15,636

Homes in ZIP Code 24540

Section Image
  • /2

    $120,500

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    192 North Ave, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,298

    Last Listing Agent Art Craft HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    192 North Ave, Danville, VA 24540
    • /20

      Est $211,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      956 Ridgecrest Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      956 Ridgecrest Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Johnston WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

  • /18

    $199,900

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft

    144 Greenwood Ln, Danville, VA 24540

    Spacious and full of potential, this 5 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience right in the heart of the city. With a finished basement, there is plenty of room for a second living area, home office, gym or guest space. Unwind and relax in your very own sauna— an added touch of comfort that makes this home stand out. Step outside to a large backyard, perfect for

    Christen Hammock WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    144 Greenwood Ln, Danville, VA 24540
  • /5

    $2,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    0 Water St, Danville, VA 24540

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elle Wilk

    0 Water St, Danville, VA 24540
    • /39

      Est $520,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Tyler Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      204 Tyler Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Gibson WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

  • /27

    $175,000

    $57K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft

    1640 Buckhorn Dr, Danville, VA 24540

    Check it out, located in the OLDE HUNTING HILLS Subdivision, This winner of a home offers an enclosed front porch, in the main living area there is 3 bedrooms (primary has ensuite), full guest bath, formal living room, dining room, solid wood cabinetry in the kitchen, the famous 80's Great room with wood burning fireplace to include the wood stove insert, enclosed back porch, utility/laundry

    Helen McKenzie JACOBS REAL ESTATE

    1640 Buckhorn Dr, Danville, VA 24540
  • /2

    $5,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    Lot 16B Golf Club Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $6,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Below List Price
    • 928 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Hughes WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    Lot 16B Golf Club Rd, Danville, VA 24540
    • /48

      Est $489,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      337 Laurel Woods Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      337 Laurel Woods Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Barber KELLER WILLIAMS

  • /12

    $400,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15.34 Acres
    • $26,076 per Acre

    00 Beechnut Ln, Danville, VA 24540

    INVESTORS and DEVELOPERS!! Great opportunity for new construction development of single-family homes! Cross Creek Subdivision Phase 2 Total Acreage: 15.34 Acres, broken down into 37 individual lots. Per the Approved Combined Site Plan, lot sizes are to range from +/- 0.23 - 1.26 Acres. Site Features Include: R-1 Zoning, DEQ Stormwater Approved Plan, City Drainage Installed in Phase 2, Pump

    Jimmy Cole HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    00 Beechnut Ln, Danville, VA 24540
  • /40

    $329,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    198 Robinwood Place, Danville, VA 24540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,650

    Last Listing Agent Rick Fain JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    198 Robinwood Place, Danville, VA 24540
    • /36

      Est $503,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      349 Laurel Woods Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      349 Laurel Woods Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

  • /2

    $1,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6.54 Acres
    • $153 per Acre

    0 Danville Expy, Danville, VA 24541

    This property is subject to auction. The Listed Price is not the Selling Price, but the Opening Bid at the auction. This property cannot be sold prior to the auction.

    Ernie Rogers MOTLEYS REAL ESTATE

    0 Danville Expy, Danville, VA 24541
  • /20

    $54,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    213 Victoria St, Danville, VA 24540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,532

    Last Listing Agent Amy Gravely KW Martinsville

    213 Victoria St, Danville, VA 24540
    • /52

      Est $337,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      5512 Franklin Turnpike, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5512 Franklin Turnpike, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Sturkie ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

  • /2

    $28,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.38 Acres
    • $8,296 per Acre

    3.375 AC Richmond Blvd, Danville, VA 24540

    Multi-Family Residential zoned tract with long road frontage. Plenty of high bank area of dirt to grade for preparation for project to help with Danville's housing shortage.

    Ramsey Yeatts RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    3.375 AC Richmond Blvd, Danville, VA 24540
  • /27

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    121 Princess Dr, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,560

    Last Listing Agent Rick Fain JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    121 Princess Dr, Danville, VA 24540
    • /47

      Est $332,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      5501 Franklin Turnpike, Danville, VA 24540

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5501 Franklin Turnpike, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ramsey Yeatts RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

  • /14

    $24,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $15,370 per Acre

    00 Oakland Dr, Danville, VA 24540

    This Beautiful Quiet “Country Setting” Building Lot is just minutes outside the Danville City Limits. Located off Mt Cross Rd and towards the end of a cul-de-sac, this 1.62 acre lot offers road frontage and a clear front perfect for a home site with thicker hardwoods towards the back. This property is in the Tunstall School District. There is a survey plat dated 1/21/2025 on file with a proposed

    Diron Clements WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    00 Oakland Dr, Danville, VA 24540
  • /10

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    245 Berman Dr, Danville, VA 24540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,841

