101,569

Dauphin County, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $419,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft

    144 S Lockwillow Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    This charming ranch-style home offers a perfect blend of classic character and modern comfort. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the open floor plan invites natural light to flow throughout, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The cozy living area features a beautiful fireplace with a mantel, perfect for gathering with loved ones on chilly evenings. The primary bath provides a

    Agent Photo

    Allie Keefer

    Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

    (223) 218-2755

    144 S Lockwillow Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17112
  • /50

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    999 Briarcrest Dr, Hershey, PA 17033

    Welcome to Briarcrest Gardens, a comfortable residential community that offers cozy 1, 2, & 3 bedroom apartments and townhouse rentals in Hershey, PA. Each of our apartment homes offers spacious living and modern amenities in a convenient location within walking distance of Penn State Milton S. Hershey Medical Center. Plus, water, sewer, and trash utilities are included in the rent!

    Briarcrest Gardens Apartments

    (717) 366-9154

    999 Briarcrest Dr, Hershey, PA 17033
  • /33

    $325,500 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4050 Silver Charm Ct, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,959

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Shope Coldwell Banker Realty

    4050 Silver Charm Ct, Harrisburg, PA 17112
    • /41

      Est $234,427 Not Listed For Sale

      437 Waverly Woods Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      437 Waverly Woods Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,999
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angie Miller RE/MAX

  • /38

    $204,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 719 Sq Ft

    231 State St Unit 805, Harrisburg, PA 17101

    Enjoy low-maintenance living with stunning city views in this 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo overlooking the Capitol Dome, the Susquehanna River, and picturesque State Street, all in the same space. It's the best view of all the LUX condos. Located in the heart of Harrisburg's Historic District, this 8th-floor and top-floor unit offers just the right amount of space and with access to dining,

    Agent Photo

    Joe Heller

    Realty ONE Group Unlimited

    (223) 253-2093

    231 State St Unit 805, Harrisburg, PA 17101
  • /50

    Starting at $1,193 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1140 Alexandra Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    Welcome to Blue Ridge Apartments in Harrisburg, PA a sophisticated rental community where modern elegance meets total convenience.Blue Ridge Apartments offers a variety of living options, including luxurious studio, 1, and 2 bedroom apartment homes. Each residence is finished with high-end touches, including upgraded matte slate appliance packages, stylish recycled glass countertops, and

    Blue Ridge Apartments

    (717) 674-3149

    1140 Alexandra Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17110
  • /9

    $116,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2308 Jefferson St, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,820

    Last Listing Agent Michael Chan Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    2308 Jefferson St, Harrisburg, PA 17110
    • /27

      Est $220,702 Not Listed For Sale

      808 Cherrington Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      808 Cherrington Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Schuetz RE/MAX

  • /33

    $135,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    544 Spruce St, Steelton, PA 17113

    Welcome to 544 Spruce Street in Steelton, an affordable and versatile home ideal for a first time homebuyer or investor. Priced at $135,000, this property offers a functional layout with great potential with a little TLC. The first floor features a spacious living room, a formal dining room, and a kitchen with a pantry, creating a comfortable flow for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs,

    Agent Photo

    Sue Kleinfelter

    Iron Valley Real Estate

    (223) 258-7694

    544 Spruce St, Steelton, PA 17113
  • /25

    Starting at $1,320 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    2161 Camelot Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    Looking for a spacious apartment in Harrisburg, PA. King's Manor has what you need, with two- and three-bedroom floor plans featuring in-home washer & dryer, central air conditioning, and dishwasher. Enjoy the outdoors on your private patio or balcony, and you'll have plenty of storage with walk-in closets. When it's time to relax, head to our pool, or play some basketball with friends. We also

    Kings Manor Apartment Homes

    (717) 974-3868

    2161 Camelot Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17110
  • /15

    $39,880 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    230 Rim Rd, Elizabethtown, PA 17022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Handy Cuevas Coldwell Banker Realty

    230 Rim Rd, Elizabethtown, PA 17022
    • /31

      Est $611,383 Not Listed For Sale

      2243 Flintlock Dr Unit UT64, Hummelstown, PA 17036

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2243 Flintlock Dr Unit UT64, Hummelstown, PA 17036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christie Fugate Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $148,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,238 Sq Ft

    6287 U S 209, Lykens, PA 17048

    Nestled in a peaceful rural setting, this charming detached home sits on a generous .75-acre lot, offering the perfect blend of privacy and open space. Featuring 3 comfortable bedrooms and a spacious layout, this home has been thoughtfully updated with brand-new flooring that adds a fresh, modern feel throughout. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with sliding glass doors that lead to the

