622

Recently Sold Danville, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $138,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    142 Stokesland Ave, Danville, VA 24541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,050

    Last Listing Agent Abby Manasco MANASCO REALTY

    142 Stokesland Ave, Danville, VA 24541
  • /9

    $115,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    195 Rosewood Ln, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,445

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Eskey ESKEY & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    195 Rosewood Ln, Danville, VA 24541
  • /11

    $33,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    131 Pleasantview Ave, Danville, VA 24541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,703

    Last Listing Agent Diron Clements WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    131 Pleasantview Ave, Danville, VA 24541
  • /20

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1244 Lockett Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,646

    Last Listing Agent Kia Williams NextHome Advantage

    1244 Lockett Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /15

    $201,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1607 Westover Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,971

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    1607 Westover Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /4

    $3,025

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    0 Chatham Ave, Danville, VA 24541

    • Land
    • 7,997 Sq Ft
    • $16,476 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 102% Above List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Bonnie Dudley Resources

    0 Chatham Ave, Danville, VA 24541
  • /21

    $148,900

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    305 Campbell St, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,419

    Last Listing Agent Bennis Butler HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    305 Campbell St, Danville, VA 24540
  • /20

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3572 Westover Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,422

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    3572 Westover Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /70

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    270 Cambridge Cir, Danville, VA 24541

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,324

    Last Listing Agent Abby Manasco MANASCO REALTY

    270 Cambridge Cir, Danville, VA 24541
  • /37

    $132,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    27 Still St, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,346

    Last Listing Agent Ramsey Yeatts RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    27 Still St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /41

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    660 Franklin St, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,000

    Last Listing Agent Rick Fain JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    660 Franklin St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /22

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    348 Hanley Cir, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,070

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    348 Hanley Cir, Danville, VA 24541
  • /47

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    7018 Lakeview Terrace, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,094

    Last Listing Agent Abby Manasco MANASCO REALTY

    7018 Lakeview Terrace, Danville, VA 24540
  • /14

    $197,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    446 Arnett Blvd, Danville, VA 24540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,438

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    446 Arnett Blvd, Danville, VA 24540
  • /3

    $35,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    00 Quail Dr, Danville, VA 24540

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

00 Quail Dr, Danville, VA 24540
  • /6

    $30,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    306 Overby St, Danville, VA 24540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,956

    Last Listing Agent Misty Adams WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    306 Overby St, Danville, VA 24540
  • /34

    $212,900

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    644 Timberlake Dr, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,034

    Last Listing Agent Therese Dziedziak WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    644 Timberlake Dr, Danville, VA 24540
  • /30

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    217 Fairmont Cir, Danville, VA 24541

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 331 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,585

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    217 Fairmont Cir, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $8,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    923 Washington St, Danville, VA 24540

    • Land
    • 7,431 Sq Ft
    • $46,893 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,667

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Robertson WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    923 Washington St, Danville, VA 24540
  • /40

    $307,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2B 522 Bridge St, Danville, VA 24541

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 442 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lee WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    2B 522 Bridge St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $104,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    823 Rison St, Danville, VA 24541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,950

    Last Listing Agent James Buckner WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    823 Rison St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /14

    $227,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    169 Kirkwood Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,409

    Last Listing Agent Charnese Valentine EXP Realty LLC

    169 Kirkwood Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $33,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    200 Boswell St, Danville, VA 24541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,256

    Last Listing Agent Jay Johnston WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    200 Boswell St, Danville, VA 24541
  • /13

    $60,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    73 Hunters Ridge, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Gravely KW Martinsville

    73 Hunters Ridge, Danville, VA 24540
  • /24

    $203,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    408 Arnett Blvd, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,857

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lee WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    408 Arnett Blvd, Danville, VA 24540
  • /19

    $299,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    462 S Woodberry Ave, Danville, VA 24540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,689

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    462 S Woodberry Ave, Danville, VA 24540
  • /4

    $29,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    121 N Davis Dr, Danville, VA 24540

    • Land
    • 6,899 Sq Ft
    • $188,763 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Callie Reyes Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    121 N Davis Dr, Danville, VA 24540
  • /13

    $35,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    837 Noble Ave, Danville, VA 24540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,308

837 Noble Ave, Danville, VA 24540
  • /16

    $289,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    133 Dovie Ct, Danville, VA 24541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,808

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    133 Dovie Ct, Danville, VA 24541
  • /56

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    500 Foster Rd, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,775

    Last Listing Agent Rick Fain JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    500 Foster Rd, Danville, VA 24541
  • /17

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    219 Green Acre Dr, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,015

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Albright SIMPSON REALTY

    219 Green Acre Dr, Danville, VA 24540
  • /63

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    300 Sutherlin Place, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,646

    Last Listing Agent Anne Pritchett WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    300 Sutherlin Place, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    207 Brentwood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,430

    Last Listing Agent Donna Gibson WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    207 Brentwood Dr, Danville, VA 24540
  • /96

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    245 Parkview Place, Danville, VA 24541

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,506

    Last Listing Agent Debra Fugate RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    245 Parkview Place, Danville, VA 24541
  • /64

    $395,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    241 Ridgecrest Dr, Danville, VA 24540

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,176

    Last Listing Agent Holly Talbott WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    241 Ridgecrest Dr, Danville, VA 24540
  • /75

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    21 Old Farm Rd, Danville, VA 24541

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,815

    Last Listing Agent Laura Lewis RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    21 Old Farm Rd, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    319 Arlington Place, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,803

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Amos ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    319 Arlington Place, Danville, VA 24541
  • /47

    $232,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    301 Northmont Blvd, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,351

301 Northmont Blvd, Danville, VA 24540
  • /35

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5 Country Club Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,643

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    5 Country Club Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /29

    $289,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    96 Vandola Rd, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,557

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Eskey ESKEY & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    96 Vandola Rd, Danville, VA 24541

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home