36,430

Daviess County, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /5

      Est $151,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      2319 Cedar St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2319 Cedar St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Morris Keller Williams Elite

  • /40

    $229,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    1231 Maple Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

    Centrally located and packed with space, this 5 bedroom, 2 bath home at 1231 Maple Avenue offers room for everyone! Conveniently situated close to shopping, restaurants, and everyday amenities, this property blends character with important updates. Inside, you'll find original hardwood flooring and built-ins in the living room, adding charm and functionality. The large primary suite on the main

    Jennifer Staser Epic Realty

    1231 Maple Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /15

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1833 Suzanna Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,135

    Last Listing Agent BAILEY BOSWELL BHG Realty

    1833 Suzanna Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /31

      Est $344,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 Ford Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      513 Ford Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Rightmeyer Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

  • /56

    $1,699,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,397 Sq Ft

    5044 Bridgewood Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    This one-of-a-kind modern farmhouse blends luxury with comfort, offering an ideal space for family living, working, and entertaining in oneof Owensboro’s most sought-after neighborhoods. This 6-bedroom, 4.5-bath home spans 6,397 sq ft of finished living space, plus a 1,170 sq ft epoxy-finished garage. The open-concept design floods with natural light through large windows and a

    Jason Lee simpliHOM

    5044 Bridgewood Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /20

    $249,900

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    5900 B Ditto Rd, Philpot, KY 42366

    • Land
    • 34.68 Acres
    • $7,206 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bellamy BHG Realty

    5900 B Ditto Rd, Philpot, KY 42366
    • /26

      Est $163,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      3026 Daviess St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3026 Daviess St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,750
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BAILEY BOSWELL BHG Realty

  • /15

    $249,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    4135 Yewells Landing W, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Turnkey Investment Opportunity! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with over 1,500 square feet is part of a premium property investment portfolio available for purchase individually, in customized groups, or as a complete package. Each property offers strong market-rate leases, professional management, and excellent condition throughout. Step in and start collecting rent from day one. Whether you're

    Robert Williams Triple Crown Realty Group

    4135 Yewells Landing W, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /27

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1006 E 19th St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,172

    Last Listing Agent KEVIN RUSSELL Red Letter Realty Group

    1006 E 19th St, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /18

      Est $144,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Werner Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1205 Werner Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Mattingly Triple Crown Realty Group

  • /29

    $354,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft

    4005 Pine Lake Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Welcome to 4005 Pine Lake Court an exceptional all-brick 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in Brookhill, one of Owensboro’s most desirable east-side neighborhoods. This beautifully maintained property offers a spacious layout, an attached 2-car garage, and the timeless durability of full brick construction. The owner’s suite features a private bath complete with a shower, a relaxing Jacuzzi tub, a

    ZACHARY CLARK Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    4005 Pine Lake Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /20

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2417 Triple Crown Way, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,427

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gross RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    2417 Triple Crown Way, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /33

      Est $266,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      1718 Trinity Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1718 Trinity Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Eddy FC Tucker / Collier

  • /34

    $299,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    2558 Watson Cir, Owensboro, KY 42301

    Welcome home to Bluegrass Commons! This 2 bedroom 2 full bath home features an open floor plan with split-bedroom layout. Kitchen includes granite countertops, oversized island, and upgraded pantry. Enjoy the comfort of the covered patio out back, with scenic lake views! Conveniently located near shopping and restaurants. Call today!

    Steve Castlen L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    2558 Watson Cir, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /27

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1138 Avondale Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,864

    Last Listing Agent THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

    1138 Avondale Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /50

      Est $350,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 E 19th St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      101 E 19th St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diane Brancato Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

  • /15

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft

    2217 Village Run, Owensboro, KY 42303

    **FREE TACOS WITH HOME PURCHASE** OPEN HOUSE THIS SATURDAY. Patio home in Owensboro’s Heartland neighborhood — updated and move-in ready. The current owners have taken care of several big ticket items: new roof (2025), stainless appliances (2023), fresh paint on walls and cabinets throughout (2023), new blinds, and an expanded concrete patio (2024). The AC unit was replaced in 2013 and the water

    JOSH FISHER eXp Realty, LLC

    2217 Village Run, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /2

    $226,200

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    6501 Valley Brook Trace, Utica, KY 42376

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,692

    Last Listing Agent DAUGHERTY - PHELPS TEAM Triple Crown Realty Group

    6501 Valley Brook Trace, Utica, KY 42376
    • /26

      Est $181,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      449 Maplewood Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      449 Maplewood Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Lambert RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

  • /19

    $189,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    916 Christopher Greenup Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Nice find in east county, corner lot, new exterior vinyl sidings, replacement windows, new appliances and original hardwood floors. Fantastic screened porch with tv and nice fenced in yard! Also, check out that attic space! Fully floored and appears to be large enough to finish for some extra space!

