10,645

Eden, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $159,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    617 Taylor St, Eden, NC 27288

    Fully renovated and move-in ready, this home makes life simple. Nearly everything has been updated—new roof, new windows, fresh interior and exterior paint, and improvements throughout. The kitchen features modern finishes and a clean, functional layout. The bathroom has been refreshed, and the home offers spacious rooms with a warm, cozy feel. Outside, the lot is manageable and provides just the

    Agent Photo

    Cara Buchanan

    Keller Williams One

    (336) 901-7722

    617 Taylor St, Eden, NC 27288
  • /3

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    620 Patterson St Unit 620 Patterson E, Eden, NC 27288

    Property Id: 2497523Quiet 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment with electric central heat and air conditioning. The kitchen includes a refrigerator, dishwasher, and electric oven. Washer/dryer hookups and an outdoor storage unit are also included. Recently updated with new laminate flooring throughout, integrated LED lighting, and new appliances. Convenient location for commuting with quick access

    (743) 400-2082

    620 Patterson St Unit 620 Patterson E, Eden, NC 27288
  • /49

    $469,900 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1265 Tellowee Rd, Eden, NC 27288

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,871

    Last Listing Agent Vonda Higgs North Star Realty

    1265 Tellowee Rd, Eden, NC 27288
    • /19

      Est $352,384 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Floyd Rd, Eden, NC 27288

      308 Floyd Rd, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Knowles CENTURY 21 The Knowles Team

  • /21

    $149,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft

    525 Highland Park Dr Unit H, Eden, NC 27288

    This condo is Move in ready. Affordable living at it's best. Convenience is key! Very popular area with 2 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths. Large closets in each bedroom. Covered front porch for morning coffee or afternoon sitting. Large attached storage room on back joins the patio.

    Faye Shelton

    Five Star Realty

    (336) 920-7487

    525 Highland Park Dr Unit H, Eden, NC 27288
  • /6

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    326 Cedar St Unit H, Eden, NC 27288

    Property Id: 2498251Quiet 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment with electric central heat and air conditioning. The kitchen includes a refrigerator, dishwasher, and electric oven. Washer/dryer hookups and an outdoor storage unit are also included. Apartment is newly remodeled to include laminate flooring throughout, integrated LED lighting, and new appliances for maximum energy savings. Convenient

    (336) 864-6086

    326 Cedar St Unit H, Eden, NC 27288
  • /2

    $33,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    0 Morgan Rd, Eden, NC 27288

    • Land
    • 3.4 Acres
    • $9,706 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 247 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christie Harrison Realty One Group Results Greensboro

    0 Morgan Rd, Eden, NC 27288
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Ashley Loop, Eden, NC 27288

      00 Ashley Loop, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Hunnicutt The Clearwater Group

  • /23

    $189,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft

    115 Roosevelt St, Eden, NC 27288

    What a great value! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home has been totally updated with new flooring, fresh paint, new appliances, and inludes a new stackable washer/dryer and a tankless water heater. Large backyard with some fencing and a large, wired storage building. Seller will pay up to $5000 of buyers closing costs with an acceptable offer

    Faye Shelton

    Five Star Realty

    (336) 652-3416

    115 Roosevelt St, Eden, NC 27288
  • /5

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    602 Henry St Unit 2E, Eden, NC 27288

    Property Id: 24551822 Bedroom Apartment - Move-In Ready in Eden, NCNow available: a spacious and move-in ready 2-bedroom apartment located in a quiet, well-maintained community in Eden, NC. Ideal for anyone looking for a comfortable, convenient, and peaceful place to live.Property Features:* Professionally managed property* Clean, quiet, and well-maintained

    (336) 864-6608

    602 Henry St Unit 2E, Eden, NC 27288
  • /38

    $257,500 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1814 Mill Ave, Eden, NC 27288

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,227

    Last Listing Agent John Newman Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    1814 Mill Ave, Eden, NC 27288
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      936 Burton St, Eden, NC 27288

      • Studio
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      936 Burton St, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • $15/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Boyd Higgs North Star Realty

  • /43

    $269,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    323 Shannon Dr, Eden, NC 27288

    Welcome Home to 323 Shannon Drive! Tucked away on a peaceful dead-end street in the heart of Eden, this charming residence offers the perfect blend of modern updates and neighborhood tranquility. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the home feels light, airy, and truly move-in ready.Recent Highlights & Upgrades: Freshly Painted: A crisp, neutral palette flows through nearly every

    Agent Photo

    Kent Piper

    Keller Williams Central

    (336) 559-6756

    323 Shannon Dr, Eden, NC 27288
  • /4

    $830 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    602 Henry St Unit 1E, Eden, NC 27288

    Property Id: 2455244Studio Apartment - Move-In Ready in Eden, NCNow available: a comfortable and move-in ready studio apartment in a quiet, well-maintained community in Eden, NC. Perfect for anyone seeking a peaceful and convenient place to live.Property Features:* Professionally managed property* Clean, quiet, and well-kept environment* Conveniently

    (743) 400-2509

    602 Henry St Unit 1E, Eden, NC 27288
  • /34

    $285,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    111 Sanderlyn Ct Unit D, Eden, NC 27288

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,641

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties, Inc.

