36,430

Daviess County, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $349,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft

    4462 Springhill Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Open concept great room and kitchen with arch detail and hardwood flooring. Large kitchen island and dining area perfect for entertaining! Upgraded kitchen with granite counter-tops, custom tile back-splash and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy your morning coffee or a good book on the screened-in porch. Split bedroom concept with private Owner's Suite with dual bowl vanity and huge walk-in

    Steve Castlen L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    4462 Springhill Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /2

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4119 Hunting Creek Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,166

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER AGENT NON MEMBER OFFICE

    4119 Hunting Creek Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /28

      Est $342,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      2033 Wimbledon Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,039 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2033 Wimbledon Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Reynolds RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

  • /28

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    4506 Condor Place, Owensboro, KY 42303

    All brick home on quiet street. Spacious kitchen, 9 foot ceilings, crown molding with privacy fenced backyard. Easy to show!

    Blake Hayden BHG Realty

    4506 Condor Place, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /26

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1412 Sioux Place, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,554

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Johnson BHG Realty

    1412 Sioux Place, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /25

      Est $198,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      2006 Hall St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2006 Hall St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JENNIFER LEGG Supreme Dream Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $146,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    1814 W 6th St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    Fall in LOVE with all the updates in this West Owensboro home! Along with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, you’ll also find new flooring, fresh paint and a completely REMODELED KITCHEN! The fresh landscaping will lure you into the private backyard and you may never want to leave. See this one soon before it’s SOLD!

    Justin Rightmeyer Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    1814 W 6th St, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /35

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2806 Redford Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,475

    Last Listing Agent M. TYLER Matthews Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    2806 Redford Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /34

      Est $294,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      1406 Booth Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1406 Booth Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DAUGHERTY - PHELPS TEAM Triple Crown Realty Group

  • /29

    $219,800

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft

    816 Booth Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

    Take an AI tour of photos. I ask AI to create updated photos using ONLY paint and removing carpet. (hardwood floors are under current carpets) The bones of this home are strong, new, replaced and well cared for. You can simply add paint and time and enjoy a beautiful brick home on a corner lot. Oversized garage and deck. Prime location. See for yourself! (buyers should confirm flooring. They can

    Tracy Ioia RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    816 Booth Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /2

    $86,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2541 Strawbridge Place, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,669

    Last Listing Agent APRIL ROSE Epic Realty

    2541 Strawbridge Place, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /24

      Est $172,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      2721 Morningside Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2721 Morningside Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BRUCE Jr AYRES Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

  • /24

    $385,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft

    6845 Valley Brook Trace, Utica, KY 42376

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 4-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a split floor plan! From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the fresh paint and new flooring throughout the main living areas. The kitchen is a standout with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The split-bedroom design provides privacy, while

    Nikki Billiter Red Letter Realty Group

    6845 Valley Brook Trace, Utica, KY 42376
  • 511 Montgomery Ave, Owensboro, KY 42303

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    511 Montgomery Ave, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,122

    Last Listing Agent Brad Cecil Farmer's House Real Estate LLC

    511 Montgomery Ave, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /32

      Est $283,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      2145 York Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2145 York Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Board Triple Crown Realty Group

  • /2

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $21,250 per Acre

    4084 Ronnie Lake Rd, Utica, KY 42376

    Two Acres of beautiful ground. Sits high and dry. Seller requires new owner to put up a nice fence (no barbed wire), to separate the lot from their home

    Stacy Sturgeon L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    4084 Ronnie Lake Rd, Utica, KY 42376
  • 221 E 24th St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    221 E 24th St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,694

221 E 24th St, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /11

      Est $277,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Cary Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1220 Cary Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JENNIFER LEGG Supreme Dream Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $174,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    1842 Calhoun St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    Charming and move-in ready 3 bed, 2 bath home with standout curb appeal and thoughtful updates throughout. Enjoy a light-filled interior featuring a skylight, spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry, and beautifully updated bathrooms with modern tilework and fixtures that give an elevated feel. The inviting front porch showcases unique brickwork that adds character you won’t find just anywhere.

