7,458

Darien, CT Homes

Section Image
  • 19 Littlebrook Rd, Darien, CT 06820

    $1,485,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    19 Littlebrook Rd, Darien, CT 06820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,418,597

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Keena Brown Harris Stevens

    19 Littlebrook Rd, Darien, CT 06820
    • /2

      Est $1,177,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Hillcrest Ave, Darien, CT 06820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      8 Hillcrest Ave, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Sally Bohling Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 225 Hoyt St, Darien, CT 06820

    $720,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    225 Hoyt St, Darien, CT 06820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,360

    Last Listing Agent Fiona Porter Keller Williams Realty

    225 Hoyt St, Darien, CT 06820
    • 30 Hillcrest Ave, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $1,997,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Hillcrest Ave, Darien, CT 06820

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      30 Hillcrest Ave, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $888/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,076,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Westbrook Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • 17 Sunnyside Ave, Darien, CT 06820

    $1,675,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    17 Sunnyside Ave, Darien, CT 06820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $750/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,504,099

    Last Listing Agent Cyd Hamer William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    17 Sunnyside Ave, Darien, CT 06820
    • 45 Hoyt St, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $1,538,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Hoyt St, Darien, CT 06820

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      45 Hoyt St, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $572/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,270,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patsy Metcalf Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • 178 Christie Hill Rd, Darien, CT 06820

    $2,150,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    178 Christie Hill Rd, Darien, CT 06820

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,267,037

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Milne Houlihan Lawrence

    178 Christie Hill Rd, Darien, CT 06820
    • 8 Christie Hill Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $1,733,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Christie Hill Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      8 Christie Hill Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $917/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,899,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Nemec William Pitt

  • 28-A Old Farm Rd, Darien, CT 06820

    $6,800,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    28-A Old Farm Rd, Darien, CT 06820

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 9,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $689/SF
    • 327 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,311,012

    Last Listing Agent Keiley Fuller Compass Connecticut, LLC

    28-A Old Farm Rd, Darien, CT 06820
    • 86 Greenleaf Ave, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $3,847,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Greenleaf Ave, Darien, CT 06820

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      86 Greenleaf Ave, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $526/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,995,000
      • Jul 30, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Bartolotta Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • 12 Dellwood Rd, Darien, CT 06820

    $2,300,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    12 Dellwood Rd, Darien, CT 06820

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,556,333

    Last Listing Agent Lori Printz Coldwell Banker Realty

    12 Dellwood Rd, Darien, CT 06820
    • /2

      Est $1,955,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Christie Hill Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      33 Christie Hill Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $519/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,608,147

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Bates Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • 177 Old Kings Hwy N, Darien, CT 06820

    $2,485,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    177 Old Kings Hwy N, Darien, CT 06820

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1797

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,563,267

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hancock Houlihan Lawrence

    177 Old Kings Hwy N, Darien, CT 06820
    • 23 Georgian Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $2,736,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Georgian Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      23 Georgian Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $501/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,373,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Serena Richards Brown Harris Stevens

  • 4 Kelsey St, Darien, CT 06820

    $1,600,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4 Kelsey St, Darien, CT 06820

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,574,358

    Last Listing Agent Carlalisa Giansanti Outlook Realty

    4 Kelsey St, Darien, CT 06820
    • 8 Windsor Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $2,672,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Windsor Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      8 Windsor Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $826/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Lawrence Brown Harris Stevens

  • 26 Holly Ln, Darien, CT 06820

    $2,500,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    26 Holly Ln, Darien, CT 06820

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,615,067

    Last Listing Agent Sara Littlefield BHHS Darien/New Canaan

    26 Holly Ln, Darien, CT 06820
    • 1 Hickory Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $2,648,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Hickory Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1 Hickory Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $808/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Hesli Houlihan Lawrence

  • 6 Pilgrim Rd, Darien, CT 06820

    $3,400,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6 Pilgrim Rd, Darien, CT 06820

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $1,044/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,487,215

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Leahy Compass Connecticut, LLC

