryan A J Ryan Realty

    348 S Federal Hwy Unit 6, Dania, FL 33004
  • /14

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    115 SE 2nd St Unit 1, Dania, FL 33004

    AVAILABLE JUNE 1 . Updated Home with modern finishes. Brand new kitchen with quartz countertops and wood cabinets. Renovated bathroom. Impact windows/sliding door. Lots of natural lighting. Screened in patio. Huge private backyard. washer/dryer. Master bedroom has brand new queen bed frame and mattress. Convenient location with a short bike ride to the beach.

    Dylan Vega Optimar International Realty

    115 SE 2nd St Unit 1, Dania, FL 33004
  • /25

    $999,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    254 SW 12th St, Dania, FL 33004

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,117

    Last Listing Agent Ramazan Dilek Aslan Realty Corp

    254 SW 12th St, Dania, FL 33004
    • /14

      Est $580,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 SW 10th St, Dania, FL 33004

      • 2 Beds
      • 2,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      43 SW 10th St, Dania, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent magali resnik Brickell Brokers LLC

  • /15

    $545,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft

    91 Fronton Blvd, Dania, FL 33004

    ell-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home located in one of the fastest-growing pockets of Dania Beach. This property features an attached garage, updated roof and A/C, and additional usable interior space from an enclosed Florida room—ideal for a den, office, or flex area (buyer to verify square footage). The spacious yard offers plenty of outdoor potential with room to create a

    Ayala Avroya NER Realty Network, LLC

    91 Fronton Blvd, Dania, FL 33004
  • /5

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    200 SE 3rd St Unit 2, Dania, FL 33004

    Everything included in the price rent, water, electricity and internet!!! Just pay the rent monthly. Beautiful and cozy apartment in Dania Beach. 1 bedroom and 1 bath. Stainless steel appliances. Fast approval. First month and 2 security deposits.

    PATRIZIA TARLAO Blue B Properties, LLC

    200 SE 3rd St Unit 2, Dania, FL 33004
  • /20

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1341 SE 3rd Ave Unit 206, Dania Beach, FL 33004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,362

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mager Compass Florida, LLC

    1341 SE 3rd Ave Unit 206, Dania Beach, FL 33004
    • /24

      Est $414,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 SW 11th St, Dania, FL 33004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      226 SW 11th St, Dania, FL 33004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Youbel Montesino LPT Realty, LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home