9,878

Homes in ZIP Code 40422

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $379,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft

    104 Greenfield Ct, Danville, KY 40422

    Welcome to this charming and spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home, perfectly positioned in a peaceful cul-de-sac in the desirable Colonial Heights subdivision. With a warm, inviting layout, this home is move-in ready. Hardwood floors, an open concept kitchen, dining, and living area perfect for gathering with friends and family. In the kitchen, find white kitchen cabinets paired with granite

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Richards

    RE/MAX Elite Realty

    (859) 695-2390

    104 Greenfield Ct, Danville, KY 40422
  • /2

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    103 E Jefferson Ave, Danville, KY 40422

    Property Id: 2497569Welcome to your charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom townhouse in Danville, KY! This cozy home features brand new LVP flooring, New Kitchen Cabinets, New Bathroom tub and vanity and tile... Its practically a new Townhouse. Has washer/dryer hookups, and a secure building. With amenities like a microwave, refrigerator, and oven included, this property is perfect for a single

    (502) 586-5329

    103 E Jefferson Ave, Danville, KY 40422
  • /16

    $162,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    104-106 E Jefferson Ave, Danville, KY 40422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Green Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

    104-106 E Jefferson Ave, Danville, KY 40422
    • /20

      Est $194,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Baughman Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,277 Sq Ft
      308 Baughman Ave, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Carr RE/MAX

  • /108

    $1,150,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,637 Sq Ft

    71 Mapletree Place, Danville, KY 40422

    Classic luxury awaits in Mapletree Place! Feast your eyes on this stately stunner peacefully situated on 1.5 acres at the end of the neighborhood's quiet cul-de-sac. Tastefully appointed and meticulously maintained, this gem boasts over 5600 square feet highlighted by 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, fabulous ceiling heights, beautiful hardwood flooring, stunning trimwork, Barber cabinetry, Thermador

    Agent Photo

    Julie Grider Tucker

    RE/MAX Elite Realty

    (859) 724-6154

    71 Mapletree Place, Danville, KY 40422
  • /3

    $460 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    127 Hickory Ln, Junction City, KY 40422

    Bring Your Home to Our Community!! *No application fee *Up to $5000 downpayment assistance *We'll pay to prepare the lot Custom home orders available Flexible financing available with lending partners Community Amenities - Pet Friendly (with restrictions) - Professional On-Site Management - 24-Hour On-Site Emergency Maintenance Danville is a home rule-class city in Boyle County, Kentucky.

    Jill Kratz Oakview Commons

    127 Hickory Ln, Junction City, KY 40422
  • /5

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    00 S US 127, Danville, KY 40422

    • Land
    • 2.13 Acres
    • $192,488 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 105% Above List Price

    Last Listing Agent Mark Dexter Dexter Real Estate

    00 S US 127, Danville, KY 40422
    • /38

      Est $326,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Clements Dr, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      79 Clements Dr, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Hunstad Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

  • /42

    $364,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft

    210 Max Cavnes Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    Step up into this newly built, 2026 ranch-style gem featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Revel in the modern luxury of granite countertops set facing tiled fireplace, white, and grey kitchen. Both bathrooms and the utility room boast sleek tile flooring. Your backyard oasis borders tranquil agricultural land, complete with a matured trees for natural privacy and extended patio for endless

    Agent Photo

    Rola Lawand-Duran

    FC Tucker Bluegrass

    (859) 577-9181

    210 Max Cavnes Rd, Danville, KY 40422
  • /8

    $1,305 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    432 Chestnut St, Danville, KY 40422

    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom house featuring a spacious layout and a large fenced-in yard, perfect for outdoor living, pets, and entertaining. A comfortable and well-maintained home offering both privacy and convenience.

