10,645

Eden, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $14,000

    • Land
    • 8,189 Sq Ft
    • $74,468 per Acre

    600 North St, Eden, NC 27288

    Opportunity awaits with just under .2 acres in Eden. Whether you’re looking to build, invest, or hold, this manageable parcel offers flexibility in a convenient location! Close to shops and downtown Eden.

    Agent Photo

    Cara Buchanan

    Keller Williams One

    (336) 600-5020

    600 North St, Eden, NC 27288
  • /16

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    407 Moir St Unit 3, Eden, NC 27288

    Private Land lord. 12 Month Lease. Charming 2 bedroom 1 Bath unit. Newly remodeled Bathroom with a Modern look. Spacious kitchen with new Kitchen cabinets that makes it an instant home feel. New plumbing, new siding, new roof, new gutters so ya'll dont have to worry about intrusions. Quick response time with any concerns or issues. Owner pays for water. no smoking. no pets.Rent

    407 Moir St Unit 3, Eden, NC 27288
  • /22

    $144,500 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    301 Lloyd St, Eden, NC 27288

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,793

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Tillman - Kupiec Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    301 Lloyd St, Eden, NC 27288
    • /39

      Est $182,635 Not Listed For Sale

      634 John St, Eden, NC 27288

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      634 John St, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Stone A New Dawn Realty, Inc

  • /32

    $59,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft

    1203 Ridge Ave, Eden, NC 27288

    INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY with serious upside. Existing triplex setup featuring separate meters, individual entrances, and each unit configured with its own kitchen, laundry, and bedroom areas. Corner lot with two driveways, approx. 2,746 sq ft, in-ground pool on .32 acres. Full renovation project, sold strictly as-is. Use caution: floors have collapsed in multiple areas and power and water are

    Agent Photo

    Crystal Rierson-Villeneuve

    Keller Williams One

    (336) 515-8858

    1203 Ridge Ave, Eden, NC 27288
  • /10

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    606 Park Ave, Eden, NC 27288

    Available Now! Renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring hardwood and vinyl flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer hookups.Located just minutes from downtown Eden, this home offers convenient access to grocery stores, schools, parks, and popular local attractions like Freedom Park and the Smith River Greenway. Enjoy easy access to major roadways, making travel

    606 Park Ave, Eden, NC 27288
  • /27

    $130,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    221 Dunn St, Eden, NC 27288

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,534

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Millaway eXp Realty

    221 Dunn St, Eden, NC 27288
    • /18

      Est $168,496 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Leffew Dr, Eden, NC 27288

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      150 Leffew Dr, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,500
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Cole HAUSER REALTY GROUP

  • /24

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    5513 N Carolina 700, Eden, NC 27288

    Income-producing investment opportunity situated on just over four acres. The property includes five rental units, consisting of one brick residence and four single-wide mobile homes. All units are currently leased, providing immediate and consistent rental income.

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Andrew

    Realty One Group Results -Whit

    (336) 344-9578

    5513 N Carolina 700, Eden, NC 27288
  • /16

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1318 Front St, Eden, NC 27288

    Discover this cozy 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in Eden, now rent ready and offering comfort and convenience in a peaceful setting. This property features a functional layout with a spacious living area and a practical kitchen, making it ideal for everyday living. A great option for anyone looking for a comfortable and affordable place to call home.At NC Rentals 247, we offer added benefits

    1318 Front St, Eden, NC 27288
  • /39

    $280,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    560 Bethlehem Church Rd, Eden, NC 27288

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,389

    Last Listing Agent Boyd Higgs North Star Realty

    560 Bethlehem Church Rd, Eden, NC 27288
    • /10

      Est $166,647 Not Listed For Sale

      200 N Hale St, Eden, NC 27288

      • Studio
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      200 N Hale St, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Reese Carolina Triad Choice Realty

  • /31

    $242,250 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    729 Cypress Hill Dr, Eden, NC 27288

    Modern New Construction Home located in Eden, NC! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a spacious open floor plan. Soft close cabinets dress the kitchen and bathrooms and are topped with granite countertops. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and french doors that take you out to a beautiful back deck. The Primary's ensuite offers a double vanity and tiled shower. Includes a one

