3,928

Danielson, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 9 Isabellas Place, Danielson, CT 06239

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9 Isabellas Place, Danielson, CT 06239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,053

    Last Listing Agent Kara Mazzola First Choice Realty

    9 Isabellas Place, Danielson, CT 06239
    • 430 Wauregan Rd, Danielson, CT 06239

      Est $401,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 Wauregan Rd, Danielson, CT 06239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      430 Wauregan Rd, Danielson, CT 06239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Garbutt RE/MAX

  • /24

    $284,999

    $35K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    144 Prospect Ave, Danielson, CT 06239

    Call today for your private tour. Seller willing to throw in $2500 for fresh paint or any project you want to apply it to. Bring your elbow grease and make this your perfect investment property yours right down to the personal touches. Looking for a perfect Owner-occupied place where the rent can cover you mortgage?? Look no further. Location is ideal just minutes from major highways, schools

    KAREN MILHEM Media Realty Group, Inc.

    144 Prospect Ave, Danielson, CT 06239
  • 18 Palmer St, Danielson, CT 06239

    $229,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    18 Palmer St, Danielson, CT 06239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,465

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Cholewa Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    18 Palmer St, Danielson, CT 06239
    • 530 Wauregan Rd, Danielson, CT 06239

      Est $321,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 Wauregan Rd, Danielson, CT 06239

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      530 Wauregan Rd, Danielson, CT 06239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,790
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Costa Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

  • /13

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft

    34 Prince St, Danielson, CT 06239

    Welcome to this charming bungalow-style home located in the heart of Danielson! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath single-family residence offers approximately 1,165 square feet of comfortable living space, perfect for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize. Situated on a generous 0.42-acre level lot, the property provides ample outdoor space for entertaining and gardening. Solar

    Claritza Fong Torres Coldwell Banker Realty

    34 Prince St, Danielson, CT 06239
  • 379 Snake Meadow Rd, Danielson, CT 06239

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    379 Snake Meadow Rd, Danielson, CT 06239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,435

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Adams Kelley eXp Realty

    379 Snake Meadow Rd, Danielson, CT 06239
    • 59 Broad St, Danielson, CT 06239

      Est $346,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Broad St, Danielson, CT 06239

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      59 Broad St, Danielson, CT 06239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Sullivan Hope Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /12

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft

    85 Wauregan Rd, Danielson, CT 06239

    Check out this antique Cape just minutes from downtown Danielson! This home has 3 bedrooms located on the upper floor, with plenty of flexible space. The primary floor has many wonderful features including a large kitchen that opens up to the back deck, a full bath, and a dining space. Enjoy overlooking the yard from the enclosed deck! Plumbing did not hold positive air pressure at the time of

    Ryan King Aspen Realty Group

    85 Wauregan Rd, Danielson, CT 06239
  • 12 Waterman St, Danielson, CT 06239

    $469,900

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    12 Waterman St, Danielson, CT 06239

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,990

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Mcnally Real Broker CT, LLC

    12 Waterman St, Danielson, CT 06239
    • 135 Franklin St, Danielson, CT 06239

      Est $280,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Franklin St, Danielson, CT 06239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      135 Franklin St, Danielson, CT 06239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,900
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Coleen Brakenwagen Real Broker CT, LLC

  • /40

    $550,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft

    32 Wright Rd, Danielson, CT 06239

    Experience the perfect blend of comfort and modern reliability in this meticulously maintained 2005 home! Situated on a private lot, this property offers a spacious and functional layout designed for ease of living. Enjoy a massive 23' x 23' extra room, perfect for a home theater, gym, or playroom, featuring a cozy propane space heater. A well-lit, modern kitchen with matching appliances and

    Luke Norman RE/MAX One

    32 Wright Rd, Danielson, CT 06239
  • 9 Mountain View, Danielson, CT 06239

    $340,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    9 Mountain View, Danielson, CT 06239

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,599

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Scranton Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

    9 Mountain View, Danielson, CT 06239
    • 210 Mechanic St, Danielson, CT 06239

      Est $374,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Mechanic St, Danielson, CT 06239

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      210 Mechanic St, Danielson, CT 06239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brecken Ellsworth Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

  • /20

    $259,900

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    63 Prospect Ave, Danielson, CT 06239

    EXCELLENT rents and each unit pays the electric and are month to month with LOW taxes! Both have 3 bedrooms and city water and sewer! One unit up and one down with big back yard, full basement with stone foundation and there is a storage area for owner.

