3,768

Recently Sold Dania, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $977,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1734 W Las Olas Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $675/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,469

    Last Listing Agent Caryn Botknecht Compass Florida, LLC

    1734 W Las Olas Blvd, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /48

    $2,700,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2200 S Ocean Ln Unit 209/210, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $743/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,618,813

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Mercede Janet Mercede Real Estate Inc

    2200 S Ocean Ln Unit 209/210, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
  • /38

    $485,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    7161 Pershing St, Hollywood, FL 33024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,345

    Last Listing Agent Andressa Moreno CMV Realty LLC

    7161 Pershing St, Hollywood, FL 33024
  • /10

    $200,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1301 NE 7th St Unit 214, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,368

    Last Listing Agent Jason Welt Trustee Realty Inc.

    1301 NE 7th St Unit 214, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • /4

    $108,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1825 Cleveland St Unit 14, Hollywood, FL 33020

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 391 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,305

    Last Listing Agent Natalia De Biasi Blue B Properties, LLC

    1825 Cleveland St Unit 14, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /60

    $2,850,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2608 Inlet Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $1,554/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,842,563

    Last Listing Agent John Smigiel Lovell Realty Group

    2608 Inlet Dr, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
  • /41

    $185,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4350 Hillcrest Dr Unit 214, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,396

    Last Listing Agent Alesandra Mendes Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton

    4350 Hillcrest Dr Unit 214, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /65

    $1,885,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1254 Madison St, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,896,826

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Bruno RE/MAX 5 Star Realty

    1254 Madison St, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /32

    $440,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    6791 Hope St, Hollywood, FL 33024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,713

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Bavarese Beachfront Realty Inc

    6791 Hope St, Hollywood, FL 33024
  • /40

    $1,290,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1315 NE 4th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $639/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,260,457

    Last Listing Agent Tim Singer Coldwell Banker Realty

    1315 NE 4th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
  • /24

    $230,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    505 N Fort Lauderdale Beach Blvd Unit 222, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 354 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,500

    Last Listing Agent Michael Falsetto Compass Florida, LLC.

  • /12

    $2,800,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1600 SE 11th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $13,333,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,903,299

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Greenberg Coast Properties of S. Florida

    1600 SE 11th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
  • /25

    $650,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    205 SE 3rd St, Dania, FL 33004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,068

    Last Listing Agent Yulianela Garces RE/MAX 5 Star Realty

    205 SE 3rd St, Dania, FL 33004
  • /39

    $425,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1625 Fletcher St, Hollywood, FL 33020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,897

    Last Listing Agent Laura Pantano Coldwell Banker Realty

    1625 Fletcher St, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /36

    $630,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    6951 Liberty St, Hollywood, FL 33024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,805

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Hadley Iconic Realty and Associates

    6951 Liberty St, Hollywood, FL 33024
  • /13

    $299,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6500 SW 41st St Unit 6500, Davie, FL 33314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,955

    Last Listing Agent Ilian Rashtanov Qaice LLC

    6500 SW 41st St Unit 6500, Davie, FL 33314
  • /49

    $299,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    322 Buchanan St Unit 810, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,397

    Last Listing Agent Martina Marcel Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL

    322 Buchanan St Unit 810, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /49

    $340,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,110

    Last Listing Agent My Hien Domeika Coldwell Banker Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /30

    $230,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    140 S Dixie Hwy Unit 713, Hollywood, FL 33020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,107

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Cavada-Barrero LPT Realty, LLC

    140 S Dixie Hwy Unit 713, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /66

    $575,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3202 Pierce St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,998

    Last Listing Agent Michele Noonan Keller Williams Dedicated Professionals

    3202 Pierce St, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /45

    $2,425,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1505 SE 11th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $888/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,442,178

    Last Listing Agent Tim Elmes Compass Florida, LLC

    1505 SE 11th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
  • /5

    $620,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    210 SE 1st St, Dania, FL 33004

    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,992

    Last Listing Agent Dan Kennedy Hollywood Beach Realty Inc

    210 SE 1st St, Dania, FL 33004
  • /25

    $568,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4223 Van Buren St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,196

    Last Listing Agent Moe Azweem Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL

    4223 Van Buren St, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /34

    $173,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    315 SE 11th Terrace Unit 204, Dania, FL 33004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,817

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ascolese RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1

    315 SE 11th Terrace Unit 204, Dania, FL 33004
  • /13

    $330,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    820 N Golf Dr, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,606

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lorber, LLC The Keyes Company

    820 N Golf Dr, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /14

    $100,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    5300 Washington St Unit B130, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matteo Orilia Sunshine Realty

    5300 Washington St Unit B130, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /50

    $725,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4444 E Aqua Bella Ln, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,073

    Last Listing Agent Holly Shirley Coldwell Banker Realty

    4444 E Aqua Bella Ln, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /34

    $425,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    777 N Ocean Dr Unit N503, Hollywood, FL 33019

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,227

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Clark Fortune International Realty

    777 N Ocean Dr Unit N503, Hollywood, FL 33019
  • /37

    $610,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3141 SW 20th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,165

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome of Florida LLC

    3141 SW 20th St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /23

    $155,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1025 SE 2nd Ave, Dania, FL 33004

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy McCarthy Dalton Wade Inc

    1025 SE 2nd Ave, Dania, FL 33004
  • /7

    $292,500 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    393 Florida Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 547% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,168

    Last Listing Agent Lee Lubin United Realty Group Inc.

    393 Florida Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • /42

    $470,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1706 N 45th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,136

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Bolivar MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member

    1706 N 45th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /13

    $260,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5626 Atlanta St, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,996

    Last Listing Agent Michael Vera

    5626 Atlanta St, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /20

    $215,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    2445 SW 18th Terrace Unit 1119, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,125

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Strode Capital Homes Inc

    2445 SW 18th Terrace Unit 1119, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
  • /42

    $550,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1812 SW 9th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,975

    Last Listing Agent Warren Vess LoKation

    1812 SW 9th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
  • /25

    $95,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5300 Washington St Unit M304, Hollywood, FL 33021

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,452

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Mercurio Home Free Today Realty

    5300 Washington St Unit M304, Hollywood, FL 33021
  • /43

    $505,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6471 Pershing St, Hollywood, FL 33024

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,451

    Last Listing Agent John Burgos LoKation

    6471 Pershing St, Hollywood, FL 33024
  • /4

    $470,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1610 S 29th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,352

    Last Listing Agent Tomy Jacob Atlantic Realty & Inv. Corp.

    1610 S 29th Ave, Hollywood, FL 33020
  • /23

    $440,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5511 SW 36th Ct, Davie, FL 33314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,498

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Garcia De Cardona Redfin Corporation

    5511 SW 36th Ct, Davie, FL 33314
  • /48

    $425,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    5510 SW 37th Ct, Davie, FL 33314

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,730

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Marrero Real Estate Empire Group, Inc.

    5510 SW 37th Ct, Davie, FL 33314

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home