1,457

Recently Sold Homes in 36526

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    27500 Elise Ct, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,035

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Ferrell Call It Closed Intl Realty

    27500 Elise Ct, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /44

    $439,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    9266 Amethyst Dr, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Samry Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    9266 Amethyst Dr, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /43

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    9522 Sanibel Loop, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,874

    Last Listing Agent Keara Hunter Keller Williams AGC Realty-Da

    9522 Sanibel Loop, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /93

    $222,435

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4 Yacht Club Dr Unit 80, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,346

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Beasley Bellator Real Estate, LLC Fair

    4 Yacht Club Dr Unit 80, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /50

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    9422 Montpelier Place, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,770

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services, Inc.

    9422 Montpelier Place, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /26

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    130 Chatam Loop, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,207

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Elliott Fiv Realty Co Alabama LLC

    130 Chatam Loop, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /30

    $115,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    102 Golf Terrace Unit 1A102, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Andrew Fiv Realty Co Alabama LLC

    102 Golf Terrace Unit 1A102, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    709 Cedar Dr, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,912

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Gibbs Engel and Volkers Gulf Shores

    709 Cedar Dr, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /31

    $283,388

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    11330 Cloister Dr, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Reserve at Daphne

    11330 Cloister Dr, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /23

    $369,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    11031 Garrett Rd, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,983

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Eldridge Roberts Brothers, Inc Malbis

    11031 Garrett Rd, Daphne, AL 36526
  • 9557 Marchand Ave, Daphne, AL 36526

    $425,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    9557 Marchand Ave, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,730

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Cooper Team EXIT Realty Lyon & Assoc.Fhope

    9557 Marchand Ave, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /54

    $329,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    9604 Volterra Ave, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,209

9604 Volterra Ave, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /30

    $328,018

    Sold May 23, 2025

    11496 Elemis Dr Unit Lot 135, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 400 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Talerie McGhee DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    11496 Elemis Dr Unit Lot 135, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /34

    $508,566

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    23850 Shadowridge Dr, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Morton New Home Star Alabama, LLC

    23850 Shadowridge Dr, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /28

    $208,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    4 Yacht Club Dr Unit 72, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,394

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    4 Yacht Club Dr Unit 72, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /14

    $179,500

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    230 Mount Pleasant Blvd Unit Lot 73 Ph 2, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $345,192 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 1,104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rance Reehl Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope

  • /29

    $461,187

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    586 Morning Mist Way, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Harvest Green West

    586 Morning Mist Way, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /2

    $403,050

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    9165 Caymus Dr, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Morton New Home Star Alabama, LLC

    9165 Caymus Dr, Daphne, AL 36526
  • 102 Durnford Hill Ct, Daphne, AL 36526

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    102 Durnford Hill Ct, Daphne, AL 36526

    • Land
    • 23,304 Sq Ft
    • $439,252 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,765

    Last Listing Agent Judy Niemeyer Ashurst & Niemeyer LLC

    102 Durnford Hill Ct, Daphne, AL 36526
  • 8373 Rocking Horse Cir, Daphne, AL 36526

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8373 Rocking Horse Cir, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,713

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Stastka Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope

    8373 Rocking Horse Cir, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /31

    $469,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    502 Cedar Cir, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,892

    Last Listing Agent Bo Nichols Nichols Real Estate

    502 Cedar Cir, Daphne, AL 36526
  • 29767 Douglas Rd, Daphne, AL 36526

    $45,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    29767 Douglas Rd, Daphne, AL 36526

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $40,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,444

    Last Listing Agent Devin Schaff Keller Williams Mobile

    29767 Douglas Rd, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /46

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    11229 Genuine Risk Cir, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Goens Elite Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    11229 Genuine Risk Cir, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /6

    $2,125,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    309 Sand Bar Ln, Fairhope, AL 36532

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent PAT ROWLAND Bellator RE LLC Orange Beach

    309 Sand Bar Ln, Fairhope, AL 36532
  • /2

    $268,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    112 Meadow Wood Dr, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,790

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Cooper EXIT Realty Lyon & Assoc.Fhope

    112 Meadow Wood Dr, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /3

    $424,605

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    11181 Bonaventure Ave, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Walker DSLD Home Gulf Coast LLC Baldw

    11181 Bonaventure Ave, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /23

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    257 Maplewood Loop, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,525

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Raber Dalton Wade, Inc

    257 Maplewood Loop, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /35

    $400,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    11860 Jericho Dr, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,806

    Last Listing Agent April Hunt Waters Edge Realty

    11860 Jericho Dr, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /32

    $344,490

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    11412 Allegria Dr, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Reserve at Daphne

    11412 Allegria Dr, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /77

    $742,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    27952 Paynes Gray Ln, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,828

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Yarbrough Coldwell Banker Reehl Prop Fairhope

    27952 Paynes Gray Ln, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /36

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    29551 Saint John St, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,585

    Last Listing Agent Stephen May Sam Winter and Company, Inc

    29551 Saint John St, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /15

    $457,190

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    11334 Bonaventure Ave, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Savannah Estates

    11334 Bonaventure Ave, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /3

    $349,125

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    11245 Kingsland Dr, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

11245 Kingsland Dr, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /39

    $427,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    10054 Landsdown Dr, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,441

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Wahlert Waters Edge Realty

    10054 Landsdown Dr, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /17

    $231,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    29894 Saint Barbara St, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,315

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Schuhman

    29894 Saint Barbara St, Daphne, AL 36526
  • 11019 Elysian Cir, Daphne, AL 36526

    $502,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    11019 Elysian Cir, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,333

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Meador Bellator Real Estate, LLC

    11019 Elysian Cir, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /21

    $204,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    25806 Pollard Rd Unit 42, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Lowery 68 Ventures LLC

    25806 Pollard Rd Unit 42, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /48

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4 Yacht Club Dr Unit 174, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,073

    Last Listing Agent Christi Mossburg REMAX By The Bay

    4 Yacht Club Dr Unit 174, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /35

    $271,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    192 Bay View Dr, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,240

    Last Listing Agent Antoni Figueiredo RE/MAX on the Coast

    192 Bay View Dr, Daphne, AL 36526
  • /23

    $339,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    9694 Volterra Ave, Daphne, AL 36526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,536

    Last Listing Agent Stevie Cordts Waters Edge Realty

    9694 Volterra Ave, Daphne, AL 36526

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home