    Christine Johnson RE/MAX One

    63 Prospect Ave, Danielson, CT 06239
  • 34 Taft St, Danielson, CT 06239

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    34 Taft St, Danielson, CT 06239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,693

34 Taft St, Danielson, CT 06239
    • 140 Katherine Ave, Danielson, CT 06239

      Est $334,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Katherine Ave, Danielson, CT 06239

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      140 Katherine Ave, Danielson, CT 06239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kara Mazzola First Choice Realty

  • /22

    $319,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,309 Sq Ft

    43 Woodward St, Danielson, CT 06239

    Welcome to this charming new listing in Killingly! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and easy one-level living. Nestled in a great location, you'll love how close you are to local amenities while still enjoying a peaceful neighborhood feel. Inside, you'll find newer flooring that adds a fresh, updated touch throughout the home. You will

    Jessica Fowler RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    43 Woodward St, Danielson, CT 06239
  • 686 Cook Hill Rd, Danielson, CT 06239

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    686 Cook Hill Rd, Danielson, CT 06239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,287

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Bolano eXp Realty

    686 Cook Hill Rd, Danielson, CT 06239
    • 33 Cady St, Danielson, CT 06239

      Est $311,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Cady St, Danielson, CT 06239

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      33 Cady St, Danielson, CT 06239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 245 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank Smith Keller Williams Coastal

  • /12

    $269,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    14 Maryland St, Danielson, CT 06239

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath Cape offering a flexible layout and plenty of potential! This property features a convenient first-floor bedroom, perfect for ease of living, guests, or a home office. Upstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms, providing separation and privacy. The home sits on a nice, level lot-ideal for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying your own backyard space.

    Nicole Garbutt RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    14 Maryland St, Danielson, CT 06239
  • 34 Seagrave St, Danielson, CT 06239

    $339,000

    Sold Jun 28, 2025

    34 Seagrave St, Danielson, CT 06239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,860

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Papuga William Raveis Real Estate

    34 Seagrave St, Danielson, CT 06239
    • 120 Broad St, Danielson, CT 06239

      Est $290,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Broad St, Danielson, CT 06239

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1780
      120 Broad St, Danielson, CT 06239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Hammett Hammett Real Estate

  • /23

    $187,000

    $8K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft

    48 Athol St Unit 48, Danielson, CT 06239

    Welcome home to this beautiful townhouse-style condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. The open-concept first floor offers a bright and inviting layout, where a modern eat-in kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area. Step through the sliders to your private back deck and take in the expansive backyard view, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. A convenient half bath for guests

    Kara Mazzola First Choice Realty

    48 Athol St Unit 48, Danielson, CT 06239
  • 37 Edwardsen St, Danielson, CT 06239

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    37 Edwardsen St, Danielson, CT 06239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,605

    Last Listing Agent Cary Marcoux RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    37 Edwardsen St, Danielson, CT 06239
    • 302 Broad St, Danielson, CT 06239

      Est $431,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Broad St, Danielson, CT 06239

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      302 Broad St, Danielson, CT 06239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $456,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Manocchio The Bella Group, LLC

  • /24

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft

    85 Furnace St, Danielson, CT 06239

    Well-maintained two-family property ideal for owner-occupied living or investment. Each unit offers generous living space with comfortable room sizes and practical layouts. Enjoy a nice sized yard with plenty of space for outdoor use. Conveniently located close to I-395 and Route 6, making commuting and daily travel easy. Great opportunity to live in one unit while generating rental income from