    Agent Photo

    Amy Oakley

    ALL ABOUT YOU REALTY

    (336) 916-9390

    729 Cypress Hill Dr, Eden, NC 27288
  • /7

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    704A Irving Ave, Eden, NC 27288

    Cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath garage apartment in a prime location! Enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, downtown Eden, and nearby outdoor parks. This home offers convenience and comfort in a desirable area.Rent: $1,000/month | Deposit: $1,600No pets allowed

    704A Irving Ave, Eden, NC 27288
  • /6

    $15,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3.8 AC N Carolina 87, Eden, NC 27288

    • Land
    • 3.8 Acres
    • $3,947 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77% Below List Price
    • 305 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kris Cayton A New Dawn Realty, Inc

    3.8 AC N Carolina 87, Eden, NC 27288
    • /20

      Est $116,668 Not Listed For Sale

      1429 Ridge Ave, Eden, NC 27288

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1429 Ridge Ave, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,870
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Hutcherson Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /3

    $205,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    216 Roosevelt St, Eden, NC 27288

    They say home is where the heart is, and this 3-bedroom, 2-bath New Construction is sure to still yours. With a warm and inviting layout, modern features, this one checks all the boxes. The kitchen is a dream, with plenty of cabinet space that will include granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and room to whip up everything from midnight snacks to holiday feasts. The primary suite

    Agent Photo

    Amy Oakley

    ALL ABOUT YOU REALTY

    (336) 936-5066

    216 Roosevelt St, Eden, NC 27288
  • /5

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    615 Dumaine St Unit H, Eden, NC 27288

    Welcome to this cozy and convenient 1-bedroom apartment in Eden! Located at 615 Dumaine Street (Unit H), this inviting space offers a comfortable layout featuring one bedroom and one full bathroom. The kitchen comes equipped with a refrigerator, stove, and microwave, providing a highly functional area for preparing meals at home.Enjoy the everyday convenience of a simple, easy-to-maintain

    615 Dumaine St Unit H, Eden, NC 27288
  • /28

    $217,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    405 Northridge Dr, Eden, NC 27288

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,142

    Last Listing Agent Vonda Higgs North Star Realty

    405 Northridge Dr, Eden, NC 27288
    • /15

      Est $84,879 Not Listed For Sale

      413 Harmon Dr, Eden, NC 27288

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      413 Harmon Dr, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Fain Realty One Group Results Reidsville

  • /37

    $199,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    614 Bryant St, Eden, NC 27288

    Lots of house for the money.3 bedrooms,living room,2 dens,2 covered porches,covered patio,3 storage buildings,another covered shelter,fenced in back yard and a fenced in dog lot.paved circle driveway.In the county so cheap taxes & has an additional lot 80x216 that goes with the sale.

    Boyd Higgs North Star Realty

    614 Bryant St, Eden, NC 27288
  • /9

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 615 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    615 Dumaine St Unit F, Eden, NC 27288

    Welcome to this cozy and convenient 2-bedroom apartment in Eden! Located at 615 Dumaine Street (Unit F), this inviting space offers a comfortable layout featuring two bedrooms and one full bathroom. The kitchen comes equipped with a refrigerator and stove, providing a highly functional area for preparing meals at home.Enjoy the everyday convenience of in-unit washer and dryer connections,

    615 Dumaine St Unit F, Eden, NC 27288
  • /25

    $170,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    232 Harrison St Unit 3, Eden, NC 27288

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,869

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Holland Holland & Associates Realty, Inc

    232 Harrison St Unit 3, Eden, NC 27288
    • /35

      Est $208,465 Not Listed For Sale

      555 Victor St, Eden, NC 27288

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      555 Victor St, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Eckler Realty One Group Results Reidsville

  • /39

    $249,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    166 Roberts Rd, Eden, NC 27288

    If you’re looking for easy, one-level living with solid updates, this 3-bed, 2-bath brick home is a great option. Sitting on a corner lot, it offers an open, functional layout, a fenced-in backyard, and a storage building for the extras.Major items have already been handled—heat pump replaced in 2017, brand-new water heater in 2026, septic pumped in 2021, and updated bathrooms. You’ll also

    Tiffany Evans All About You Realty Team

    166 Roberts Rd, Eden, NC 27288
  • /26

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    312 Walter Chambers St, Eden, NC 27288

