101,569

Dauphin County, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $479,900 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft

    660 Heiden Dr, Hummelstown, PA 17036

    Beautiful 3BR/2.5BA brick townhome with oversized 2-car garage in desirable Derry Township School District. Located in a quiet 20-unit community on a private road in one of Derry Township’s most desirable neighborhoods, this home offers both privacy and convenience—just minutes from Penn State Health Milton S. Hershey Medical Center, grocery stores, schools, shopping, and major routes. A large,

    Donna Gasper Iron Valley Real Estate of Lehigh Valley

    660 Heiden Dr, Hummelstown, PA 17036
  • /9

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2801 N 2nd St Unit B2, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    ***Tenants MUST have 600 credit score or above to be considered*** Welcome to this 1-bedroom 1 bathroom apartment with the popular City of Harrisburg. Located on the 1st floor of the building, this unit is about 500 (estimated) square feet of living space with a side entrance and laminate flooring. Enjoy proximity to the Susquehanna River and Riverfront park as well as easy commute to downtown

    Brianna Eppley RSR, REALTORS, LLC

    2801 N 2nd St Unit B2, Harrisburg, PA 17110
  • /62

    $504,500 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2425 Blue Mountain Pkwy, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,552

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Crawford Dream Home Realty

    2425 Blue Mountain Pkwy, Harrisburg, PA 17112
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      9109 Jonestown Rd, Grantville, PA 17028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      9109 Jonestown Rd, Grantville, PA 17028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $98/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Houle Bering Real Estate Co.

  • /26

    $334,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft

    1047 Addie Ln Unit Lot 2804, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    This thoughtfully designed home offers a layout that makes everyday living feel easy and connected. The main level features engineered vinyl plank flooring throughout and an open family room with recessed lighting that flows right into the upgraded kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with a central island, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, upgraded cabinetry, stainless steel appliances,

    Berks Homes Builder
    1047 Addie Ln Unit Lot 2804, Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • /20

    $1,445 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 614 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1525 N Front St Unit 1525 N Front St #214, Harrisburg, PA 17102

  • /41

    $249,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    402 Davis St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,097

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Louer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    402 Davis St, Harrisburg, PA 17109
    • /41

      Est $304,454 Not Listed For Sale

      4650 Margarets Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4650 Margarets Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darius Ramsey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /4

    $170,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Lot 1 Schoolhouse Rd, Middletown, PA 17057

    Build your dream home on this 2.04 acre lot! Located in the desirable Lower Dauphin School District. Penway Construction, Inc is the exclusive Builder. This prime location is approximately 6 miles from Hershey Medical Center. The lot offers loads of possibilities. Permitted zoning uses are attached. The taxes and assessed value are estimated. Schedule your showing today!

    Sally Copeland Coldwell Banker Realty

    Lot 1 Schoolhouse Rd, Middletown, PA 17057
  • /20

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3943 Concord St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    Great 1 story townhome with ATTACHED GARAGE! 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Gas heat and central air. Dedicated laundry room. Screened in porch, back patio and storage shed. Lawn, snow, and landscaping taken care of! These are truly unique places in a great location. $1795/month includes sewer, grass & snow.1 year lease, 1 month security deposit.1 cat max for extra fees at owner's

    Miguel De La Cruz ADP Realty & Property Management LLC

    3943 Concord St, Harrisburg, PA 17109
  • /43

    $315,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    217 Woodbine St, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    • Studio
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John T Holtzman Howard Hanna Company-Harrisburg

    217 Woodbine St, Harrisburg, PA 17110
    • /4

      Est $378,749 Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Wayne Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2400 Wayne Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,880
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Chan Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

  • /34

    $319,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    1045 Addie Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    Ready now, savings now: $7,500 Flex Cash on all eligible specs when you settle by May 29.Turn the keys with confidence and extra cash on your side. Expires 4/30/2026.See Agent for details. MOVE IN READY!Step into this beautifully designed Iris plan in the highly sought‐after Elizabeth Village community—where modern style meets thoughtful functionality. A bright, open main level

    Brent McDowell Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    1045 Addie Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • /13

    $1,500 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1012 N 3rd St Unit Commercial Space, Harrisburg, PA 17102

