356

Recently Sold Danville, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $38,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1014 Texas Ave, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,130

    Last Listing Agent Floyd Young MOSSY OAK PROPERTIES ILLINOIS

    1014 Texas Ave, Danville, IL 61832
  • /6

    $41,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    307 Harvey St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,740

    Last Listing Agent David Barney BARNEY REALTY

    307 Harvey St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /4

    $50,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    106 Avenue D, Danville, IL 61832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,420

    Last Listing Agent Deb Fridy FRIDY REALTY

    106 Avenue D, Danville, IL 61832
  • /8

    $11,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    118 National Ave, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $9/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,368

    Last Listing Agent Lori Brown Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc.

    118 National Ave, Danville, IL 61832
  • /25

    $116,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    805 Sherman St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,262

    Last Listing Agent Shannon LaBounty RE/MAX ULTIMATE

    805 Sherman St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /3

    $12,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    514 Sherman St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $9/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,435

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Siefert Keller Williams Realty - Danville

    514 Sherman St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /21

    $690,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    12660 Long Rd, Danville, IL 61834

    • Land
    • 57.5 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Paddock Legacy Land & Homes

    12660 Long Rd, Danville, IL 61834
  • /25

    $180,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    31 Highland Shore Dr, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,836

    Last Listing Agent Shannon LaBounty RE/MAX ULTIMATE

    31 Highland Shore Dr, Danville, IL 61832
  • /22

    $111,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    302 E Winter Ave, Danville, IL 61832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,624

    Last Listing Agent Shannon LaBounty RE/MAX ULTIMATE

    302 E Winter Ave, Danville, IL 61832
  • /44

    $90,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    408 Elizabeth St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,131

    Last Listing Agent Amber Byram Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    408 Elizabeth St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /17

    $110,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    15653 Boat Club Rd, Danville, IL 61834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,253

    Last Listing Agent Damon Saathoff RE/MAX Prestige Homes

    15653 Boat Club Rd, Danville, IL 61834
  • /28

    $59,900 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1336 Polk St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,970

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Dallas RYAN DALLAS REAL ESTATE

    1336 Polk St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /19

    $48,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1309 1st St, Danville, IL 61833

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Dallas RYAN DALLAS REAL ESTATE

    1309 1st St, Danville, IL 61833
  • /2

    $12,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    801 Commercial St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,947

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Turner Classic Homes Realty

    801 Commercial St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /47

    $360,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    41 Lakeshore Dr, Danville, IL 61832

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,936

    Last Listing Agent Auston Surprenant RE/MAX ULTIMATE

    41 Lakeshore Dr, Danville, IL 61832
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3723 Pershing St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,606

    Last Listing Agent Mike Van De Walker RE/MAX ULTIMATE

    3723 Pershing St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /18

    $190,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1647 N Vermilion St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,424

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Turner Classic Homes Realty

    1647 N Vermilion St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /18

    $90,900 Sold May 29, 2025

    1413 Robinson St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,989

1413 Robinson St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /35

    $185,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1145 Lakeridge Rd, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,045

1145 Lakeridge Rd, Danville, IL 61832
  • /48

    $300,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1216 N Logan Ave, Danville, IL 61832

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,873

1216 N Logan Ave, Danville, IL 61832
  • /24

    $82,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1006 Chicago Ave, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,428

1006 Chicago Ave, Danville, IL 61832
  • /29

    $42,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    33 S State St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,817

    Last Listing Agent Nate Evans Nate Evans Group

    33 S State St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /7

    $55,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    427 W Lake Terrace, Danville, IL 61832

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,755

427 W Lake Terrace, Danville, IL 61832
  • /22

    $150,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4171 Bristol Dr Unit A, Danville, IL 61834

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,936

    Last Listing Agent April Hix Classic Homes Realty

    4171 Bristol Dr Unit A, Danville, IL 61834
  • /27

    $57,500 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1018 Koehn Dr, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,203

1018 Koehn Dr, Danville, IL 61832
  • /5

    $25,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    627 E Ross Ln, Danville, IL 61834

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,386

    Last Listing Agent Susie Gaudio PRIORITY ONE REAL ESTATE

    627 E Ross Ln, Danville, IL 61834
  • /16

    $19,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    701 Harmon St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,991

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Poling LANDMARK REAL ESTATE

    701 Harmon St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /29

    $68,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    913 Forrest St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,039

    Last Listing Agent Carol Meinhart The Real Estate Group LLC

    913 Forrest St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /2

    $38,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    44 Warrington Ave, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,601

44 Warrington Ave, Danville, IL 61832
  • /11

    $92,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    222 Cedar Ave, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,334

    Last Listing Agent Lance Holecz Classic Homes Realty

    222 Cedar Ave, Danville, IL 61832
  • /8

    $24,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    305 Porter St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,406

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Turner Classic Homes Realty

    305 Porter St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /3

    $68,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    108 Chestnut St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,463

    Last Listing Agent Bill Jenkins Classic Homes Realty

    108 Chestnut St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /13

    $155,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1439 Oakwood Ave, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,627

    Last Listing Agent David Barney BARNEY REALTY

    1439 Oakwood Ave, Danville, IL 61832
  • /22

    $79,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1316 Knox Dr, Danville, IL 61832

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,217

    Last Listing Agent Auston Surprenant RE/MAX ULTIMATE

    1316 Knox Dr, Danville, IL 61832
  • /38

    $107,250 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2701 Eastroad, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,271

    Last Listing Agent Nate Evans eXp Realty

    2701 Eastroad, Danville, IL 61832
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    107 Rhea St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $31,922

    Last Listing Agent April Hix Classic Homes Realty

    107 Rhea St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /48

    $450,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    10 Lakeshore Ct, Danville, IL 61832

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 7,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,547

    Last Listing Agent Auston Surprenant RE/MAX ULTIMATE

    10 Lakeshore Ct, Danville, IL 61832
  • /41

    $245,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    239 Poland Rd, Danville, IL 61834

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,001

239 Poland Rd, Danville, IL 61834
  • /28

    $14,500 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    809 W Columbia St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 377 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,287

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly McClinton Keyed Realty Collective LLC

    809 W Columbia St, Danville, IL 61832
  • /27

    $29,900 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    855 Brook St, Danville, IL 61832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,613

855 Brook St, Danville, IL 61832

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home