29,042

Danville, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $107,553 Not Listed For Sale

      164 Starling Ave, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      164 Starling Ave, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,900
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Gibson WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

  • /4

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $57,522 per Acre

    0 Wilson Rd, Danville, VA 24541

    Can be divided into separate lots. MLS 76376 & 74368

    Jay Wentz WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    0 Wilson Rd, Danville, VA 24541
  • /27

    $248,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    303 Major Ct, Danville, VA 24540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,014

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Amos ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    303 Major Ct, Danville, VA 24540
    • /17

      Est $125,343 Not Listed For Sale

      227 Eastwood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      227 Eastwood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,550
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Boyd BOYD REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 21,109 Sq Ft
    • $82,336 per Acre

    17 Westhaven Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    If you are looking for lots for sale in the City of Danville, particularly in an upscale area that offers both convenience and comfort, you are in luck. These prime locations not only provide access to essential utilities like natural gas but also lace you within close proximity to a variety of restaurants and shopping centers. Imagine building your dream home in a neighborhood that combines the

    Mike Keffer PIEDMONT REALTY

    17 Westhaven Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /12

    $325,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    837 Corn Tassel Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,311

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    837 Corn Tassel Rd, Danville, VA 24540
    • /9

      Est $113,301 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Eastwood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      213 Eastwood Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

  • /12

    $156,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    112 Applewood Dr, Danville, VA 24541

Helen McKenzie JACOBS REAL ESTATE

    112 Applewood Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /17

    $200,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1102 Greenwood Ave, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,673

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Albright SIMPSON REALTY

    1102 Greenwood Ave, Danville, VA 24541
    • /11

      Est $127,878 Not Listed For Sale

      323 Hillcrest Ave, Danville, VA 24540

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      323 Hillcrest Ave, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Apr 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Non Member Non-Member

  • /2

    $45,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    1172 Sugartree Church Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    Lynn Robertson WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    1172 Sugartree Church Rd, Danville, VA 24540
  • /46

    $270,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2158 Twin Arch Dr, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,979

    Last Listing Agent Debra Fugate RAMSEY YEATTS & ASSOCIATES, REALTORS

    2158 Twin Arch Dr, Danville, VA 24540
    • /30

      Est $141,554 Not Listed For Sale

      329 Wrenn Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      329 Wrenn Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fowlkes KELLER WILLIAMS

  • /15

    $69,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft

    50 Milton Ave, Danville, VA 24541

    Great investment property in the Schoolfield area. In walking distance of the casino. Home is being sold as is where is.

    Jimmy Cole HAUSER REALTY GROUP

    50 Milton Ave, Danville, VA 24541
  • /19

    $180,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    324 Garfield St, Danville, VA 24541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,777

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    324 Garfield St, Danville, VA 24541
    • /22

      Est $59,077 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Williams St, Danville, VA 24540

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      104 Williams St, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rick Fain JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

  • /2

    $25,900

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $35,479 per Acre

    00 Afton Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    Great laying building lot. Excellent location

    Chuck Eskey ESKEY & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    00 Afton Rd, Danville, VA 24540
  • /29

    $350,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3014 Lynrock Ct, Danville, VA 24540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,883

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    3014 Lynrock Ct, Danville, VA 24540
    • /13

      Est $56,337 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Carver Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      120 Carver Dr, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Therese Dziedziak WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

  • /74

    $1,299,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,678 Sq Ft

    1860 Horseshoe Rd, Danville, VA 24541

    Move-in ready, stunning brick country manor home w/add. brick garage apartment & workshop. Bring your horses & add some fencing. Closets & storage exceptional. Both F/P's w/gas line connections. Back & front int. stairs. 10 ft ceilings 1st floor; 9 ft 2nd floor. Custom multi-membered crown dentil moldings & other wooden trim by Danville Lumber Co. Custom built-ins. Updated kit. w/most newer

    Catherine Johnston WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    1860 Horseshoe Rd, Danville, VA 24541
  • /17

    $75,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    827A Springfield Rd, Danville, VA 24540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,667

    Last Listing Agent Diron Clements WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    827A Springfield Rd, Danville, VA 24540
    • /45

      Est $169,802 Not Listed For Sale

      233 Ida St, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      233 Ida St, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,700
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abby Manasco MANASCO REALTY

  • /2

    $39,999

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $38,834 per Acre

    Lot 24 Rivertree Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Prime Residential Lots Ready For your New Home, Convenient to Danville, Martinsville, and the New Mega Industrial Site. Lots 23 thru 28 negotiable on multiple lot bundles.