    1012 N 3rd St Unit Commercial Space, Harrisburg, PA 17102
  • /28

    $200,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1899 Market Street Extension, Middletown, PA 17057

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,939

    Last Listing Agent Michele Beachler Keller Williams Elite

    1899 Market Street Extension, Middletown, PA 17057
    • /23

      Est $212,245 Not Listed For Sale

      5631 N Front St, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5631 N Front St, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Don Walker TrueVision, REALTORS

  • /6

    $229,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    115 Shell St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    Discover this 3 bedroom 1 bath home in the heart of Harrisburg, Dauphin County, close to major highways yet set in a quiet neighborhood. The home has seen updates in recent years including a new kitchen and bathroom, upgraded electric panel, outlets and switches, and vinyl flooring throughout. It’s a solid space with good bones and room to make it your own with a little TLC. The layout is simple

    Adil Mahmood Howard Hanna Company-Harrisburg

    115 Shell St, Harrisburg, PA 17109
  • /18

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2801 N 2nd St Unit A2, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    ***Tenants MUST have 675 credit score or above to be considered*** Welcome to this 3-bedroom 1.5-bathroom apartment within the popular City of Harrisburg. Located on the 1st floor of the building, this unit is about 1,200 (estimated) square feet of living space with a private front entrance/porch and laminate flooring. Enjoy proximity to the Susquehanna River and Riverfront park as well as easy

    Brianna Eppley RSR, REALTORS, LLC

    2801 N 2nd St Unit A2, Harrisburg, PA 17110
  • /12

    $248,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    277 Crescent Dr, Hershey, PA 17033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,386

    Last Listing Agent Gary Schlectic Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    277 Crescent Dr, Hershey, PA 17033
    • /4

      Est $285,458 Not Listed For Sale

      145 N Front St, Steelton, PA 17113

      • Studio
      • 8,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      145 N Front St, Steelton, PA 17113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Colquhoun Harrisburg Property Management Group

  • /22

    $275,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft

    1496 State Route 25, Millersburg, PA 17061

    Large 2 1/2 story residential dwelling over 2,200 square feet in size. Second floor with 4-5 bedrooms. Walk-up attic with two finished rooms. Vinyl siding, oil heat, on 0.59 acres. Four parcels of land under one deed.Includes a commercial one-story brick building over 2,300 square feet in size.

    LORI SCHOFFSTALL JCT Realty, Inc.

    1496 State Route 25, Millersburg, PA 17061
  • /46

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom 4 Bathroom Available in Hummelstown w/Large Bonus Room!

    2045 Rd, Hummelstown, PA 17036

    CLICK HERE FOR VIRTUAL TOUR: VIRTUAL TOURS & ONLINE APPLICATIONS MAY BE FOUND ON OUR GM PROPERTY SOLUTIONS, LLC WEBSITE. INTERESTED APPLICANTS MUST APPLY TO THE PROPERTY FIRST. Approved and accepted applicants will be offered an in-person showing.3 Bedroom /4 Bathroom/ Listing by GMPS/ HummelstownLocated in Southpoint of Hershey, this beautifully maintained and updated

    2045 Rd, Hummelstown, PA 17036
  • /28

    $229,500 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    420 Fishburn St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,560

    Last Listing Agent CHERYL VULICH Coldwell Banker Realty

    420 Fishburn St, Harrisburg, PA 17109
    • /21

      Est $355,907 Not Listed For Sale

      6942 Derrick Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      6942 Derrick Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fred Lynn Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

  • /29

    $610,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    128 W Areba Ave, Hershey, PA 17033

    Welcome to 128 West Areba Avenue, a charming Cape Cod nestled in the heart of Hershey Village, one of the area’s most desirable and walkable neighborhoods. Ideally located on the 100-block of Areba, this home offers exceptional proximity to local schools, making daily routines a breeze, while also being just moments from shopping and local staple, Pronio’s Market, a historic grocery store that

    Eileen Voyles Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    128 W Areba Ave, Hershey, PA 17033
  • /22

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    25 Duke St, Hershey, PA 17033

