325

Recently Sold Homes in 61832

Section Image
  • /18

    $90,900

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1413 Robinson St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,157

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Siefert Keller Williams Realty - Danville

    1413 Robinson St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /35

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1145 Lakeridge Rd, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,532

1145 Lakeridge Rd, Danville, IL 61832
  • /48

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1216 N Logan Ave, Danville, IL 61832

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,050

1216 N Logan Ave, Danville, IL 61832
  • /24

    $82,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1006 Chicago Ave, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,428

1006 Chicago Ave, Danville, IL 61832
  • /29

    $42,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    33 S State St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,613

    Last Listing Agent Nate Evans Nate Evans Group

    33 S State St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /7

    $55,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    427 W Lake Terrace, Danville, IL 61832

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,755

427 W Lake Terrace, Danville, IL 61832
  • /27

    $57,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1018 Koehn Dr, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,560

1018 Koehn Dr, Danville, IL 61832
  • /5

    $25,000

    Sold May 13, 2025

    627 E Ross Ln, Danville, IL 61834

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,096

    Last Listing Agent Susie Gaudio PRIORITY ONE REAL ESTATE

    627 E Ross Ln, Danville, IL 61834
  • /16

    $19,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    701 Harmon St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,930

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Poling LANDMARK REAL ESTATE

    701 Harmon St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /29

    $68,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    913 Forrest St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,039

    Last Listing Agent Carol Meinhart The Real Estate Group LLC

    913 Forrest St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /2

    $38,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    44 Warrington Ave, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,635

44 Warrington Ave, Danville, IL 61832
  • /11

    $92,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    222 Cedar Ave, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,764

    Last Listing Agent Lance Holecz Classic Homes Realty

    222 Cedar Ave, Danville, IL 61832
  • /8

    $24,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    305 Porter St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,714

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Turner Classic Homes Realty

    305 Porter St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /3

    $68,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    108 Chestnut St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,771

    Last Listing Agent Bill Jenkins Classic Homes Realty

    108 Chestnut St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /13

    $155,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1439 Oakwood Ave, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,627

    Last Listing Agent David Barney BARNEY REALTY

    1439 Oakwood Ave, Danville, IL 61832
  • /22

    $79,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1316 Knox Dr, Danville, IL 61832

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,217

    Last Listing Agent Auston Surprenant RE/MAX ULTIMATE

    1316 Knox Dr, Danville, IL 61832
  • /38

    $107,250

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2701 Eastroad, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,271

    Last Listing Agent Nate Evans eXp Realty

    2701 Eastroad, Danville, IL 61832
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    107 Rhea St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $31,922

    Last Listing Agent April Hix Classic Homes Realty

    107 Rhea St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /48

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    10 Lakeshore Ct, Danville, IL 61832

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 7,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,740

    Last Listing Agent Auston Surprenant RE/MAX ULTIMATE

    10 Lakeshore Ct, Danville, IL 61832
  • /28

    $14,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    809 W Columbia St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 377 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,234

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly McClinton Keyed Realty Collective LLC

    809 W Columbia St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /27

    $29,900

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    855 Brook St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,354

855 Brook St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /12

    $75,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    10 Ash St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,598

    Last Listing Agent Amber Byram Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    10 Ash St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /23

    $99,000

    Sold Jun 21, 2025

    1919 Edison St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,155

    Last Listing Agent Keeley Stalcup eXp Realty

    1919 Edison St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /21

    $52,500

    Sold May 19, 2025

    12 W Lake Blvd, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,619

12 W Lake Blvd, Danville, IL 61832
  • /13

    $145,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    318 Newell Ave, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,467

    Last Listing Agent Mary Clark Classic Homes Realty

    318 Newell Ave, Danville, IL 61832
  • /25

    $18,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    611 Douglas Ave, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,044

    Last Listing Agent William Schlunaker PRIORITY ONE REAL ESTATE

    611 Douglas Ave, Danville, IL 61832
  • /33

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    114 E 14th St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,538

    Last Listing Agent Erin Clingan-Harrison CLINGAN,JIM AUCTION&REALTY,INC

    114 E 14th St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /17

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    16 Old Ottawa Ct, Danville, IL 61832

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,446

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Turner Classic Homes Realty

    16 Old Ottawa Ct, Danville, IL 61832
  • /18

    $213,100

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1415 Woodridge Dr, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,529

    Last Listing Agent Creg McDonald Realty Select One

    1415 Woodridge Dr, Danville, IL 61832
  • /23

    $107,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2517 Eastroad, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,570

2517 Eastroad, Danville, IL 61832
  • /12

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1102 Moore St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,813

    Last Listing Agent Carol Cosgrove BARNEY REALTY

    1102 Moore St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /39

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    9 Country Club Dr, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,706

    Last Listing Agent Keeley Stalcup eXp Realty

    9 Country Club Dr, Danville, IL 61832
  • /21

    $97,500

    Sold May 04, 2026

    200 Ridgeview St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,150

200 Ridgeview St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /37

    $161,611

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1101 Wilkin Rd, Danville, IL 61832

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,081

1101 Wilkin Rd, Danville, IL 61832
  • /15

    $14,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    18 Cronkhite Ave, Danville, IL 61832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $7/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,688

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Poling LANDMARK REAL ESTATE

    18 Cronkhite Ave, Danville, IL 61832
  • /15

    $47,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    511 E 3rd St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,028

    Last Listing Agent William Grubb Bill Grubb Real Estate & Auctn

    511 E 3rd St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /28

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1656 N Franklin St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,411

    Last Listing Agent Frank Rusin Four Seasons Realty, Inc.

    1656 N Franklin St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /15

    $37,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1012 Oak St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,183

    Last Listing Agent Martin Lipa PRIORITY ONE REAL ESTATE

    1012 Oak St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /31

    $58,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1204 N Franklin St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,506

1204 N Franklin St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /20

    $59,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    210 W 7th St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,719

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Pricer Classic Homes Realty

    210 W 7th St, Danville, IL 61832

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home