7,458

Darien, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 130 West Ave, Darien, CT 06820

    $2,800,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    130 West Ave, Darien, CT 06820

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,651,473

    Last Listing Agent Pam Pokorny Compass Connecticut, LLC

    130 West Ave, Darien, CT 06820
    • 10 Lynn Ct, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $1,290,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Lynn Ct, Darien, CT 06820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      10 Lynn Ct, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $647/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,145,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Keating Brannigan Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • 5 Pondfield Ln, Darien, CT 06820

    $3,467,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5 Pondfield Ln, Darien, CT 06820

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $684/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,708,164

    Last Listing Agent Susan Massey Brown Harris Stevens

    5 Pondfield Ln, Darien, CT 06820
    • 31 Lynn Ct, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $1,356,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Lynn Ct, Darien, CT 06820

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      31 Lynn Ct, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $530/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Sullivan William Raveis Real Estate

  • 23 Greenwood Ave, Darien, CT 06820

    $1,125,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    23 Greenwood Ave, Darien, CT 06820

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $998,549

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Rockoff Rockoff Realty

    23 Greenwood Ave, Darien, CT 06820
    • 27 Lynn Ct, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $1,267,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Lynn Ct, Darien, CT 06820

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      27 Lynn Ct, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $655/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nez Swanberg Houlihan Lawrence

  • 489 Hoyt St, Darien, CT 06820

    $1,600,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    489 Hoyt St, Darien, CT 06820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Tromba Keller Williams Realty

    489 Hoyt St, Darien, CT 06820
    • 15 Lynn Ct, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $1,427,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Lynn Ct, Darien, CT 06820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      15 Lynn Ct, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $765/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,269,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Naima Mazouzi Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

  • 10 Holly Ln, Darien, CT 06820

    $4,450,325

    Sold May 21, 2025

    10 Holly Ln, Darien, CT 06820

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $740/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,703,063

    Last Listing Agent Chichi Mayhew Compass Connecticut, LLC

    10 Holly Ln, Darien, CT 06820
    • /2

      Est $2,622,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Edelweiss Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      8 Edelweiss Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $838/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,400,000

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Spatola Houlihan Lawrence

  • 362 Hollow Tree Ridge Rd, Darien, CT 06820

    $2,600,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    362 Hollow Tree Ridge Rd, Darien, CT 06820

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $815/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,832,853

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Ward Sotheby's International Realty

    362 Hollow Tree Ridge Rd, Darien, CT 06820
    • /35

      Est $2,504,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Echo Dr, Darien, CT 06820

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6 Echo Dr, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $722/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,600,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Levison Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • 261 Hollow Tree Ridge Rd, Darien, CT 06820

    $4,350,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    261 Hollow Tree Ridge Rd, Darien, CT 06820

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $709/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,366,735

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Russell Brown Harris Stevens

    261 Hollow Tree Ridge Rd, Darien, CT 06820
    • 42 Lake Dr, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $1,654,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Lake Dr, Darien, CT 06820

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      42 Lake Dr, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 330 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Mermelstein eXp Realty

  • 22 Gardiner St, Darien, CT 06820

    $3,373,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    22 Gardiner St, Darien, CT 06820

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $671/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,553,579

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hyde William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    22 Gardiner St, Darien, CT 06820
    • 147 Hoyt St, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $2,313,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Hoyt St, Darien, CT 06820

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      147 Hoyt St, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $579/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katharine Gray Bunoski Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • 90 5 Mile River Rd, Darien, CT 06820

    $4,250,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    90 5 Mile River Rd, Darien, CT 06820

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $840/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,152,897

    Last Listing Agent Peter Stuart Houlihan Lawrence

    90 5 Mile River Rd, Darien, CT 06820
    • /2

      Est $4,148,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Top O Hill Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 6,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      11 Top O Hill Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $525/SF
      • Last Sold Price $3,220,000

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Weisman William Raveis Real Estate

  • 28 Great Hill Rd, Darien, CT 06820

    $1,820,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    28 Great Hill Rd, Darien, CT 06820

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,905,705

    Last Listing Agent Maureen DeBoisbriand Compass Connecticut, LLC

    28 Great Hill Rd, Darien, CT 06820
    • 51 Christie Hill Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $3,688,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Christie Hill Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      51 Christie Hill Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $634/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,397,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Morris William Pitt

