10,858

Davidson, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $1,382,979 per Acre

    1413 Samuel Spencer Pkwy Unit 3, Davidson, NC 28036

    This is your opportunity to own a lot in the highly anticipated Davidson Woods. Samuel Spencer Drive, Lot #3 is the center piece of this small and charming community. This, nearly, half acre lot is relatively flat surrounded by the areas most prominent builders. The lot is owned by Trey Williams Custom Homes and we would love to show you how your dream home can become a reality. Pick up the

    Terry Byars Friends Realty LLC

    1413 Samuel Spencer Pkwy Unit 3, Davidson, NC 28036
  • /45

    $1,350,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1916 Davis Rd, Davidson, NC 28036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,452,186

    Last Listing Agent Mike Kessler TSG Residential

    1916 Davis Rd, Davidson, NC 28036
    • /46

      Est $1,370,277 Not Listed For Sale

      18800 Maplecroft Lake Ln, Davidson, NC 28036

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      18800 Maplecroft Lake Ln, Davidson, NC 28036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,280,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Hovey COMPASS

  • /205

    $840,949 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,405+ Sq Ft

    Covington Plan at Preserve at Mayes Meadow, Davidson, NC 28078

    The Covington is one of our most popular floorplans due to its beautiful open layout and spacious rooms. The front entry guides you into the heart of the home, passing a Study, Powder Room, and formal Dining Room. The Kitchen, Breakfast Area, and Family Room offer lots of space to live and entertain. The Kitchen boasts an eat-in island and large walk-in pantry. Upstairs, the luxurious Owner's

    Keystone Custom Homes Builder
    13300 Mayes Rd Unit 36860835, Davidson, NC 28078
  • /24

    $616,202 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    537 Annie Lowery Way, Davidson, NC 28036

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,000

    537 Annie Lowery Way, Davidson, NC 28036
    • /46

      Est $1,318,073 Not Listed For Sale

      18808 Maplecroft Lake Ln, Davidson, NC 28036

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      18808 Maplecroft Lake Ln, Davidson, NC 28036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,190,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Hovey COMPASS

  • /3

    $775,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1207 Portofino Place, Davidson, NC 28036

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $3,875,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,500

    Last Listing Agent Craig LePage EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    1207 Portofino Place, Davidson, NC 28036
    • /48

      Est $1,440,779 Not Listed For Sale

      18012 River Ford Dr, Davidson, NC 28036

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      18012 River Ford Dr, Davidson, NC 28036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,310,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Bishop COMPASS

  • /39

    $600,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft

    13429 Pierre Reverdy Dr, Davidson, NC 28036

    Discover this beautifully maintained Bradford community home in Davidson, sited at the end of a quiet street for minimal traffic. This spacious 3,200 sq/ft+ residence offers four very large bedrooms PLUS a generous bonus room, a dedicated first-floor office, and an open-concept kitchen and living area centered around a large island — ideal for entertaining. The primary suite and laundry are

    Julie Williams Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    13429 Pierre Reverdy Dr, Davidson, NC 28036
  • /33

    $542,290 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    739 Hoke Ln, Davidson, NC 28036

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,000

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Wood Taylor Morrison of Carolinas Inc

    739 Hoke Ln, Davidson, NC 28036
    • /48

      Est $1,415,037 Not Listed For Sale

      18544 River Ford Dr, Davidson, NC 28036

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      18544 River Ford Dr, Davidson, NC 28036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,329,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Bishop COMPASS

  • /25

    $1,599,000

    • Land
    • 1.96 Acres
    • $815,816 per Acre

    866 Concord Rd, Davidson, NC 28036

    Property is recorded and approved for 3 .5 acre lots within walking distance (1 mile) of historic Davidson. Perfect location for builder looking to build 3 premium homes close to downtown!! Property is also ideal to build three sets of duets for a total of 6 residential units. No HOA. Buildable lots this close to town are extremely rare, and all three are right at 1/2 acre. Walk tree-lined

