1,581

Darrow, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $439,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,155 Sq Ft

    41227 Colonial Dr, Sorrento, LA 70778

    Experience the perfect blend of peaceful living and everyday convenience in this stunning move in ready home! Nestled on a beautiful pond lot, this property offers breathtaking views, abundant wildlife, and a sense of serenity and all just minutes from shopping, grocery stores, restaurants, I-10, and medical centers . This gorgeous 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home features a highly desirable triple

    Agent Photo

    Team Smith

    The Market Real Estate Co

    (225) 401-3540

    41227 Colonial Dr, Sorrento, LA 70778
  • /22

    $247,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    5212 Seneca Dr, Darrow, LA 70725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,027

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Payton Property First Realty Group

    5212 Seneca Dr, Darrow, LA 70725
    • /16

      Est $314,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      41233 New Orleans Dr, Sorrento, LA 70778

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      41233 New Orleans Dr, Sorrento, LA 70778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 150 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Fernandez Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

  • /38

    $389,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft

    5160 Black River Rd, Darrow, LA 70725

    OPEN HOUSE - Friday-Sunday from 1-5 pm. You may view the Claiborne Plan completed, 4 BR, 2 BA at our Model Home at 39562 Hernando De Soto Dr. in Riverton Subdivision. Features of Trinity Homes in Riverton include: A Great Room with Large open Living, Foyer, Dining and Kitchen with SS Appliances, 3 cm Granite/Quartz Countertops in Kitchen and Baths, high ceilings, 5' Soaking Tub in Master with

    Agent Photo

    Jonnette Kinler

    Supreme

    (225) 396-9523

    5160 Black River Rd, Darrow, LA 70725
  • /11

    $104,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5248 Galaxy Blvd, Darrow, LA 70725

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,626

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Furniss Coldwell Banker ONE

    5248 Galaxy Blvd, Darrow, LA 70725
    • /2

      Est $263,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      6134 Waterford Ln, Sorrento, LA 70778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6134 Waterford Ln, Sorrento, LA 70778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Rae Broussard Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /29

    $372,600

    New Construction Open Fri 1PM - 5PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    5178 White River Rd, Darrow, LA 70725

    Open 1-5 p.m., Friday-Sunday. Amazing new Kensington 3 BR + Office Plan offers luxury throughout and wonderful outdoor spaces for entertaining and enjoying your home every evening. 2 Fireplaces...1 inside and 1 opposite your outdoor kitchen. Tall ceilings, crown molding, shiplap wall in foyer, office with built-ins, custom cabinets to the ceiling, split plan with gorgeous primary suite.

    Agent Photo

    Jonnette Kinler

    Supreme

    (225) 258-2166

    5178 White River Rd, Darrow, LA 70725
  • /19

    $343,600 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5186 Black River Rd, Darrow, LA 70725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,692

    Last Listing Agent Jonnette Kinler Supreme

    5186 Black River Rd, Darrow, LA 70725
    • /2

      Est $359,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      5297 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      5297 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Diane Moran Coldwell Banker ONE

  • /35

    $454,900

    New Construction Open Fri 1PM - 5PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    39532 Hernando de Soto Dr, Darrow, LA 70725

    Open House- Friday - Sunday, 1-5 p.m. Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Riverton Subdivision! This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath new construction by Trinity Construction Group is packed with custom features and luxurious details throughout. The wide open, split floorplan is designed with both functionality and elegance in mind, offering tall ceilings, crown molding, and beautiful

    Agent Photo

    Jonnette Kinler

    Supreme

    (225) 396-9582

    39532 Hernando de Soto Dr, Darrow, LA 70725
  • /48

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    6176 Royal Dunes Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,060

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Junca RE/MAX Professional

    6176 Royal Dunes Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $621,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      42512 Pelican Lakes Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      42512 Pelican Lakes Ct, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Vicari Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

  • /23

    $405,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    39521 Hernando de Soto Dr, Darrow, LA 70725