    John Quinn WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    Lot 24 Rivertree Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /2

    $55,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    502 Locust Ln, Danville, VA 24540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,787

    Last Listing Agent Julia Hughes WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    502 Locust Ln, Danville, VA 24540
    • /53

      Est $360,169 Not Listed For Sale

      1760 Richmond Blvd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1760 Richmond Blvd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 500 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

• /2

    $44,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $169,231 per Acre

    00 Briarcliff Place, Danville, VA 24541

    Residential lot for sale. All info taken from public records. Buyer should verify. Lot is adjacent to 110 Briarcliff Pl. ADDRESS IS FOR GPS USE ONLY AND IS NOT INCLUDED IN THIS LISTING.

    Robert Bridgforth WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    00 Briarcliff Place, Danville, VA 24541
  • /6

    $2,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    700 Berryman Ave, Danville, VA 24541

    • Land
    • 10,537 Sq Ft
    • $10,335 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 400% Above List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Bonnie Dudley Resources

    700 Berryman Ave, Danville, VA 24541
    • /13

      Est $142,234 Not Listed For Sale

      132 American Legion Blvd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      132 American Legion Blvd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 477 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Dodson DODSON REALTY

  • /5

    $30,500

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    1.22ac Parker Forest Trail, Danville, VA 24540

    Good sized lot with long range views possible, in quiet secluded neighborhood sporadically lined with handsome homes. In the county in Tunstall school district but VERY CLOSE to the city, makes for convenient location. Possible timber value with hardwoods and pines onsite.

    Rick Fain JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    1.22ac Parker Forest Trail, Danville, VA 24540
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    204 3rd Ave, Danville, VA 24540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,794

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Amos ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    204 3rd Ave, Danville, VA 24540
    • /38

      Est $91,719 Not Listed For Sale

      140 American Legion Blvd, Danville, VA 24540

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      140 American Legion Blvd, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,600
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Fain JEFF DAVIS & ASSOCIATES, LLC

  • /2

    $349,000

    • Land
    • 31.63 Acres
    • $11,034 per Acre

    00 Hanks Ln, Danville, VA 24541

    This 31+ acres of undeveloped land is a rare find, backing up to the Sandy River within the Danville City limits and containing 1250 -/+ feet of Riverfront property. Ideal for a subdivision or private estate. Owner Agent.

    Kristina Durham ESKEY & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    00 Hanks Ln, Danville, VA 24541
  • /39

    $339,500 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    733 Tuscarora Dr, Danville, VA 24540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,020

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ware ELIZABETH WARE REALTORS

    733 Tuscarora Dr, Danville, VA 24540
    • /32

      Est $162,705 Not Listed For Sale

      178 Rocky Ln, Danville, VA 24540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      178 Rocky Ln, Danville, VA 24540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

• /2

    $890,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Franklin Turnpike, De Soto, VA 24540

    Future Subdivision - Selling a plan-approved Pittsylvania County Subdivision with 61 surveyed Lots. Parcels include 61 individual building lots. Water and Sewer utilities are available to this site. Contact the County Planning Department for additional information. Contact the Listing Agent for a PDF list of all the Parcel's Tax ID information. Note- File is too large to add to the Documents

    John Laramore WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    0 Franklin Turnpike, De Soto, VA 24540
  • /38

    $162,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    24 Holcomb St, Danville, VA 24541

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,296

24 Holcomb St, Danville, VA 24541
    • /66

      Est $220,410 Not Listed For Sale

      1969 Blair Loop Rd, Danville, VA 24541

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1969 Blair Loop Rd, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessyca Reynolds KELLER WILLIAMS

  • /13

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $80,189 per Acre

    n/a Oak Dr, Danville, VA 24541

    Located at the end of Oak Drive in Danville, this unique property offers endless potential with a spacious garage building and adjoining vacant lot ready for your vision. Whether you're looking for storage, a workshop, investment opportunity, or future homesite, this property provides flexibility in a convenient location. A new metal roof was installed in January 2025, adding value and peace of

    James Buckner WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.

    n/a Oak Dr, Danville, VA 24541
  • /9

    $39,900 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1108 Wyllie Ave, Danville, VA 24540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $21/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,251

1108 Wyllie Ave, Danville, VA 24540
    • /57

      Est $115,869 Not Listed For Sale

      1985 Blair Loop Rd, Danville, VA 24541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1985 Blair Loop Rd, Danville, VA 24541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Oakes ESKEY & ASSOCIATES REALTY

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home