    John Ratliff Howard Hanna Allen Tate Davidson

    866 Concord Rd, Davidson, NC 28036
  • /3

    $1,500,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    18637 Davidson Concord Rd, Davidson, NC 28036

    • Land
    • 6.11 Acres
    • $245,499 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,663,596

    Last Listing Agent Perry Wiese Realty One Group Revolution

    18637 Davidson Concord Rd, Davidson, NC 28036
    • /46

      Est $913,857 Not Listed For Sale

      18210 Pages End, Davidson, NC 28036

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      18210 Pages End, Davidson, NC 28036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $797,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Ratliff Allen Tate Realtors

  • /41

    $3,199,995 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,162 Sq Ft

    1430 Samuel Spencer Pkwy Unit 13, Davidson, NC 28036

    This spectacular home in the heart of Davidson showcases size, quality and luxury, with over 6,150 sq ft with all the custom features you could imagine. An impressive elevation with a focus on the front entry. A custom 9' door system (with a 60" pivot style door) invites you in to an open floor plan. As you step into the great room with 12 ft coffered ceilings, the home’s custom details are

    Terry Byars Friends Realty LLC

    1430 Samuel Spencer Pkwy Unit 13, Davidson, NC 28036
  • /3

    $600,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    549 Lorimer Rd, Davidson, NC 28036

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $2,857,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Kessler TSG Residential

    549 Lorimer Rd, Davidson, NC 28036
    • /40

      Est $902,492 Not Listed For Sale

      18320 Pages End, Davidson, NC 28036

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      18320 Pages End, Davidson, NC 28036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Stone Stone Properties

  • /19

    $430,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft

    11316 Westbranch Pkwy, Davidson, NC 28036

    Welcome home to this like-new townhouse in the charming town of Davidson! The current owner never fully moved in, making this home completely turnkey and ready for you. The property features an open and inviting floor plan, including a beautiful, bright kitchen that flows into a family room with a cozy fireplace. You will find brand-new carpeting throughout the entire second level. Outside, the

    Beth Sullivan Howard Hanna Allen Tate Davidson

    11316 Westbranch Pkwy, Davidson, NC 28036
  • /40

    $860,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    182 Walking Horse Trail, Davidson, NC 28036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,339

    Last Listing Agent Brad Cook Real Broker, LLC

    182 Walking Horse Trail, Davidson, NC 28036
    • /44

      Est $961,318 Not Listed For Sale

      17924 Pages Pond Ct, Davidson, NC 28036

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      17924 Pages Pond Ct, Davidson, NC 28036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Nagy Nagy Properties

  • /48

    $680,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5485 Deer Run Ct, Davidson, NC 28036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,834

    Last Listing Agent Terra Dotson Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lake Norman

    5485 Deer Run Ct, Davidson, NC 28036
    • /34

      Est $857,157 Not Listed For Sale

      17929 Pages Pond Ct, Davidson, NC 28036

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      17929 Pages Pond Ct, Davidson, NC 28036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Powers Redfin Corporation

  • /47

    $649,500 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    131 Morrison Hill Rd, Davidson, NC 28036

    WOW — an amazing value in the highly coveted McConnell community a little over a mile from downtown Davidson and only .4 miles from the Davidson Greenway. This charming home, complete with a classic rocking chair front porch, sits on a quiet cul-de-sac street. The private wooded lot offers peaceful treetop and pond views, creating a serene, mountain retreat feel right at home. Enjoy your morning

    Kristen Kosicki Ivester Jackson Christie's

    131 Morrison Hill Rd, Davidson, NC 28036
  • /2

    $950,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    521 Ashby Dr, Davidson, NC 28036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $978,548

    Last Listing Agent Gina Harris RE/MAX Executive

    521 Ashby Dr, Davidson, NC 28036
    • /48

      Est $877,170 Not Listed For Sale

      17925 Pages Pond Ct, Davidson, NC 28036

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      17925 Pages Pond Ct, Davidson, NC 28036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $777,500
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Scott Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