    HONEY—STOP THE CAR! This stunning new construction custom home will be completed soon and is truly something special. Built by Trinity Construction Group, this thoughtfully designed home offers 3 bedrooms plus a large office, 2 luxurious baths, and upgrades throughout. You’re welcomed by a beautiful foyer featuring a striking brick arch that opens into a huge, wide-open living, dining, and

    Agent Photo

    Jonnette Kinler

    Supreme

    (225) 396-4836

    39521 Hernando de Soto Dr, Darrow, LA 70725
  • /22

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    6500 Audubon Blvd, Sorrento, LA 70778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,999

    Last Listing Agent K.C. Ross Dawson Grey Real Estate

    6500 Audubon Blvd, Sorrento, LA 70778
    • /2

      Est $610,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      42438 Greens View Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,843 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      42438 Greens View Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Paige Knobles Paige Knobles Properties

  • /2

    $386,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    5180 Black River Rd, Darrow, LA 70725

    Custom New Construction. Sold before processing.

    Carlos Alvarez Supreme

    5180 Black River Rd, Darrow, LA 70725
  • /30

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    41241 Coastline Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,847

    Last Listing Agent Juli Jenkins Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    41241 Coastline Ave, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $322,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      41133 Mandalay Dr, Sorrento, LA 70778

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      41133 Mandalay Dr, Sorrento, LA 70778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jonnette Kinler Supreme

  • /32

    $412,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft

    5159 Black River Rd, Darrow, LA 70725

    Riverton Subdivision in Darrow is waiting for you and around the corner from Ascension Trace and Pelican Point. Built in 2023, this beautifully designed one-story home offers 2,116 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths and many extras. Whole-house generator adds comfort and peace of mind. 1 year old generator with 24KW and 10 yr transferrable warranty. Step from the

    Becky Shelton Compass - Perkins

    5159 Black River Rd, Darrow, LA 70725
  • /30

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5486 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,047

    Last Listing Agent Becky Shelton Compass - Perkins

    5486 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $393,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      6001 Waterford Ln, Sorrento, LA 70778

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      6001 Waterford Ln, Sorrento, LA 70778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brian Mackey Pivot Realty

  • /18

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft

    5255 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Custom-built in 2018 and impeccably maintained, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath one-story home sits on the 3rd fairway with stunning pond and golf course views in The Greens at Pelican Point. Enter through beveled glass double front doors with ornate ironwork overlay into a home showcasing tile and wood flooring throughout (carpet only in the primary closet), ornate crown molding, rounded sheetrock

    Micah Loewenthal Compass Elysian Fields

    5255 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /28

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6492 Island Edge Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,649

    Last Listing Agent Cade Blanchard CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    6492 Island Edge Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
    • /2

      Est $210,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      40427 Fitzgerald Dr, Darrow, LA 70725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      40427 Fitzgerald Dr, Darrow, LA 70725

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent DAISY BROADWAY Lacy Baaheth, LLC

  • /20

    $386,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft

    5207 White River Rd, Darrow, LA 70725

    ***Sellers are offering a 2/1 Interest Rate Buy Down, with acceptable terms!*** Welcome to the beautiful Lake House of Riverton! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a dedicated office/study offers stunning lake views throughout the home! Enter into the living area that offers a granite faced fireplace, crown moulding, and a wall of windows that let in plenty of natural light. The open concept

    Erica Fisher-Kador Couture Realty

    5207 White River Rd, Darrow, LA 70725
  • /27

    $399,793 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5154 Black River Rd, Darrow, LA 70725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,223

    Last Listing Agent Jonnette Kinler Supreme

    5154 Black River Rd, Darrow, LA 70725
    • /2

      Est $251,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      5267 Hemingway Dr, Darrow, LA 70725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5267 Hemingway Dr, Darrow, LA 70725

