29

Recently Sold Arrowhead Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2750 SW 86th Way, Davie, FL 33328

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,942

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome of Florida LLC

    2750 SW 86th Way, Davie, FL 33328
  • /40

    $665,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    8301 SW 27th Place, Davie, FL 33328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,646

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Schweitzer Schweitzer Realty

    8301 SW 27th Place, Davie, FL 33328
  • /23

    $710,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    8340 SW 27th Place, Davie, FL 33328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,933

    Last Listing Agent Maria Kaya EXP Realty LLC

    8340 SW 27th Place, Davie, FL 33328
  • /17

    $162,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2441 SW 82nd Ave Unit 203, Davie, FL 33324

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,472

    Last Listing Agent Zach Finn Finn Real Estate Enterprises

    2441 SW 82nd Ave Unit 203, Davie, FL 33324
  • /36

    $785,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7912 SW 29th St, Davie, FL 33328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,064

    Last Listing Agent Larry Lunsford A+ Realty Group

    7912 SW 29th St, Davie, FL 33328
  • /64

    $670,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2525 SW 86th Ave, Davie, FL 33324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,738

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bergman RE/MAX Select Group

    2525 SW 86th Ave, Davie, FL 33324
  • /38

    $537,500

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    8520 SW 26th St, Davie, FL 33324

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,988

    Last Listing Agent Lonna Spitaleri Costa Bella Realty Group Inc.

    8520 SW 26th St, Davie, FL 33324
  • /39

    $722,250

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2980 SW 82nd Way, Davie, FL 33328

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 850% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,783

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gonzalez Horizon Homes Realty Corp

    2980 SW 82nd Way, Davie, FL 33328
  • /26

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2931 SW 87th Terrace Unit 1911, Davie, FL 33328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,231

    Last Listing Agent Valerie DiFederico AAA Realty Group INC

    2931 SW 87th Terrace Unit 1911, Davie, FL 33328
  • /21

    $218,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2961 SW 87th Ave Unit 317, Davie, FL 33328

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,509

    Last Listing Agent Maria Francois Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL

    2961 SW 87th Ave Unit 317, Davie, FL 33328
  • /62

    $222,500

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2801 SW 87th Ave Unit 1006, Davie, FL 33328

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,279

    Last Listing Agent Jj Jones Jones & Co Realty

    2801 SW 87th Ave Unit 1006, Davie, FL 33328
  • /26

    $168,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2831 SW 87th Ave Unit 702, Davie, FL 33328

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,799

    Last Listing Agent Linda Tabasky The Keyes Company

    2831 SW 87th Ave Unit 702, Davie, FL 33328
  • /21

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2451 SW 82nd Ave Unit 310, Davie, FL 33324

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,229

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Morgan Blue Realty Team, LLC

    2451 SW 82nd Ave Unit 310, Davie, FL 33324
  • /34

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2801 SW 87th Ave Unit 1003, Davie, FL 33328

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,131

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Kellner LoKation

    2801 SW 87th Ave Unit 1003, Davie, FL 33328
  • /38

    $243,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2801 SW 87th Ave Unit 1005, Davie, FL 33328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,316

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Ayala Partnership Realty Inc.

    2801 SW 87th Ave Unit 1005, Davie, FL 33328
  • /23

    $510,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8300 SW 26th Place, Davie, FL 33328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,794

    Last Listing Agent Baldassare Russo USA Homes Group Inc

    8300 SW 26th Place, Davie, FL 33328
  • /37

    $737,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2661 SW 87th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,348

    Last Listing Agent Jody Lewis Douglas Elliman

    2661 SW 87th Terrace, Davie, FL 33328
  • /26

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2930 SW 87th Terrace Unit 1808, Davie, FL 33328

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,403

    Last Listing Agent Mily Youssef Schneider Keller Williams Realty International Lifestyles

    2930 SW 87th Terrace Unit 1808, Davie, FL 33328
  • /17

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2921 SW 87th Ave Unit 510, Davie, FL 33328

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,910

    Last Listing Agent Rina Cohen United Realty Group Inc

    2921 SW 87th Ave Unit 510, Davie, FL 33328
  • /10

    $699,999

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    8581 SW 27th Place, Davie, FL 33328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,113

    Last Listing Agent Donna Girard LoKation

    8581 SW 27th Place, Davie, FL 33328
  • /48

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2941 SW 87th Ave Unit 405, Davie, FL 33328

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,370

    Last Listing Agent Adan Pacheco Siegel Real Estate LLC

    2941 SW 87th Ave Unit 405, Davie, FL 33328
  • /15

    $190,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2440 SW 81st Ave Unit 101, Davie, FL 33324

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,554

    Last Listing Agent Charles (Chad) Hodges Town Real Estate

    2440 SW 81st Ave Unit 101, Davie, FL 33324
  • /16

    $193,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2510 SW 81st Ave Unit 106, Davie, FL 33324

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,284

    Last Listing Agent Zhuoming - Mindy Li LoKation

    2510 SW 81st Ave Unit 106, Davie, FL 33324
  • /24

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2431 SW 82nd Ave Unit 203, Davie, FL 33324

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,432

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Schuyler United Realty Group Inc.

    2431 SW 82nd Ave Unit 203, Davie, FL 33324
  • /27

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2921 SW 87th Ave Unit 502, Davie, FL 33328

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,595

    Last Listing Agent Linda Tabasky The Keyes Company

    2921 SW 87th Ave Unit 502, Davie, FL 33328
  • /25

    $165,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2510 SW 81st Ave Unit 205, Davie, FL 33324

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,512

    Last Listing Agent Randy Richman Charter Club Realty

    2510 SW 81st Ave Unit 205, Davie, FL 33324
  • /3

    $174,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2431 SW 82nd Ave Unit 205, Davie, FL 33324

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,212

    Last Listing Agent Monica Szwarckopf New Sunrise Realty

    2431 SW 82nd Ave Unit 205, Davie, FL 33324
  • /33

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2821 SW 87th Ave Unit 808, Davie, FL 33328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,868

    Last Listing Agent Ana Ceballos LoKation

    2821 SW 87th Ave Unit 808, Davie, FL 33328
  • /32

    $720,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2791 SW 86th Way, Davie, FL 33328

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,947

    Last Listing Agent Larry Lunsford A+ Realty Group

    2791 SW 86th Way, Davie, FL 33328

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Arrowhead, FL?
The houses for sale in Arrowhead, FL spend an average of 97 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Arrowhead, FL?
There are 21 active homes for sale in Arrowhead, FL.

Home Trends in Arrowhead, FL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$235,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$715,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$209,950
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$179,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$249
Number of Homes for Sale
21
Last 12 months Home Sales
29
Months of Supply
8.70
Median List Price
$250,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
11%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-16%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home