    Agent Photo

    Sheila Zeiders

    Keller Williams of Central PA

    (223) 339-6798

    6287 U S 209, Lykens, PA 17048
  • /30

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    301 Market St, Harrisburg, PA 17101

    Discover modern living in the heart of downtown Harrisburg! Market View Place is a 9 story building with a combination of 1 and 2 bedroom apartments with select units offering recently upgraded flooring and fresh new paint throughout. Perfectly located for city convenience, you'll be steps away from local dining, shopping, and entertainment. Elevator access makes moving in a breeze, and the

    Market View Place

    (717) 910-3445

    301 Market St, Harrisburg, PA 17101
  • /78

    $575,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7653 Moyer Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,127

    Last Listing Agent Steven Voorhees RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    7653 Moyer Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17112
    • /23

      Est $152,983 Not Listed For Sale

      616 2nd St, Harrisburg, PA 17113

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      616 2nd St, Harrisburg, PA 17113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherrie Grove Equity Mid Atlantic Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $12,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    0 Water St Unit PADA2025090, Halifax, PA 17032

    Vacant lot. Close to Susquehanna River. .25 acres in size.

    Agent Photo

    Wendell Hoover

    Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    (223) 213-7868

    0 Water St Unit PADA2025090, Halifax, PA 17032
  • /6

    Starting at $1,905 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    100 Union Knoll Dr, Middletown, PA 17057

    Welcome to Union Knoll in Middletown, PA a brand-new rental community designed for those who seek a perfect balance of modern luxury and carefree living.Opening this July, Union Knoll offers thoughtfully designed 2 and 3 bedroom townhomes, each featuring 2-1/2 baths and open-concept layouts tailored for comfort and style. From the designer kitchens with matte slate appliances to the

    Union Knoll

    (717) 616-2287

    100 Union Knoll Dr, Middletown, PA 17057
  • /33

    $434,099 Sold May 19, 2025

    133 Foxglove Dr, Middletown, PA 17057

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Beachy A' La Carte Realty Services LLC

    133 Foxglove Dr, Middletown, PA 17057
    • /28

      Est $733,626 Not Listed For Sale

      2416 Raleigh Rd, Hummelstown, PA 17036

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2416 Raleigh Rd, Hummelstown, PA 17036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sally Copeland Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /7

    $139,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    549 N 2nd St, Steelton, PA 17113

    Many updates include siding, roof and some windows. Kitchen and half bath were updated in 2017.Pipes in basement have all been wrapped. Worth a look at this single home with high ceilings and over 2000 sq ft of living space.Bring your ideas and finishing touches but we have both a garage and one of the few homes with off street parking in the rear which accomodates 2-3 vehicles.

    Agent Photo

    Lethea Myers

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    (223) 271-4107

    549 N 2nd St, Steelton, PA 17113
  • /34

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    122 Blue Ridge Cir Unit OAKHURST, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    Wonderful neighborhood. Lots of stores close to the property. Carport with storage to protect your car.

    (717) 696-6483

    122 Blue Ridge Cir Unit OAKHURST, Harrisburg, PA 17110
  • /26

    $362,700 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    7870 Briarwood Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,923

    Landmark Homes The Townes at Briar Creek

    7870 Briarwood Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17112
    • /38

      Est $385,486 Not Listed For Sale

      4649 Laurel Ridge Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4649 Laurel Ridge Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan Shingara Compass RE

  • /4

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    125 N Roosevelt, Hershey, PA 17033

    This sturdy stone ranch home in Palmdale is situated on a corner lot and ready for completion. The interior is currently framed for a living room, kitchen, two bedrooms, and two full bathrooms. An upstairs loft provides versatile space for an office, game room, or potential third bedroom. The lower level features a stone fireplace, making it ideal for a family room with ample storage space. There

    Agent Photo

    Paul Rabon

    For Sale By Owner Plus, REALTORS - Hershey

    (223) 316-4239

    125 N Roosevelt, Hershey, PA 17033
  • /9

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    2500 Brookwood St, Harrisburg, PA 17104

    Charming 1- and 2-bedrooms apartments that are very spacious. We pay the water, sewer & trash.