    Lizbeth Gonzalez Triple Crown Realty Group

    1842 Calhoun St, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /5

    $66,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1312 Daviess St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,931

    Last Listing Agent The Empire Property Group, LLC Legendary Brokerage

    1312 Daviess St, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /25

      Est $106,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 Mcgill St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      908 Mcgill St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,900
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent BAILEY BOSWELL BHG Realty

  • 324 Links Cove Unit 36699317, Owensboro, KY 42303

    $349,700

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    The Calloway Plan at Fiddlesticks, Owensboro, KY 42303

    The Calloway stands as the crowning jewel among our exquisite single-story residences, boasting a grand expanse of 1,940 square feet. From its attractive full brick exterior to the added charm of the covered front entryway and porch, this home is brimming with curb appeal. Its interior graciously offers three opulent bedrooms, accompanied by two full baths, and an award winning kitchen design

    Thompson Homes Inc Builder
    324 Links Cove Unit 36699317, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /2

    $47,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    712 Gunther Ave, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,934

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Hale Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    712 Gunther Ave, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /24

      Est $175,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      722 Fargo St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      722 Fargo St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Devin Taylor eXp Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $329,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft

    3847 Garden Terrace, Owensboro, KY 42301

    1-level all-brick home in Town & Country Subdivision offers over 2100 sq ft. with 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a 2 car attached garage. Interior features include a formal dining room and separate dedicated office/flex space. New flooring and paint throughout. Additionally, you'll find updated light fixtures, new bathroom vanities, refreshed kitchen featuring granite countertops, tiled

    Scott Lyons RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    3847 Garden Terrace, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /24

    $201,750

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    10402 U S 431, Utica, KY 42376

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Ashby RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    10402 U S 431, Utica, KY 42376
    • /15

      Est $142,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      2818 Cravens Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2818 Cravens Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Rightmeyer Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

  • /28

    $202,500

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    2422 Bolivar St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    **FREE TACOS WITH HOME PURCHASE** Move-in ready and packed with versatility! This updated home features an open living layout, updated flooring, fresh neutral paint, and a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, and a center island. Enjoy some outdoor living with a low maintenance composite deck. Also a rare bonus is the 23’ x 30’ detached shop

    JOSH FISHER eXp Realty, LLC

    2422 Bolivar St, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /2

    $357,700

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    10640 Toler Bridge Rd, Maceo, KY 42355

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF

    Last Listing Agent Agent 1 Non-Member Non-Member Office

    10640 Toler Bridge Rd, Maceo, KY 42355
    • /26

      Est $147,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      815 W 8th St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      815 W 8th St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent THE BARNES REALTY GROUP eXp Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $1,915,050

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,627 Sq Ft

    101 Frederica St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    Outstanding Location with Incredible Views! This 2nd floor luxury condo is located at the showcase 'Enclave Riverfront Living' building in downtown Owensboro, KY. The two private outdoor patios are ideal for entertaining and boast panoramic views of the Ohio River, Smother's Park, Owensboro Convention Center and other downtown attractions. The large floor plan includes three bedrooms, three and a

    Fahr Juneja Gulfstream Commercial Services

    101 Frederica St, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /21

    $161,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    211 Hubert Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,982

    Last Listing Agent Angela Clark Tony Clark REALTORS®

    211 Hubert Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /30

      Est $218,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      2231 S Griffith Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2231 S Griffith Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent VALERIE SIMMONS Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

  • /5

    $2,800,000

    Pending
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    2213 + 6 more Yewells Landing N, Owensboro, KY 42303

    2213, 2225, 2301, 2309, 2317, 2325, 2349 Yewells Landing North (Landsdowne Subdivision) located on the East side of Owensboro, KY. in a low traffic area, near DCHS, Hillcrest Golf course, and the bypass High occupancy rate, 28 units, all 2 bedroom (Seven fourplex multi units) all in a row! Each building is brick construction, one level, ample off street parking, all utilities are metered

    LISA KASSINGER Supreme Dream Realty, LLC

    2213 + 6 more Yewells Landing N, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /22

    $179,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2230 Boarman Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,492

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Johnson Triple Crown Realty Group

    2230 Boarman Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /25

      Est $168,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Locust Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      407 Locust Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,500
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent WES DONAHUE Triple Crown Realty Group

  • /48

    $424,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft

    4460 Greenacre Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    *Several images have been digitally staged with furniture and are labeled accordingly. Looking for character, craftsmanship, and something truly set apart? Step inside this one-of-a-kind home that refuses to be ordinary! From the moment you arrive, you will be captivated by the oriental-inspired water gardens and distinctive architectural detail and design you won't find anywhere else! As you

    Leah Christian Supreme Dream Realty, LLC

    4460 Greenacre Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /13

    $168,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3419 Daviess St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,794

    Last Listing Agent Angela Clark Tony Clark REALTORS®

    3419 Daviess St, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /38

      Est $186,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 Holly Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      900 Holly Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Sanford HARTZ REAL ESTATE, LLC.

  • /2

    $295,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    2695 Dellwood Valley Ln, Utica, KY 42376

    KELLI MCKNIGHT BHG Realty

    2695 Dellwood Valley Ln, Utica, KY 42376

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home