1

Dardanelle, AR Foreclosure Home for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $52,000

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    217 Old Mill Rd, Dardanelle, AR 72834

    This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers promising possibilities but is in need of substantial rehabilitation and a deep cleaning to truly reach its potential. Inside, you'll find signs of wear—damaged walls, scuffed floors, and outdated fixtures in the living areas. The kitchen and both bathrooms require comprehensive renovations, and many rooms are cluttered with debris. The property also features

    Agent Photo

    Mark Pettus

    Accord Realty

    (479) 431-2117

    217 Old Mill Rd, Dardanelle, AR 72834

Home Trends in Dardanelle, AR

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$175,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$191,250
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$128
Number of Homes for Sale
26
Last 12 months Home Sales
87
Months of Supply
3.60
Median List Price
$207,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home