    Charming Renovated Cape Cod in Hershey available immediately!!! ONE FREE MONTHS RENT!!!! Completely renovated in 2025, this 1,591 sq. ft. Cape Cod–style home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a thoughtful blend of charm and modern comfort. The inviting front porch is perfect for morning coffee, while the updated interior offers spacious living and dining areas, a modern kitchen, and

    angela moyer RSR, REALTORS, LLC

    25 Duke St, Hershey, PA 17033
  • /33

    $390,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1622 Palm St, Hershey, PA 17033

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,501

    Last Listing Agent Ajay Patel Coldwell Banker Realty

    1622 Palm St, Hershey, PA 17033
    • /33

      Est $317,634 Not Listed For Sale

      6954 Derrick Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      6954 Derrick Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Klinger RE/MAX

  • /42

    $286,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft

    1649 Mountain Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    Tucked among the trees on 1.4 acres, this charming ranch home offers comfort, character, and room to roam. The kitchen features travertine flooring, cabinetry, and a breakfast bar that opens to a versatile dining area with plenty of natural light. The main bedroom has its own half bath, while the second spacious bedroom with barn door (16x13) provides flexible use as a bedroom, music room, or

    David Hooke Keller Williams of Central PA

    1649 Mountain Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • /19

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    111 Fisher Ave Unit 2, Middletown, PA 17057

    111 Fisher Ave Unit 2, Middletown, PA 17057
  • /55

    $370,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1627 E Caracas Ave, Hershey, PA 17033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,395

    Last Listing Agent Trudy Stewart Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    1627 E Caracas Ave, Hershey, PA 17033
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Harman Rd, Halifax, PA 17032

      • Built 1492
      0 Harman Rd, Halifax, PA 17032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 226 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,400
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Balsbaugh Turn Key Realty Group

  • /18

    $209,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft

    1910 N 3rd St, Harrisburg, PA 17102

    Welcome to 1910 N Third St in the Historic District of Harrisburg PA. This 5 bedroom 3 bath home boasts over two thousand square feet has been masterfully restored and updated with lVP and recessed lighting through out the home. This property has been completely remodeled from top to bottom including a new hot water heater furnace and Central air cooling system . The kitchen includes a stainless

    Doug Kline Keller Williams Elite

    1910 N 3rd St, Harrisburg, PA 17102
  • /11

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    117 Natures Trail, Millersburg, PA 17061

    Newer townhome in coveted Rabbit Hill Estates overlooking Berry Mountain and adjacent to miles of Rails-To-Trails. Granite countertops compliment the custom made cabinets. Owners bedroom en suite on 1st floor. 2 spacious bedrooms up stairs complimented by ample closet space. 1st floor laundry and comes equipped with washer and dryer. High efficiency heat pump and central A/C ensures comfort all

    Michael Braddock Keller Williams of Central PA

    117 Natures Trail, Millersburg, PA 17061
  • /30

    $215,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    210 Eastwood Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,547

    Last Listing Agent David Hooke Keller Williams of Central PA

    210 Eastwood Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17109
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Grimm Ln, Middletown, PA 17057

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      133 Grimm Ln, Middletown, PA 17057

      Last Sold Summary

      • $72/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,500
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Serena Riedel Howard Hanna

  • /54

    $450,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    7955 Rider Ln, Hummelstown, PA 17036

    RARE OPPORTUNITY!! Selling to settle estate. This lovely ranch home on 2.7 acres of land with a private pond is a avaible for sale! Come experience this amazing property with frequent deer and wild turkey visitors! This will not last! HOME BEING SOLD AS-IS TO SETTLE ESTATE!

    MICHAEL COONS Heritage Real Estate Group, LLC

    7955 Rider Ln, Hummelstown, PA 17036
  • /11

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    52 N 18th St Unit Apartment A, Harrisburg, PA 17103

    52 N 18th St Unit Apartment A, Harrisburg, PA 17103
  • /28

    $518,490 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    107 Pear Ridge Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cider Press Station - Single Family

    107 Pear Ridge Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111
    • /26

      Est $262,395 Not Listed For Sale

      612 Glenbrook Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      612 Glenbrook Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Supko Myrtle & Main Realty

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home