    6 Pilgrim Rd, Darien, CT 06820
    • 4 Laurel Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $2,613,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Laurel Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4 Laurel Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,925,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Brook William Pitt

  • 102 Rose Ln, Darien, CT 06820

    $1,225,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    102 Rose Ln, Darien, CT 06820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,357,322

    Last Listing Agent Linda Terhune Houlihan Lawrence

    102 Rose Ln, Darien, CT 06820
    • 253 Hollow Tree Ridge Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $2,823,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Hollow Tree Ridge Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1864
      253 Hollow Tree Ridge Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $791/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,375,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janine Tienken Houlihan Lawrence

  • 4 Echo Dr, Darien, CT 06820

    $3,500,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4 Echo Dr, Darien, CT 06820

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $654/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,439,532

    Last Listing Agent Keiley Fuller Compass Connecticut, LLC

    4 Echo Dr, Darien, CT 06820
    • /2

      Est $2,240,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Middlesex Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      121 Middlesex Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $586/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Bates Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • 2620 Post Rd, Darien, CT 06820

    $2,355,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2620 Post Rd, Darien, CT 06820

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $986/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,403,067

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Murphy William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    2620 Post Rd, Darien, CT 06820
    • 25 Middlesex Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $1,693,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Middlesex Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      25 Middlesex Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $691/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Hungria William Pitt

  • 311 Noroton Ave, Darien, CT 06820

    $3,550,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    311 Noroton Ave, Darien, CT 06820

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,581,566

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Veeder Compass Connecticut, LLC

    311 Noroton Ave, Darien, CT 06820
    • /2

      Est $1,936,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Middlesex Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      21 Middlesex Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $722/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,656,000

      Last Listing Agent Bernadette Fischer Houlihan Lawrence

  • 5 Mayflower Rd, Darien, CT 06820

    $3,200,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5 Mayflower Rd, Darien, CT 06820

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,012/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,153,276

    Last Listing Agent Sheree Frank Houlihan Lawrence

    5 Mayflower Rd, Darien, CT 06820
    • /2

      Est $2,236,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Red Barn Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2 Red Barn Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $599/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,010,000

      Last Listing Agent Chichi Mayhew Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • 415 West Ave, Darien, CT 06820

    $875,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    415 West Ave, Darien, CT 06820

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,914

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Baukol Coldwell Banker Realty

    415 West Ave, Darien, CT 06820
    • /2

      Est $1,587,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Rose Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      105 Rose Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $808/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,455,000

      Last Listing Agent Sivan Kerins William Raveis Real Estate

  • 29 Plymouth Rd, Darien, CT 06820

    $5,250,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    29 Plymouth Rd, Darien, CT 06820

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $696/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,709,293

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Schoudel Houlihan Lawrence

    29 Plymouth Rd, Darien, CT 06820
    • /2

      Est $2,251,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Stanley Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      11 Stanley Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $866/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Hidy Houlihan Lawrence

  • 4 Old Stone Rd, Darien, CT 06820

    $1,534,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4 Old Stone Rd, Darien, CT 06820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $990/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,574,055

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Russell Brown Harris Stevens

    4 Old Stone Rd, Darien, CT 06820
    • 16 Park Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $1,486,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Park Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      16 Park Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $551/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Auslander Keller Williams Prestige Prop.

  • /37

    $2,795,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    202 Mansfield Ave, Darien, CT 06820

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $461/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,992,953

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Clauss Sheehy Compass Connecticut, LLC

    202 Mansfield Ave, Darien, CT 06820
    • /2

      Est $1,590,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Holmes Ave, Darien, CT 06820

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      126 Holmes Ave, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $686/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000

      Last Listing Agent Susan Massey Brown Harris Stevens

  • 23 Cherry St, Darien, CT 06820

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    23 Cherry St, Darien, CT 06820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $812/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,675

    Last Listing Agent Sean Dobel Houlihan Lawrence

    23 Cherry St, Darien, CT 06820
    • 27 Lake Dr, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $2,751,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Lake Dr, Darien, CT 06820

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      27 Lake Dr, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $539/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,355,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beverley Macgregor William Raveis Real Estate

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home