7,458

Darien, CT Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $3,888,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Sunset Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      16 Sunset Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $733/SF
      • Last Sold Price $3,535,000

      Last Listing Agent Amy Barsanti William Pitt

    • /2

      Est $1,832,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Sunset Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      20 Sunset Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Below List Price
      • $751/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000

      Last Listing Agent Amy Barsanti William Pitt

    • 13 Sunset Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $2,390,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Sunset Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      13 Sunset Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $563/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Aug 06, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Amy Barsanti William Pitt

    • 16 Prospect Ave, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $2,876,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Prospect Ave, Darien, CT 06820

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      16 Prospect Ave, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $658/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,650,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anika Charron William Raveis Real Estate

    • 8 Prospect Ave, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $2,357,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Prospect Ave, Darien, CT 06820

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      8 Prospect Ave, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $774/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Munro Brown Harris Stevens

    • /2

      Est $4,284,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Mansfield Ave, Darien, CT 06820

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      84 Mansfield Ave, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $591/SF
      • Last Sold Price $3,545,000

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Dineen Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • 6 Oak Crest, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $2,200,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Oak Crest, Darien, CT 06820

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      6 Oak Crest, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $565/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Nov 16, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Hanley Houlihan Lawrence

    • /2

      Est $720,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Ward Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      20 Ward Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $750/SF
      • Last Sold Price $675,000

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Nemec William Pitt

    • 22 Ward Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $740,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Ward Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      22 Ward Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $761/SF
      • 345 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Mar 01, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Breda Casey Houlihan Lawrence

    • 30 Ward Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $740,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Ward Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      • 1 Bed
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      30 Ward Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $539/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Hanson BHGRE Shore & Country

    • 9 Norman Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $1,076,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Norman Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      9 Norman Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $628/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ed Villeda William Pitt

    • 15 Norman Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $1,169,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Norman Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      15 Norman Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $759/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Pote Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 44 Brookside Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $2,522,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Brookside Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1866
      44 Brookside Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $466/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,740,000
      • Aug 03, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Peter Stuart Houlihan Lawrence

    • Unlisted Address

      Est $2,648,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,595,000
      • Jul 31, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Lawton Houlihan Lawrence

    • /2

      Est $2,359,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Meadowbrook Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      16 Meadowbrook Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $748/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,060,000

      Last Listing Agent Jill Keating Brannigan Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • 37 Point o Woods Rd S, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $2,482,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Point o Woods Rd S, Darien, CT 06820

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      37 Point o Woods Rd S, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $580/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,051,000
      • Oct 22, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Okie Brown Harris Stevens

    • /2

      Est $4,805,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Maywood Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 5 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 8,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      40 Maywood Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $514/SF
      • Last Sold Price $4,400,000

      Last Listing Agent Nellie Snell William Raveis Real Estate

    • /10

      Est $1,966,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Richmond Dr, Darien, CT 06820

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      25 Richmond Dr, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $633/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,695,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Koorbusch Sotheby's International Realty

    • 23 Richmond Dr, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $1,854,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Richmond Dr, Darien, CT 06820

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      23 Richmond Dr, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $648/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,680,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Redican Houlihan Lawrence

    • /2

      Est $2,506,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Maywood Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      20 Maywood Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $584/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,095,000

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Davenport Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • 6 Dellwood Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $2,764,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Dellwood Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6 Dellwood Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $693/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,710,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Hancock Houlihan Lawrence

    • 9 Woods End Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $3,101,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Woods End Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      9 Woods End Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $821/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,025,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn DeSalvo Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • 53 Birch Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $3,275,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Birch Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      53 Birch Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $563/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,050,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Fingelly William Pitt

    • 114 Hanson Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $3,731,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Hanson Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 5 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 4,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      114 Hanson Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $693/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,315,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Nemec William Pitt

    • 327 Middlesex Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $2,843,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      327 Middlesex Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      327 Middlesex Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $579/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,151,000
      • Jun 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Ariana O'Malley Houlihan Lawrence

    • 319 Middlesex Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $1,529,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 Middlesex Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      319 Middlesex Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Fair William Raveis Real Estate

    • 259 Middlesex Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $6,459,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      259 Middlesex Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 6 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 8,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      259 Middlesex Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $713/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,100,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diane Dupont William Pitt

    • /2

      Est $5,123,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Middlesex Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 7,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      253 Middlesex Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $554/SF
      • Last Sold Price $4,398,000

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Tait Houlihan Lawrence

    • /2

      Est $4,843,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Peterick Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      • 7 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 5,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      23 Peterick Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $709/SF
      • Last Sold Price $4,195,000

      Last Listing Agent Nellie Snell William Raveis Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $2,391,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Peterick Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      9 Peterick Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $729/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,955,000

      Last Listing Agent Nancy R Dauk Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • 21 Revere Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $2,696,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Revere Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      21 Revere Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patty Reis William Pitt

    • /2

      Est $2,738,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Noroton Ave, Darien, CT 06820

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      325 Noroton Ave, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Below List Price
      • $556/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,160,000

      Last Listing Agent Darleen Meier Houlihan Lawrence

    • /2

      Est $2,052,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Noroton Ave, Darien, CT 06820

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      317 Noroton Ave, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $663/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,610,000

      Last Listing Agent Janine Tienken Houlihan Lawrence

    • /2

      Est $4,070,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 Hollow Tree Ridge Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      280 Hollow Tree Ridge Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $656/SF
      • Last Sold Price $3,400,000

      Last Listing Agent Cathleen Morgan Houlihan Lawrence

    • 9 Haskell Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $2,930,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Haskell Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      9 Haskell Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $613/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,385,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fiona Porter Keller Williams Realty

    • /2

      Est $2,746,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Holly Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      37 Holly Ln, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $674/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,305,000

      Last Listing Agent Casey Lange Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • 384 Hollow Tree Ridge Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $4,329,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      384 Hollow Tree Ridge Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 5,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      384 Hollow Tree Ridge Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $714/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,070,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Thomas Houlihan Lawrence

    • 8 Hanson Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $3,674,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Hanson Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      8 Hanson Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $764/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,500,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Genevieve Schettino Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • 60 Hanson Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $3,576,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Hanson Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      60 Hanson Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $757/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,367,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Bonner Houlihan Lawrence

    • 100 Hanson Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Est $3,771,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Hanson Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      100 Hanson Rd, Darien, CT 06820

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $739/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,550,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Rodda Houlihan Lawrence

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home