  • /8

    $739,565 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,837 Sq Ft

    Kipling Plan at Windermere Farms, Davidson, NC 28078

    Welcome to the Kipling, a 1.5-story customizable floorplan! Enjoy first-floor living starting as you walk through the Foyer, with a Study at the front of the home which can be customized to accommodate a first-floor Guest Suite and Bathroom. The staircase is through the Foyer, taking you to the second floor. Through the Foyer is the Kitchen, Family Room, Dining Room, and Pantry. From the Garage

    Keystone Custom Homes Builder
    13300 Mayes Rd Unit 37232451, Davidson, NC 28078
  • /25

    $524,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    10715 Paxtons Place, Davidson, NC 28036

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,563

    Last Listing Agent Jason Moore RE/MAX Results

    10715 Paxtons Place, Davidson, NC 28036
    • /47

      Est $1,282,788 Not Listed For Sale

      1328 Hudson Place, Davidson, NC 28036

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1328 Hudson Place, Davidson, NC 28036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clark Goff Allen Tate Realtors

  • /39

    $500,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft

    3316 Brackhill St, Davidson, NC 28036

    New price! Priced to sell! This beautifully renovated home is truly a showstopper. From the moment you step inside, you’re welcomed by an abundance of natural light, creating an airy, peaceful ambiance throughout. Designed with both comfort and entertaining in mind, the stunning updated kitchen features quartz countertops, a luxurious tile backsplash, and ample space to gather with family and

    Erin Ficenec Ivester Jackson Christie's

    3316 Brackhill St, Davidson, NC 28036
  • /9

    $307,255 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    14124 Ryker Way, Davidson, NC 28036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,000

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Plattner EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    14124 Ryker Way, Davidson, NC 28036
    • /45

      Est $1,564,066 Not Listed For Sale

      1334 Hudson Place, Davidson, NC 28036

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1334 Hudson Place, Davidson, NC 28036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Petrenko Premier Sotheby's International Realty

  • /205

    $759,518 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft

    Covington Plan at Magnolia Glen, Davidson, NC 28078

Keystone Custom Homes Builder
    13300 Mayes Rd Unit 38506116, Davidson, NC 28078
  • /2

    $1,900,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    11681 Mooresville Rd, Davidson, NC 28036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $752/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,604,321

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Wilcox NextHome Olive Branch Real Estate

    11681 Mooresville Rd, Davidson, NC 28036
    • /48

      Est $1,320,131 Not Listed For Sale

      251 Kimberly Rd, Davidson, NC 28036

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      251 Kimberly Rd, Davidson, NC 28036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,154,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clark Goff Allen Tate Realtors

  • /39

    $699,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft

    241 N Faulkner Way, Davidson, NC 28036

    Fully renovated from top to bottom, this exceptional St. Albans townhome offers a rare blend of custom design, high-end finishes, and low-maintenance living in one of Davidson’s most desirable walkable neighborhoods.Located directly across from the park, this one-of-a-kind home has been thoughtfully transformed well beyond a typical update, with no detail overlooked. Highlights include a

    Ashley Richardson Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lake Norman

    241 N Faulkner Way, Davidson, NC 28036
  • /27

    $465,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    270 Bridges Farm Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,479

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Williams Howard Hanna Allen Tate Rock Hill

    270 Bridges Farm Rd, Mooresville, NC 28115
    • /39

      Est $2,731,403 Not Listed For Sale

      1150 Concord Rd, Davidson, NC 28036

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1150 Concord Rd, Davidson, NC 28036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $591/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,750,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terri Mayhew Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

  • /38

    $609,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft

    15132 Rocky Bluff Loop, Davidson, NC 28036

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom 2.5 bath Townhome located minutes from the Historical Downtown of Davidson College. Step inside and appreciate an open concept ,lots of natural lighting, and tall ceilings that connect the dining, kitchen, and living rooms seamlessly for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a cohesive color palate with an oversized quartz

    Amy Readling Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    15132 Rocky Bluff Loop, Davidson, NC 28036

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home