    Jennifer Lehto Real Broker CT, LLC

    85 Furnace St, Danielson, CT 06239
  • 58 Athol St Unit 58, Danielson, CT 06239

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    58 Athol St Unit 58, Danielson, CT 06239

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,897

    Last Listing Agent Charolotte Cook Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    58 Athol St Unit 58, Danielson, CT 06239
    • 939 N Main St, Danielson, CT 06239

      Est $342,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      939 N Main St, Danielson, CT 06239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      939 N Main St, Danielson, CT 06239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Tomanelli Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,897 Sq Ft

    69 Winter St, Danielson, CT 06239

    OFFER DEADLINE Monday, May 11, 3:00 PM. Exceptional investment or owner-occupied opportunity at 69 Winter St., Danielson, CT offering three beautifully maintained and extensively renovated units. Thoughtfully updated between 2010 and 2018, this impressive multifamily property combines timeless character with major structural, mechanical, energy-efficiency, and cosmetic improvements throughout.

    Jennifer Mahr RE/MAX Bell Park Realty

    69 Winter St, Danielson, CT 06239
  • 100 Morin Ave, Danielson, CT 06239

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    100 Morin Ave, Danielson, CT 06239

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,294

    Last Listing Agent Irene Adams Signature Properties of N.E.

    100 Morin Ave, Danielson, CT 06239
    • 665 N Main St, Danielson, CT 06239

      Est $301,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      665 N Main St, Danielson, CT 06239

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      665 N Main St, Danielson, CT 06239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Brunet Brunet and Company Real Estate

  • /21

    $215,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    74 Athol St, Danielson, CT 06239

    Welcome to Townhouse Place! This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse offers comfortable living in a highly convenient location. Situated at the back of the complex, this unit provides added privacy and a serene setting-step out through your sliders and enjoy a beautiful open yard right outside your door. Inside, the home features an open-concept main level perfect for modern living and

    Kevin Brignole Spaulding Realty Group, LLC

    74 Athol St, Danielson, CT 06239
  • 29 Shawnee Dr, Danielson, CT 06239

    $377,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    29 Shawnee Dr, Danielson, CT 06239

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,896

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Stavens Aspen Realty Group

    29 Shawnee Dr, Danielson, CT 06239
    • 6 Cady St, Danielson, CT 06239

      Est $271,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Cady St, Danielson, CT 06239

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      6 Cady St, Danielson, CT 06239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Aug 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan LaJoie Johnston & Associates Real Estate, LLC

  • /17

    $209,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    11 Athol St, Danielson, CT 06239

    Gorgeous condo waiting for its new owner! This unit features an oversized kitchen with QUARTZ counters, stainless appliances, and attached 1/2 bath. Hardwood floors in the living room and hallways. Slider leads to a sunny quiet patio to spend your evenings. Large Carpeted bedrooms and full bath upstairs. Basement is completely finished with carpeting and heat. Laundry room and storage as well!

    Rachael Zagurski RE/MAX One

    11 Athol St, Danielson, CT 06239
  • /27

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    35 Snake Meadow Rd, Danielson, CT 06239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,687

    Last Listing Agent Lorna Belanger REMAX Revolution

    35 Snake Meadow Rd, Danielson, CT 06239
    • 83 Broad St, Danielson, CT 06239

      Est $297,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Broad St, Danielson, CT 06239

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      83 Broad St, Danielson, CT 06239

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Johnson RE/MAX

  • /23

    $299,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    29 Rosedale St, Danielson, CT 06239

    Welcome home! Great opportunity awaits for instant equity with some cosmetic updates. This well-built Ranch style home features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, first floor laundry, eating space kitchen, hardwood floors throughout, along with updates to major mechanicals. There is a great detached 2 car garage with power along with a good-sized shed for the lawn equipment. The dry basement is great

    Ryan LaJoie Johnston & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    29 Rosedale St, Danielson, CT 06239
  • 101 Shippee School House Rd, Danielson, CT 06239

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    101 Shippee School House Rd, Danielson, CT 06239

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,889

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Fox Carl Guild & Associates

    101 Shippee School House Rd, Danielson, CT 06239

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home