    432 Chestnut St, Danville, KY 40422
  • /24

    $367,940

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    362 Evergreen Cir, Danville, KY 40422

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni Schafer GSP Homes

    362 Evergreen Cir, Danville, KY 40422
    • /34

      Est $347,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 Boone Trail Rd, Danville, KY 40422

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      514 Boone Trail Rd, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tatiana Rosa Dexter Real Estate

  • /40

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    2073 Crystal Springs Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    Lakefront Living on Herrington Lake - Wake up to beautiful water views and easy lake access in this spacious three bedroom, 3 bathroom lakefront home located in a quiet lakeside community near Danville. Inside you'll find an eat-in kitchen formal dining room and comfortable living room perfect for gathering with family and friends. The lower level rec room with fireplace creates the ideal space

    Agent Photo

    Michelle (Micki) Phillips

    Crossroads Real Estate, LLC

    (859) 517-4927

    2073 Crystal Springs Rd, Danville, KY 40422
  • /3

    $850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    261 Scott Ln, Danville, KY 40422

    Mobile home in a park Mobile Home Rental

    261 Scott Ln, Danville, KY 40422
  • /58

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    141 Saint Mildreds Ct, Danville, KY 40422

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,825

    Last Listing Agent Julie Grider Tucker RE/MAX Elite Realty

    141 Saint Mildreds Ct, Danville, KY 40422
    • /83

      Est $1,311,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      2061 N Danville Bypass, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2061 N Danville Bypass, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Guerrant Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • /21

    $172,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    115 Overlook Ct, Danville, KY 40422

    This welcoming 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offers comfortable one-level living in a peaceful setting! This home features a spacious eat-in kitchen perfect for everyday meals or entertaining, large living room and bedrooms. Roof & Water Heater only 6 years old. Heat is ceiling heat and AC is window units . Step outside to enjoy a large yard with beautiful views. A one-year home warranty is included

    Agent Photo

    Vanessa Vale Team

    LPT Realty

    (859) 696-6173

    115 Overlook Ct, Danville, KY 40422
  • /11

    $170,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    192 W Mason Ave, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $115/SF

    Current Estimated Value $182,455

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Huff RE/MAX Elite Lexington

    192 W Mason Ave, Danville, KY 40422
    • /41

      Est $240,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      897 E Main St, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      897 E Main St, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Clark Dexter Real Estate

  • /46

    $449,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,608 Sq Ft

    208 Cavalcade Dr, Danville, KY 40422

    **MOTIVATED SELLER** Quietly nestled on a large, flat lot in one of Danville's most coveted neighborhoods, take a look at this Bluegrass Estates beauty! Step inside 208 Cavalcade Drive and instantly feel right at home with its 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2 half baths, granite countertops, gas log fireplace, updated appliances, finished basement, large paver patio, backyard fire pit, and

    Agent Photo

    Julie Grider Tucker

    RE/MAX Elite Realty

    (859) 695-6793

    208 Cavalcade Dr, Danville, KY 40422
  • /2

    $570,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2880 Chrisman Ln, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF

    Current Estimated Value $550,207

    Last Listing Agent Null Non-Member Non-Member Office

    2880 Chrisman Ln, Danville, KY 40422
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 E Main St, Danville, KY 40422

      125 E Main St, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Coffman Realty World Dowell & Associates

  • /19

    $184,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,106 Sq Ft

    300 N 6th St, Danville, KY 40422

    Classic, convenient, and clean as a whistle...come inside 300 N. 6th Street in Danville. This well-maintained, all electric 3 bedroom and 1 bath charmer is complimented by a neutral paint and flooring palette, functional layout, and spacious deck. Offering close proximity to downtown Danville's thriving retail and restaurant scene, Centre College, Ephraim McDowell hospital, the Great American

    Agent Photo

    Julie Grider Tucker

    RE/MAX Elite Realty

    (859) 667-1223

    300 N 6th St, Danville, KY 40422
  • /36

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    432 Ohara Dr, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,075

    Last Listing Agent Logan Germann The Logan Company

    432 Ohara Dr, Danville, KY 40422
    • /25

      Est $202,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Dogwood Ct, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      104 Dogwood Ct, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Beasley ERA Select Real Estate