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Iesha Moore eXp Realty

  • /28

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft

    41152 New Orleans Dr, Sorrento, LA 70778

    This move-in ready home checks all the boxes with a NEW ROOF, fresh interior paint, updated flooring, and a whole-house generator. Step outside to enjoy the beautiful gunite pool with a waterfall feature—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths with ample closet space throughout. The kitchen features a new wall oven,

    Ginger Maulden Coldwell Banker ONE

    41152 New Orleans Dr, Sorrento, LA 70778
  • /27

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    42214 N City Park Dr, Sorrento, LA 70778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,862

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Huber Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    42214 N City Park Dr, Sorrento, LA 70778
    • /2

      Est $268,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      5233 Hemingway Dr, Darrow, LA 70725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5233 Hemingway Dr, Darrow, LA 70725

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Mary Lobos Century 21 Investment Realty

  • /21

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    5351 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737

    Welcome to easy living in The Greens at Pelican Point, a highly desirable 55+ lifestyle community offering resort-style amenities including a community pool, clubhouse, and recreation center. Built in 2022 and in like-new condition, this beautiful home is perfectly positioned on the golf course, overlooking the green of the 3rd hole. Step inside to an open and spacious floor plan filled with

    Jesse Benedetto Pennant Real Estate

    5351 Courtyard Dr, Gonzales, LA 70737
  • /27

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    41212 Colonial Dr, Sorrento, LA 70778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,968

41212 Colonial Dr, Sorrento, LA 70778
    • /2

      Est $223,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      5184 Seneca Dr, Darrow, LA 70725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5184 Seneca Dr, Darrow, LA 70725

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Leatherwood RE/MAX

  • /17

    $362,399

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft

    5169 Black River Rd, Darrow, LA 70725

    This beauty is located in Riverton Subdivision right off of Hwy. 44 on the right. 3 bedrooms plus an office and 2 baths, over 2000 sq. ft. As you enter you will see engineered wood floors throughout the living, dining, kitchen, office, and master bedroom. No carpet is in home and no pets have occupied home, which benefits any one with allergies and asthma, as well as a A/C dehumidifier. In the

    Lauren Becnel Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    5169 Black River Rd, Darrow, LA 70725
  • /7

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    35158 Rena Melancon Rd, Darrow, LA 70725

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $110,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRETT ABBATE Pelican State Realty

    35158 Rena Melancon Rd, Darrow, LA 70725
    • /2

      Est $211,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      5240 Seneca Dr, Darrow, LA 70725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5240 Seneca Dr, Darrow, LA 70725

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Julien Donald Julien & Associates BR

  • /29

    $375,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,179 Sq Ft

    6142 Waterford Ln, Sorrento, LA 70778

    Get ready to fall in love! The Waterford Welcome is a 4-bedroom, 3-bath, 3,179 sq. ft. home where memories have been made—and new adventures are waiting for you. Designed with comfort and flexibility in mind, this home features a split floor plan for added privacy and a huge bonus room over the garage that’s perfect for a media room, playroom, home office, or guest retreat. The heart of the home

    Alicia Hedrick CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    6142 Waterford Ln, Sorrento, LA 70778
  • /16

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    40430 Fitzgerald Dr, Darrow, LA 70725

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,132

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Gregory Supreme

    40430 Fitzgerald Dr, Darrow, LA 70725
    • /2

      Est $216,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      40359 Kipling Dr, Darrow, LA 70725

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      40359 Kipling Dr, Darrow, LA 70725

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lakita Oliver Lamalta Lovette Robins

  • /3

    $144,900

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $115,000 per Acre

    38043 Osten Beard Rd, Darrow, LA 70725

    1.26 Acres with New Barn & Utilities – No Restrictions! Endless possibilities await on this beautiful 1.26-acre property—ideal for a residential home or mobile home. A BRAND NEW 44'x50' BARN, built in 2022, is already on site. The barn features a 20x50 center section and two leans, each enclosed with roll-up doors—perfect for a workshop, equipment storage, or custom conversion. Utilities are

    Leslie Doyle Paige Knobles Properties

    38043 Osten Beard Rd, Darrow, LA 70725

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home