101,569

Dauphin County, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $447,606 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft

    1001 Ashleigh Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    For Comp Purposes; AOS Date 11/19/2025

    Brent McDowell Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    1001 Ashleigh Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • /38

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    121 High Pointe Dr Unit 38, Hummelstown, PA 17036

    Welcome to Hershey High Pointe: modern, high-tech & maintenance-free townhomes within walking distance to Hershey Med! Granite or quartz countertops, Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, recessed lighting, and stainless steel appliances come standard. With your home, take advantage of private access to the community center featuring a fitness center, conference room, and entertainment area with Wi-Fi.

    Kara Pierce EXP Realty, LLC

    121 High Pointe Dr Unit 38, Hummelstown, PA 17036
  • /19

    $275,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    6112 Macarthur Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,492

    Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY VOLB Keller Williams of Central PA

    6112 Macarthur Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112
    • /57

      Est $295,143 Not Listed For Sale

      326 N Front St, Steelton, PA 17113

      • Studio
      • 4,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      326 N Front St, Steelton, PA 17113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Saft Keller Williams of Central PA

  • /19

    $439,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft

    The Elm Plan at Woodland Hills - Singles, Middletown, PA 17057

    · 1,818 total sq. ft. · 2 Story Single Home· 900 sq. ft. First Floor· 918 sq. ft. Second Floor· Open Floor Plan· 3 Bedrooms· 2.5 Baths· 9’ Ceilings on First Floor · 1st Floor Study · Natural Gas Furnace· 900 sq. ft. Unfinished Lower Level· 2 Car Garage

    CB Burkholder Homes Builder
    195 Magnolia Dr Unit 36452090, Middletown, PA 17057
  • /14

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    5224 Woodlawn St, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    3 bedroom single family home, newly remodeled.All appliances included/ Central Air.House is fully furnished, inquire about details.- 1 full bath- Eat in kitchen- Living Room - Dining room/ Sunroom - Laundry room with washer/ dryer - Driveway and large yard Monthly Rent : $1800-$2200 - pending yard maintenance and fully furnished agreement.

    5224 Woodlawn St, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /22

    $150,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    914 Norwood St, Harrisburg, PA 17104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,037

    Last Listing Agent Angela Diaz Keller Williams of Central PA

    914 Norwood St, Harrisburg, PA 17104
    • /26

      Est $304,679 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Mapleton Blvd, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      139 Mapleton Blvd, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicki Brantner Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

  • /24

    $184,900 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    1204 N 16th St, Harrisburg, PA 17103

    Recently reduced by $5,000, offering an excellent opportunity for buyers to secure a well-maintained, move-in-ready home. The seller is motivated and open to offers but is prepared to convert the property to a rental if it does not sell—making this a limited window to purchase before it’s no longer available. Well-maintained brick semi-detached home blending classic character with thoughtful

    Kenneth Ramos Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1204 N 16th St, Harrisburg, PA 17103
  • /25

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1500 Embassy Dr Unit A, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    Spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home for rent. Newly built with modern touches throughout. Located in Central Dauphin School District

    Ajay Patel Coldwell Banker Realty

    1500 Embassy Dr Unit A, Harrisburg, PA 17109
  • /16

    $329,700 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    7855 Briarwood Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Landmark Homes The Townes at Briar Creek

    7855 Briarwood Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112
    • /3

      Est $505,556 Not Listed For Sale

      7097 Oak Ridge Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      7097 Oak Ridge Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Clouser RE/MAX

  • /40

    $429,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    7748 Graybill Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    Nestled in the charming Brynfield community, this beautifully maintained home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. Built in 2003, this residence boasts 2,192 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring three spacious bedrooms and two and a half baths. The open floor plan invites natural light, highlighting the elegant wood floors and cozy gas fireplace, perfect for gatherings

    Wendy Gensimore Coldwell Banker Realty

    7748 Graybill Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • /24

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • 4 Bedroom Single Family Home in Susquehanna Township

    118 Short St, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    Welcome to this charming single-family home located in Harrisburg. This corner lot property boasts four spacious, carpeted bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, providing ample space for comfortable living. The home features beautiful tile work and hardwood flooring in the living spaces, adding a touch of elegance and warmth. The kitchen is equipped with brand new appliances, ready to inspire your inner

    118 Short St, Harrisburg, PA 17109
  • /37

    $225,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1071 Manada Bottom Rd, West Hanover Township, PA 17112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Rainville BrokersRealty.com World Headquarters

    1071 Manada Bottom Rd, West Hanover Township, PA 17112
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Caravan Ct, Middletown, PA 17057

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      34 Caravan Ct, Middletown, PA 17057

      Last Sold Summary

      • $60/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,350
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Schoenly EXP Realty, LLC

  • /60

    $499,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,867 Sq Ft

    554 Yale St, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    Discover the ultimate upgrade in Ivy Ridge! This pristine 2013-built home offers a 2,867 sq. ft. of finished living space, far exceeding the neighborhood average. The main level welcomes you with a private home office perfect for remote professionals. At the heart of the home, an expansive chef's kitchen flows seamlessly into the living areas, leading to a massive Master Suite featuring dual

    Bp Subedi Prime Realty Services

    554 Yale St, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /5

    $800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2 W Market St Unit 3 2nd FL, Gratz, PA 17030

    *SECTION 8 ACCEPTED**Freshly renovated 1 bedroom 1 bathroom in Gratz, PA! A well open living space with brand-new flooring, fresh paint, and updated lighting fixtures. The spacious bedroom features ample natural light and a large closet for storage. Tenant is responsible for all utilities, ***ELECTRIC IS INCLUDED***

    Frank Ingrassia TNT Premier Real Estate

    2 W Market St Unit 3 2nd FL, Gratz, PA 17030
  • /25

    $65,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1819 Armstrong Valley Rd, Halifax, PA 17032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,482

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hoobler RE/MAX 1st Advantage