    Take advantage of this cozy 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Eden, perfect for those seeking comfort and convenience in a peaceful setting. With a functional layout and essential features, this property offers everything you need for everyday living.At NC Rentals 247, we offer added benefits designed to make renting easier, more affordable, and more rewarding. All new leases include our

    312 Walter Chambers St, Eden, NC 27288
  • /34

    $348,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    8655 Nc Highway 14, Eden, NC 27288

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,698

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Millaway eXp Realty

    8655 Nc Highway 14, Eden, NC 27288
    • /40

      Est $194,047 Not Listed For Sale

      920 Carter St, Eden, NC 27288

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      920 Carter St, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Sullivan A New Dawn Realty, Inc

  • /36

    $235,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    312 Monticello St, Eden, NC 27288

    Have you been dreaming of the perfect mid-century modern home? It’ll be easy to fall in love with this one. Enjoy thoughtful updates throughout, including a custom kitchen with high-end cabinetry and quartz countertops. Well cared for hardwoods floors throughout the home, with new LVP flooring in the primary suite and kitchen. The functional floor plan offers plenty of space to spread out,

    Laney Jones All About You Realty Team

    312 Monticello St, Eden, NC 27288
  • /23

    $75,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    800 Chatham Ct, Eden, NC 27288

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,183

800 Chatham Ct, Eden, NC 27288
    • /48

      Est $343,070 Not Listed For Sale

      916 Carter St, Eden, NC 27288

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      916 Carter St, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 349 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,700
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Garrett Garrett Group Real Estate, LLC

  • /36

    $229,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    148 E Meadow Rd, Eden, NC 27288

    Built in 1939, this charming English cottage 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers timeless character in a size that’s easy to love and easy to maintain, perfect for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize. Classic details like steep gabled rooflines, an arched front entry, and a prominent chimney reflect the craftsmanship of a bygone era, while the comfortable layout provides inviting,

    Teresa Knowles CENTURY 21 THE KNOWLES TEAM

    148 E Meadow Rd, Eden, NC 27288
  • /14

    $130,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    719 Friendly Rd, Eden, NC 27288

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,000

    Last Listing Agent Faye Shelton Five Star Realty

    719 Friendly Rd, Eden, NC 27288
    • /33

      Est $198,908 Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Lawson St, Eden, NC 27288

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1115 Lawson St, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sydney Miller Keller Williams One

  • /30

    $204,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft

    118 Shady Grove Rd, Eden, NC 27288

    Motivated Sellers! Fall in love with this beautifully maintained 2-bedrooms with office or playroom option, 2-bathroom home that perfectly balances classic character with functional living. Sitting on a flat 0.63-acre lot in a peaceful Rockingham County setting, this home is just minutes away from local schools and amenities. Whether you’re a first-time buyer or looking to downsize without

    Stephanie Ramsey Sincerely Yours Real Estate

    118 Shady Grove Rd, Eden, NC 27288
  • /12

    $167,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    817 Oak St, Eden, NC 27288

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,882

    Last Listing Agent Marleny Romero mora eXp Realty, LLC - C

    817 Oak St, Eden, NC 27288
    • /31

      Est $288,669 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Sanderlyn Ct Unit B, Eden, NC 27288

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      111 Sanderlyn Ct Unit B, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vonda Higgs North Star Realty

  • /16

    $198,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft

    715 Meadowgreen Village Dr, Eden, NC 27288

    Welcome to 715 Meadowgreen Village Dr, where modern living meets comfort. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting all stainless steel appliances that gleam against the stylish accent backsplash. Step outside to enjoy the back patio, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The property also includes a handy storage shed, ideal for keeping your gardening tools or outdoor equipment. The

    Lisa McGill Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    715 Meadowgreen Village Dr, Eden, NC 27288
  • /37

    $275,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    12211 Nc Highway 87 S, Eden, NC 27288

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,380

    Last Listing Agent Vonda Higgs North Star Realty

    12211 Nc Highway 87 S, Eden, NC 27288
    • /34

      Est $160,829 Not Listed For Sale

      206 May St, Eden, NC 27288

      • Studio
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      206 May St, Eden, NC 27288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 233 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank Modica Fathom Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home