    111 Sanderlyn Ct Unit D, Eden, NC 27288
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Holliman Dr, Eden, NC 27288

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      150 Holliman Dr, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Cranford TRIAD OMNI PROPERTIES/LAKE JEANETTE REALTY

  • /10

    $99,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    124 S Byrd St, Eden, NC 27288

    Back on the market no fault of the sellers! This charming home offers comfort, updates, and everyday convenience—all wrapped into one inviting space. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a smart investment, this property is full of value and potential. Key Features You'll Love:• Brand new heat pump (Dec 2025) for year-round efficiency• Roof replaced in 2015•

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Andrew

    Realty One Group Results Greensboro

    (336) 298-1988

    124 S Byrd St, Eden, NC 27288
  • /2

    $1,500 Per Month

    • House for Rent

    833 N Van Buren Rd, Eden, NC 27288

    $1500 PER MONTH OR $18,500 PER YEAR LEASE SHORT TERM. LONGER LEASE TO BE NEGOTIATED.

    Tommy Fleming PIEDMONT TRIAD FLEMING, REALTORS

    833 N Van Buren Rd, Eden, NC 27288
  • /45

    $355,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1358 Tellowee Rd, Eden, NC 27288

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,616

    Last Listing Agent Eden Combs Realty One Group Results Reidsville

    1358 Tellowee Rd, Eden, NC 27288
    • /18

      Est $70,867 Not Listed For Sale

      417 Decatur St Unit 18, Eden, NC 27288

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      417 Decatur St Unit 18, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,900
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lane Young Express Home Realty

  • /50

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft

    914 Bethlehem Church Rd, Eden, NC 27288

    What more could you ask for? A private brick home with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, all on a single level with plenty of space to stretch out. Enjoy a huge sunroom overlooking peaceful green pastures. There's an unfinished basement with a chair lift for easy access, offering room to grow, and an unfinished attic with another chair lift for ample storage. Wood floors run throughout, and every

    Faye Shelton

    Five Star Realty

    (336) 439-9330

    914 Bethlehem Church Rd, Eden, NC 27288
  • /22

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    404 Miles St, Eden, NC 27288

    This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath home rents for $1,200 per month and offers several modern updates and comfortable features. The home includes an updated kitchen and bathroom, LVP flooring throughout, and LED lighting throughout the home. It is equipped with central heating and air, as well as washer and dryer hookups for added convenience.Enjoy outdoor living with both a covered

    404 Miles St, Eden, NC 27288
  • /6

    $7,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    0 Norman Dr, Eden, NC 27288

    • Land
    • 41,499 Sq Ft
    • $7,348 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Below List Price
    • 182 Days On Market

0 Norman Dr, Eden, NC 27288
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Legacy Ln, Eden, NC 27288

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      145 Legacy Ln, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • $235/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie Dulany Dulany Rock Realty

  • /39

    $299,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft

    363 Periwinkle Rd, Eden, NC 27288

    Looking for Country living? Convenient to the Hwy but a distance from the busy roadway. This Spacious Beautiful Farm home is turn key ready for you to move in and start making memories. Plenty of space for a garden. Lots of storage space and many areas inside and outside to entertain your guest from the freshly remodeled kitchen to the enclosed backscreen porch or huge back deck to rocking in

    Agent Photo

    Clark Faint

    Chuck Faint Realty Team

    (336) 704-2995

    363 Periwinkle Rd, Eden, NC 27288
  • /11

    $925 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    728 Davis St, Eden, NC 27288

    1 bedroom, 1 bathroom house located in Eden! Freshly updated house that offers a comfortable and inviting space. New stove, refrigerator, and dishwasher. Window AC and electric baseboard heat. Stack washer and dryer hook ups. Tenant pays utilities: electric and water/sewer. Tenant responsible for yard & routine maintenance. Shed is not available or for tenant use. One to pet allowed. $300

    Kathleen Reeves T'Vinci Properties

    728 Davis St, Eden, NC 27288
  • /44

    $228,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    420 Sherwood Ct, Eden, NC 27288

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,434

    Last Listing Agent Mary Reese Carolina Triad Choice Realty

    420 Sherwood Ct, Eden, NC 27288
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Legacy Ln, Eden, NC 27288

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      121 Legacy Ln, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie Dulany Dulany Rock Realty

  • /31

    $169,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft

    1014 Pine Ln, Eden, NC 27288

    1014 Pine Lane, Eden NC starter home in Rockingham County is a practical option for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize with manageable space and key updates already in place. With approximately 1078 square feet, this home offers hardwood floors in the living room and hallway for easy everyday living. The eat-in kitchen features tile flooring and a small pantry for added storage.

