621

Recently Sold Danville, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $132,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    180 Ficklen Ave, Danville, VA 24540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,377

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Moody KELLER WILLIAMS

    180 Ficklen Ave, Danville, VA 24540
  • /41

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    114 Vine Cir, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,346

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fowlkes KELLER WILLIAMS

    114 Vine Cir, Danville, VA 24540
  • /2

    $132,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    217 Floral Ave, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,368

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Office Non Member Office

    217 Floral Ave, Danville, VA 24541
  • /21

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    333 Wrenn Dr, Danville, VA 24540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,738

    Last Listing Agent Pat Bass WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    333 Wrenn Dr, Danville, VA 24540
  • /16

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    394 Cedarbrook Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,586

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    394 Cedarbrook Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /25

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4641 Franklin Turnpike, Danville, VA 24540

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,484

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    4641 Franklin Turnpike, Danville, VA 24540
  • /2

    $90,200

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    127 Summit Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,117

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wood KELLER WILLIAMS

    127 Summit Rd, Danville, VA 24540
  • /13

    $221,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    456 Brightwell Dr, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,174

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    456 Brightwell Dr, Danville, VA 24540
  • /20

    $134,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    890 Ferry Rd, Danville, VA 24541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,758

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Doss WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    890 Ferry Rd, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    266 Robinwood Place, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,303

    Last Listing Agent Joie Ford RIVERFRONT REAL ESTATE

    266 Robinwood Place, Danville, VA 24540
  • /77

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    152 Sutherlin Ave, Danville, VA 24541

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,287

    Last Listing Agent John Tatulli Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    152 Sutherlin Ave, Danville, VA 24541
  • /28

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    642 Franklin St, Danville, VA 24541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,402

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Smith DREAM HOME REALTY

    642 Franklin St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /27

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1988 Orphanage Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,142

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Oakes ESKEY & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    1988 Orphanage Rd, Danville, VA 24540
  • /3

    $70,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    Lot 15 Rivertree Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $21,212 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 2,893 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    Lot 15 Rivertree Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /40

    $299,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    427 Sandy River Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,908

    Last Listing Agent David Smith ESKEY & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    427 Sandy River Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /24

    $140,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    73 Baltimore Ave, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,167

    Last Listing Agent Rick Fain JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    73 Baltimore Ave, Danville, VA 24541
  • /26

    $162,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    744 Mount View Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,138

744 Mount View Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /14

    $50,050

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    209 Rocklawn Ave, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,775

    Last Listing Agent Lucinda Scruggs QUALITY REALTY

    209 Rocklawn Ave, Danville, VA 24540
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    313 Wimbish Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,049

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Mls NON MEMBER OFFICE

    313 Wimbish Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /28

    $129,900

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    250 Jordan St, Danville, VA 24540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Callie Reyes Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    250 Jordan St, Danville, VA 24540
  • /29

    $239,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    426 Rosemary Ln, Danville, VA 24541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,341

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Jones HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    426 Rosemary Ln, Danville, VA 24541

Showing Results 601 - 621, Page 16 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home