8,001

Homes in ZIP Code 17821

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $203,207 Not Listed For Sale

      226 Church St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      226 Church St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Hummer VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

  • /49

    $330,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    21 Lexi Dr, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RICHARD MATTERN EXP Realty, LLC

    21 Lexi Dr, Danville, PA 17821
    • /38

      Est $410,902 Not Listed For Sale

      65 S Crestwood Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      65 S Crestwood Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

• /25

    $206,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    829 Greenbriar Ln, Danville, PA 17821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,451

    Last Listing Agent REBEKA PEALER EXP Realty, LLC

    829 Greenbriar Ln, Danville, PA 17821
    • /35

      Est $278,643 Not Listed For Sale

      566 Grand St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      566 Grand St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JANETTE HAAS VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

  • /62

    $440,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    18 Kristim Dr, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,030

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Rhone CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY

    18 Kristim Dr, Danville, PA 17821
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Logan Run Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      0 Logan Run Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MATTHEW BERGEY BEILER-CAMPBELL REALTORS

  • /41

    $315,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2275 Sunbury Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,048

    Last Listing Agent Kari Dawson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV

    2275 Sunbury Rd, Danville, PA 17821
    • /93

      Est $463,265 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Jacobs Landing Way, Danville, PA 17821

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      126 Jacobs Landing Way, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,940
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent GRETCHEN BELLOTT VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1266 Vine St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,435

    Last Listing Agent Trish Ruth VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

    1266 Vine St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /21

      Est $227,211 Not Listed For Sale

      857 Avenue G, Danville, PA 17821

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      857 Avenue G, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie DiDomenico VILLAGER REALTY, INC. - DANVILLE

  • /29

    $220,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    944 Bloom Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,537

    Last Listing Agent SARAH DUTWEILER EXP Realty, LLC

    944 Bloom Rd, Danville, PA 17821
    • /40

      Est $444,000 Not Listed For Sale

      83 Trump Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      83 Trump Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Apr 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TERESA KEELEY Exp Realty LLC

  • /44

    $370,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    584 Susquehanna Rd, Catawissa, PA 17820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,986

584 Susquehanna Rd, Catawissa, PA 17820
    • /46

      Est $206,575 Not Listed For Sale

      423 W Mahoning St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      423 W Mahoning St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JESSICA FAUST Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

  • /27

    $227,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    160 Ivy Ln, Danville, PA 17821

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

160 Ivy Ln, Danville, PA 17821
    • /43

      Est $310,751 Not Listed For Sale

      325 Avenue D, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      325 Avenue D, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Price PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

  • /39

    $165,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1278 Upper Mulberry St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1856

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,188

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Hugar Adventure Realty - Muncy

    1278 Upper Mulberry St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /11

      Est $169,601 Not Listed For Sale

      520 Nicholas Ave, Danville, PA 17821

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      520 Nicholas Ave, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Mertz CENTURY 21 MERTZ & ASSOCIATES

  • /33

    $243,600 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    780 E Front St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,115

780 E Front St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Laidacker Rd, Milton, PA 17847

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      159 Laidacker Rd, Milton, PA 17847

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $478,968
      • May 15, 2024

• /2

    $225,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    932 Cooper St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF

    Current Estimated Value $239,101

    Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    932 Cooper St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /36

      Est $454,738 Not Listed For Sale

      152 Jacobs Landing Way, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      152 Jacobs Landing Way, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

• /33

    $366,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    159 Heather Hills Dr, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,212

    Last Listing Agent Abby Creveling BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES HODRICK REALTY-DANV

    159 Heather Hills Dr, Danville, PA 17821
    • /40

      Est $231,892 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Steltz Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      14 Steltz Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,700
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent RICHARD MATTERN EXP Realty, LLC

  • /92

    $499,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    147 Heather Hills Dr, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,620

    Last Listing Agent Kristen MIKITA PFLEEGOR PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    147 Heather Hills Dr, Danville, PA 17821
    • /11

      Est $177,941 Not Listed For Sale

      524 Nicholas Ave, Danville, PA 17821

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      524 Nicholas Ave, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,900
      • Apr 04, 2024

• /2

    $275,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1064 Sunbury Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF

    Current Estimated Value $296,509

1064 Sunbury Rd, Danville, PA 17821
    • /61

      Est $552,380 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Sunland Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      22 Sunland Dr, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $501,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

• /54

    $165,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    133 Bloom St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1866

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 1,176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,210

    Last Listing Agent SUSAN HARTMAN EXP Realty, LLC

    133 Bloom St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /15

      Est $261,658 Not Listed For Sale

      257 Brewery Hollow Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      257 Brewery Hollow Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Reyes Smith ADVANCED REALTY SOLUTIONS LLC

  • /48

    $395,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    22 Kaseville Rd, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,040

    Last Listing Agent Sara Hamilton CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY

    22 Kaseville Rd, Danville, PA 17821
    • /31

      Est $228,626 Not Listed For Sale

      144 Bloom St, Danville, PA 17821

      • Studio
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      144 Bloom St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,500
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Mertz Century 21 Mertz & Associates

  • /56

    $790,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    77 Lindsey Ave, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,795

77 Lindsey Ave, Danville, PA 17821
    • /49

      Est $225,368 Not Listed For Sale

      672 E Front St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1881
      672 E Front St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Buehner BOWEN AGENCY INC., REALTORS - SUNBURY

  • /28

    $147,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    579 W Mahoning St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1856

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,468

    Last Listing Agent CAREY SMITH CENTURY 21 COVERED BRIDGES REALTY

    579 W Mahoning St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /14

      Est $146,061 Not Listed For Sale

      1285 Vine St, Danville, PA 17821

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1856
      1285 Vine St, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,650
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ED VARANO Iron Valley Real Estate Mid Penn

  • /2

    $149,900 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    710 Middle St, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF

    Current Estimated Value $239,094

710 Middle St, Danville, PA 17821
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Balschi Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      26 Balschi Rd, Danville, PA 17821

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

• /51

    $1,251,250 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    101 Woodland Dr, Danville, PA 17821

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,315,584

101 Woodland Dr, Danville, PA 17821

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home