    Gail Niehaus Solutions Real Estate Group

    916 Christopher Greenup Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /29

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5277 Ashland Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,385

    Last Listing Agent MATT OLLER BHG Realty

    5277 Ashland Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /47

      Est $430,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      1513 Standish Place, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1513 Standish Place, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JOSH FISHER eXp Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $257,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft

    4104 Liberty Point, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Welcome to 4104 Liberty Point, tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in a convenient Owensboro location. This home offers the combination of comfort, functionality, and outdoor enjoyment that today’s buyers are looking for. Step inside to a welcoming entryway that opens into a spacious living area featuring vaulted ceilings, creating an open and airy feel. The main living spaces and bathrooms feature

    THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

    4104 Liberty Point, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /25

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2531 Mayfair Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,057

    Last Listing Agent Blake Hayden BHG Realty

    2531 Mayfair Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /13

      Est $187,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      3219 Allen St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3219 Allen St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,250
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Empire Property Group, LLC Legendary Brokerage

  • /14

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft

    2020 York Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    Incredible location, one block from Griffith Ave with immediate possession! Step in to the ample amount of possibilities with this gorgeous property. All 1- level living is such a convenience & the owner's suite provides its own full bathroom. New features include: new furnace, new fence, cleared trees, new flooring in kitchen & laundry & new roof.

    JENNIFER LEGG Supreme Dream Realty, LLC

    2020 York Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /24

    $209,900

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1929 Village Run, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,466

    Last Listing Agent Angela Clark Tony Clark REALTORS®

    1929 Village Run, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /18

      Est $115,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      1654 Parkdale Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1654 Parkdale Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent George Wathen Solutions Real Estate Group

  • /18

    $145,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    1708 Monarch Ave, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Welcome to 1708 Monarch Avenue! Don't miss out on this remodeled and restored home. This adorable 3 bedroom, 1 bath home is perfect for families or first time homebuyers. Enjoy the convienience of new appliances. In addition to having new siding, the home has a new roof, fresh paint and floors throughout.

    YVONNE Adkins BHG Realty

    1708 Monarch Ave, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /45

    $441,800

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    955 Onyx Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bellamy BHG Realty

    955 Onyx Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /27

      Est $196,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      723 Wesleyan Park Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      723 Wesleyan Park Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Howes L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

  • /30

    $320,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft

    The Beaumont Plan at Keeneland Trace, Owensboro, KY 42301

    Introducing the Beaumont Plan Where Craftsmanship Meets Comfort! Step into the lap of luxury with our Beaumont plan, a two-story craftsman-style masterpiece that redefines modern living. As you enter, you’re greeted by the grandeur of a home designed with your utmost comfort in mind. Your journey begins on the main floor, where the owner’s suite awaits, offering not just a room, but an

    Thompson Homes Inc Builder
    2443 Winning Colors Way Unit 36700138, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /17

    $100,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    600 Poplar St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,178

    Last Listing Agent Charles Walker eXp Realty, LLC

    600 Poplar St, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /26

      Est $271,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      2052 York Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2052 York Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE BERTRAM BHG Realty

  • /28

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    5831 Old Highway 54, Philpot, KY 42366

    Tucked away in the peaceful countryside of Philpot, Kentucky, this charming 2-bedroom log cabin sits on 1.4 acres of scenic land, offering the perfect blend of rustic character and quiet country living. The property provides ample space for outdoor enjoyment, gardening, or simply relaxing and taking in the surroundings. Conveniently located just a short drive from Owensboro, Kentucky, you’ll

    Tony Anderson L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    5831 Old Highway 54, Philpot, KY 42366
  • /2

    $366,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    5448 Dee Acres Dr, Philpot, KY 42366

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,511

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Story BHG Realty

    5448 Dee Acres Dr, Philpot, KY 42366
    • /11

      Est $148,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      731 Walnut St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      731 Walnut St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Gallwas Century 21 Prestige

  • /22

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft

    3001 E Yellowstone Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    **FREE TACOS WITH HOME PURCHASE** This home offers a great balance of classic construction and some thoughtful updates. Recent improvements include a new roof, new siding, and a new 40-gallon gas water heater, along with a heating and air unit that’s only 3 years old — giving you confidence in the home’s major components. Inside, the home has been refreshed with new paint and flooring throughout,

    JOSH FISHER eXp Realty, LLC

    3001 E Yellowstone Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /50

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4128 Stafford Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,467

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Jo Ray REAL BROKER, LLC

    4128 Stafford Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /12

      Est $142,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      1617 Pearl St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      1617 Pearl St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachelle Johnson BHG Realty

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home