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Dodson DODSON REALTY

    245 Berman Dr, Danville, VA 24540
    • /32

      Est $305,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Country Ln, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      132 Country Ln, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,900
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Moody KELLER WILLIAMS

  • /15

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 3.43 Acres
    • $87,172 per Acre

    3389 Franklin Turnpike, Danville, VA 24540

    3.434 AC - 230 FT. Fronting on Franklin Tpke - a high traffic road with great visibility. The front section is 2.15 AC Zoned B-1 the rear section 1.28 AC Zoned R-1

    Diron Clements WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    3389 Franklin Turnpike, Danville, VA 24540
  • /29

    $299,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7027 Lakeview Terrace, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,050

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Fowlkes WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    7027 Lakeview Terrace, Danville, VA 24540
    • /61

      Est $601,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      4016 Bridgewood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4016 Bridgewood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

• /3

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $48,515 per Acre

    000 Meadowwood Ct, Danville, VA 24540

    Beautifully prepared adjoining lots, ready for your modular or stick built home. Well, septic, electric access, and high-speed internet already on site! Quiet neighborhood, on friendly cul-de-sac. Pittsylvania County Rezoning has required acquisition of a Special Use Permit for double-wide manufactured or modular home, which seller has in hand. Ready to go for your dream home!

    Alisa Davis WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    000 Meadowwood Ct, Danville, VA 24540
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1555 Myrtle Ave, Danville, VA 24540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,703

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Amos ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    1555 Myrtle Ave, Danville, VA 24540
    • /38

      Est $545,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      5007 Cobblestone Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      5007 Cobblestone Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $564,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

• /31

    $399,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft

    565 Indian Trail Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    Spacious single-level brick home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a functional layout. The living room features vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace, creating an open and inviting space for relaxing or entertaining. The primary bedroom includes a private ensuite bath, while two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. A two-car attached garage provides

    Dana Nelson ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    565 Indian Trail Rd, Danville, VA 24540
  • /44

    $218,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    260 Ripley Dr, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,877

260 Ripley Dr, Danville, VA 24540
    • /36

      Est $403,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      592 Poplar Trace, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      592 Poplar Trace, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Doak KELLER WILLIAMS

  • /4

    $79,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft

    1845 Halifax Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    Great Investment property. Big fenced back yard. Lots of parking in front. Home currently has a tenant in it that wants to stay under a month-to-month lease. Close to everything DanVegas. Home being sold as-is.

    Jimmy Cole HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    1845 Halifax Rd, Danville, VA 24540
  • /44

    $199,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    117 Pineview Dr, Danville, VA 24540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,002

    Last Listing Agent Cody McCraw IVY REALTY LLC

    117 Pineview Dr, Danville, VA 24540
    • /66

      Est $434,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      2652 Golf Club Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2652 Golf Club Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Fugate RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

  • /2

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $17,857 per Acre

    00 Rainbow Cir, Danville, VA 24540

    GREAT BUY on a building lot in coveted Tunstall /Twin Springs School District. Nice building lot - Slopes from back to front - which creates the opportunity for a more private setting.

    Teresa Moody KELLER WILLIAMS

    00 Rainbow Cir, Danville, VA 24540
  • /32

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    206 April Ln, Danville, VA 24540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,328

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Fitzgerald KELLER WILLIAMS

    206 April Ln, Danville, VA 24540
    • /46

      Est $321,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      580 Laniers Mill Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      580 Laniers Mill Rd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • $150/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Robertson WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

  • /2

    $55,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 51.94 Acres
    • $1,059 per Acre

    2720 Old Richmond Rd, Danville, VA 24540

Ernie Rogers MOTLEYS REAL ESTATE

    2720 Old Richmond Rd, Danville, VA 24540
  • /4

    $2,750

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    210 Bradley Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    • Land
    • 7,100 Sq Ft
    • $16,871 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 450% Above List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,000

    Last Listing Agent Philip Bonnie Dudley Resources

    210 Bradley Rd, Danville, VA 24540
    • /23

      Est $250,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      4893 Kentuck Rd, Ringgold, VA 24586

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4893 Kentuck Rd, Ringgold, VA 24586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Moody KELLER WILLIAMS

  • /26

    $164,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    226 Central St, Danville, VA 24540

    Beautifully remodeled ranch home New kitchen cabinets and countertops with new appliances. All windows are replaced with double pane windows. Very nice laminate flooring throughout the house. Tile flooring in the remodeled bathroom. New heat pump and roof 3 years old. Please call to make an appointment for your showing.

    Birgit Delaidatti Piedmont Realty

    226 Central St, Danville, VA 24540
  • /34

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4753 Kentuck Rd, Ringgold, VA 24586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,642

4753 Kentuck Rd, Ringgold, VA 24586

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home