  • /29

    $295,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    617 Longview Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    Super convenient location! Remodeled all-brick home with numerous recent updates. Features include new roof shingles, new carpet and flooring, new window blinds, new vanities, and fresh paint throughout the home. Offering a Primary bedroom with full bath, 2 additional bedrooms and an additional full bathroom, this home includes a roomy living room on the main level and a large basement family

    Agent Photo

    Joe Marcum

    CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    (859) 657-7883

    617 Longview Rd, Danville, KY 40422
  • /29

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    160 Saint Mildreds Ct, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,208

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Guerrant Guerrant Real Estate

    160 Saint Mildreds Ct, Danville, KY 40422
    • /30

      Est $226,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      722 Ben Ali Dr, Danville, KY 40422

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      722 Ben Ali Dr, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misty McCoy Team Realtors

  • /23

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,395 Sq Ft

    445 Fitzpatrick St, Danville, KY 40422

    Are you searching for a home full of character and charm, conveniently located within walking distance of downtown? Do you require a carport alongside an attached she shed to serve as a separate workshop? If you enjoy gardening and desire a private backyard with a patio, this property might fulfill all your needs! Inside, you'll discover two bedrooms on the first floor accompanied by a full

    Agent Photo

    Kim Hurst

    Kentucky Properties Realty Group

    (859) 423-1958

    445 Fitzpatrick St, Danville, KY 40422
  • /42

    $555,800

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    135 Wetherburn Ct, Danville, KY 40422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,709

    Last Listing Agent Mark Dexter Dexter Real Estate

    135 Wetherburn Ct, Danville, KY 40422
    • /45

      Est $324,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      4563 Webster Rd, Danville, KY 40422

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      4563 Webster Rd, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda England Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

  • /27

    $255,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft

    224 Lisa Ave, Danville, KY 40422

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home is conveniently located within minutes of downtown Danville, shops and restaurants. Move-in ready and many upgrades, the home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Inside you will find a large eat in kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and breakfast bar. Both bathrooms have been completely renovated with the

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Richards

    RE/MAX Elite Realty

    (859) 376-4805

    224 Lisa Ave, Danville, KY 40422
  • /32

    $338,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    574 Valleybrook Dr, Danville, KY 40422

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,119

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Helm ERA Select Real Estate

    574 Valleybrook Dr, Danville, KY 40422
    • /13

      Est $195,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      922 Ky Highway 1273, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      922 Ky Highway 1273, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Terry Realty World Dowell & Associates

  • /31

    $259,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    1105 Ruffini St, Danville, KY 40422

    Come see this beautifully updated home on a quiet street in a desirable location. Move-In Ready 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home in Danville! Inside you'll find a great layout with spacious rooms, beautiful flooring, and an updated kitchen and baths. Thoughtfully designed storage adds convenience. Enjoy the outside with a covered back porch, large patio, and a fenced, level backyard shaded by mature trees.

    Agent Photo

    Joe Marcum

    CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    (859) 710-8881

    1105 Ruffini St, Danville, KY 40422
  • /9

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    442 Patrician Place, Danville, KY 40422

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,667

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Good Zen Door Real Estate, Inc

    442 Patrician Place, Danville, KY 40422
    • /40

      Est $283,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Evergreen Cir, Danville, KY 40422

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      78 Evergreen Cir, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Bottoms National Real Estate

  • /58

    $525,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,061 Sq Ft

    114 Ridgeview Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    Beautifully maintained and ideally located, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath home sits on a spacious 0.62-acre lot and offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and flexibility. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the inviting wraparound porch and timeless curb appeal. Inside, the main level showcases an open-concept kitchen featuring custom hickory cabinetry, granite countertops, and

    Agent Photo

    Joe Marcum

    CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    (859) 646-2960

    114 Ridgeview Rd, Danville, KY 40422
  • /55

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    628 Longview Rd, Danville, KY 40422

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,227

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Gray Dexter Real Estate

    628 Longview Rd, Danville, KY 40422
    • /49

      Est $491,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      1116 Ky Highway 1273, Danville, KY 40422

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1116 Ky Highway 1273, Danville, KY 40422

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $421,225
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanner Good Lifstyl Real Estate

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home