    2500 Brookwood St

    (717) 775-7937

    2500 Brookwood St, Harrisburg, PA 17104
  • /17

    $295,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6130 Pine Knoll Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,440

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Stewart Cavalry Realty LLC

    6130 Pine Knoll Dr, Harrisburg, PA 17111
    • /21

      Est $207,558 Not Listed For Sale

      204 N Timber Ct, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      204 N Timber Ct, Harrisburg, PA 17110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dean Whitaker Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /42

    $310,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    1730 Green St, Harrisburg, PA 17102

    Nestled in the charming Midtown Historic District with 2 Off-Street parking spaces, this beautifully renovated townhouse offers a perfect blend of traditional elegance and modern convenience. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, the open layout seamlessly connects the combination dining and living areas, creating an inviting space for gatherings. The eat-in kitchen is equipped with essential

    Agent Photo

    Wendell Hoover

    Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    (223) 219-6723

    1730 Green St, Harrisburg, PA 17102
  • /10

    Starting at $1,238 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    301 N Progress Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17109

    Our beautiful apartment community located in Harrisburg, PA places you minutes away from shopping, restaurants, schools and I-81 and 83. Located in Susquehanna Township, The Pines Apartments offers 1, 2 and 3 bedroom apartment homes with private entrances that feature spacious floor plans, huge walk-in closets, private balconies or patios and washers/dryers in every apartment! You will also enjoy

    The Pines

    (717) 974-3721

    301 N Progress Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17109
  • /37

    $305,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    7936 Moyer Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,840

    Last Listing Agent LORI WORTHING Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    7936 Moyer Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17112
    • /69

      Est $592,843 Not Listed For Sale

      4978 Farmington Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4978 Farmington Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $584,900
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Diego Howard Hanna

  • /7

    $995,000

    • Studio
    • 8,560 Sq Ft

    315 N Front St, Harrisburg, PA 17101

    Investment Highlights – 315 N. Front St, Harrisburg, PA8-Unit Apartment Building (1) Three-Bedroom Unit (2) Two-Bedroom Units (5) One-Bedroom Units Parking & Storage 7 Off-Street Parking Spaces 2-Car Garage Location Advantages Not in the flood plain Exceptional river views Directly across from City Island Walkable to downtown, restaurants, and commuter routes Recent Improvements All roofs

    Agent Photo

    Wendell Hoover

    Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    (223) 338-2853

    315 N Front St, Harrisburg, PA 17101
  • /35

    Starting at $1,575 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    222 Hemlock Ct, Hershey, PA 17033

    NOW RENTING APTS/ ASK ABOUT OUR APRIL SPECIAL!**This current rent pricing is only for a limited time and for leases signed for a May. June or July start date!**Newly remodeled hemlock court apartments. phase I - featuring all 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Granite kitchen counter, new appliances, tile floors in kitchen and baths. Private patio balconies, quiet and private setting. Just

    Hemlock Court Hershey

    (717) 616-2344

    222 Hemlock Ct, Hershey, PA 17033
  • /62

    $380,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4237 Kota Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,427

    Last Listing Agent Joan Guzzo RE/MAX 440 - Perkasie

    4237 Kota Ave, Harrisburg, PA 17110
    • /26

      Est $326,703 Not Listed For Sale

      660 Springhouse Ln, Hummelstown, PA 17036

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      660 Springhouse Ln, Hummelstown, PA 17036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CURT LONG Jack Gaughen Network Services Hower & Associates

  • /15

    $339,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft

    6415 Taunton Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17111

    Opportunity knocks at 6415 Taunton Rd in Harrisburg, a 3 bedroom, 3 full bath split-level home packed with potential and ready for your personal touch. Located in a convenient Harrisburg location this home offers a versatile layout with multiple living spaces, providing flexibility for a variety of uses including everyday living, entertaining, or a home office or flex area. The main level

    Agent Photo

    Xander Weidenbaum

    Redstone Run Realty, LLC

    (223) 253-2870

    6415 Taunton Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17111
  • /32

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    100 N Front St, Steelton, PA 17113

    Welcome to Steel Works, Steelton's newest community! Nestled just outside the heart of Harrisburg, PA, this brand-new community is the epitome of modern living.As you step into this stylish residence, you'll be greeted by soaring 12ft ceilings and windows that flood the space with natural light, creating an inviting and open atmosphere. The luxury vinyl plank flooring adds a touch of

    Steel Works

    (717) 985-7327

    100 N Front St, Steelton, PA 17113
  • /28

    $299,900 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    21 Oakshire Dr, Hummelstown, PA 17036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,096

    Last Listing Agent BRANDON BLACK Coldwell Banker Realty

    21 Oakshire Dr, Hummelstown, PA 17036
    • /41

      Est $476,745 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Cambridge Dr, Hershey, PA 17033

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3 Cambridge Dr, Hershey, PA 17033

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Gerlach Weichert Corporate

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home