    Agent Photo

    Delia Knight

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate Oak Ridge Commons

    (336) 850-3720

    1014 Pine Ln, Eden, NC 27288
  • /14

    $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    704 Irving Ave Unit A, Eden, NC 27288

    Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment AVAILABLE NOW!! Cozy apartment (located behind the main house) with spacious bedrooms and large bathroom. This is an upstairs unit. This quaint unit has an instant home feel. The rent and security deposit are both $1100.00. AVAILABLE NOW!! Online applications only. Applications are submitted online on the HGC Website. Everyone over 18 must complete a

    704 Irving Ave Unit A, Eden, NC 27288
  • /35

    $299,700 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    401 Clover Ct, Eden, NC 27288

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,326

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Reynolds Keller Williams Realty Elite

    401 Clover Ct, Eden, NC 27288
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 North St, Eden, NC 27288

      00 North St, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

• /2

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 8,189 Sq Ft
    • $74,468 per Acre

    600 North St, Eden, NC 27288

    Opportunity awaits with just under .2 acres in Eden. Whether you’re looking to build, invest, or hold, this manageable parcel offers flexibility in a convenient location! Close to shops and downtown Eden.

    Agent Photo

    Cara Buchanan

    Keller Williams One

    (336) 600-5020

    600 North St, Eden, NC 27288
  • /11

    $6,500 Per Month

    • 3 Baths
    • 6,618 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    213 W Kings Hwy, Eden, NC 27288

    FIRST FLOOR LEASE $4,000 PER MONTH. SECOND FLOOR LEASE $2500 PER MONTH. TENANT ASSUMES ALL RESPONSIBILITIES, PAYS ALL UP GRADE, ALL UTILITIES. FORMER BANK BUILDING CONTAINS VAULT, DRIVE THRU WINDOW. SECOND FLOOR HAS SEPARATE ENTRANCE AND COULD BE LEASED SEPARATELY.

    Tommy Fleming PIEDMONT TRIAD FLEMING, REALTORS

    213 W Kings Hwy, Eden, NC 27288
  • /22

    $110,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1005 Sharpe Ave, Eden, NC 27288

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,772

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Guarnieri Coldwell Banker HPW

    1005 Sharpe Ave, Eden, NC 27288
    • /26

      Est $131,609 Not Listed For Sale

      1792 N Carolina 135, Eden, NC 27288

      • Studio
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1792 N Carolina 135, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Holland Holland & Associates Realty, Inc

  • /32

    $59,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft

    1203 Ridge Ave, Eden, NC 27288

    INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY with serious upside. Existing triplex setup featuring separate meters, individual entrances, and each unit configured with its own kitchen, laundry, and bedroom areas. Corner lot with two driveways, approx. 2,746 sq ft, in-ground pool on .32 acres. Full renovation project, sold strictly as-is. Use caution: floors have collapsed in multiple areas and power and water are

    Agent Photo

    Crystal Rierson-Villeneuve

    Keller Williams One

    (336) 515-8858

    1203 Ridge Ave, Eden, NC 27288
  • /16

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    407 Moir St Unit 3, Eden, NC 27288

    Private Land lord. 12 Month Lease. Charming 2 bedroom 1 Bath unit. Newly remodeled Bathroom with a Modern look. Spacious kitchen with new Kitchen cabinets that makes it an instant home feel. New plumbing, new siding, new roof, new gutters so ya'll dont have to worry about intrusions. Quick response time with any concerns or issues. Owner pays for water. no smoking. no pets.Rent

    407 Moir St Unit 3, Eden, NC 27288
  • /5

    $214,990 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    442 Regency Ln, Eden, NC 27288

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,745

    National Home Corp Summit Place

    442 Regency Ln, Eden, NC 27288
    • /45

      Est $275,763 Not Listed For Sale

      595 Quesinberry Rd, Eden, NC 27288

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      595 Quesinberry Rd, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yuliana Mota Garcia eXp Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Eden, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$199,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$202,995
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$150,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$139
Number of Homes for Sale
108
Last 12 months Home Sales
287
Months of Supply
4.50
Median List Price
$214,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
20%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home