  • 50 Mansfield Ave, Darien, CT 06820

    $3,000,750

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    50 Mansfield Ave, Darien, CT 06820

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,935,623

    Last Listing Agent Genevieve Schettino Compass Connecticut, LLC

    50 Mansfield Ave, Darien, CT 06820
    • /2

      Est $1,183,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Edmond St, Darien, CT 06820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4 Edmond St, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $642/SF
      • Last Sold Price $985,000

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Calnen Brown Harris Stevens

  • 74 Long Neck Point Rd, Darien, CT 06820

    $3,750,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    74 Long Neck Point Rd, Darien, CT 06820

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $3,750,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 617 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,796,746

    Last Listing Agent Jon Magnotta Outlook Realty

    74 Long Neck Point Rd, Darien, CT 06820
    • /2

      Est $2,896,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Miller Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5 Miller Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $663/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000

      Last Listing Agent Angela Swift Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • 84 Nearwater Ln, Darien, CT 06820

    $4,400,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    84 Nearwater Ln, Darien, CT 06820

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $826/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,497,971

    Last Listing Agent Janine Tienken Houlihan Lawrence

    84 Nearwater Ln, Darien, CT 06820
    • 185 Hoyt St, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $2,075,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 Hoyt St, Darien, CT 06820

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      185 Hoyt St, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,751,000
      • Dec 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Argiriou William Raveis Real Estate

  • 92 Half Mile Rd, Darien, CT 06820

    $7,400,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    92 Half Mile Rd, Darien, CT 06820

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 10,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $683/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Bates Compass Connecticut, LLC

    92 Half Mile Rd, Darien, CT 06820
    • /2

      Est $2,364,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Old Oak Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      26 Old Oak Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $528/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,873,903

      Last Listing Agent Stephan Von Jena William Pitt

  • 35 Outlook Dr, Darien, CT 06820

    $3,510,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    35 Outlook Dr, Darien, CT 06820

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $1,066/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,504,057

35 Outlook Dr, Darien, CT 06820
    • /2

      Est $2,491,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Leeuwarden Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      112 Leeuwarden Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $669/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,975,000

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Lawrence Brown Harris Stevens

  • 37 Kensett Ln Unit 37, Darien, CT 06820

    $2,125,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    37 Kensett Ln Unit 37, Darien, CT 06820

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,202,547

    Last Listing Agent Inger Stringfellow William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    37 Kensett Ln Unit 37, Darien, CT 06820
    • /2

      Est $3,665,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Leeuwarden Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      54 Leeuwarden Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $550/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,950,000

      Last Listing Agent Janine Tienken Houlihan Lawrence

  • 129 Holmes Ave, Darien, CT 06820

    $1,856,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    129 Holmes Ave, Darien, CT 06820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $726/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,904,075

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Donzeiser William Raveis Real Estate

    129 Holmes Ave, Darien, CT 06820
    • 20 Leeuwarden Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $3,837,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Leeuwarden Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      20 Leeuwarden Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $797/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,800,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Granath Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 6 Ward Ln Unit 6, Darien, CT 06820

    $737,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    6 Ward Ln Unit 6, Darien, CT 06820

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $819/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,449

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Smeriglio Brown Harris Stevens

    6 Ward Ln Unit 6, Darien, CT 06820
    • /2

      Est $4,973,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Wee Burn Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      18 Wee Burn Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $665/SF
      • Last Sold Price $3,995,000

      Last Listing Agent Nellie Snell William Raveis Real Estate

  • 475 Hoyt St, Darien, CT 06820

    $1,300,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    475 Hoyt St, Darien, CT 06820

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,436,595

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kate Klemish-Boehm Brown Harris Stevens

    475 Hoyt St, Darien, CT 06820
    • /2

      Est $1,733,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Glenvale Ave, Darien, CT 06820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      13 Glenvale Ave, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Below List Price
      • $834/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,220,000

• 8 Leeds Ln, Darien, CT 06820

    $2,237,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    8 Leeds Ln, Darien, CT 06820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,319,115

    Last Listing Agent Tami Hanford Hughes Houlihan Lawrence

    8 Leeds Ln, Darien, CT 06820
    • /2

      Est $1,764,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Oakshade Ave, Darien, CT 06820

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      14 Oakshade Ave, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $712/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Redican Houlihan Lawrence

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home